1851 Camden Twp East, Lennox and Addington
Copyright (c)2011, Tom Thompson OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Tom Thompson
Proofreader: This transcript has not been proofread

LAC # C-11712
LDS # 349197
District: Addington
District No: 1
Sub-District: Camden East
Sub-District No: 2
Enumerator: John B Aylsworth (Part 1), Peter Perry (Part 2)

Part 1 before Amherst Island, Part 2 after Amherst Island, Part 3 incomplete

Enumerator Notation: Those persons marked FC are French Canadians. Through the District flows the Napanee River from about the center of the ? Concession on the of the Township south westerly direction through part of the second and first concessions and and has many ??? ??? upon it the principle of which is Simer Falls at which place the water falls about twenty feet mainly perpendicular. [continues...]

  Page(s):
Part 1:   1-9   11-19   21-29   31-39   41-49   51-59   61-69   71-79
Part 2:   91-99   101-109   111-119   121-129   131-139   141-149   151-161
Part 3:   171
  Index:   A-Z
  View Corrections  Add A Correction   View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
PT PG LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME OCCUPATION PLAC_BIRTH RELIGION RESIDENCE AGE SEX MARITAL
2 121 1 Goudy John Farmer Ireland E.Methodist 45, Aug M M
2 121 2 Goudy Mary Kingston UC E.Methodist 30 Feb F M
2 121 3 Goudy George Camden UC E.Methodist 9, Jan M S
2 121 4 Goudy Margaret Camden UC E.Methodist 5, Mar F S
2 121 5 Goudy Wm Camden UC E.Methodist 2, May M S
2 121 6 Mar Michael Laborer Ireland R.Catholic 33, Jan M M
2 121 7 Mar Mary Ireland R.Catholic 26, Apr F M
2 121 8 Mar John Camden UC R.Catholic 3, Nov M S
2 121 9 Foster Samuel Farmer Sopiasburg UC E.Methodist 44, Oct M M
2 121 10 Foster Eliza Fredericksburg E.Methodist 36, Sept F M
2 121 11 Foster Wm Laborer Camden UC E.Methodist 20, May M S
2 121 12 Foster Marian Camden UC E.Methodist 18, May F S
2 121 13 Foster Haryz Camden UC E.Methodist 10, Oct M S
2 121 14 Anderson Lucinda Portland UC E.Methodist 3, Oct F S
2 121 15 Velic Charles Farmer Ernsttown UC E.Methodist 45, June M M
2 121 16 Velic Sarah Ernsttown UC E.Methodist 37, Nov F M
2 121 17 Velic Elinor Camden UC E.Methodist 16, Aug F S
2 121 18 Velic Milla Camden UC E.Methodist 14, Oct F S
2 121 19 Velic Lucinda Camden UC E.Methodist 12, Feb F S
2 121 20 Velic Lidda Camden UC E.Methodist 9, Oct F S
2 121 21 Velic Wm Camden UC E.Methodist 7, Feb M S
2 121 22 Clow Wm Laborer USA E.Methodist Portland UC 68, June M M
2 121 23 Saltsbery Luke Shingle Maker USA E.Methodist 61, July M M
2 121 24 Saltsbery Mary Fredericks UC E.Methodist 47, May F M
2 121 25 Saltsbery Martin Laborer Fredericks UC E.Methodist 17, Nov M S
2 121 26 Saltsbery Susanna Camden UC E.Methodist 16, Apr F S
2 121 27 Saltsbery Katherine Camden UC E.Methodist 13, Aug F S
2 121 28 Saltsbery George Camden UC E.Methodist 10, Apr M S
2 121 29 Welfrod Garret Farmer Camden UC E.Methodist 35, July M M
2 121 30 Welfrod Matilda Fredericksburg E.Methodist 27, Aug F M
