best web page software

This volunteer genealogy project is still in progress. We do not yet have every name or every cemetery. Search results are compiled only from Canadian cemeteries that have been submitted to this project. Contributions are always welcome!

Name Cemetery
GAAL, (baby)   1965-1965 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GAAL, Willie   1937-1986 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GABEL, Edward   1916-2000 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
GABERT, Edith   1928-1979 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GABERT, Leonard A., Rev.   1915-1988 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GABLE, Charles John "Chic"   1918-1980 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
GABLE, Dorothy   1919-2004 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
GABLE, Ruth Lucile   1926-2009 Vedder View Gardens Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
GABLE, William R.   1914-1984 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
GABOURIE, Lori Ann   1961-1988 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
GABRIEL, Joseph F   1950-1980 St Theresa's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
GABRISH, Margaret (Lutz)   1879-1949 Aberdeen Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
GABRISH, Olga   1910-1991 Aberdeen Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
GABRISH, Roman   1900-1985 Aberdeen Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
GABRYSH, Mary   1914-2004 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
GABRYSH, Max   1902-1989 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
GADBAN, Paul V.   1923-1987 Sooke Harbour / Saseenos Cemetery, Vancouver Island, BC
GADBAN, Ruth M.   1921-1997 Sooke Harbour / Saseenos Cemetery, Vancouver Island, BC
GADDES, Ermina   1888-1982 St Mary The Virgin Churchyard Cemetery, Capital Regional District, BC
GADDES, H. Lynn   1914-1931 St Mary The Virgin Churchyard Cemetery, Capital Regional District, BC
GADDES, Thomas   ?-1948 St Mary The Virgin Churchyard Cemetery, Capital Regional District, BC
GAEN, Frank, Trooper   1885-1969 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GAEN, Mynie Maria Elizabeth (Mossop)   1882-1952 Vanderhoof Municipal Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
GAETZ, Albert   1898-1997 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
GAETZ, Emma   1903-1992 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
GAETZ, Katherine "Kay"   1913-1971 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
GAETZ, Timothy Dennis "Tim"   1973-2005 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
GAFFERY, Ruth Norma   1920-1984 Sooke Harbour / Saseenos Cemetery, Vancouver Island, BC
GAFFNEY, Francis Standish   1917-1986 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GAFFNEY, James Peter   1924-1926 McBride Cemetery, Fraser-Fort George Regional District, BC
GAFFNEY, Mary E   1854-1936 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
GAGE, Betty E.   1926-2007 Vedder View Gardens Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
GAGE, Ed   1934-1994 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GAGE, John E.   1924-2002 Vedder View Gardens Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
GAGE-COLE, Annala (Morozoff)   1949-2008 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
GAGNE, Aurora Rose   1897-1940 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
GAGNE, Francis Xavier Bernard   1884-1942 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
GAGNE, Patrick Quentin   1919-1931 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
GAGNIER, Laurent   1930-1981 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GAGNIER, Rene C   1913-1996 St Theresa's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
GAGNON, Abel   1910-1996 Immaculate Conception Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
GAGNON, Abel   1860-1932 Immaculate Conception Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
GAGNON, Alice Marie   1916-1996 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
GAGNON, Anthony E.   1908-1978 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
GAGNON, Crystal Ann   1976-2007 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
GAGNON, Deborah Lynn (Swinford)   1955-1985 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
GAGNON, Grace Marie   1899-1993 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
GAGNON, Pierre Henri   1894-1983 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
GAGNON, Victorine   1885-1955 Immaculate Conception Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
GAIL, Sharon   1944-1977 Fort Fraser Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
GAILLING, Cora Joyce   1926-2004 St Mary's Anglican / Errington Anglican Cemetery, Regional District of Nanaimo, BC
GAILLING, Mathias J.   1926-1997 Vedder View Gardens Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
GAINE, Dora Vivian Dawson Wollen   1879-1970 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
GAINE, H. L.   spouse Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
GAIR, Sarah A   1884-1963 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
GAIRDNER, Lucy (Belland)   1907-1989 Vanderhoof Municipal Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
GAIRDNER, Raymond Patrick   1934-2003 Vanderhoof Municipal Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
GAIRDNER, William Frederick   1902-1957 Vanderhoof Municipal Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
GALBRAITH, C.   1879-1949 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
GALBRAITH, Catherine Shaw   1910-2008 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
GALBRAITH, Harold Jessie   1899-2002 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
GALBRAITH, Jessie   1866-1916 Peachland Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
GALBRAITH, Mary Lynn   1945-1997 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
GALE, Alice Maria   1877-1948 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GALE, Cameron   1944-2001 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GALE, Charles Frederick   1880-1976 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GALE, Colleen Rose   1940-2014 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GALE, Edward   1879-1970 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GALE, Ellen Caroline   1865-1957 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
GALE, Francis William   1867-1944 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
GALE, Frederick   1909-1993 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GALE, Joan Louise (Campling)   1919-2005 Kaleden Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GALE, Joan Louise (Campling)   1919-2005 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GALE, Lucy   1904-1991 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GALE, Robert Frederick "Dick"   1912-1978 Kaleden Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GALE, Rosy M.   1911-2003 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GALE, Walter John   1915-1981 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GALESLOOT, Francisca   1921-2012 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GALESLOOT, Theodorus   1925-2010 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GALEY, Mary   1932-1992 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
GALIKEN, Fred N.   1880-1960 Brilliant (USCC) Doukhobour Cemetery, Central Kootenay Regional District, BC
GALINIS, Joseph   1913-2005 Fort Fraser Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
GALINIS, Joyce M.   1917-1996 Fort Fraser Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
GALLACHER, Charlie   1921-2004 Oyama Community Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
GALLACHER, Daniel   1861-1947 St Theresa's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
GALLAGHER,   Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
GALLAGHER, Dorothy   1902-1977 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GALLAGHER, Joseph Michael   1885-1946 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
GALLANT, Edgar Joseph   1911-1964 McBride Cemetery, Fraser-Fort George Regional District, BC
GALLANT, Gladys May   1920-1994 Sooke Harbour / Saseenos Cemetery, Vancouver Island, BC
GALLAUGHER, Hugh Little   1858-1935 St Stephen's Anglican Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GALLAUGHER, Mary J.   1872-1964 St Stephen's Anglican Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GALLAUGHER, William   1866-1917 St Stephen's Anglican Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GALLEY, Robert   1949-2004 Vedder View Gardens Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
GALLICANO, Edythe   1908-2001 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GALLICANO, Hector   1899-1971 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
GALLINGER, Clarence   1933-2007 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
GALLINGER, Eugenie Wanda   1893-1925 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
GALLINGER, Ruth Adeline   1922-1925 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
GALLIVAN, Mary   1869-1928 Immaculate Conception Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC

Search Tips

- Remove any periods or non-letters from your search. e.g. search for St instead of St.
- Do a one word search. Seeking Pine Grove? Search instead for just Pine
- Browse. Head back to the search or province page and browse by the first letter of the cemetery, or choose from the list of localities on the province page to see all listed cemeteries in that area.
- No luck? Let us know so we can add the missing cemetery.

© Copyright 2004- CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project