1851 Fredericksburgh Twp, Lennox and Addington
Copyright (c)2011, Tom Thompson OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Tom Thompson
Proofreader: This transcript has not been proofread

LAC # C-11735
LDS # 349221
District: Lennox
District No: 21
Sub-District: Fredericksburg
Sub-District No: 201
Enumerator: William S. Thompson (Part 1), George E. Sills (Part 2), Charles R. Miller (Part 4), Thomas Anderson (Part 5)

  Page(s):
Part 1:   1-9   11-19   21-29
Part 2:   31-39   41-49
Part 3:   51-59   61-69   71-73
Part 4:   75-79   81-89   91-95
Part 5:   97-99   101-109   111-119   121-131
  Index:   A-Z
  View Corrections  Add A Correction   View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
PT PG LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME OCCUPATION PLAC_BIRTH RELIGION RESIDENCE AGE SEX MARITAL
3 61 1 Bristol Peter Farmer CW   F W M 32 M M
3 61 2 Bristol Julia A Farmer CW   F W M 24 F M
3 61 3 Bristol Electa Farmer CW   F W M 2 F S
3 61 4 Bristol Bertha E Farmer CW   F W M 1 F S
3 61 5 Birks Ellen Servant Ireland R.C 14 F S
3 61 6 Glynn Wm Farmer C.W EM 31 M M
3 61 7 Glynn Susan Farmer C.W EM 28 F M
3 61 8 Glynn F.L. Farmer CW   F EM 10 F S
3 61 9 Glynn Sarah A Farmer CW   F EM 7 F S
3 61 10 Glynn E.M. Farmer CW   F EM 5 F S
3 61 11 Glynn Wm S Farmer CW   F EM 3 M S
3 61 12 Merrith Sarah Housekeeper C.W EM 48 F M
3 61 13 Cummons Mathew Laborer C.W EM 25 M S
3 61 14 Cummons John Farmer C.W EM 23 M S
3 61 15 Pickah Homer Farmer C.W Lutheran 77 M S
3 61 16 Whelen Seth Farmer F Lutheran 32 M M
3 61 17 Whelen Margarette Farmer F EM 24 F M
3 61 18 Whelen Sarah I Farmer F EM 6 F S
3 61 19 Whelen Margaret Farmer F EM 4 F S
3 61 20 Whelen E I Farmer F EM 2 F S
3 61 21 Thistlewheat Stephen Dairyman England CE 39 M M
3 61 22 Thistlewheat Mary Dairyman England CE 33 F M
3 61 23 Thistlewheat Henry E Dairyman England CE 10 M S
3 61 24 Thistlewheat Robert Dairyman England CE 13 M S
3 61 25 Thistlewheat Elizabeth Dairyman England CE 8 F S
3 61 26 Thistlewheat Mary Dairyman C.W CE 4 F S
3 61 27 Thistlewheat Egimafs Dairyman C.W CE 5 F S
3 61 28 Thistlewheat Ealemom Dairyman C.W CE 4 F S
3 61 29 Thistlewheat Ruth Dairyman C.W CE 2 F S
3 61 30 Ham Henry Farmer C.W CE 63 M M
3 61 31 Bedford Sarah Tailoress U.S EM 52 F W
3 61 32 Howell Chester Tailoress C.W EM 15 M S
3 61 33 Spooner Hiram Farmer C.W EM 27 M M
3 61 34 Spooner Sophour Farmer U.S EM 23 F M
3 61 35 Spooner John W Farmer C.W EM 1 M M
3 61 36 Ham Ebenezer Farmer CW   F EM 33 M M
3 61 37 Ham Caroline Farmer CW   F EM 27 F M
3 61 38 Ham Donald Farmer F EM 11 M S
3 61 39 Ham James H Farmer F EM 7 M S
