1851 Louth Twp, Lincoln
Copyright (c)2008, Russell Smith, OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Russell Smith
Proofreader: This transcript has NOT been proofread

LAC # C-11736
LDS # 349222
District: Lincoln
District No: 22
Sub-District: Louth Twp
Sub-District No: 208
Enumerator: Philip Geregoray


  Page(s):   1-9   11-19   21-29   31-39   41-49   51-59   61-69   71-73
Index:   A-Z
  View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
PG LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME OCCUPATION BIRTHPLACE RELIGION RESIDENCE AGE SEX MARITAL
11 1 Clarke Sarah F Episcopal 73 F S
11 2 Phipp John Farmer England none 27 M M
11 3 Phipp Hannah England Baptist 25 F M
11 4 Phipp David F Baptist 4 M S
11 5 Phipp Elizabeth F Baptist 3 F S
11 6 Phipp George F Baptist 1 M S
11 7 Beamer Philip   Farmer F Presbyterian 50 M M
11 8 Beamer Elizabeth F Presbyterian 50 F M
11 9 Beamer Amanda F Presbyterian 20 F S
11 10 Henry Cornelia F Presbyterian 2 F S
11 11 Gatchel Caroline F Presbyterian 10 F S
11 12 Magaton Catharine Ireland R.C. 18 F S
11 13 Hill Robert Labourer F none 22 M S
11 14 Flick John Farmer Germany R.C. 50 M W
11 15 Flick John Labourer F R.C. 21 M S
11 16 Flick Mary F R.C. 17 F S
11 17 Flick Joseph F R.C. 15 M S
11 18 Flick Caroline F R.C. 13 F S
11 19 Miller Elizabeth F Episcopal 6 F S
11 20 Durham John Farmer F none 40 M M
11 21 Durham Hannah F none 30 F M
11 22 Durham John F none 11 M S
11 23 Durham Barnabas F none 10 M S
11 24 Durham Joseph F none 5 M S
11 25 Durham Elgin F none 1 M S
11 26 Pickard Adeline F none 13 F S
11 27 Davis David Farmer US none 41 M M
11 28 Davis Phebe US none 30 F M
11 29 Davis Loyal US none 74 M S
11 30 Davis Catharine F none 10 F S
11 31 Davis Sarah F none 8 F S
11 32 Davis John F none 4 M S
11 33 Davis Peter F none 2 M S
11 34 Weaver Augustus B. Germany none 26 M S
11 35 Rupell Leonard School teacher Ireland Episcopal 55 M S
11 36 Christie Robert Labourer Scotland none 24 M M
11 37 Christie Caroline F none 21 F M
11 38 Terney Clarinda F none Grantham 22 F S
11 39 Terney Jane F none 2 F S
11 40 Christie F none 1 M S
11 41 Christie Alex Labourer F none 21 M S
11 42 Disher Peter Innkeeper F none 36 M M
11 43 Disher Sarah F none 34 F M
11 44 Disher Erastus F none 7 M S
11 45 Disher Albert F none 5 M S
11 46 Disher Colbourn F none 3 M S
11 47 Disher Daniel F none 2 M S
11 48 Hochstroper William Blacksmith F none 22 M S
11 49 Beamer Simeon Farmer F none 29 M M
11 50 Beamer Eleanor F 28 F M
13 1 Smith Aaron F none 14 M S
13 2 Smith Daniel W. F none 12 M S
13 3 Smith Elizabeth F none 9 F S
13 4 Smith Dolly R. F none 6 F S
13 5 Smith Jelse A. F none 1 M S
13 6 McQuade Thomas Farmer Ireland R.C. 22 M S
13 7 McQuade John Ireland R.C. 15 M S
13 8 McQuade Jane Ireland R.C. 50 F W
13 9 Sloane Mary Ireland R.C. 50 F W
13 10 Burtch Elijah Farmer F none 47 M M
13 11 Burtch Elizabeth F none 48 F M
13 12 Burtch William Labourer F none 24 M S
13 13 Burtch Elijah Blacksmith F none 22 M S
13 14 Burtch Israel Labourer F none 19 M S
13 15 Burtch Juliana F none 17 F S
13 16 Burtch Brock Labourer F none 16 M S
13 17 Burtch Joshua Labourer F none 14 M S
13 18 Burtch George Labourer F none 11 M S
13 19 Burtch Elizabeth Labourer F none 9 F S
13 20 Burtch John Labourer F none 7 M S
13 21 Blashall William Farmer England Quaker 51 M M
13 22 Blashall Jane England Quaker 55 F M
13 23 Blashall James Labourer England Quaker 22 M S
13 24 Blashall Betsey England Quaker 31 F S
13 25 Blashall John Labourer England Quaker 19 M S
13 26 Blashall William Labourer England Quaker 10 M S
13 27 Blashall Thomas Labourer England Quaker 2 M S
