best site maker


Île-à-la Crosse / St John the Baptiste Roman Catholic Cemetery , Far North, SK
A Mazil Cemetery , Edenwold RM # 158, SK
Aarnes Cemetery , Big Quill RM # 308, SK
Aaseral Cemetery , Canwood RM # 494, SK
Abbey Colony Cemetery , Miry Creek RM # 229, SK
Abbey Community Cemetery , Miry Creek RM # 229, SK
Aberdeen Cemetery , Aberdeen RM # 373, SK
Aberdeen Cemetery , Aberdeen RM # 373, SK
Abernethy Cemetery , Abernethy RM # 186, SK
Achtemichuks / St Peter and St Paul Church Cemetery , Sliding Hills RM # 273, SK
Achtmechuk Cemetery , Sliding Hills RM # 273, SK
Adam Sandau Homestead Cemetery , Maple Creek RM # 111, SK
Adamiwka (Holy Ghost) Cemetery , Rosthern RM # 403, SK
Adams Cemetery , Birch Hills RM # 460, SK
Adamson Cemetery , Garry RM # 245, SK
Adanac Cemetery , Round Valley RM # 410, SK
Addy Cemetery , Rocanville RM # 151, SK
Admiral Cemetery , Lac Pelletier RM # 107, SK
Admiral Cemetery , Wise Creek RM # 77, SK
Ahtahkakoop Cemetery , Canwood RM # 494, SK
Aiken Cemetery , Chesterfield RM # 261, SK
Alameda New Cemetery , Enniskillen RM # 3, SK
Alameda Old Cemetery , Enniskillen RM # 3, SK
Albert Albey Homestead Cemetery , Moose Creek RM # 33, SK
Albertown Cemetery , Redberry RM # 435, SK
Albey Cemetery , Old Post RM # 43, SK
Albion Cemetery , Britannia RM # 502, SK
Albus Cemetery , Cupar RM # 218, SK
Aldenburg Cemetery , Lake Johnston RM # 102, SK
Alexeyevka Cemetery , Cote RM # 271, SK
Alfalfa Valley / Rangeview Cemetery , Reno RM # 51, SK
Algrove Cemetery , Barrier Valley RM # 397, SK
Alida Cemetery , Reciprocity RM # 32, SK
Alingly Cemetery , Buckland RM # 491, SK
All Hallows Cemetery , Bayne RM # 371, SK
All Hallows Cemetery , Elfros RM # 307, SK
All Saints Anglican Cemetery , Moose Mountain RM # 63, SK
All Saints Cemetery , Abernethy RM # 186, SK
All Saints Cemetery , Duck Lake RM # 463, SK
All Saints Cemetery , Humboldt RM # 370, SK
All Saints Cemetery , Livingston RM # 331, SK
All Saints Cemetery , Torch River RM # 488, SK
All Saints Cemetery , Turtle River RM # 469, SK
All Saints' Anglican Church Cemetery , Pense RM # 160, SK
Allan East / St Aloysius Roman Catholic Old East Cemetery , Blucher RM # 343, SK
Allan West / St Aloysius Roman Catholic Old West Cemetery , Blucher RM # 343, SK
Allen Cemetery , Auvergne RM # 76, SK
Allen Cemetery , Estevan RM # 5, SK
Alsask (Alberta) Cemetery , Milton RM # 292, SK
Alticane Community Cemetery , Douglas RM # 436, SK
Alvena Cemetery , Fish Creek RM # 402, SK
Alvena Cemetery , Fish Creek RM # 402, SK
Amrose Cemetery , Reno RM # 51, SK
Amsterdam Cemetery , Buchanan RM # 304, SK
Amsterdam Cemetery , Buchanan RM # 304, SK
Amulet Cemetery , Norton RM # 69, SK
Anderson Cemetery , Lake Lenore RM # 399, SK
Anderson Cemetery , Newcombe RM # 260, SK
Anderson Cemetery , Turtle River RM # 469, SK
Anderson Cemetery , Waverley RM # 44, SK
Anderson Homestead Cemetery , Willow Bunch RM # 42, SK
Anderson-Jones Cemetery , Wilton RM # 472, SK
Andresheim Cemetery , Francis RM # 127, SK
Aneroid Cemetery , Auvergne RM # 76, SK
Anglia New Cemetery , Pleasant Valley RM # 288, SK
Anglia Old Cemetery , Pleasant Valley RM # 288, SK
Annaheim Cemetery , St Peter RM # 369, SK
Annenthal Baptist Cemetery , Enterprise RM # 142, SK
Annenthal German Baptist Cemetery , Big Stick RM # 141, SK
Annis Cemetery , Old Post RM # 43, SK
Antler Cemetery , Antler RM # 61, SK
