Leeds County, Ontario, Original Patents from Crown
Directions to original documents (6/26/20):
- Go to Ontario Land Registry Access
- On first page, put in Leeds (LRO28) in box. Then select Historical books (box lower right).
- On next page, put in Abstract/Parcel Register Book in top box.
- Select Concession in second box. Do not put in any other information.
- Hit Search Books. A list of townships and concessions will come up.
- Choose a Township.

The list of names come from the first patent from the Crown for each lot, and many lots were subdivided when the patent was issued. A map of the township and the various concession is included in the front of some of concession documents. The documents relate to the change of ownership of the lot or parts of the lot up to around 2009. The exchange of lands, either by sale or inheritance, is documented and is often a very good source of information about names of wives or children or year of death for some original owners.

For visual instructions, please view this PDF
Courtesy of Pamela Wright

All names attributed to Leeds County, Ontario, Original Patents from Crown:
ROW, David
SHERWOOD, Reubon
DAY, Jeremiah
SMYTH, Thomas
HUTCHINSON, Joab
GILCHRIST, Peter
McCATHERINE (McEACHREN), Peter
McNISH, James
CHURCH, Jonathan M
BRECKENRIDGE, James
FIELD, Linus
HOWARD, John
SMITH, Encrease
HOWARD, John
SMITH, Encrease
LAMB, Daniel
SMITH, Cornelius
BREAKENRIDGE, James
CURTIS, James
HURD, Jehiel
HOWARD, Dyer
TRIMER, Michael
HOWARD, Dyer
TRIMER, Michael
MATTISON, Phillip
BURRITT, Stephen
GREEN, Michael
BROCKENRIDGE, James
BREAKENRIDGE, James
SMYTH, Robert
SMYTH, Stephen
SMYTH, Robert
SMYTH, Stephen
SMYTH, Robert
SMYTH, Stephen
SMYTH, Robert
SMYTH, Stephen
WRIGHT, Samuel
WRIGHT, Samuel
WRIGHT, Samuel
WRIGHT, Samuel
WRIGHT, William
BREAKENRIDGE, David
WRIGHT, Samuel
BRASS, David
BRASS, David
BOOTH, Samuel
KEELER, Isaiah
BOOTH, Samuel
STOTTS, Gasper
BOOTH, Samuel
McVEY, John
McDOUGAL, John
BOOTH, John
TERRY, Paul
TERRY, Paul
BOOTH, Isaac
BOOTH, Charles
BOOTH, Vincent
SELES, Peat
BRANIFF, Thomas
BRYAN, William
BRYAN, William
BRYAN, William
BRYAN, William
BRYAN, Catherine
DOCKHAM, Enoch
JOHNS, David
JOHNS, John
JOHNS, Solomon
JOHNS, David
JOHNS, John
JOHNS, Solomon
JOHNS, David
JOHNS, John
JOHNS, Solomon
JOHNS, David
JOHNS, Solomon
JOHNS, David
JOHNS, Solomon
ANDERS, William
McNISH, Samuel
JOHNS, Eldad
JOHNS, Hugh
JOHNS, Eldad
JOHNS, Hugh
EARL, Lucy
BUELL, Jonathan
WRIGHT, Samuel
WRIGHT, Vester [Silvestor]
WRIGHT, Samuel
WRIGHT, Vester [Silvestor]
SMITH, Cornelius
SHIPMAN, Daniel
SHIPMAN, David
SHIPMAN, Daniel
SHIPMAN, David
GLAZIER, John
GLAZIER, Ezekiel
JOHNSTON, Alexander
FRANCIS, Benjamin
FOXTON, Richard
CRAMER, Henry
MANLEY, John
CRAMER, Henry
MANLEY, John
MANHARD, Seaman
EVANS, John
COOPER, Samuel
RECTORY OF ELIZABETHTOWN,
RECTORY OF ELIZABETHTOWN,
BRACKENRIDGE, David
LAMB, Jesse
LAMB, Isaac Sr.
