best web page software

This volunteer genealogy project is still in progress. We do not yet have every name or every cemetery. Search results are compiled only from Canadian cemeteries that have been submitted to this project. Contributions are always welcome!

Name Cemetery
TA, David   1931-2008 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
TA, Edward   Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
TA, Emmett   Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
TA, Kayley Jo   Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
TA, Roger   Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
TA, Tricia   Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
TAAMS, Pieter Jan Cornelis Bastian   1970-1995 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
TABATA, Fumie?   Port Alice District Cemetery, Alberni - Clayoquot Regional District, BC
TABBART, Carl Gustav   ?-1962 Aberdeen Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
TABERT, Ben   1898-1972 Vanderhoof Municipal Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
TABERT, Hermine   1920-2006 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
TABERT, Ulrich   1919-2012 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
TAGGART, Edward Fraser   1915-1983 McBride Cemetery, Fraser-Fort George Regional District, BC
TAGGART, Edward Henry   1879-1931 McBride Cemetery, Fraser-Fort George Regional District, BC
TAGGART, Elizabeth Ellen (Connor)   1884-1956 McBride Cemetery, Fraser-Fort George Regional District, BC
TAGGART, Haley   ?-1995 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
TAGGART, Mildred Irene   1923-2003 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
TAGGART, Ted Thurlow   1934-1993 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
TAHOUNEY, Gail   1956-2001 Black Creek Mennonite Cemetery, Comox Valley Regional District, BC
TAIKO, Della (Walker)   1942-2013 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TAIKO, Edward Ashley   1913-1990 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TAILLEUR, Leonard   1926-2009 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
TAILYOUR, Bessie G   1883-1969 Peachland Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
TAILYOUR, Christina (Turnbull)   ?-1957 St Andrew's Anglican Church Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
TAILYOUR, Jessie Grove   1883-1969 Peachland Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
TAILYOUR, Kenneth Campbell   1883-1957 Peachland Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
TAIT, Andrew   1846-1937 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
TAIT, Anna L   1890-1983 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
TAIT, Bernice   1914-2000 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TAIT, Catharine   1854-1943 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
TAIT, Constance   1896-1972 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
TAIT, Henry C   1874-1948 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
TAIT, James Morrison   1889-1985 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
TAIT, Joan Mary   1895-1956 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
TAIT, Stanley   1914-2006 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TAKACS, Istvan   1913-1991 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
TAKACS, Joseph   1921-1983 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TAKACS, Maria   1912-1993 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TAKKEN, Jack   1930-1991 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
TAKKEN, Robert Peter   1962-1995 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
TALBOT, Elizabeth Annie   1882-1952 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TALBOT, George   1865-1947 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TALBOT, James   parent Royal Oak Burial Park, Capital Regional District, BC
TALBOT, James M.   1922-1944 Royal Oak Burial Park, Capital Regional District, BC
TALBOT, Mabel Helen   1896-1985 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
TALBOT, Margaret   parent Royal Oak Burial Park, Capital Regional District, BC
TALL, Helen Muriel   1932-1992 McBride Cemetery, Fraser-Fort George Regional District, BC
TALL, Ken James   1937-2009 McBride Cemetery, Fraser-Fort George Regional District, BC
TALLMAN, Andrew J.   1890-1969 Sunnyside Lawn Cemetery, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
TALLMAN, Harvey O.   1908-1992 Clayhurst Cemetery, Peace River, BC
TALMAN, Florence I.   1917-2007 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TALMAN, Stuart W .   1921-2001 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TALPEY, R. Roy   1926-2013 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TAMAGI, Anna (Yuko)   1934-1999 St Theresa's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
TAMAGI, Gensaburo   1889-1979 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
TAMAGI, Kame   1898-1989 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
TAMAS, Aron   1905-1987 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TAMAS, Evelyn   1914-1986 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
TAMAS, Magdolina   1913-1983 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TAMBLING, Gladys Gertrude   1924-1996 Barkerville / Cameronton Cemetery, Cariboo Regional District, BC
TAMMINGA, Klazina J   1909-1999 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
TAMMINGA, Simon   1905-1989 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
TAMS, Klaas   1932-2010 Vedder View Gardens Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
TANAKA, Masao S.   1917-1987 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
TANDY, Herbert M   1887-1964 Mount Lehman Municipal Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
TANEDALE?, Oli   ?-? Fort Fraser Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
TANGEN, Suzette Lynn   1962-2007 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
TANIWA, Sadaaki "Jack"   1910-2002 Westbank Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
TANNER, Harold Altin   1877-1940 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TANNER, Stephen W   1882-1946 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
TANNER, Violet I   1894-1969 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
TANSLEY, Murray C., Pte.   1893-1963 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TANTON, Audrey J.   1920-1995 Vanderhoof Municipal Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
TANTON, Irene (Beard)   1917-2012 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
TANTON, Olga I.   1897-1979 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TAPE, Thomas Alexander   1923-2004 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
TAPER, Lillian   1912-1930 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
TAPHORN, Joyce   1950-2002 McBride Cemetery, Fraser-Fort George Regional District, BC
TAPHORN, Nick E.   1917-1994 McBride Cemetery, Fraser-Fort George Regional District, BC
TAPHORN, Wally   1930-1997 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
TAPPAGE, Francois   1882-1889 Lheit-Li Nation Burial Ground / Fort George Indian Cemetery, Regional District Fraser-Fort George, BC
TAPPER, Hugh Cecil Martin   1910-1997 St Stephen's Anglican Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TAPPER, Margaretta Mifanwy (Wright)   1912-2001 St Stephen's Anglican Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TAPPING, Daphne C   1934-1999 Winfield New Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
TARANGLE, Annie   1917-2011 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
TARANGLE, John   1914-2003 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
TARAS, Irene   1924-2008 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TARAS, Michael   1917-2008 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TARASAVA, Ganya   1892-1968 Brilliant (USCC) Doukhobour Cemetery, Central Kootenay Regional District, BC
TARASOFF, Jim   1903-1933 BC Penitentiary Cemetery (Boot Hill), Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
TARBAJ, Rose   1916-1968 Aberdeen Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
TARNOWSKI, Caroline   1914-2002 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TARR, Dale Gideon   1961-1974 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TARR, Steve   1896-1962 Aberdeen Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
TARRANT, Hazel Phyllis   1925-2007 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TARRANT, Howard G. W.   1926-2001 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TARRANT, Thomas N   1911-1968 Peachland Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
TASKER, Alberta E.   1915-2004 Okanagan Falls Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TASKER, Beverly A.   1948-1967 Okanagan Falls Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
TASKER, Glenwright K   1910-1952 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC

Search Tips

- Remove any periods or non-letters from your search. e.g. search for St instead of St.
- Do a one word search. Seeking Pine Grove? Search instead for just Pine
- Browse. Head back to the search or province page and browse by the first letter of the cemetery, or choose from the list of localities on the province page to see all listed cemeteries in that area.
- No luck? Let us know so we can add the missing cemetery.

© Copyright 2004- CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project