best web page software

This volunteer genealogy project is still in progress. We do not yet have every name or every cemetery. Search results are compiled only from Canadian cemeteries that have been submitted to this project. Contributions are always welcome!

Name Cemetery
YACIANSKY, Mary   1893-1967 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
YAKASHIRO, Aya   1934-1994 Mount Lehman Municipal Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
YAKASHIRO, Bryan Roy   1960-2001 Aberdeen Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
YAKASHIRO, Hana   1905-1971 Aberdeen Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
YAKASHIRO, Kazuyo   1934-1975 Aberdeen Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
YAKASHIRO, Roy Akira   1931-2005 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
YAKASHIRO, Takekuma   1887-1983 Aberdeen Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
YAMAOKA, Shotaro   1910-1988 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
YAMAOKA, Suteo   1912-2011 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
YAMASHIRO, Ebudakie N   1911-2004 Mount Lehman Municipal Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
YAMASHIRO, Nikolai Tokio   1910-1989 Mount Lehman Municipal Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
YANCOVITCH, Aslaug "Alice"   1904-1981 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
YANEW, Cari Anne   1974-2003 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
YANEW, Sandy   1950-1991 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
YANISKY, Helen   1905-1983 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
YANISKY, Mary   1946-1946 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
YANISKY, Walter   1906-1987 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
YANO, Elvira Agnes   1917-2001 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
YANO, John Kenneth   1917-2006 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
YANSON, Mage   1863-1916 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
YARD, Elizabeth M   1925-1992 Mount Lehman Municipal Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
YAREMCIO, Sophie C   1934-2001 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
YAREMCIO, Walter Edward   1933-2009 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
YAREMKO, Julia   1901-1982 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
YAREMKO, Julian   1901-1982 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
YARHAM, John   1900-1975 Okanagan Falls Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
YARHAM, Pearl S.   1909-1998 Okanagan Falls Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
YARISH, Mary   1875-195? Mount Lehman Municipal Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
YARISH, Peter   1874-1966 Mount Lehman Municipal Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
YAROVENKO, Alexei   1984-2008 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
YASINOWSKI, Jennie   1930-2000 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
YASTREMSKI, Evelyne   1931-2007 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
YASTREMSKI, Joseph   1921-2005 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
YATES, (baby)   Port Alice District Cemetery, Alberni - Clayoquot Regional District, BC
YATES, Bertram A   1868-1953 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
YATES, Bessie Harriette   1855-1938 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
YATES, Bethea   1908-1956 St Mary's Anglican / Errington Anglican Cemetery, Regional District of Nanaimo, BC
YATES, E Gertrude   1874-1938 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
YATES, Ernest   1877-1968 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
YATES, John   1936-2007 Barkerville / Cameronton Cemetery, Cariboo Regional District, BC
YATES, Kathleen   1893-1975 Pleasant Street Municipal Cemetery, Thompson-Nicola Regional District, BC
YATES, Sarah   1877-1962 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
YAUGA, Bolis   1920-1999 Peachland Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
YAZLOVASKY, Celena   1915-1997 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
YAZLOVASKY, Nicholas   1906-1983 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
YAZLOVASKY, Wayne G.   1970-2009 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
YEAGER, (infant)   1930-1930 Rolla Community Cemetery, Peace River, BC
YEAGER, Arthetta M   1896-1989 Rolla Community Cemetery, Peace River, BC
YEAGER, Beatrice Leona "Molly"   1931-1971 Rolla Community Cemetery, Peace River, BC
YEAGER, Carol Harriet   1956-2004 Rolla Community Cemetery, Peace River, BC
YEAGER, D Wesley   1900-1963 Rolla Community Cemetery, Peace River, BC
YEAGER, Danny "Martin"   1928-1961 Rolla Community Cemetery, Peace River, BC
YEAGER, E Jacob   1891-1964 Rolla Community Cemetery, Peace River, BC