BRACKENRIDGE, David
BRACKENRIDGE, David
BRACKENRIDGE, David
WING, Ichabod
COLEMAN, Richard Jr.
LIVINGSTON, Robert
BIGALOW, Jessie
SNYDER, John
TAYLOR, John
MOTT, Edmund
WING, Gershan
WING, Jeddiah
SNYDER, John Jr.
LEE, Henry
COLEMAN, Richard
MOORE, Frederick
COLEMAN, Richard
MOORE, Frederick Jr
COLEMAN, Richard
BOOTH, Vincent
BOOTH, Samuel
BOOTH, Hirlan
COLEMAN, Richard
WHITE, Joseph
SHERWOOD, Thomas
SHERWOOD, Thomas
MALLORY, Elisha
LANDON, Asa Jr.
WHITE, John Jr.
LANDON, Heman
MALLORY, Jeremiah
PETERSON, Conrad
WILTSIE (WILTSE), James
JESSUP, Edward
HENDERSON, Caleb
JESSUP, Edward
KNOLTON, Enoch
HENDERSON, Caleb
WILTSIE (WILTSE), Benoni Sr.
ROBINSON, Jeremiah
McLAREN, Mercy
McLAREN, Archibald
McLAREN, Anna
PURDY, Anna
McLAREN, Mercy
McLAREN, Archibald
McLAREN, Anna
PURDY, Anna
McLAREN, Mercy
McLAREN, Archibald
McLAREN, Anna
PURDY, Anna
McLAREN, Mercy
McLAREN, Archibald
McLAREN, Anna
PURDY, Anna
JONES, John
McLAREN, Mercy
McLAREN, Archibald
McLAREN, Anna
PURDY, Anna
McLAREN, Mercy
McLAREN, Archibald
McLAREN, Anna
PURDY, Anna
McLAREN, Mercy
McLAREN, Archibald
McLAREN, Anna
PURDY, Anna
McLAREN, Mercy
McLAREN, Archibald
McLAREN, Anna
PURDY, Anna
BEWELL, William
JONES, John
BEWELL, William
MAYNHARD, David
HOWARD, Mathew
WICKWIRE, Lebuis
WICKWIRE, Philip
SHERWOOD, Levius P.
SNIDER, Mathew
McGRIGER, Daniel
DAYTON, Nathan
HOLME, Jesse
CRAFTS, John Jr.
HOWARD, Mathew
HOWARD, Mathew
McDONALD, Allen
McDONALD, Allen
SMYTH, Thomas
BROWN, Josiah
JESSUP, Joseph
BROWN, Josiah
JESSUP, Edward
JESSUP, Joseph
JESSUP, Joseph
JESSUP, Joseph
BOYCE, Jehoida
ALLEN, George
KELSEY, William
KELSEY, William
KELSEY, William
PETTES (PETTIS), Charles
BOOTH, Almer
BOOTH, Almer
CLOW, William
CLOW, William
ALCUMBRECK, John
BAIRD, Andrew
BUCK, Sarah
MANSELL, Benjamin Ruggles
ELLIOTT, Jacob
ELLIOTT, Henry
JESSUP, Ebenezer
JESSUP, Ebenezer
SHIPMAN, Nelson
SEAMAN, Stephen
ROW, Daniel
MORY (MOREY), Samuel
SHIPMAN, Ezekiel
SHIPMAN, Daniel
RATH, William J.
RATH, John H.
McNISH, Joseph
McNISH, John Jr.
McNISH, Joseph
SPROUL, John
BAXTER, Richard
SPROUL, John
HOTCHKIS, Elizabeth
FIELDS, Linus
JONES, Thomas
CRAMER, John
HENDERSON, William
JONES, Elphuis
JONES, Elisha
JONES, Ephraim
ROBINSON, Robert
MANHARD, Philip
COWAN, William
COWAN, William
STEELE, Richard F.