3 61 40 Ham Agnes Farmer F EM 4 F S
3 61 41 Ham E.E. Farmer F EM 2 F S
3 61 42 Chambers Thomas Miller England CE 29 M M
3 61 43 Chambers Mary Miller C.W EM 17 F M
3 61 44 Hawley Sheldon Farmer C.W W M 32 M M
3 61 45 Hawley ??? Farmer C.W W M 29 F M
3 61 46 Hawley Wm Farmer CW   F W M 11 M S
3 61 47 Hawley George Farmer CW   F W M 9 M S
3 61 48 Hawley Charles Farmer CW   F W M 7 M S
3 61 49 Hawley John A Farmer CW   F W M 5 M S
3 61 50 Hawley F F Farmer CW   F W M 3 M S
3 63 1 Peny Robert Preacher U.S EM 81 M M
3 63 2 Peny Solly Preacher U.S EM 62 F W
3 63 3 Peny Henry F Farmer CW EM 34 M S
3 63 4 Peny John L Laborer CW EM 25 M S
3 63 5 Peny Solly T Laborer CW EM 23 F S
3 63 6 Peny Bratwell B Farmer CW EM 28 M M
3 63 7 Peny Catharine Farmer CW EM 24 F M
3 63 8 Peny Alfones Farmer CW   F EM 2 M S
3 63 9 McFarland Matilda Servant CW EM 12 F S
3 63 10 Peny Ebenezer Farmer CW Lutheran 38 M M
3 63 11 Peny Amelia Farmer CW Lutheran 37 F M
3 63 12 Peny Mary E Farmer CW Lutheran 13 F S
3 63 13 Peny Mariah C Farmer F Lutheran 11 F S
3 63 14 Peny Amelia Farmer F Lutheran 9 F S
3 63 15 Peny Robert E Farmer F Lutheran 7 FM S
3 63 16 Peny John I Farmer F Lutheran 5 M S
3 63 17 Peny Hannah H Farmer F Lutheran 2 F S
3 63 18 Dolihon Edward Farmer Ireland R.C. 71 M M
3 63 19 Dolihon Rose Farmer Ireland R.C. 70 F M
3 63 20 Dolihon Rose Farmer Ireland R.C. 18 F S
3 63 21 Dolihon Mathew Laborer Ireland R.C. 25 M S
3 63 22 Dolihon Peter Laborer Ireland R.C. 22 M S
3 63 23 Dolihon Margarette Laborer Ireland R.C. 34 F M
3 63 24 Dolihon Catharine Laborer Ireland R.C. 32 F M
3 63 25 Smith Mary E Tailoress CW WM 48 F S
3 63 26 Moore Hannah H Servant CW WM 16 F S
3 63 27 Brown David B Farmer U.S C.E 52 M S
3 63 28 Brown Sarah Farmer CW C.E 46 F S
3 63 29 Brown Eliza Farmer CW C.E 24 F M
3 63 30 Brown Ageline M Farmer CW C.E 18 F M
3 63 31 Brown Isac F Laborer CW C.E 15 M S
3 63 32 Brown Charles I Laborer CW C.E 14 M S
3 63 33 Brown Sarah M Laborer CW C.E 11 F S
3 63 34 Brown Elizabeth Laborer CW C.E 9 F S
3 63 35 Fraser David Laborer CW C.E 4 M S
3 63 36 Smith George Laborer U.S Lutheran 80 M M
3 63 37 Smith Susan Laborer U.S Lutheran 74 F M
3 63 38 Smith George I Farmer CW Lutheran 29 M M
3 63 39 Smith Anna Farmer CW Lutheran 23 F M
3 63 40 Madden Sopia Farmer CW Lutheran 32 F W
3 63 41 Madden Malinda Farmer CW   F Lutheran 11 F S
3 63 42 Madden Wellington L Farmer CW   F Lutheran 5 M S
3 63 43 Madden Margt Farmer CW   F Lutheran 3 F S
3 63 44 Madden Hulda G Farmer CW   F Lutheran 1 F S
3 63 45 Moon Mary A Servant CW   F WM 17 F S
3 63 46 Vincent Cornelius Servant CW   F WM 1 M S