Antoniwka Cemetery , Buchanan RM # 304, SK
Apland Cemetery , Riverside RM # 168, SK
Apostolic Cemetery , Lawtonia RM # 135, SK
Apostolic Lutheran Cemetery , Rocanville RM # 151, SK
Applequist Cemetery , Laurier RM # 38, SK
Aquado Beach Cemetery , Meota RM # 468, SK
Arabana Lutheran (Greek Orthodox) Cemetery , Maple Creek RM # 111, SK
Arabella Mennonite Cemetery , Clayton RM # 333, SK
Arborfield Cemetery , Arborfield RM # 456, SK
Archerwill Cemetery , Barrier Valley RM # 397, SK
Arcola Cemetery , Brock RM # 64, SK
Ardath Native Cemetery , Harris RM # 316, SK
Arelee Cemetery , Eagle Creek RM # 376, SK
Arelee Cemetery , Eagle Creek RM # 376, SK
Arkhangelskoe Cemetery , Livingston RM # 331, SK
Arlington Heights Cemetery , Arlington RM # 79, SK
Arm River Colony Cemetery , Dufferin RM # 190, SK
Arma Lutheran Cemetery , Rosthern RM # 403, SK
Arpad Cemetery , Bjorkdale RM # 426, SK
Arran Cemetery , Livingston RM # 331, SK
Arran Cemetery , Livingston RM # 331, SK
Arran Cemetery , St Philips RM # 301, SK
Arran Cemetery , St Philips RM # 301, SK
Arran Cemetery , St Philips RM # 301, SK
Arrat Cemetery , Edenwold RM # 158, SK
Arstall JR Cemetery , Meeting Lake RM # 466, SK
Ascension Cemetery , Emerald RM # 277, SK
Ascension Cemetery , Ponass Lake RM # 367, SK
Ascension Lutheran Cemetery , Cana RM # 214, SK
Ascension Ukrainian Catholic Cemetery , Fish Creek RM # 402, SK
Asharn's Point / Pasqua First Nations # 79 Cemetery , North Qu'Appelle RM # 187, SK
Ashes Scattered Cemetery , Far North, SK
Askin Cemetery , Reno RM # 51, SK
Asquith Cemetery , Vanscoy RM # 345, SK
Assumption Blessed Virgin Mary Cemetery , Waverley RM # 44, SK
Assumption Cemetery , Sarnia RM # 221, SK
Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Cemetery , St Philips RM # 301, SK
Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Cemetery , Garry RM # 245, SK
Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Cemetery , Frenchman Butte RM # 501, SK
Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Cemetery , Garden River RM # 490, SK
Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary Roman Catholic Cemetery , Humboldt RM # 370, SK
Assumption Ukrainian Orthodox Cemetery , Clayton RM # 333, SK
Assumption-Blessed Virgin Cemetery , Lipton RM # 217, SK
Ast Cemetery , Edenwold RM # 158, SK
Atkey Cemetery , Saltcoats RM # 213, SK
Atwater Cemetery , Fertile Belt RM # 183, SK
Augustine Cemetery , Lake of The Rivers RM # 72, SK
Avebury Cemetery , Leask RM # 464, SK
Avery Cemetery , The Gap RM # 39, SK
Avondale Cemetery , Vanscoy RM # 345, SK
Avonhurst Cemetery , South Qu'Appelle RM # 157, SK
Aylesbury Cemetery , Craik RM # 222, SK
Aylsham Cemetery , Nipawin RM # 487, SK
Baber Cemetery , McLeod RM # 185, SK
Bacheldor Cemetery , Waverley RM # 44, SK
Bacon Cemetery , Lomond RM # 37, SK
Bagley Cemetery , Kinistino RM # 459, SK
Balcarres Cemetery , Abernethy RM # 186, SK
Baldwinton Cemetery , Hillsdale RM # 440, SK
Balgonie Cemetery , Edenwold RM # 158, SK
Balmoral Cemetery , Blaine Lake RM # 434, SK
Balonger Cemetery , Bjorkdale RM # 426, SK
Balsolpa Village (Blagosklonnoe) Cemetery , Good Lake RM # 274, SK
Bangor Cemetery , Fertile Belt RM # 183, SK
Banks Cemetery , Pinto Creek RM # 75, SK
Banman / Fehr / Reddecop Cemetery , Swift Current RM # 137, SK
Bapaume Cemetery , Spiritwood RM # 496, SK
Bapaume Cemetery , Spiritwood RM # 496, SK