COWAN, William
STAUTS, Gasper
JESSUP, Susanah
JESSUP, Susanah
JESSUP, Susanah
JESSUP, Susanah
MOTT, Stephen
ANDREWS, Benjamin
MOTT, Reuben
ANDREWS, Benjamin
ANDREWS, Benjamin
BEACH, Enos
BRACKENRIDGE, James
HOWARD, Mathew
HOWARD, Mathew
SMYTH, Robert
SMYTH, Stephen
SMYTH, Robert
SMYTH, Stephen
SMYTH, Robert
SMYTH, Stephen
SMYTH, Robert
SMYTH, Stephen
HOWARD, Mathew
HOWARD, Mathew
HAGERMAN, Zacharish
DUCOLON, Stephen
BOULTON, George
JESSUP, Joseph
GRAHAM, Oliver
JESSUP, Joseph
BAKER, John
MATTICE (MATHIAS), Nicklas (Nicholas)
WOOLY, John
BOYCE, Jehoiada
CARSWELL (CASWELL), Steven
COLEMAN, Abel
CLOW, Peter
JUDSON, Silas
CLOW, William
GARDNER, John
JUDSON, Silas
CAMPBELL, Alexander
GARDINER, John
JESSUP, Ebenezer
JESSUP, Ebenezer
CHIPMAN, Nelson
JACKSON, William
JACKSON, John
CRAWFORD, William Alese
GRANT, William Alese
CRAWFORD, William Alese
GRANT, William Alese
JOHNSTON, George
McDONALD, John
CLIVE, Mary
LLOYD, Mary
CLIVE, Mary
LLOYD, Mary
DE WOLFE, Aaron
GALWAY, William S.
KNAPP, Nathan
LOUCKS, William
GOWAN, Nassau Chetwood
LOUCKS, Jacob
LOUCKS, Richard
MITCHELL, Francis
CANADA COMPANY,
WASHBURN, Simon E
LEGGE, Charles
STUDEN, Jesse
McDONALD, Patrick
LEGARY, Joseph
BRITTON, Byron
HALL, John
PARMENTER, James
McCAMMON, Samuel
FARRAND, Jacob
EMERY, John Thomas
EMERY, William Jr.
EMERY, William Sr.
ROBINS, William
COOK, Michael
NORTON, Nathaniel
GORDEN, Thomas
DICKEY, William
McALPIN, Henry
ANDERSON, Robert
ANDERSON, James
WAKON, Edward
BIRMINGHAM, John
BIRMINGHAM, James
BONDY, Thomas
NUTTALL, John
CANADA COMPANY,
BERRY, John
RUTTLE, John Thomas
CUNNINGHAM, John
DOWSLEY, James Jackson
BROWN, Willard
MIDDOH, Ezekiah
BROPHY, Patrick
CORBAY [CORBEY], Thomas
KERSTEN, Edward
CANADA COMPANY,
McNAMARA, Thomas Muogine
CUNNINGHAM, Robert W.
TALAND [TOLAND], Joseph
TOLAND, Willima N.
McCAMMON, Samuel
WARNER, Seth
DONOGHUE, William
LEGGE, Joshua Jr.
LEGGE, Joshua Jr.