3 63 47 Chambers Wm Laborer CW C.E 16 M S
3 63 48 Chambers Alice Laborer CW C.E 15 F S
3 63 49 Chambers Thomas Laborer CW C.E 13 M S
3 63 50 Chambers Obdiah Laborer CW C.E 9 M S
3 65 1 Hawley Mison F Laborer CW   F E Methodist 1 M S
3 65 2 Hawley George Laborer CW   F W Methodist 38 M M
3 65 3 Hawley Jennett Laborer CW   F W Methodist 24 F M
3 65 4 Hawley Ann E Laborer CW   F W Methodist 6 F S
3 65 5 Hawley Mariah Laborer CW   F W Methodist 3 F S
3 65 6 Bedford ??? Laborer U S W Methodist 23 M
3 65 7 Bedford L Ann Laborer C.W C.E 1 M S
3 65 8 Dafoe Abram Farmer C.W W Methodist 43 M M
3 65 9 Dafoe Rachel Farmer C.W W Methodist 57 F M
3 65 10 Dafoe Moris Farmer CW   F W Methodist 19 M S
3 65 11 Greenleaf Orlando Cabinet Maker C.W E Methodist 22 M S
3 65 12 Greenleaf Margarette Cabinet Maker CW   F W Methodist 24 F S
3 65 13 Dafoe Ellen Cabinet Maker CW   F W Methodist 13 F S
3 65 14 Dafoe Elizabeth Cabinet Maker CW   F W Methodist 13 F S
3 65 15 Dafoe L A Cabinet Maker CW   F W Methodist 10 F S
3 65 16 Jonsone Allen Farmer C.W E Methodist 35 M M
3 65 17 Jonsone Sarah Farmer England E Methodist 26 F M
3 65 18 Jonsone Mary S.G. Farmer C.W E Methodist 5 F S
3 65 19 Jonsone Margarette Farmer C.W E Methodist 3 F S
3 65 20 Jonshre Peter Farmer C.W E Methodist 46 M W
3 65 21 Jonshre Margarette Farmer CW   F E Methodist 17 F S
3 65 22 Jonshre James Laborer CW   F E Methodist 15 M S
3 65 23 Jonshre George Laborer CW   F E Methodist 13 M S
3 65 24 Jonshre Alan Laborer CW   F E Methodist 11 M S
3 65 25 Moorr Jacob Laborer C.W W Methodist 24 M M
3 65 26 Moorr Elizabeth Laborer C.W W Methodist 25 F M
3 65 27 Porks David Farmer C.W C.E 49 M M
3 65 28 Porks Cynthia Farmer C.W C.E 37 F M
3 65 29 Porks S.M Laborer CW   F C.E 21 M S
3 65 30 Porks Milo Laborer CW   F C.E 19 M S
3 65 31 Porks Hulda Laborer CW   F C.E 17 F S
3 65 32 Porks Mary Smr Laborer CW   F C.E 16 F S
3 65 33 Porks Hester Laborer CW   F C.E 15 F S
3 65 34 Porks Eunace Laborer CW   F C.E 12 F S
3 65 35 Porks Nicholas Laborer CW   F C.E 12 M S
3 65 36 Porks Thomas Laborer CW   F C.E 11 M S
3 65 37 Porks E G Laborer CW   F C.E 7 F S
3 65 38 Porks Almedia Laborer CW   F C.E 4 F S
3 65 39 Porks George H Laborer CW   F C.E 1 M S
3 65 40 Outwaters Danl Farmer C.W W Methodist 42 M M
3 65 41 Outwaters Iome E Farmer CW   F W Methodist 23 F M
3 65 42 Outwaters Mary E Farmer CW   F W Methodist 2 F S
3 65 43 Outwaters Infant Farmer CW   F W Methodist 1 M S
3 65 44 Chamberlain James Farmer C.W C.E 45 M M
3 65 45 Chamberlain Jane Farmer C.W C.E 38 F M
3 65 46 Chamberlain John Farmer CW   F C.E 15 M S
