Book Index: Oxford County Historical Atlas, 1876 (ON)
Illustrated Historical Atlas of Oxford County, Ontario. (1876). Belleville, Ont., Mika Silk Screening, 1972
Courtesy of Judy Brillinger

All names attributed to Book Index: Oxford County Historical Atlas, 1876 (ON):
ADAMS, H.
ALLENSBY, James
AMOS, James
ANDERSON, Agnes
ANDERSON, James
ARMSTONG, Marion
ARMSTRONG, John
ARMSTRONG, John
ARMSTRONG, P.M.
ATKINSON, Francis
BAIN, Donald
BAIN, John
MATHESON & BALL,
BARKER, Isaac H.
BARR, James
BARTEY, Edwin O,
BAULKWELL, James
BEAN, C.G.
BEAN, George
BEARD, H.B.
BEARD, John
BEARDSALL, John
BEARDSALL, Mary
BELL, Michael
BETZNER, J.S.
BICKELL, Margaret
BLAIR, John
BLAIR, John S.
BLENHEIM AGRICULTURAL SOC'Y,
BLENNERHASSETT, A.
BLYTHE, Charles
BOND, Charles
BOWMAN, N.B.
BRADBURN, James
BRAID & McMURTRIE,
BROWN, Abram
BROWN, Agnes
BROWN, E.B.
BROWN, Elizabeth Ann
BROWN, J.R.
BROWN, John
BRUCE, Elizabeth
BRUCE, James
BUCHANAN, John
BUNGAY, L.F.
BURGESS, E.W.
BURGESS, J.L.
BURGESS, Jane
BURGESS, John I
BURKART, John, M.D.
BURNEY, James M.
BURNS, David
BURNS, John W.
BURROWS & CO., G.W.
CAISTER, Caleb
CALDER, John
CALLAN, John & Bros.
CALSTER, John
CAMBPBELL, James
CAMPBELL, John
CARDER, G.W.
CARROLL, James
CHAMBERS, H.
CHAMBERS, J.
CHAMBERS, J.D.
CHISHOLM, John
CLARE, Francis
CLARK, Archibald
CLARK, G.W.
CLARKE, Charles F.
CLARKE, Donald
CLARKE, J.R.
CLARKE & SMITH,
CODVILLE, Joseph
CODY, James B.
COLLINS, G.M.
COLLVER, A.J.
CONKE, John
CONNOR, G.D.P.
COOK, A.B.
COOK, Eph.
COREAN, J.
CORMACK, George
COULTIS, B.L.
COUZENS, Harry
COWAN, J.D.
COX, James
CRAIG, John
CRANE, Edmund W.
CRELLIN, John T.
CURTIS, Coggan
DALRYMPLE & TROTHEM,
DAWES, James
DAWSON, George W.
DIXON, Eliza, Mrs
DONALD, D.M.
DUFFY, James
DUNKIN, Gilbert
EDDY, Alfred
EDEN & ROSS,
EGGMAN, Henry
ELLIS & ROGERS,
EMIGH, George
FACEY, John
FACEY, Margaret
FANTHAM, George
FARRINGTON, John
FIELD, G.C., Dr.
FINKLE, Henry J.
FORREST, George
FREEL, Hugh N.
FRENCH, J.D.
FROST, George
FURLONG, John
GARNETT, George
GARTHWAIT, John
GENEGE, John P.
GERMAN, Francis
GLASING REVIEW, F.J.
GOHEEN, Henry
GORDON, Adam
GORDON, Alexander
GORDON, Donald
GOULD, George
GRACY, Edward
GRAHAM, John
GRANT, Alex
GRAVES, Jonathan
GRAYSON, John
GREEN, George
GREEN, James
GRENZEBACK, Mary
GRIFFIN, Byron
GRIFFIN, Jonathan
GURNETT, George F.
HAIGHT, James M.
HAKER, James
HALET, Bernard
HALEY, Ebenezer
HALL, Asa
HALL, John
HANSULD, Caspar
HARPER, George W.
HARRINGTON, Jacob
HARRIS, Martin
HAYES, N.
HAYWARD, Arthur
HEATH, George
HEGLER, J.C.
HENDERSON, Adam
HENDERSON, James
HERBERT, Joseph
HEWIT, George
HOGG, John
HOHNER, Catharine
HOHNER, Magdalen
HOHNER, Martin
HOHNER, Mathias
HOLDSWORTH, Benjamin
HOLMES, Alexander
HOLMES, James D.
HOLMES, John H.
HONEYMAN, E.
HOPKINS, Benjamin
HUGGINS, Edward
HUGGINS, Enoch
IMPERIAL BANK,
INGERSOLL, James
INGLE, Charles
INNES, Isabella
INNES, James
IRVING, J.
JICKLING, Helen
JICKLING, Joseph B.
JOHN WHITE & CO.,
JOHNSON, James B.
JUNKER, Henry
KALBFIELSCH, H.B.
KARN, D.W.
KEEN, John
KEMP, D.
KENNEDY, Andrew
KENNEDY, J.
KERNS, J.T.
KIRK, George
LANGRELL, John
LAWRENCE, David
LAWSON, James W.