2 121 31 Welfrod John Camden UC E.Methodist 11, Apr M S
2 121 32 Welfrod Mary Camden UC E.Methodist 9, Dec F S
2 121 33 Welfrod Hannah Camden UC E.Methodist 6, Jun F S
2 121 34 Welfrod George Camden UC E.Methodist 3, May M S
2 121 35 Welfrod Sarah Camden UC E.Methodist 1, Jun F S
2 121 36 Waltrod Jacob Farmer Camden UC E.Methodist 47, April M M
2 121 37 Waltrod Hannah Ernsttown UC E.Methodist 42, June F M
2 121 38 Waltrod Sanida Camden UC E.Methodist 9, April F S
2 121 39 Waltrod Sarah USA E.Methodist 70, Jan F W
2 121 40 Peters Pheba USA E.Methodist Ernesttown UC 67, Nov F W
2 121 41 Waltroth Ely Farmer Camden UC F.C.Presbyterian 21, Aug M M
2 121 42 Waltroth Jane Camden UC E.Methodist 20, Dec F M
2 121 43 Waltroth Emily Camden UC E.Methodist 1, Nov F S
2 121 44 Garrison Reuben Farmer Fredericksburg E.Methodist 47, April M M
2 121 45 Garrison Lucinda Ernsttown UC E.Methodist 39, Mar F M
2 121 46 Garrison Ely Laborer Camden UC E.Methodist 17, Dec F S
2 121 47 Garrison Johnithan Laborer Camden UC E.Methodist 15, Dec M S
2 121 48 Garrison Hannah Camden UC E.Methodist 12, Apr F S
2 121 49 Garrison Malissa Camden UC E.Methodist 10, Sep F S
2 121 50 Garrison Jacob Camden UC E.Methodist 7, Sep M S
2 123 1 Garrison Elias Camden UC E.Methodist 4, Jan M S
2 123 2 Garrison George Camden UC E.Methodist 2, Jan M S
2 123 3 Babcock Benjamin Farmer Ernesttown UC E.Methodist Bedford UC 47 M S
2 123 4 Babcock Jacob Farmer Kingston UC E.Methodist 53, Nov M M
2 123 5 Babcock Mary Sophiasburg UC E.Methodist 54, Nov F M
2 123 6 Babcock Drucilla Camden UC E.Methodist 21, Jul F S
2 123 7 Babcock Katherine Camden UC E.Methodist 19, Jul F S
2 123 8 Babcock Margaret Ann Ernesttown UC E.Methodist 16, May F S
2 123 9 Babcock Hariet Camden UC E.Methodist 12, Apr F S
2 123 10 Nu??in Aaron Unknown E.Methodist 11, Oct M S
2 123 11 Smyth Isaac Farmer Kingston UC W Do Kingston UC 56, Nov M M
2 123 12 Smyth Sally Kingston UC W Do Kingston UC 56, Jan F M
2 123 13 Babcock Calvin Farmer Camden UC W Do 26, May M M
2 123 14 Babcock Jane Ernesttown UC W Do 24, Jan F M
2 123 15 Peters Andrew Farmer Ernesttown UC W Do 37, Aug M M
2 123 16 Peters Rachel Camden UC W Do 26, Feb F M
2 123 17 Peters Wm Camden UC W Do 11, Feb M S
2 123 18 Peters Diadama Camden UC W Do 9, Jan F S
2 123 19 Peters Sarah Camden UC W Do 7, Sep F S
2 123 20 Peters John Camden UC W Do 1, Jan M S
2 123 21 Martin George Farmer Camden UC W.Methodist 33, Mar M M
2 123 22 Martin Ro???na Camden UC W.Methodist 30, May F M
2 123 23 Martin Gorrot Camden UC W.Methodist 11, Nov M S
2 123 24 Martin John Camden UC W.Methodist 10, Aug M S
2 123 25 Martin Anna Camden UC W.Methodist 7, Jun F S
2 123 26 Martin W??? Camden UC W.Methodist 4, Mar M S
2 123 27 Martin Charles Camden UC W.Methodist 2, Nov M S
2 123 28 Peters John Farmer Ernesttown UC E.Methodist 34, Nov M M
2 123 29 Peters PollyAnn Ernesttown UC E.Methodist 33, Mar F M
2 123 30 Peters Andrew Laborer Ernesttown UC E.Methodist 14, Jul M S
2 123 31 Peters Benjamin Ernesttown UC E.Methodist 12, Sep M S