3 65 47 Chamberlain Allen Farmer CW   F C.E 14 M S
3 65 48 Chamberlain Maitland Farmer CW   F C.E 11 M S
3 65 49 Schryer Joel Farmer C.W C Scotland 49 M M
3 65 50 Schryer Elista Farmer C.W C Scotland 42 F M
3 67 1 Schryer George C Laborer CW   F C.E 20 M S
3 67 2 Schryer Tunsty D Laborer CW   F C.E 18 M S
3 67 3 Schryer E.E. Laborer CW   F C.E 14 F S
3 67 4 Schryer James F Laborer CW   F C.E 12 M S
3 67 5 Schryer Colburn Laborer CW   F C.E 11 M S
3 67 6 Schryer Clystor L Laborer CW   F C.E 8 F S
3 67 7 Schryer Charles A Laborer CW   F C.E 6 M S
3 67 8 Schryer Robt Mat Laborer CW   F C.E 4 M S
3 67 9 Schryer H B Mati Laborer CW   F C.E 1 M S
3 67 10 Hough Duncan Farmer CW   F W.M 34 M M
3 67 11 Hough Lucy Farmer CW   F W.M 30 F M
3 67 12 Hough Heather A Farmer CW   F W.M 6 F S
3 67 13 Hough I.A Farmer CW   F W.M 5 F S
3 67 14 Hough E A Farmer F W.M 4 F S
3 67 15 Hough Infant Farmer F W.M 1 M S
3 67 16 McFarland Anasus Farmer Ireland C Scotland 48 M W
3 67 17 McFarland Joseph Laborer Ireland C Scotland 21 M S
3 67 18 McFarland Mary Laborer C.W C Scotland 14 F S
3 67 19 McFarland James Laborer C.W C Scotland 11 M S
3 67 20 McFarland Rebecca Laborer C.W C Scotland 9 F S
3 67 21 McFarland James Laborer C.W C Scotland 4 M S
3 67 22 McFarland Isabella Laborer C.W C Scotland 2 F S
3 67 23 Young Christopher Laborer C.W E Methodist 64 M W
3 67 24 Young Amos Laborer CW   F E Methodist 17 M S
3 67 25 Young Lony Laborer C.W E Methodist 56 F S
3 67 26 Young Mohaly Laborer CW   F E Methodist 15 F S
3 67 27 Young Melicy Laborer CW   F E Methodist 13 F S
3 67 28 Porks James Farmer C.W E Methodist 54 M M
3 67 29 Porks Elizabeth Farmer C.W E Methodist 45 F M
3 67 30 Porks Irl Laborer CW   F E Methodist 25 M S
3 67 31 Porks John Laborer CW   F E Methodist 17 M S
3 67 32 Porks Dollas Laborer CW   F E Methodist 12 F S
3 67 33 Porks James Laborer F E Methodist 9 M S
3 67 34 Porks Wesley Laborer CW   F E Methodist 7 M S
3 67 35 Porks Elizabeth Laborer CW   F E Methodist 5 F S
3 67 36 Holhem A Robert Farmer C.W E Methodist 33 M M
3 67 37 Holhem Elizabeth Farmer C.W E Methodist 25 F M
3 67 38 Holhem Leucil CW   F E Methodist 3 M S
3 67 39 Holhem Mary M CW   F E Methodist 1 F S
3 67 40 Grahum John Laborer C.W E Methodist 19 M S
3 67 41 Kettles Eliza Servant C.W 11 F S
3 67 42 Aylsworth John G Farmer CW   F W.M 25 M M
3 67 43 Aylsworth Mohala Farmer C.W W.M 25 F M
3 67 44 Aylsworth Catherine U.S C Scotland 69 F M
3 67 45 Aylsworth Gorum Farmer C.W C Scotland 52 M M
3 67 46 Widoman Joseph Shoe Maker Ireland C Scotland 27 M M
3 67 47 Widoman Erma Shoe Maker England C Scotland 21 F M