DUNCAN, Richard
DUNCAN, Richard
BALDERSON, John
CANADA COMPANY,
CANADA COMPANY,
GRAY, Mathew
GRAY, Mathew
COLEMAN, James
GRAY, Mathew
GRAY, Mathew
CANADA COMPANY,
CARPENTER, Amos
EMERY, George
VAN STEENBERGH, Hannah
KINGS COLLEGE,
COVELL, James
COVELL, James
JESSUP, Susannah
JESSUP, Susannah
JESSUP, Susannah
KEYS, Asabel
KEYS, Asabel
HAY, Henry
HAY, Elizabeth
HAY, John
HAY, Richard
HAY, Henry
HAY, Elizabeth
HAY, John
HAY, Richard
HAY, Henry
HAY, Elizabeth
HAY, John
HAY, Richard
HAY, Henry
HAY, Elizabeth
HAY, John
HAY, Richard
MONTIGNY, Elizabeth
HAY, Henry
HAY, Elizabeth
HAY, John
HAY, Richard
HAY, Henry
HAY, Elizabeth
HAY, John
HAY, Richard
HAY, Henry
HAY, Elizabeth
HAY, John
HAY, Richard
HAY, Henry
HAY, Elizabeth
HAY, John
HAY, Richard
MONTIGNY, Elizabeth
HAY, Henry
McNEIL, John
LANDON, Oliver
PEEBLES, Charles
NIGHT, Charles
RORISON, Basil
WEBSTER, Ephraim
GRAY, John
GRAY, John
DOUGLAS, Thomas
ADAMS, Joel
BEACH, Lovel
HYATT, Cornelius
LATIMER, John
KERR, William
TRICKEY, Mary
TRICKEY, John
TRICKEY, John
CANADA COMPANY,
WEBSTER, Ephraim
WEATHERHEAD, Samuel
WEATHERHEAD, Samuel
COVELL, John
JESSUP, Susannah
JESSUP, Susannah
BUTTERS, Henry
WEBSTER, Nathaniel
WEBB, Joel
McKAY, John
NIGHT, Charles
HAY, Henry
HAY, Elizabeth
HAY, John
HAY, Richard
HAY, Henry
HAY, Elizabeth
HAY, John
HAY, Richard
HAY, Henry
HAY, Elizabeth
HAY, John
HAY, Richard
HAY, Henry
HAY, Elizabeth
HAY, John
HAY, Richard
MONTIGNY, Ejathe [Elizabeth]
HAY, Henry
HAY, Elizabeth
HAY, John
HAY, Richard
HAY, Henry
HAY, Elizabeth
HAY, John
HAY, Richard
HAY, Henry
HAY, Elizabeth
HAY, John
HAY, Richard
HAY, Henry
HAY, Elizabeth
HAY, John
HAY, Richard
MONTIGNY, Ejathe [Elizabeth]
MAY, Henry
STONE, Joel
LANDON, Oliver
LANDON, Joseph
LANDON, Benjamin
LANDON, Oliver
LANDON, Joseph
LANDON, Benjamin
LANDON, Oliver
LANDON, Joseph
LANDON, Benjamin
JESSUP, Susannah
LANDON, Oliver
SHEPARD, Andrew
McNEIL, John
McNEIL, John
BALDWIN, Phineas
BALDWIN, Steven
PETTIS, Charles
ARMSTRONG, William
WILLOUGHBY, John
MALLORY, Ira
HODGE, Wesley
SURPLIS, Francies
SURPLIS, Eliza J
HODGE, Wesley
SURPLIS, Francies
SURPLIS, Eliza J
HODGE, Wesley
SURPLIS, Francies
SURPLIS, Eliza J
ACTON, Joseph
McGINNESS, Hugh
McNICKLE, John
SHEPHERD, John
CANADA COMPANY,
BUCKBOROUGH, Unice
MALLORY, Amasa W (Amasea)
WRIGHT, Sabrah
WRIGHT, Sabrah
CLOTHIER, Simon
SPENCER, Jeremiah
SPENCER, Sarah
SPENCER, Peleg
TAYLOR, John
TAYLOR, James
PAPTS, Jacob
McEWEN, John
EARL, William
MAN, Rebecca
MACE, Henry
BRADLEY, Samuel
BRADLEY, John
WORTH, Conrad
COOK, Joseph
COOK, Joseph
COOK, Joseph
COOK, James
COOK, John
COOK, Joseph
COOK, James