13 28 Blashall Tindale Labourer England Quaker 18 M S
13 29 McLean James Labourer Ireland Presbyterian 31 M M
13 30 McLean Mary Ireland Presbyterian 32 F M
13 31 McLean William F Presbyterian 8 M S
13 32 McLean Robert F Presbyterian 6 M S
13 33 McLean Andrew F Presbyterian 4 M S
13 34 McLean Mary F Presbyterian 1 F S
13 35 Stookes Christian Cooper Germany Luthern 44 M M
13 36 Stookes Mary Germany Luthern 30 F M
13 37 Lafters Mary Germany Luthern 22 F M
13 38 Lafters F Luthern 2 M S
13 39 March Charles Labourer Germany R.C. 32 M M
13 40 March Sophia Germany R.C. 31 F M
13 41 March Caroline F R.C. 3 F S
13 42 March Mary F R.C. 2 F S
13 43 Henegan John Labourer F none 31 M M
13 44 Henegan Servilla F none 32 F M
13 45 Henegan George F none 11 M S
13 46 Henegan Rhoda F none 9 F S
13 47 Henegan Emily F none 7 F S
13 48 Henegan Thomas F none 4 M S
13 49 Henegan John F none 3 M S
13 50 Clark George Labourer F Episcopal 71 M S
15 1 Haines John Labourer F Methodist 27 M M
15 2 Haines Hannah F Methodist 26 F M
15 3 Haines Almeda F Methodist 6 F S
15 4 Haines Mary F Methodist 5 F S
15 5 Haines Elizabeth F Methodist 3 F S
15 6 Haines Dorothy F Methodist 1 F S
15 7 Osterhout John Cooper F Baptist 51 M M
15 8 Osterhout Mary F Methodist 41 F M
15 9 Osterhout Georgania F Baptist 17 F S
15 10 Osterhout Margaret F Baptist 15 F S
15 11 Haines Valentine Farmer F none 23 M M
15 12 Haines Elizabeth F none 22 F M
15 13 Haines George F none 2 M S
15 14 Smiley Francis Farmer Ireland Episcopal 37 M M
15 15 Smiley Elsa Ireland Episcopal 34 F M
15 16 Smiley Catharine F Episcopal 15 F S
15 17 Smiley Hugh F Episcopal 13 M S
15 18 Smiley Sarah F Episcopal 12 F S
15 19 Smiley Rebecca F Episcopal 10 F S
15 20 Smiley Margaret F Episcopal 8 F S
15 21 Smiley Matilda F Episcopal 6 F S
15 22 Smiley Elsa F Episcopal 3 F S
15 23 Smiley William F Episcopal 2 M S
15 24 Graham Joseph Farmer Ireland Episcopal 71 M M
15 25 Graham Margaret Ireland Episcopal 56 F M
15 26 Graham James Labourer Ireland Episcopal 19 M S
15 27 Graham John Ireland Episcopal 16 M S
15 28 Graham Catharine Ireland Episcopal 15 F S
15 29 Graham Joseph Ireland Episcopal 12 M S
15 30 Stinson John F Episcopal 7 M S
15 31 Smith Joseph Farmer F Methodist 46 M M
15 32 Smith Jane F Methodist 42 F M
15 33 Smith John H. Labourer F Methodist 22 M S
15 34 Smith W. H. Labourer F Methodist 18 M S
15 35 Smith Jacob D. Labourer F Methodist 16 M S
15 36 Smith Peter F. F Methodist 15 M S
15 37 Smith Isabella F Methodist 12 F S
15 38 Smith Mary M. F Methodist 9 F S
15 39 Smith Joseph F Methodist 6 M S
15 40 Smith Almeda F Methodist 4 F S
15 41 Cole Peter D. Farmer US none 54 M M
15 42 Cole Lucinda US none 49 F M
15 43 Cole Isabell F none 27 F S
15 44 Cole Esther F none 25 F S
15 45 Cole Lucinda F none 20 F S
15 46 Cole Aaron F none 18 M S
15 47 Cole Elizabeth F none 15 F S
15 48 Larraway Peter Farmer F Methodist 29 M S
15 49 Larraway Mary US Presbyterian 67 F W
15 50 Larraway Eliza F none 24 F S
17 1 Riddle Andrew Labourer Scotland none 38 M M
17 2 Riddle Catharine Scotland none 48 F M
17 3 McVicar Daniel Labourer Scotland none 21 M S
17 4 McVicar Catharine Scotland none 18 F S
17 5 Riddle Elizabeth Scotland none 14 F S
17 6 Riddle Andrew Scotland none 13 M S
17 7 Riddle Jannet Scotland none 11 F S
17 8 McKinney Ann Ireland Presbyterian 43 F W
17 9 McKinney Mary Jane F Presbyterian 15 F S
17 10 McKinney Joseph F Presbyterian 10 M S
17 11 McKinney Therepa F Presbyterian 3 F S
17 12 Ensley John Labourer F none 34 M M
17 13 Ensley Elizabeth F none 29 F M
17 14 Ensley Mary F none 11 F S
17 15 Ensley William F none 9 M S
17 16 Ensley Huleroh F none 1 F S