LOSEE, Henry S.
LOSSING, George
LUDDINGTON, Alvin
MACANLAY, A.
MACDONALD, D.S.
MACDONALD, J.
MacFARLANE, B.M. & Co.
MACKAY & MACKAY,
MacKELLAR, John
MacQUEEN, D.S.
MADDEN, J.
MALCOLM, David
MALCOLM, E.T.
MARK, James
MARTIN, Adam
MARTIN, Fred C.
MARTIN, Jonathan
MATHESON, Angus
MATHESON, Angus
MATHESON, D.
MATHESON, Hugh
MATHESON, Hugh
MATHESON, James
MATHESON, John
MAYCOCK, E.
McARTHUR, D.
McBURNEY, Hugh
McCANL, Malcolm
McCANL, Malcolm
McCARTY, A.J.
McCLEAN, D.
McCLENEGHAN, Alex
McCOMB, Henry
McCORQUODALE, Alexander
McDONALD, Alexander
McDONALD, Catharine
McDONALD, James F.
McDONALD, John H.
McEWEN, John
McGEE BROS.,
McGILLVRAY, Donald
McGUIRK, James
McKAY, A.
McKAY, A.M.
McKAY, Alexander
McKAY, Alexander
McKAY, Alexander
McKAY, Angus
McKAY, D.W.
McKAY, Donald
McKAY, George
McKAY, Hugh
McKAY, Hugh M.
McKAY, James
McLAUGHLIN,
McLEAN, L.
McLEAN, L.
McLEAN, Margaret
McLEES, Egbert
McLEES, Mary, Miss
McLEOD, H.M.
McLEOD, John
McMASTER, Fergus
McMASTER, James
McMASTER, Mrs., Mrs
McPHAIL, Alexander
McRAE, Donald
MERRILL, David
MIGHTON, James
MILLAR, James
MILLER, Joseph
MILLMAN, John J.
MITCHELL, John G.
MONK, Ephraim
MOORE, A. B.
MOORE, B.C.
MOORE, John
MORRISON, H.
MORTON, David
MORTON, Margaret
MOTT, John
MOTZ, Elias
MUMA, H.
MUNRO, James
MURRAY, Andrew
NICHOLSON, Howard
NICOL, Margaret
NISBET, F.
NISBET, M.M.
NORSWORTHY, J.C.
NOTT, James
O'BRIEN, John
OAKLEY, F.
PALMER, Benson J.
PALMER, Edwin C.
PALMER, Jerdon
PARSON, George
PARSON, A.
PATTEN, E.F.
PATTERSON, Francis
PATTERSON, James
PATTULLO SENTINEL, E
PATTULLO SENTINEL, G.R.
PEACOCK, D.
PEARSON, Ann
PEARSON, Hannah
PEARSON, John
PEARSON, Margaret, Mrs
PEAT, George
PELTON, Benson
PELTON, James
PERRY, David Marcus
PHELPS, George T.
PILCHER, H.G.
PLASKETT, Joseph
POLLARD, George
PRENTICE, Joseph
RANDALL, James
RATHBURN, J.
REID, Duncan
RICE, Alfred
RICE, James
RINCH, Edward
ROBBINS, John
ROCKETT, Henry
RONALD, George
RONALD, George
RONALD, James
RONALD, Christiana, Miss
ROSE, Lewis
ROSE, Margaret
ROSS, Alexander
ROSS, D.R.
ROSS, Hector
ROSS, J.M.
ROSS, John
ROWLAND, Harry
RUSSELL, Alexander
RUSSELL, Maggie
SCHOFIELD, F.B.
SCHOFIELD, F.B.
SCOTT, Anthony
SEACORD, L.
SEATON, John
SEATTEN,
SECORD, John
SHANN, Alfred
SHANNON, Elizabeth
SHATTUCK, Hiram
SHAW, Daniel
SHEAHAN, John
SHOEMAKER, Jacpb
SINCLAIR, George
SINKINS, Alfred
SLATTERY, John, J.P.
SMITH, Henry
SMITH, Jane
SMITH, Jeremiah
SMITH, John, Jr.
SMOKE, Margaret Lucinda
SMYTH, John
SNITSINGER, Christian
SNYDER, Amos
SNYDER, Mathias
SORLEY, C.H.
SOUTHERLAND, James
SOUTHWICK, George
SPENCER, Adam
STAEBLER, George
STAEBLER, Mariane
STEPHENSON, John
STEWART, D.W.
STEWART, Mathew
STOVER, Adam J.
STOVER, Albert C.
STOVER, David
STRINGHAM, John
SUTHERLAND, A.C.
SUTHERLAND, D.
SUTHERLAND, James
SUTTON, G.C.
TATE, J.W.
TAY, John
TAY, Martha
TEW, Arthur
THOMPSON, Angus
THOMPSON, G.A.
THOMPSON, George
THOMPSON, John
THOMSON, Hugh
TIDEY, G. W.
TIDEY, John A.
TILLSON, E.D.
TINDALL, A.H.
TREE, Horace
TREFFRY, C.J.
TURQUAND, John
VAN VALKENBURGH, Hiram
VANSITTART, J.G.