2 123 32 Peters Rachel Camden UC E.Methodist 10, Dec F S
2 123 33 Peters Anson Camden UC E.Methodist 7, Mar M S
2 123 34 Babcock Amelia Camden UC E.Methodist 4 F S
2 123 35 Walker David Shoemaker USA Quaker 67, July M M
2 123 36 Walker Dorothy L.C. W.Methodist 47, Mar F M
2 123 37 Martinvill Maritta Portland UC W.Methodist 10, Aug F S
2 123 38 Martinvill George Portland UC W.Methodist 8, Aug M S
2 123 39 Martinvill Moirs Portland UC W.Methodist 4, Mar M S
2 123 40 Walker Daniel Camden UC Quaker 1, Jun M S
2 123 41 Babcock Henry Laborer USA E.Methodist 71, Nov M M
2 123 42 Babcock Mary USA E.Methodist 67, Feb F M
2 123 43 Babcock Angus 0 U.C E.Methodist 26, Oct M S
2 123 44 Babcock Henery 0 U.C E.Methodist 24, Apr M S
2 123 45 Babcock Ely 0 U.C E.Methodist 21, Nov M S
2 123 46 McDonald Sarah U.C E.Methodist 15, May F S
2 123 47 Mattis Morgan U.C E.Methodist 10, Jul M S
2 123 48 Babcock Polly Ann U.C E.Methodist 6, Apr F S
2 123 49 Zool Sarah USA E.Methodist 39, Dec F W
2 123 50 Brown James 0 UC E.Methodist 49, July M S
2 125 1 Martin John Farmer UC W.Methodist 32, Sept M M
2 125 2 Martin Mahala UC W.Methodist 28, Jun F M
2 125 3 Martin E?a UC W.Methodist 10, Jun M S
2 125 4 Martin Simon UC W.Methodist 9, Mar M S
2 125 5 Martin Adeline UC W.Methodist 1, Jul F S
2 125 6 Flecher Edward Farmer Ireland C England 45 M M
2 125 7 Flecher Elisabeth Ireland C England 44 F M
2 125 8 Flecher Sarah Ann UC C England 20, Dec F S
2 125 9 Flecher Mary UC C England 18, Oct F S
2 125 10 Flecher Elisabeth UC C England 16, Nov F S
2 125 11 Flecher Margaret UC C England 14, Mar F S
2 125 12 Flecher Robert UC C England 11, May M S
2 125 13 Flecher James UC C England 8, Dec M S
2 125 14 Flecher Wm UC C England 3, Jun M S
2 125 15 Flecher Morris UC C England 1, Dec M S
2 125 16 Cronk John Farmer UC E.Methodist 44, Nov M M
2 125 17 Cronk Dorcas UC E.Methodist 39, Aug F M
2 125 18 Cronk Deborah UC E.Methodist 20, Sep F S
2 125 19 Cronk Mathew Laborer UC E.Methodist 16, Aug M S
2 125 20 Cronk Rachel UC E.Methodist 14, Jul F S
2 125 21 Cronk Colmon UC E.Methodist 8, Mar M S
2 125 22 Cronk David UC E.Methodist 7, Mar M S
2 125 23 Cronk Ahnez UC E.Methodist 3, Jul F S
2 125 24 Cronk Oliver U S A E.Methodist 85, April M W
2 125 25 Gordon Rebecca UC E.Methodist Portland UC 15 F S
2 125 26 Walker Charles UC Baptist 31, Nov M S
2 125 27 Walker Elinor UC E.Methodist 22, Sep F S
2 125 28 Walker Mary UC E.Methodist 18, Aug F S
2 125 29 Walker James Carpenter UC E.Methodist 37, June M S
2 125 30 Babcock John Laborer UC E.Methodist 34, Dec M M
2 125 31 Babcock Lavina UC E.Methodist 20, Feb F M
2 125 32 Babcock Peter Laborer UC E.Methodist 32 M S
2 125 33 Babcock Benson UC E.Methodist 12, Oct M S
2 125 34 Babcock Dinnis UC E.Methodist 7, Mar M S
2 125 35 Leamon Solomon Tanner UC E.Methodist 53, Dec M M
2 125 36 Leamon Lucinda UC E.Methodist 20, May F M
2 125 37 Leamon Ira Laborer UC E.Methodist 20, May M S
2 125 38 Leamon Emily UC E.Methodist 8, Aug F S