YEAGER, Ernest A   1884-1959 Rolla Community Cemetery, Peace River, BC
YEAGER, Frederick Albert   1932-1958 Rolla Community Cemetery, Peace River, BC
YEAGER, Harriet M   1901-1968 Rolla Community Cemetery, Peace River, BC
YEAGER, John   1876-1958 Rolla Community Cemetery, Peace River, BC
YEARLY, Fred   1866-1935 Clayhurst Cemetery, Peace River, BC
YEAST, Clemens   1912-2003 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
YEAST, Francis   1939-1955 St Theresa's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
YEAST, John   1904-1941 St Theresa's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
YEAST, Philomena   1910-1993 St Theresa's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
YELLAND, Carl S.   1946-2002 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
YELLAND, Don   1921-2000 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
YELLAND, Helen   1921-1997 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
YEO, Blanche Caroline   1912-1995 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
YEO, Earl C.   1917-1978 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
YEO, Peter Raymond   1909-1993 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
YEO, William   Port Alice District Cemetery, Alberni - Clayoquot Regional District, BC
YEOMAN, Samuel Albert   1911-1975 Sunnyside Lawn Cemetery, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
YEOMANS, Clarence   1916-2004 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
YEOMANS, Louisa   1920-2011 Hazelwood Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
YERBURGH, Mary E.   1887-1976 St John The Baptist Anglican Cemetery, Capital Regional District, BC
YERBURGH, Richard E.V.   1879-1941 St John The Baptist Anglican Cemetery, Capital Regional District, BC
YERKOVICH, George   1908-1965 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
YERKOVICH, Mary   1915-1996 Forest Lawn Memorial Park, Greater Vancouver Regional District, BC
YESKE, Emanuel   1905-1993 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
YESKE, Ida Emma   1912-1979 Kelowna Memorial Park Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
YESKE, Martha   1903-1975 Fort Fraser Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
YESKE, Olga Elza   1929-2012 Fort Fraser Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
YESKE, Otto Robert   1940-1954 Fort Fraser Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
YESKE, Roger   1941-1942 Fort Fraser Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
YESKE, Rudolph   1902-1983 Fort Fraser Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
YESSA, Angelina   1897-1953 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
YETTON, Thomas   1860-1944 Armstrong Spallumcheen Municipal Cemetery, North Okanagan Regional District, BC
YINGLING, Michael George   1882-1967 Barkerville / Cameronton Cemetery, Cariboo Regional District, BC
YOCHIM, Adam   1912-2007 St Theresa's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
YOCHIM, Frank   1898-1963 Immaculate Conception Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
YOCHIM, Veronica   1898-1967 Immaculate Conception Cemetery, Central Okanagan Regional District, BC
YODER, Donovan Franklin   1941-2002 Vanderhoof Municipal Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
YODER, Kimberly Ann   1964-2002 Vanderhoof Municipal Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
YODER, Laverne Rose   1941-2002 Vanderhoof Municipal Cemetery, Bulkley-Nechako Regional District, BC
YOKOYAMA, Arnold Kenji   1955-1955 Aberdeen Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
YOKOYAMA, Moto   1897-1953 Aberdeen Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
YOKOYAMA, Tsunekichi   1886-1967 Aberdeen Cemetery, Fraser Valley Regional District, BC
YOLLAND, Ada C. "Dolly"   1896-1933 St Saviour's Anglican Church Cemetery & Columbarium, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
YOLLAND, Ada Luicia   1877-1966 St Saviour's Anglican Church Cemetery & Columbarium, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
YOLLAND, Field   1867-1930 St Saviour's Anglican Church Cemetery & Columbarium, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
YOLLAND, Frances E.   1913-2003 Lakeview Cemetery, Okanagan-Similkameen Regional District, BC
YONAITES, Joseph   1882-1962 Atlin Cemetery, North - Northwest, BC

Search Tips

- Remove any periods or non-letters from your search. e.g. search for St instead of St.
- Do a one word search. Seeking Pine Grove? Search instead for just Pine
- Browse. Head back to the search or province page and browse by the first letter of the cemetery, or choose from the list of localities on the province page to see all listed cemeteries in that area.
- No luck? Let us know so we can add the missing cemetery.

© Copyright 2004- CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project