WALKER, Charles
WALLIS, Joseph S.
WALTON, Hannah
WALTON, Joseph
WALTON, Joseph
WARNER, J.J.
WATERHOUSE, John
WATSON, Alex
WHEATY, Joseph W.
WHETSTONE, Josiah
WHITE, David & Co.
WHITE, John & Co.
WHITFIELD, A.M.
WHITTAKER, Henry T.
WILCOX, A.L.
WILCOX, James
WILSON, J. M.
WILSON, J.II
WOOD, Henry
WOOLEY, David
YATES, John F.
YORK, E.
YOUNG, Henry
YOUNGE, Charles
YOUNGS, E.M.
YOUNGS, John
YOUNGS, Joshua F.
ANDERSON, Thomas P.
ARMSTRONG, Robert J.P.
AUSTIN, W.W.
BAIN, T.B.
BAIRD, Thomas
BARKER, William P.
BEARMAN, T.B.
BEARMAN, T.B.
BEARMAN, T.B.
BENNETT, Robert
BICKELL, Richard
BOWERS, Thomas
BROWN, R.M.C.
BROWN, W.C.
BROWN, W.E.
BRUCE, William
BURDICK, W., Mrs
BURGESS, S.G.
BURGESS, William
BURKE, R.H.
BURKHOLDER, W.S.
CALDWELL, William
CALEY, Thomas W.
CAMERON, W.W.
CAMPBELL, R.S.
CAMPBELL, William
CAROLAN, Thomas
CLARK, Thomas
CLEMENTS, Thomas
COLE, Thomas
COLLINGS, Thomas
CORNWELL, W.T.
COWAN, R.D.
CRESSWELL, R.W.
CROCKER, William
CUMMINGS, W.J.
CURTIS, William
DANBY, Robert
DAWSON, Thomas
DENNIS, W.H.
DENT, R.R.
DUNDAS, William
ELLIOTT, Samuel
ELLIS, R.Y.
ELLIS & BRO., R.Y.
FARIS, Robert
FARMER, R.D.
FARRELL, P.
FOE, Samuel
FORBES, William
GAIR, William
GILLIS, Robert
GRACEY, Robert
GRAY, Oliver
GRAY, T.P.
GRENZEBACK, Valentine
GREY, William
HADCOCK, Peter
HOLT, William B.
HOOPER, Richard
HOOPER, Samuel
HORNER, Thomas M.
HOWE, Thomas
HULL, Sanuel
INNES, William
IRVING, William
JACOB, William
JACOB, William F.
JOHNSTON, Thomas
JOY, S.
KARN, William
KARU, Peter
KAY, W. F.
KING, W. S.
KNEAL, Thomas
KNEESHAW, R.
LAMPMAN, Simon
LAND, William
LARKE, Samuel
LAYCOCK, R. G.
LEMON, William
LOCKHART, Thomas
LOSSING, Solomon B.
LOWRIE, William
LUDDINGTON, Tracy
McCAUL, Robert
McCURDY, T.S.
McDONAGH, William, Rev
McDONALD, Thomas
McDONALD, W.
McKENZIE, Norman
McKENZIE, William
McLEAN, Peter, M.D.
McLEAN, Robert
McLEAN, Sarah
McLEAN, William R.
McMURRAY, W.
McMURRAY, William
MEADOWS, William
MERCER, Sylvanus F.
MERRILL, William
MILLER, Thomas and James
MILLS, Thomas, Esq.
MITCHELL, Peter
MITCHELL, Thomas
MUIR, William
MUNROE, William
MURRAY, Robert
MURRAY, William
NAMCEKLVELL, W.
NICOL, Robert
NOTT, Thomas
OURBUTT, William, J.P.
PALMER, S.H.
PARSON, W.
PATERSON, William
PEARSON, William
PECKHAM, R.
PERRY, Thomas
PITCHER, Seneca
PROUSE, Thomas
REED, Orlando
REID, William
ROBERTSON, P.G., Rev
ROBINSON, Richard
ROGERS, William
RONALD, Sarah
ROUNDS, S.F.
SAGE, Seymore
SAMPSON, W.A.
SCHRAM, William
SCOTT, William
SCOTT, William
SERVICE, William
SHANNON, Thomas
SHARMAN, W.
SHAW & PENNINGTON,
SHERRED, Thomas
SKELTON, William
SMITH, Robert
SMITH, Simon L.
SMITH, Susannah
SMOKE, Samuel
SOMERVILLE, Thomas, Jr.
SPEARS, Thomas
SPRINGER, William
STAEBLER, Samuel
STEPHENSON, Sarah
STEVENSON, William
STOVER, William
STRALTCH, William
SUTHERLAND, William W.
SWAN & BEEMAN TIMES,
THOMAS, Richard
THOMSON, William R.
TILLSON, Stephen
TIMS, Thomas
TREE, William
VANDACAR, S.W.
VANDUSER, Robert W.
WALKER, Thomas
WALTON, William
WATERHOUSE & BRADBURY,
WATTS, W.Z.
WHITELAW, R.
WILSON, R.W.
WORKMAN, Thomas
WYATT, Peter