2 125 39 Leamon Malissa UC E.Methodist 2, Sep F S
2 125 40 Babcock Peter Farmer UC E.Methodist 56 M M
2 125 41 Babcock Rebecca UC E.Methodist 21, Dec F M
2 125 42 Babcock Jehial Laborer UC E.Methodist 15 M S
2 125 43 Babcock Isaac UC E.Methodist 12, Sep M S
2 125 44 Babcock Jane UC E.Methodist 12, Sep F S
2 125 45 Babcock Peter UC E.Methodist 5 M S
2 125 46 McCoy John Farmer Ireland C England 51 M M
2 125 47 McCoy Nancy Ireland C England 52, Dec F M
2 125 48 McCoy John Laborer Ireland C England 21, May M S
2 125 49 McCoy Elon Ireland C England 17, Feb F S
2 125 50 McCoy Archibald Ireland C England 16, Apr M S
2 127 1 McCoy Elisabeth Ireland C.England 13, Jun F S
2 127 2 McCoy Margaret Ireland C.England 11, Oct F S
2 127 3 Midelton George Farmer Ireland C.England 50, Aug M M
2 127 4 Midelton Jane Ireland C.England 45 F M
2 127 5 Midelton Ann U.C. E.Methodist 20, Jan F S
2 127 6 Midelton Elinor U.C. E.Methodist 15, Oct F S
2 127 7 Midelton Katherine U.C. E.Methodist 13, Dec F S
2 127 8 Midelton Martha U.C. E.Methodist 11, Sep F S
2 127 9 Midelton Caroline U.C. E.Methodist 8, May F S
2 127 10 Midelton James U.C. E.Methodist 3, Jan M S
2 127 11 Midelton Elisabeth U.C. E.Methodist 19, Jul F S
2 127 12 Vannalkirsbeg Gilbert Farmer U.C. Quaker 47, May M M
2 127 13 Vannalkirsbeg Espina U.C. Quaker 37, Mar F M
2 127 14 Vannalkirsbeg Silvieter Laborer U.C. Quaker 21, Nov M S
2 127 15 Vannalkirsbeg John Laborer U.C. Quaker 19, Mar M S
2 127 16 Vannalkirsbeg Hariet U.C. Quaker 16, Jan F S
2 127 17 Vannalkirsbeg Manirva U.C. Quaker 13, Jul F S
2 127 18 Vannalkirsbeg Eliza U.C. Quaker 11, Mar F S
2 127 19 Vannalkirsbeg Rowland U.C. Quaker 8, Jun M S
2 127 20 Vannalkirsbeg Harvy U.C. Quaker 5, May M S
2 127 21 Vannalkirsbeg Jane U.C. Quaker 3, Jan F S
2 127 22 Agor James Farmer England E.Methodist 52, April M M
2 127 23 Agor Margaret Ireland E.Methodist 51, Nov F M
2 127 24 Agor James Laborer U.C. E.Methodist 17, Sep M S
2 127 25 Agor John Laborer U.C. E.Methodist 15, Apr M S
2 127 26 Agor Thomas U.C. E.Methodist 11, Apr M S
2 127 27 Agor Jane U.C. E.Methodist 9, Mar F S
2 127 28 Seamon James Farmer U.C. E.Methodist 36 M M
2 127 29 Seamon Matilda U.C. E.Methodist 30, Nov F M
2 127 30 Seamon Ira U.C. E.Methodist 10, Apr M S
2 127 31 Seamon John U.C. E.Methodist 8, Oct M S
2 127 32 Seamon Sewert U.C. E.Methodist 6, Oct M S
2 127 33 Seamon Jacob U.C. E.Methodist 3, Mar M S
2 127 34 Seamon Nelson U.C. E.Methodist 1, Nov M S
2 127 35 Trasher Jacob Farmer U.C. E.Methodist 5, Mar M S
2 127 36 Trasher George Farmer U.C. E.Methodist 30, Jan M M
2 127 37 Trasher Caroline U.C. E.Methodist 25 F M
2 127 38 Trasher Nilson U.C. E.Methodist 1, Apr M S
2 127 39 Trasher Mary U.C. E.Methodist 4, Apr F S
2 127 40 Trasher Calista U.C. E.Methodist 1, Mar F S
2 127 41 Emberly Charles Farmer England E.Methodist 33 M M
2 127 42 Emberly Elisabeth U. S. A E.Methodist 29, Oct F M
2 127 43 Emberly Henery Farmer England C.England 65, Jan M W
2 127 44 Emberly Henery UC E.Methodist 13, Jan M S