17 17 Gibhart Frederick Clothier Saxony Presbyterian 28 M M
17 18 Gibhart Maryann F Presbyterian 20 F M
17 19 Gibhart David F Presbyterian 2 M S
17 20 Trites J.B. Labourer Germany Methodist 30 M M
17 21 Trites Catharine Germany Methodist 30 F M
17 22 Trites John F Methodist 1 M S
17 23 Shackleton Francis Miller England Methodist 33 M M
17 24 Shackleton Anna   F Methodist 32 F M
17 25 Shackleton John H. F Methodist 7 M S
17 26 Shackleton Mary F Methodist 4 F S
17 27 Shackleton Francis F Methodist 3 M S
17 28 Shackleton Susan E. F Methodist 1 F S
17 29 Johnson Melissa F Methodist 10 F S
17 30 Partridge John Miller England Episcopal 49 M M
17 31 Partridge Elizabeth England Episcopal 48 F M
17 32 Partridge William F Episcopal 18 M S
17 33 Partridge Elizabeth F Episcopal 15 F S
17 34 Partridge Jesse F Episcopal 13 M S
17 35 Partridge Anna M. F Episcopal 9 F S
17 36 Partridge John W. F Episcopal 6 M S
17 37 Spence John Innkeeper Ireland Methodist 45 M M
17 38 Spence Susan F Methodist 45 F M
17 39 Spence John H. F Methodist 21 M S
17 40 Spence Susan F Methodist 18 F S
17 41 Spence James F Methodist 16 M S
17 42 Spence Delos F Methodist 11 M S
17 43 Burtch James F Methodist 20 M S
17 44 Morise George Labourer Ireland R.C. 40 M S
17 45 Smith Catharine Ireland R.C. 27 F S
17 46 Griffin Michael Labourer Ireland R.C. unknown 18 M M
17 47 Lind James School teacher Ireland Deciple 45 M S
17 48 McClouse Writing master Scotland Deciple London 22 M S
17 49 Wills D.F. Merchant F Deciple 25 M S
17 50 Meyer Joseph Painter F Monoist 30 M S
19 1 Shaver Isaac Farmer US Deciple 27 M M
19 2 Shaver Esther US Deciple 24 F M
19 3 Shaver John F Deciple 3 M S
19 4 Whitrves Frances US Deciple 19 F S
19 5 Kipp Oliver Farmer F Deciple 24 M S
19 6 Downing John Farmer F none 23 M S
19 7 Belnap Thomas Farmer F none 22 M S
19 8 Shaver Anna F Deciple 1 F S
19 9 Myers George Lawyer US Baptist 44 M M
19 10 Myers Celia US Baptist 42 F M
19 11 Myers Anna F Baptist 16 F S
19 12 Myers Jane F Baptist 14 F S
19 13 Myers William F Baptist 12 M S
19 14 Myers Martha F Baptist 10 F S
19 15 Myers Levi F Baptist 6 M S
19 16 Myers Henneretta F Baptist 3 F S
19 17 Holloway A. Physician England Deciple 50 M M
19 18 Holloway Augusta England Deciple 43 F M
19 19 Holloway Augusta England Deciple 18 M S
19 20 Holloway Alfred England Deciple 16 F S
19 21 Holloway Emma England Deciple 14 F S
19 22 Holloway Lousia England Deciple 11 F S
19 23 Holloway Arabella England Deciple 5 F S
19 24 Tims Mrs. England Baptist Glasgow 41 F M
19 25 Tims Herbert England Baptist Glasgow 4 M S
19 26 Foley Eliza Ireland Methodist 18 F S
19 27 Campbell James Mechanic F Methodist 36 M M
19 28 Campbell Susan F Methodist 28 F M
19 29 Campbell Margaret F Methodist 2 F S
19 30 Goodman Rueben Shoemaker US W. Methodist 42 M M
19 31 Goodman Hannah F W. Methodist 40 F M
19 32 Goodman Margaret F W. Methodist 19 F S
19 33 Goodman Frances F W. Methodist 6 F S
19 34 Goodman F W. Methodist 2 F S
19 35 Goodman James F W. Methodist 16 M S
19 36 Goodman Rueben F W. Methodist 9 M S
19 37 Goodman Edward F W. Methodist 18 M S
19 38 Parker Beny Shoemaker US Deciple 58 M M
19 39 Parker Mary US Deciple 56 F M
19 40 Parker W.R. Shoemaker F Deciple 18 M S
19 41 Parker J.G. Labourer F Deciple 16 M S
19 42 McGaw James M. F Deciple 11 M S
19 43 McGaw Lydia F Deciple 19 F S
19 44 Proudfoot James Shoemaker F none 21 M S
19 45 Huntsburge Mychal Merchant F Deciple 30 M M
19 46 Huntsburge Agnes F Deciple 25 F M
19 47 Huntsburge W. Alford F Deciple 3 M S
19 48 Huntsburge John O. F Deciple 1 M S
19 49 Farr Andrew US Deciple 23 M S
19 50 Winegarner Aerise F none 23 M S