COOK, John
COOK, Joseph
COOK, James
COOK, John
RAMBOUGH, John
RAMBOUGH, David
BRADSHAW, David
BRADSHAW, David
ARMSTRONG, John
WRIGHT, Samuel
ROBINSON, William
WEBSTER, Robert
MOSELEY, Joseph
HOWARD, William
SHEPARD, Elizabeth
BURNS, Phoebe
MACARAGER (McCARGAR), Jane
CANADA COMPANY,
McNEIL, Alexander
McNEIL, Alexander
WEBSTER, William
WEBSTER, Henry
DOOLE, John
SANDERSON, Thomas
JONES, James
JONES, Charles
JONES, James
JONES, Charles
CANADA COMPANY,
FRANK, Elizabeth
OLDS, Parthena
LAMSON, Sarah
PETERS, Philip
DAVIS, William
THORN, James
CANADA COMPANY,
WILTSE, Mary
THOMPKINS, Obadiah
WILTSE, Mary
WRIGHT, William
STEACY, Richard
THOMPKINS, Obadiah
CREGG, Joseph
ROBISON, William
COOK, Catharine
PERCIVAL, John
KENNY, James
JESSUP, Susannah
JESSUP, Susannah
JESSUP, Susannah
JESSUP, Susannah
SPICER, Daniel
PERCIVAL, Thomas
COCHRANE, Alexander
CORNETT, William
CORNETT, Robert
MODLER, Peter
LAMSON, Esther
WEBSTER, Robert
CLARE, John
RORISON, James
LEWIS, Margaret
STOATS, Philip
SHIELDS, Thomas
McCONNELL, William
BURNS, John
ARMSTRONG, John
BEACH, Lovell
STONE, Joel
CAIN, Peter
McILMOYLE, Thomas
CROOKSHANKS, Cataline (Wandle)
CROOKSHANKS, Cataline (Wandle)
CROOKSHANKS, Cataline (Wandle)
BISSELL, Joseph
THOMSON, James
FERGUSON, John
GILBERT, Joshua
MITCHELL, Robert
GLASFORD, Mary
GLASFORD, Thomas
BURROWS, Thomas
BROWN, Henry
LEGGETT, John
HOWARD, Sarah
MUNSELL, Benjamin Ruggles
RASPBERRY, Joseph
RASPBERRY, Joseph
GARDINER, George Jr.
CHAFFEY, John
LA FRAMBOISE, Joseph
RASPBERRY, Joseph
LA FRAMBOISE, Joseph
RASPBERRY, Joseph
CAMERON, John
DIXON, Robert
McDONELL, Alexander Jr.
GALLINGER, Michael
CANADA COMPANY,
PRENTICE, Lewis
COBURN, Michael
SAWDON, Thomas
ALGIRE, Lydia
MOOR, Elizabeth
CANADA COMPANY,
STEELER, Elizabeth
McCANN, Terence
MARTIN, Thomas
McKENNEY, James
McKENNEY, James
ALLCOCK, Henry
ALLCOCK, Henry
ALLCOCK, Henry
KINGS COLLEGE,
GRANT, William Alexander
GRANT, William Alexander
FORNYEA, Christopher
FORNYEA, Christopher
LEODE, Godfrey
FORNYEA, Christopher
FORNYEA, Christopher
DUGAN, William
PARMENTER, Joel D.
PRITCHARD, Azariah
PRITCHARD, Azariah
MACAULEY, Robert
SHERIFF, William
STONE, Joel
JOHNSTON, John
STONE, Joel
JOHNSTON, John
STONE, Joel
JOHNSTON, John
STONE, Joel
JOHNSTON, John
STONE, Joel
JOHNSTON, John
STONE, Joel
JOHNSTON, John
JOHNSTON, John
JOHNSTON, John
McMULLAN, Neil
DRUMMOND, James
DRUMMOND, James
STONE, Joel
McDONALD, John L.
GRAY, John
MACAULEY, William
STONE, Joel
RASBECK, Peter
MACAULEY, William
JONES, Lucy
LONGWELL, John
LLOYD, David W.
LLOYD, Joseph J.
LLOYD, Charles
LLOYD, Elizabeth
LLOYD, David W.
LLOYD, Joseph J.