Baptist Cemetery , Redberry RM # 435, SK
Bark Cemetery , Big Stick RM # 141, SK
Barker Cemetery , Saltcoats RM # 213, SK
Barkley Cemetery , Stonehenge RM # 73, SK
Barlow Cemetery , Key West RM # 70, SK
Barn Cemetery , Rocanville RM # 151, SK
Baron Cemetery , Big Stick RM # 141, SK
Barrett-Turkington Cemetery , Lake Lenore RM # 399, SK
Barrier Cemetery , Barrier Valley RM # 397, SK
Barrier Ford Cemetery , Bjorkdale RM # 426, SK
Barth Cemetery , Norton RM # 69, SK
Bastien Cemetery , Rocanville RM # 151, SK
Bate's Cemetery , Grassy Creek RM # 78, SK
Bateman Cemetery , Gravelbourg RM # 104, SK
Batoche / St Antoine de Padoue RC Cemetery , St Louis RM # 431, SK
Battle Heights / Forsell Cemetery , Moose Range RM # 486, SK
Battle Heights Cemetery , Moose Range RM # 486, SK
Battleford Cemetery , Battle River RM # 438, SK
Battrum Cemetery , Pense RM # 160, SK
BBA / Babulynci Church Cemetery , Ponass Lake RM # 367, SK
Beach Cemetery , Lomond RM # 37, SK
Beatty Cemetery , Fletts Springs RM # 429, SK
Beauchamp Cemetery , Spalding RM # 368, SK
Beauty Point Cemetery , Loon Lake RM # 561, SK
Beauval Cemetery , Far North, SK
Beaver Creek Cemetery , Eagle Creek RM # 376, SK
Beaver Creek Cemetery , Willow Creek RM # 458, SK
Beaver Dale Cemetery , Meadow Lake RM # 588, SK
Beaver River Junction / Water Hen Cemetery , Far North, SK
Beaver Valley Cemetery , Val Marie RM # 17, SK
Beck Cemetery , Lake Lenore RM # 399, SK
Beckenham Cemetery , Foam Lake RM # 276, SK
Beckvar / Becvar Cemetery , Foam Lake RM # 276, SK
Beechy Cemetery , Victory RM # 226, SK
Beechy Hutterite Colony Cemetery , Victory RM # 226, SK
Bekevar Cemetery , Hazelwood RM # 94, SK
Bekevar-Calvary Baptist Cemetery , Hazelwood RM # 94, SK
Belcher Cemetery , Dufferin RM # 190, SK
Belke Family Cemetery , Aberdeen RM # 373, SK
Belle Plaine Colony Cemetery , Pense RM # 160, SK
Belle Plaine Old Methodist Cemetery , Pense RM # 160, SK
Bells Hill Cemetery , Kelvington RM # 366, SK
Belyks Cemetery , Redberry RM # 435, SK
Bench Brethren Cemetery , Arlington RM # 79, SK
Bench Cemetery , White Valley RM # 49, SK
Bengough Cemetery , Bengough RM # 40, SK
Bennington Cemetery , Lake Lenore RM # 399, SK
Benson Cemetery , Benson RM # 35, SK
Beresina Cemetery , Churchbridge RM # 211, SK
Berezowski Cemetery , Keys RM # 303, SK
Berg Cemetery , Hart Butte RM # 11, SK
Bergen Cemetery , Corman Park RM # 344, SK
Berger Cemetery , Langenburg RM # 181, SK
Bergheim Community Cemetery , Corman Park RM # 344, SK
Bergthal Cemetery , Bjorkdale RM # 426, SK
Bergthal Cemetery , Rosthern RM # 403, SK
Bergthal Church Cemetery , Rosthern RM # 403, SK
Bergthal Community Cemetery , Rosthern RM # 403, SK
Bergthal Sudflusz Cemetery , Aberdeen RM # 373, SK
Bergthaler / Dyck Cemetery , Rosthern RM # 403, SK
Bertdale (Bildfell) Icelandic Cemetery , Foam Lake RM # 276, SK

Search Tips

- Remove any periods or non-letters from your search. e.g. search for St instead of St.
- Do a one word search. Seeking Pine Grove? Search instead for just Pine
- Browse. Head back to the search or province page and browse by the first letter of the cemetery, or choose from the list of localities on the province page to see all listed cemeteries in that area.
- No luck? Let us know so we can add the missing cemetery.

Copyright 2004- CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project