Courts: Washington County Court Index 1839-1845 (NB)
Maine State Archives
Courtesy of David C. Young of Danville, Maine & Tina Vickery of Augusta, Maine

All names attributed to Courts: Washington County Court Index 1839-1845 (NB):
ABBOT, Thomas B.
ABBOT, Thomas B.
AINSLEY, Daniel
AINSLEY, Susan
ALBEE, James
ALBEE, James
ALBEE, James Jr. (Trustee)
ALLEN, Joshua
ANDREWS, Isaac I.
ANDREWS, Israel D.
ANDREWS, Israel
ANDREWS, Israel I.
ANDREWS, Israel J.
ANDREWS, John D.
ANDREWS, John D.
ANDREWS, John D. (Trustee)
ANDREWS, John D. (Trustee)
ANDREWS, John D. (Trustee)
ANDREWS, John D. (Trustee)
ANDREWS, John D. (Trustee)
ANDREWS, John D. (Trustee)
ANDREWS, William
ANDREWS, William
ANDREWS, William
ANDREWS, William
ANDREWS, William
ASH, Aaron
BABCOCK, William
BAILEY, Elizabeth
BECKWITH, Francis E.
BECKWITH, Francis E.
BECKWITH, Francis E.
BECKWITH, John A.
BECKWITH, John H.
BECKWITH, John H.
BLAGDON, Abram
BLAKE, Billings
BLAKESLEE, Henry
BOYD, James
BROWN, James
BROWN, William G.
BURCHELL, Isaac
BURPEE, Samuel
BUTLER, John
CAMPBELL, John
CAMPBELL, John
CHIPMAN, (Trustee)
CHRISTIE, Jesse
CLARK, Joseph N.
CLARK, Joseph N.
CLARK, Joseph N.
CLARK, Joseph N.
CLARK, Joseph N.
CLINTEN, George
CLOUGH, Edward
COLE, Jonathan
COLE, Jonathan
COLLINS, Charles P.
COLSON, Isaac
CRAIG, Martin
DAILEY, Ansel
DAVIS, William
DAY, James P.
DOW, David
DOW, David
DUNHAM, Thomas
EATON, Henry F.
EATON, Henry F.
EATON, Joseph E. (Trustee)
EATON, Joseph E.
EATON, Joseph E.
FALLS, Patrick
FLAGG, James
FOSTER, Benjamin
FOSTER, Edward et ux
FOSTER, Fanny et ux
FRINK, James
FRINK, James
FROST, Oliver R.
FRYE, Benjamin
FRYE, John
GARCELON, Isaac
GILLIS, John
GOW, William
GREEN, James
GREENLAW, William
GREENLAW, William
GRIMMER, James
GUNNISON, Joseph
HALL, Andrew
HALL, Silas
HATHAWAY, Hannah (Admin.)
HATHAWAY, Hannah (Admin.)
HATHAWAY, Warren (Estate)
HATHAWAY, Warren (Estate)
HATHAWAY, Warren (Estate)
HAYCOCK, Jesse
HENRY, Archibald
HERRING, Penelope
HIGGINS, Rowley
HIGGINS, Rowley
HILL, Alvin (Trustee)
HILL, Alvin (Trustee)
HILL, Daniel
HILL, George S.
HILL, George S.
HILL, Horatio N.
HITCHINGS, Charlotte
HITCHINGS, Stephen H.
HOWARD, William L.
HOWE, Simeon
HOWE, Simeon
HOWE, Simeon
HOWE, Simeon
HOWE, Simeon
HOWE, Simeon
HUNTER, John
HUNTER, Thomas
JARVIS, Edward L.
JARVIS, Edward L.
JARVIS, Ralph M.
JARVIS, Ralph M.
JARVIS, Ralph M.
JOHNSON, John
KER, William et als (Exec.)
KING, Samuel T. (Trustee)
KNIGHT, Gideon
LEBALLISTER, Jeremiah
LIBBEY, Ellis (Trustee)
LIBBY, Ellis (Trustee)
LIBBY, Ellis (Trustee)
LIBBY, Ellis (Trustee)
LIBBY, Ellis (Trustee)
LIBBY, Ellis (Trustee)
LINDSAY, Robert
LINTON, Eunice
LINTON, Eunice
LINTON, Thomas
LINTON, Thomas
LORD, Thomas
LOWELL, Archibald C.
LOWELL, Archibald C.
LYNSA, Henry
MARKS, John
MARKS, John
MARKS, John
MARKS, John
MARKS, John
MARKS, John
MARKS, John
MARKS, Nehemiah
MARKS, Nehemiah
MARKS, Nehemiah
MARSHALL, Bradford
MCALLISTER, Ellis (Trustee)
MCALLISTER, John Jr.
MCALLISTER, Silas
MCFALES, John (Trustee)
MCKEAN, John et als (Exec.)
MCKENNY, James
MCKENZIE, George
MILLIKEN, John (Trustee)
MILLIKEN, John (Trustee)
MONTGOMERY, John
MORANG, Luke
MORANG, William
NEAL, James
NEVENS, Samuel
NEWCOMB, John C.
OWEN, W.F.W.
OWEN, William F.W.
OWEN, William T.W.
PAINE, John
PAINE, John
PENTELOW, John
PETTYGROVE, Benjamin
PETTYGROVE, Benjamin
PIGEON, Richard
PINGREE, (Trustee)
POMROY, James
PORTER, George M.
PORTER, George M.
PORTER, George M.
PORTER, John
PORTER, John
PORTER, John
PORTER, John
PORTER, William
PORTER, William
PORTER, William
PORTER, William
PORTER, William
POST, Dennis M
RAIT, James (Estate)
RATCHFORD, Elisha DeWolf
RAY, John
RAY, John
REYNOLDS, William
RHODES, John
ROBERTS, Joseph L.
ROBERTSON, Cummings
ROSE, William A.
SAVAGAE, Charles
SAWYER, Samuel
SAWYER, Samuel
SEELYE, Moses
SEELYE, Moses
SHORTET, Michael (Trustee)
SILLEY, John
SMITH, Andrew J.
SMITH, Fayeth et ux
SMITH, Robert S.
SMITH, Samuel et ux
SMITH, Thomas M.
SPENCE, Robert
SPENCE, Robert
SPINNEY, Joseph
STINCHFIELD, John R.
STOCKWELL, Cyrus
STOCKWELL, Cyrus
STOCKWELL, Cyrus
SWETT, Nathaniel
THOMPSON, George I.
THOMPSON, William
TODD, Freeman H.
TODD, Freeman H.
TODD, Robert M.
TODD, Seth M.
TODD, William Jr. (Trustee)
TODD, William Jr.
TODD, William Jr.
TOWNSEND, Seth
TURNER, Thomas
TUTTLE, Samuel
TUTTLE, Samuel
UPTON, Aaron
URQUHART, Alexander
WALLACE, William
WARE, Timothy
WATSON, Robert
WATSON, Robert
WELCH, William (Trustee)
WELDON, John W.
WESCOTT, William
WHITNEY, Robert
WILDER, Theophilus
WILSON, John
WILSON, Robert
WOODCOCK, Green
WRIGHT, Daniel
WRIGHT, Daniel
WRIGHT, Daniel
WRIGHT, Daniel
WRIGHT, Daniel (Trustee)
WRIGHT, Daniel
WRIGHT, David (Estate)
YOUNG, John
YOUNG, John
YOUNG, William F.