LLOYD, Charles
LLOYD, Elizabeth
LLOYD, David W.
LLOYD, Joseph J.
LLOYD, Charles
LLOYD, Elizabeth
LLOYD, David W.
LLOYD, Joseph J.
LLOYD, Charles
LLOYD, Elizabeth
GRANT, William Alexander
FORNYEA, Christopher
FORNYEA, Christopher
GRANT, William Alexander
FORNYEA, Christopher
FORNYEA, Christopher
COOK, Michael
DUGAN, William
AUCHINVOLE, Alexander
McDONALD, John
STACK, William
AUCHINVOLE, Alexander
McDONALD, John
STACK, William
AUCHINVOLE, Alexander
McDONALD, John
STACK, William
MORTON, James
MORTON, John
MORTON, Robert
STOLIKER, John Ambrose
MACAULEY, Robert
JOHNSTON, John
DRYDON, Thomas
JOHNSTON, John
RORISON, Robert
JOHNSTON, John
RORISON, Robert
COLIN, John
MACDONALD, John S.
MACDONALD, William S.
COLIN, John
MACDONALD, John S.
MACDONALD, William S.
COLIN, John
MACDONALD, John S.
MACDONALD, William S.
MACDONALD, Mary
COLIN, John
MACDONALD, John S.
MACDONALD, William S.
COLIN, John
MACDONALD, John S.
MACDONALD, William S.
COLIN, John
MACDONALD, John S.
MACDONALD, William S.
McDONALD, Mary
PENNOCK, Charlotte
McADAM, James
READ, William
McKENZIE, James
McKENZIE, James
PEET, David
DRUMMOND, James
DOYLE, Thomas
LEAHY, John
DOYLE, Thomas
McMULLAN (McMULLEN), Neil (Neal)
McCAULEY, William
McCAULEY, William
McDONNELL, Agnus
WHITE, Joseph
SHERWOOD, Thomas
SHERWOOD, Thomas
SHERWOOD, Reuben
BALDWIN, John
ROW, Michael
KILBORN, David
WEBSTER, Asa
BOOTH, Charles
CHURCH, Jonathan Mills
PETERSON, Conrad
McECHRON, Daniel
JESSUP, Edward Jr.
JESSUP, Edward Jr.
LEAHY, William
BUTLER, Truelove
CARLEY, Bartholemew
McLAREN, Mercy
ARCHIBALD, Mercy
McLAREN, Anna
McLAREN, Mercy
PURDY, Anna
ARCHIBALD, Mercy
McLAREN, Anna
McLAREN, Mercy
PURDY, Anna
ARCHIBALD, Mercy
McLAREN, Anna
McLAREN, Mercy
PURDY, Anna
ARCHIBALD, Mercy
McLAREN, Anna
McLAREN, Mercy
PURDY, Anna
JONES, Daniel
BEWELL, William
JONES, Daniel
BEWELL, William
McNISH, Joseph
McNISH, Joseph
SHERWOOD, Levius P.
SHERWOOD, Levius P.
SHERWOOD, Levius P.
HETCHELOR, Six
SEAMAN, Nehmiah
MECHNE, William
ELLIOTT, Abraham
BUCK, George
SHERWOOD, Adiel
SHERWOOD, Adiel
VOSA, Christian
SHERWOOD, Adiel
GRANT, Allen
McDONALD, Allen
McDONALD, Allen
GRANT, Allen
McCLEAN, Alexander
BROWN, Abraham
McCLEAN, Alexander
FENTLER (FENTER, FONTER), Christian
EMERICK, Bernard
JESSUP, Joseph
GRAHAM, Oliver
GRAHAM, Oliver
GRIFFIN, Joseph
KELSEA, James
FULFORD, Jonathan
ALLEN, Weston
ELLIOTT, John
ELLIOTT, John
PARHAM, Thomas
COLE, Adam
COLE, Adam
CLOW, William
MILLER, James
GARDNER, George
GARDNER, George
FORNEYA, Christopher
CHIPMAN, Isaac
TRUEX (TRUXAX, TRUAX), Isaac
CLOW, Simon
JESSUP, Ebenezer
JESSUP, Ebenezer
MALLORY, Ira
BOULTON, John
ROWSON, Henry
SHRIVER, Jacob M
THOMAS, John
LEE, George W.
