best web page software

This volunteer genealogy project is still in progress. We do not yet have every name or every cemetery. Search results are compiled only from Canadian cemeteries that have been submitted to this project. Contributions are always welcome!

Name Cemetery
UDALA, Ilse   1924-1991 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
UDALA, Mike   1911-1998 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
UDEY, James Percy   1897-1994 Vanderhoof Municipal Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
UDY, Alfred E   1914-1976 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
UDY, Annie C   1918-2003 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
UEDA, Jutaro   1894-1987 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
UEDA, Shizue   1907-1986 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
UFKES, Peter H   1941-1992 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UGLOV, Fedor   1893-1978 Brilliant (USCC) Doukhobour Cemetery, Central Kootenay Regional District, BC
UGLOVA, Agafiya   1894-1957 Brilliant (USCC) Doukhobour Cemetery, Central Kootenay Regional District, BC
UHL, Helen   1914-2008 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
UHL, Henry   1910-1980 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
UHLER, Steve   1874-1948 McBride Cemetery, Fraser-Fort George Regional District, BC
UHRICH, Anne (Missett)   1918-2006 Naramata Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
UKRAINCE, John Paul   1901-1986 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
UKRAINCE, Rosie   1902-1986 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
ULBRICH, E. Richard   1947-1986 Peachland Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
ULCAR, Franz   1915-1999 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
ULCAR, Margarete   1921-2014 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
ULINDER, Ellen Louise   1923-1995 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
ULINDER, Robert Erick   1917-1997 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
ULLRICKSON, Andrew   1907-1984 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
ULM, Margaretha   1900-1992 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
ULM, Maximilian   1898-1987 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
ULRICH, Doris   1914-1991 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
ULRICH, Elisabeth   1878-1942 Pioneer Memorial Park / St John the Baptist RC Church Cemetery, Comox Strathcona Regional District, BC
ULRICH, Elizabeth (Kletzel)   1907-1986 Pioneer Memorial Park / St John the Baptist RC Church Cemetery, Comox Strathcona Regional District, BC
ULRICH, Jacob   1905-1950 Pioneer Memorial Park / St John the Baptist RC Church Cemetery, Comox Strathcona Regional District, BC
ULRICH, Jacob Michael Sr.   1873-1959 Pioneer Memorial Park / St John the Baptist RC Church Cemetery, Comox Strathcona Regional District, BC
ULVELAND, Gerry   1946-1949 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
ULVELAND, Sylvia   ?-1976 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
ULVILD, Edith E. B.   1919-2007 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
ULVILD, John M   1918-2001 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UMLAH, Norma   1932-1990 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
UMLAH, Norman   1884-1953 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
UNCHELENKO, Helen   1911-1984 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
UNDERDOW, Doris E. M.   1934-1977 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
UNDERDOWN, Ella A   1890-1942 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
UNDERDOWN, G.H.J.   1909-1945 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
UNDERDOWN, Harold E.   1916-1979 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
UNDERHILL, Alfred   ?-1957 Aberdeen Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNDERHILL, Margaret Ann   ?-1944 Aberdeen Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNDERWOOD, Albert Everett   ?-1937 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
UNDERWOOD, Clyde Albert   ?-1941 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
UNDERWOOD, Lois Bowers   ?-1947 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
UNDERWOOD, Marjorie M.   1907-1993 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
UNDERWOOD, Regina   ?-1948 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
UNGARO, Frances   1932-1999 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
UNGARO, Orlando   1931-2006 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
UNGER, Agatha   1914-1965 South Poplar Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Anna   1893-1973 Black Creek Mennonite Cemetery, Comox Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Anna   1892-1978 Yarrow Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Benjamin   1883-1962 South Poplar Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Cornelius C.   1911-1995 South Poplar Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Dale Matthew   1982-1982 Vanderhoof Municipal Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
UNGER, David   1913-1987 Vanderhoof Municipal Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
UNGER, David Arnold   1947-2004 Vanderhoof Municipal Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
UNGER, Ernie   1941-2003 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Henry   1915-1944 Black Creek Mennonite Cemetery, Comox Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Henry   1914-2005 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Henry John   1886-1972 Black Creek Mennonite Cemetery, Comox Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Hilda (Matthies)   1921-2011 Black Creek Mennonite Cemetery, Comox Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Jacob J.   1893-1952 South Poplar Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, John   1925-2014 Yarrow Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, John   1902-1985 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
UNGER, John Henry   1877-1948 South Poplar Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Kaete   1882-1966 Yarrow Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Katherina   1889-1984 South Poplar Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Lily   1906-2008 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
UNGER, Margareta   1895-1972 Yarrow Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Mary   1929-2008 Yarrow Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Meta   1883-1969 South Poplar Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Nicholia   1878-1949 South Poplar Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Peter   1886-1948 South Poplar Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Peter P   1892-1984 Yarrow Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Rudy   1933-1988 Oyama Community Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
UNGER, Sarah   1918-1996 South Poplar Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Susie   1916-2010 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Tina   1934-1949 South Poplar Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER, Wilbert William   1940-1941 Yarrow Mennonite Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNGER-REMPLE, Mary   1919-1998 Vanderhoof Municipal Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
UNGUREAN, Olga   1898-1984 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
UNIAT, Anne   1916-2001 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNIAT, Peter   1915-1998 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
UNIDENTIFIED, (baby boy)   1916-1916 Quesnel Pioneer Cemetery, Cariboo Regional District, BC
UNILOWSKI, Joseph   1924-1978 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
UNRAU, John George   1930-1960 Braeside / Sommerfeld Mennonite Church Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
UNRAU, Katheryn   1919-1992 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
UNRAU, Margaret   1937-1975 Braeside / Sommerfeld Mennonite Church Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
UNRAU, Margaretha   1928-1992 Vanderhoof Municipal Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
UNRAU, Margaretha   1907-1973 Braeside / Sommerfeld Mennonite Church Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
UNRAU, Mary   1912-1995 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
UNRAU, Sarah   1891-1967 Quesnel Pioneer Cemetery, Cariboo Regional District, BC
UNRUH, Abram   1931-2009 Braeside / Sommerfeld Mennonite Church Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
UNRUH, Aron A.   1922-2010 Vanderhoof Municipal Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
UNRUH, Aron E.   1933-2006 Braeside / Sommerfeld Mennonite Church Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
UNRUH, Eva W   1925-2007 Black Creek Mennonite Cemetery, Comox Valley Regional District, BC
UNSWORTH, Mary   1939-2003 Oyama Community Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
UNWIN, Edith M.   1888-1914 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
UNWIN, Greta   1907-1992 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC

Search Tips

- Remove any periods or non-letters from your search. e.g. search for St instead of St.
- Do a one word search. Seeking Pine Grove? Search instead for just Pine
- Browse. Head back to the search or province page and browse by the first letter of the cemetery, or choose from the list of localities on the province page to see all listed cemeteries in that area.
- No luck? Let us know so we can add the missing cemetery.

© Copyright 2004- CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project