2 127 45 Emberly Isabelle UC E.Methodist 10, Aug F S
2 127 46 Emberly George UC E.Methodist 7, Oct M S
2 127 47 Emberly Hiram UC E.Methodist 5, Apr M S
2 127 48 Emberly John UC E.Methodist 3, Oct M S
2 127 49 Hindorn John Laborer UC E.Methodist 15, Mar M S
2 127 50 Saltsbury Hiram Laborer UC E.Methodist 15, Jul M S
2 129 1 Kindorn Peter Farmer U. S. A E.Methodist 44 M M
2 129 2 Kindorn Claricy U. C E.Methodist 35, Feb F M
2 129 3 Kindorn Susan U. C E.Methodist 18, Oct F M
2 129 4 Kindorn Elisabeth U. C E.Methodist 13, Mar F S
2 129 5 Saltsbrey Henery U. C E.Methodist 12, Mar M S
2 129 6 Saltsbrey Eur Eliza U. C E.Methodist 10, Mar F S
2 129 7 Saltsbrey Jacob U. C E.Methodist 8, Aug M S
2 129 8 Saltsbrey John U. C E.Methodist 6, Sep M S
2 129 9 Kingsbury John Farmer U. S. A E.Methodist 56, May M M
2 129 10 Kingsbury Mary U.C E.Methodist 30 Feb F M
2 129 11 Kingsbury Joseph Laborer U.C E.Methodist 27, Nov M S
2 129 12 Kingsbury Hiram CarpenterJoiner U.C E.Methodist 25, Sep M S
2 129 13 Kingsbury Ebenezer Laborer U.C E.Methodist 26, Nov M S
2 129 14 Kingsbury George Laborer U.C E.Methodist 15, Nov M S
2 129 15 Kingsbury Wm Laborer U.C E.Methodist 15, Nov M S
2 129 16 Kingsbury Katherine U.C E.Methodist 11, Mar F S
2 129 17 Kingsbury John U.C E.Methodist 8, Sep M S
2 129 18 Kingsbury Jes?? U.C E.Methodist 4, Nov M S
2 129 19 McWilliams Hugh Laborer Scotland F.C.Presbyterian 21 M S
2 129 20 Crage John Farmer Ireland F.C.Presbyterian 36 M M
2 129 21 Crage Ann Ireland F.C.Presbyterian 34, Feb F M
2 129 22 Crage Elener Ireland F.C.Presbyterian 14, Jun F S
2 129 23 Crage Jane Ireland F.C.Presbyterian 11, Jan F S
2 129 24 Crage Robert U.C F.C.Presbyterian 9, Nov M S
2 129 25 Crage Henery U.C F.C.Presbyterian 8, Jan M S
2 129 26 Crage Ann U.C F.C.Presbyterian 5, Feb F S
2 129 27 Crage John U.C F.C.Presbyterian 4, May M S
2 129 28 Crage Sarah U.C F.C.Presbyterian 1, Jun F S
2 129 29 Smith George Farmer S.Ingl???? C.England 45, Nov M M
2 129 30 Smith Elenor U.C C.England 39, April F M
2 129 31 Smith Margaret U.C C.England 16, Apr F S
2 129 32 Smith James Laborer U.C C.England 16, Jan M S
2 129 33 Smith Mary U.C C.England 12, Jan F S
2 129 34 Smith George U.C C.England 10, Sep M S
2 129 35 Smith Joseph U.C C.England 7, Oct M S
2 129 36 Smith Elenor U.C C.England 6, Jul F S
2 129 37 Smith Essa U.C C.England 5, Msr F S
2 129 38 Smith Benjamin U.C C.England 1, Dec M S
2 129 39 Alcombrack Corn??ial Farmer U. S. A W.Methodist 61, Jan M M
2 129 40 Alcombrack Mary Ann U.C W.Methodist 53, April F M
2 129 41 Alcombrack Bryand Laborer U.C W.Methodist 22, Nov M M
2 129 42 Alcombrack Jane U.C W.Methodist 18 ?? F M
2 129 43 Alcombrack Eliza U.C W.Methodist 14, Jul F S
2 129 44 Johnston James Farmer U.C W.Methodist 34 M M
2 129 45 Johnston Susanna U.C W.Methodist 33, Nov F M
2 129 46 Johnston Kellon U.C W.Methodist 13 F S
2 129 47 Johnston John U.C W.Methodist 11 M S
2 129 48 Johnston Hester U.C W.Methodist 9 F S
2 129 49 Johnston Mary U.C W.Methodist 7 F S
2 129 50 Johnston Robert U.C W.Methodist 4 M S