CARLEY, Walter
O'CONNOR, Fergus J
LA ROSE, Roy
CANADA COMPANY,
LANGLADE, Charles Jr.
CAMPBELL, Mary
TILLIBOUGH, Catherine
KELLER, Samuel
CROSS, Martin
MALONEY, Patrick
PETERSON, Paul
ROGERSON, Richard
CANADA COMPANY,
GOWAN, Ogle R.
IVEY, John
WEBSTER, Joseph
LANGLADE, Charles
KEDD, Thomas
MORRIS, Henry
MALLORY, Ira
DENNIS, Joseph
SLACK, John Henry
DENNIS, Joseph
SLACK, Joseph P.
LANGLADE, Charles
SLACK, John Henry
SLACK, John H.
YOUNG, Thomas
YOUNG, Thomas
HERBISON, Vera
BRYAN, Jacob
JOHNSON, Richard
GREEN, Richard
BRYAN, Jacob
WARREN, Joseph
SINGLETON, Richard
RYAN, Matthew
BIGFORD, Benjamin
O'CONNOR, Fergus
COLLINS, Edward
TOWNSEND, Thomas
NEVEN, Henry
CHURCH, Jonathan M. Jr.
SIMONS, Joseph Sr.
WARREN, William
ANDERSON, John
POOLE, Benjamin
POOLE, Abel
ANDERSON, John
ANDERSON, Hannah
LANGLADE, Charles
CANADA COMPANY,
ANDERSON, Elizabeth
ORSER, Joseph
WILSONS, Eleanor
LANGLADE, Charles Jr.
GALINO, Bartholomew
EARL, John
MOORHEAD, Samuel
LANGLADE, Charles
CANADA COMPANY,
RUNNING, Samuel
RUNNING, William
FOXTON, Richard
JACKSON, William
FODY, James
CANADIAN NATIONAL RAILWAY COMPANY, ET AL.,
DARLING, Thomas
SHERWOOD, Justus
SHERWOOD, Sophia
SERVICE, William
KIRKER, Benjamin
SHERWOOD, Justus
CANADA COMPNAY,
SHERWOOD, Harriet
MALLORY, Ira
SEMANS (SEAMAN), Caleb
WHITNEY, Elijah
CANADA COMPNAY,
KNAPP, Elizabeth
WORTHINGTON, James
MALLOCH, George
KERSTEN, Edward
SHERWOOD, Levius
THOMSON, John K
THOMSON, John K
LARUE, William
KINGS COLLEGE,
BUTLER, James
MORRIS, James
LARUE, William
CANADA COMPNAY,
POOLE, Robert
LARUE, William
LARUE, William
PURVIS, George
POOLE, Jacob
McINTYRE, John
QUINN, Richard
McINTYRE, John
CANADA COMPNAY,
BISSELL, Edward
MILLER, Matilda
REDMOND, William
REDMOND, William
MALLORY, Ira
LYNCH, Hugh C.
HUTCHINSON, Noah
BROWN, George N.
SHAVER, Madelain
ADAMS, Ebenezer
MALLORY, Ira
BAKER, Jacob
KINGS COLLEGE,
HARRINGTON, Rufus
SMITH, Daniel
PITMAN, Cary
LEAHY, John
BROOKER, James
COOK, Anne
BROOKER, James
LARUE, William
MALLORY, David
THOMSON, James
LARUE, William
LARUE, William
COMSTOCK, Aaron
POOL (POOLE), Jacob
REDMOND, James
REDMOND, James
PARISH, William
GOWAN, William B
GOWAN, William B
GOWAN, William B
TRICKEY, Henry
TRICKEY, Henry
TRICKEY, Henry
TRICKEY, Henry
WATSON, Matthew
PURDY, William Sr.
