best web page software

This volunteer genealogy project is still in progress. We do not yet have every name or every cemetery. Search results are compiled only from Canadian cemeteries that have been submitted to this project. Contributions are always welcome!

Name Cemetery
A??SSIMOFF, (unreadable)   1939?-1911? Brilliant (USCC) Doukhobour Cemetery, Central Kootenay Regional District, BC
A?ENO??LAV, Aleksey   1877-1954 Brilliant (USCC) Doukhobour Cemetery, Central Kootenay Regional District, BC
AABY, Odena   ?-1986 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
AAGAARD, Anna (Mason)   1908-2001 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
AANES, Kristian B   1876-1936 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
AASEN, Elma H   1925-2011 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
AASEN, Flora Ann   1932-2000 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
AASEN, Leif W   1923-2012 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
AASEN, Olaf   1920-1991 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
ABBOT, Frank   1909-1930 Rolla Community Cemetery, Peace River, BC
ABBOTT, Annie Lawson   1859-1935 Vanderhoof Municipal Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
ABBOTT, Bill   1912-1993 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
ABBOTT, Billy   ?-? Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
ABBOTT, Daniel   1912-1948 Quesnel Pioneer Cemetery, Cariboo Regional District, BC
ABBOTT, Donnie   ?-? Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
ABBOTT, Dorothy   1915-2004 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
ABBOTT, Francis Gilbert   1896-1963 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
ABBOTT, George   1925-2002 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
ABBOTT, George   1920-2007 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
ABBOTT, Lucille Elizabeth   1915-2015 Vanderhoof Municipal Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
ABBOTT, Michael Joseph   1843-1965 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
ABBOTT, Patricia "Pat"   1921-2002 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
ABBOTT, Roger Allen   1943-1943 Vanderhoof Municipal Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
ABBOTT, Roy MacDonald   1909-1938 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
ABBOTT, W. Barry   1940-1976 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
ABBOTTS, Albert H.   1922-1942 Royal Oak Burial Park, Capital Regional District, BC
ABDULLAH, (unknown)   1904-1968 Granite Creek Cemetery, North - Northwest, BC
ABEAR, George Peter   1893-1948 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
ABEAR, Iris   1926-2004 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
ABEDIN, Touba   1907-1989 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
ABEL, Albert Edward   1895-1967 Sunnyside Lawn Cemetery, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
ABEL, Alexander   1873-1949 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
ABEL, Ben   1914-1986 Rolla Community Cemetery, Peace River, BC
ABEL, Charlotte Grace   1915-2010 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
ABEL, Chris   1913-1999 Rolla Community Cemetery, Peace River, BC
ABEL, Daniel   1883-1940 Rolla Community Cemetery, Peace River, BC
ABEL, Elena Winnifred   1891-1947 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
ABEL, Herman Henry   1855-1924 Rolla Community Cemetery, Peace River, BC
ABEL, Herman Henry   1920-2005 Mountain View Cemetery, Peace River, BC
ABEL, Lena   1854-1927 Rolla Community Cemetery, Peace River, BC
ABEL, Lloyd   1924-2000 Rolla Community Cemetery, Peace River, BC
ABEL, Melvin   1935-1992 Rolla Community Cemetery, Peace River, BC
ABEL, Paul   1924-1947 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
ABEL, Phyllis   1924-2009 Mountain View Cemetery, Peace River, BC
ABEL, Robert   1938-1939 Rolla Community Cemetery, Peace River, BC
ABERCROMBIE, Albert John   1920-1982 Vanderhoof Municipal Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
ABERCROMBIE, Carrie E   ?-1970 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
ABERCROMBIE, George F   1874-1946 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
ABERCROMBIE, John A   1878-1945 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
ABERCROMBIE, Lulu Annie   1878-1968 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
ABERCROMBIE, Mary J   1879-1960 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
ABERCROMBIE, William   ?-1944 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
ABERNETHY, Elizabeth Jean "Bethy"   1925-1938 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
ABERNETHY, Henry   1888-1939 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
ABERNETHY, Isabella Jane   1866-1956 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
ABERNETHY, Mina D   1896-1995 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
ABERNETHY, Robert   1872-1943 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
ABERNETHY, Samuel   1881-1942 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
ABERNETHY, Violet   1886-1974 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
ABETKOFF, John   1906-1982 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
ABETKOFF, Mabel   1906-1979 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
ABIGOSIS, Clifford Norman "Buddy"   1955-2015 Sunnyside Lawn Cemetery, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
ABRA, Alfred T.   ?-1947 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
ABRA, Amy Jane   1862-1941 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
ABRAHAMS, Jacob J   1890-1945 Yarrow Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
ABRAHAMS, Sarah   1848-1857 Yarrow Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
ABRAHAMS, Tina   1888-1962 Yarrow Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
ABRAHAMSE, Alwina   1907-1969 Westbank Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
ABRAHAMSE, Pieter   1925-2001 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
ABRAHAMSON, Doris   1920-1991 Mount Lehman Municipal Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
ABRAMCHUK, Nicholas   1904-1969 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
ABRAMS, Henry   1885-1948 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
ABRAMS, Stan J J   1916-1949 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
ABROSIMO, John D.   1926-1984 Granite Creek Cemetery, North - Northwest, BC
ABROSIMO, Thelma   ?-1988 Granite Creek Cemetery, North - Northwest, BC
ABROSSIMOFF, Mary   1913-2007 Brilliant (USCC) Doukhobour Cemetery, Central Kootenay Regional District, BC
ACHESON, Belinda   1864-1927 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
ACHESON, Dorothy   Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
ACHESON, Jennie E   1853-1938 Westbank Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
ACHESON, Ross M   1916-1995 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
ACHESON, Winnie   1909-1996 Atlin Cemetery, North - Northwest, BC
ACHORNER, Rudolph   1931-1999 Vedder View Gardens Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
ACHTEMICHUK, Wasyl   1900-1995 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
ACHTENBERG, Anna   1914-1963 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
ACKERMAN, Christian   1896-1984 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
ACKERMAN, Florentina   1891-1985 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
ACKERMAN, Mary   1915-2004 St Theresa's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
ACKERMAN, Minard   1913-2005 St Theresa's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
ACKLES, Fred Watson   1894-1952 Atlin Cemetery, North - Northwest, BC
ACLAND, E. E. M. "Pixie "   1914-1953 St Andrew's Anglican Church Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
ACLAND, H. V. Paddy   1883-1968 St Andrew's Anglican Church Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
ACLAND, Jeanne   1881-1950 Immaculate Conception Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
ACLAND, Patricia E. M. L.   1920-2006 Immaculate Conception Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
ACLAND, Peter T., Major   1914-1984 Immaculate Conception Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
ACREMAN, Benjamin   1848-1910? Knox Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Vancouver Island, BC
ACREMAN, Florence (Muir)   1905-1995 Knox Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Vancouver Island, BC
ACREMAN, Rebecca J.   1864-1940 Knox Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Vancouver Island, BC
ACREMAN, Robert   1895-1971 Knox Presbyterian Church Cemetery, Vancouver Island, BC
ACRES, Constance C.   1889-1952 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
ACRES, G.H.   1881-1941 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC

Search Tips

- Remove any periods or non-letters from your search. e.g. search for St instead of St.
- Do a one word search. Seeking Pine Grove? Search instead for just Pine
- Browse. Head back to the search or province page and browse by the first letter of the cemetery, or choose from the list of localities on the province page to see all listed cemeteries in that area.
- No luck? Let us know so we can add the missing cemetery.

© Copyright 2004- CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project