3 67 48 Widoman Mary A Shoe Maker C.W C Scotland 2 F S
3 67 49 Closs Hugh Blacksmith Ireland W.M 38 M M
3 67 50 Closs Catherine Blacksmith England W.M 38 F M
3 69 1 Mimby Wm Blacksmith Ireland C Scotland 40 M S
3 69 2 Close James A Blacksmith C.W C Scotland 63 M S
3 69 3 Close Anne Blacksmith C.W C Scotland 11 F S
3 69 4 Close Morgerette L Blacksmith C.W C Scotland 10 F S
3 69 5 Close Thomas Blacksmith C.W C Scotland 7 M S
3 69 6 Close Robert Blacksmith C.W C Scotland 5 M S
3 69 7 Close Julia S Blacksmith C.W C Scotland 3 F S
3 69 8 Lucas John G Jmtacpen C.W C.E 36 M M
3 69 9 Lucas Morgerette Jmtacpen C.W C.E 44 F M
3 69 10 Edgar James Jmtacpen C.W C.E 16 M S
3 69 11 Edgar Martin Jmtacpen C.W C.E 18 M S
3 69 12 Edgar Susan Jmtacpen C.W C.E 14 F S
3 69 13 Edgar Morgorette Jmtacpen C.W C.E 12 F S
3 69 14 Edgar James Jmtacpen C.W C.E 10 M S
3 69 15 Lucas Danl A Jmtacpen C.W C.E 7 M S
3 69 16 Lucas Catharine Jmtacpen C.W C.E 3 F S
3 69 17 Lucas Elijah Laborer C.W C.E 39 M M
3 69 18 Lucas Lylinda Laborer C.W C.E 34 F M
3 69 19 Lucas Lydia Laborer CW   F C.E 13 F S
3 69 20 Lucas Albert A Laborer CW   F C.E 11 M S
3 69 21 Lucas Morgorette Laborer CW   F C.E 10 F S
3 69 22 Lucas Susan Laborer CW   F C.E 6 F S
3 69 23 Lucas Lucinda M Laborer CW   F C.E 3 F S
3 69 24 Anderson John Farmer C.W E M 35 M M
3 69 25 Anderson Mary Anne Farmer C.W W.M 31 F M
3 69 26 Anderson Jothusah Farmer CW   F W.M 9 M S
3 69 27 Anderson John M Farmer CW   F W.M 3 M S
3 69 28 Anderson Lucy I Farmer CW   F W.M 2 F S
3 69 29 Rombough M A Farmer C.W E M 47 M M
3 69 30 Rombough Mary Farmer C.W E M 50 F M
3 69 31 Rombough John Laborer CW   F ?? 18 M S
3 69 32 Rombough James Laborer CW   F ?? 16 M S
3 69 33 Rombough Elizabeth Laborer CW   F ?? 14 F S
3 69 34 Hunt Bridget Servant Ireland RC 19 F S
3 69 35 Degraff John M Servant CW   F RC 17 M S
3 69 36 Anderson Joshwa Farmer C.W E M 30 M M
3 69 37 Anderson Mary Agnes Farmer CW   F E M 26 F M
3 69 38 Anderson Lory I Farmer CW   F E M 3 F S
3 69 39 Anderson Anne J Farmer F E M 1 F S
3 69 40 Cummings John Laborer C.W E M 20 M S
3 69 41 Shaw Lucy Housekeeper U.S. E M 64 F M
3 69 42 Ananson Lory I Housekeeper C.W E M 35 F S
3 69 43 Anderson Amanda Housekeeper C.W E M 20 F S
3 69 44 McKay Anthony Farmer Ireland C Scotland 63 M M
3 69 45 Rattay Moss Farmer Ireland C Scotland 60 F M
3 69 46 Rattay James Farmer Ireland C Scotland 40 M S
3 69 47 Rattay John Laborer Ireland C Scotland 30 M S
3 69 48 Rattay Anthony Laborer Ireland C Scotland 28 M S
3 69 49 Rattay Eliza Laborer Ireland C Scotland 23 F S
3 69 50 Lunch George Farmer Ireland E M 43 M M