McGOWEN, Thomas
FRASER, Thomas
SMITH, Daniel
REYNOLDS, Ephraim
HUTCHISON, Aaron
HUTCHISON, Elvas
HUTCHISON, David
JOHNS, Daniel
ANDREWS, William
MALLORY, Daniel
PURDIE (PURDY), William
LOCKWOOD, William
MALLORY, Elisha
WELLS, William
EARL, William
COWAN, John
COWAN, John
COWAN, William
COWAN, John
COPELAND, Richard
MOXLEY, Joseph
GRAHAM, William
AULT, Everhrt
BRAMEN, James
FLYNN, William
LEADER, Robert
WARREN, Benjamin
COSGRIFF, Patrick
DONAVAN, Michael
DONAVAN, Michael
COSGRIFF, Patrick
FOSTER, Jean
CANADA COMPANY,
CANADA COMPANY,
GAVIN, Lawrence
MALLOCH, George
McDONALD, Daniel
FRANKLIN, John
FRANKLIN, John
SHAVER, Polly
MALLORY, David
AVERY, Rebecca
WARD, Jonathan
MALLORY, Elisha
DOCKHAM, Enoch
KILMURRAY, James
SHERWOOD, Justus
SHERWOOD, Justus
HEATHER, William
HUNTER, David
CLARKE, Charles A
WHITNEY, John
PATTERSON, Daniel
JESSUP, Joseph
JESSUP, Joseph
JAMES, Henry et al
MALLORY, Era (Ira)
COOK, Hiram
PATTERSON, Daniel
PATTERSON, Margaret
KINGS COLLEGE,
GOLDEN, Benjamin
GOLDEN, Trulove
GOLDEN, Benjamin
GOLDEN, Trulove
LEECH (LEATCH), Catherine
ROBERTSON, Niel
ROBERTSON, Patrick
ROBERTSON, Niel
ROBERTSON, Patrick
WRIGHT, Ashell
MALLORY, Daniel
FULFORD, Jonathan Sr. et al
FULFORD, Jonathan Sr. et al
COMSTOCK, Lydia
COMSTOCK, Levina
COMSTOCK, Lydia
COMSTOCK, Levina
COMSTOCK, Levy
COMSTOCK, Lydia et al.
MALLORY, Daniel
COMSTOCK, Levy
COMSTOCK, William
McNISH, Hannah
MALLORY, Elisha
MALLORY, Elisha
MALLORY, David
WRIGHT, David
MALLORY, Israel
WRIGHT, Amos
WRIGHT, Ebenezer
HUTCHINSON, Asa
KAVENAUGH, James
SEAMAN, Stephen W.
McDOUGALL, John
SHIPMAN, Nelson
MUNSELL, Benjamin Ruggles
JESSUP, Susannah
SHIPMAN, Samuel
SHIPMAN, Samuel
GRIFFIN, Samuel
PHILIPS, George
GARDNER, John
McLEAN, Alexander
CONNEL (CONNELL), James
TRUSDEL (TRUESDEL, TRUEDELL), Daniel
PURVIS, Peter
AVERY, Sherwood
COLE, John
HUNTER, David
PHILIPS, Philip
AUSTIN, James Jr.
DICKEY, John
DICKEY, James
GIBSON, James
OLIVER, George
McDONALD, John G.
COLE, Isaac
TENNANT, George
JONES, Ormond
THOMPSON, Benjamin
COLE, Isaac
TENNANT, George
McCLEAN, Alexander
CANADA COMPANY,
BUEL, Samuel Peters
MILLER, Samuel
TONNANT, Thomas
CAIN, George
KINCAID, John
ROBISON (ROBERTSON), William
TENNANT, William
TENNANT, James
TENNANT, William
FRASER, Thomas
PARKER, John
TENNANT, William
MALLORY, Lemuel
MALLORY, Ira