1851 Woodhouse Twp, Norfolk
Copyright (c)2007, Angela Whitehead, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Angela Whitehead
Proofreader: Barbara Dakin

LAC # C-11741
LDS # 349228
District: Norfolk
District No: 25
Sub-District: Woodhouse Twp
Sub-District No: 239

  Page(s):   1-9   11-19   21-29   31-39   41-49   51-59   61-69   71-79   81-89   91-99   101-109   111-115
Index:   A-C   D-J   K-M   N-R   S-Y
View Corrections  Add A Correction   View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
PG LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME OCCUPATION BIRTHPLACE RELIGION RESIDENCE AGE SEX MARITAL NO_FAM_M NO_FAM_F NON_FAM_M NON_FAM_F F_BIRTHS REMARKS
101 1 Derro Susan U.S. W.M 49 F M
101 2 Derro William W. U.S. W.M 23 M S
101 3 Derro Mary M. Can W.M 17 F S
101 4 Derro Isaac E. Can W.M 15 M S
101 5 Derro David L. Can W.M 8 M S
101 6 Hall Elizabeth C. Can W.M 6 F S 1
101 7 Howick William Farmer Eng. C.E. Frame 48 M M
101 8 Howick Jemima Eng. C.E. 38 F M
101 9 Howick William Laborer Eng. C.E. 19 M S
101 10 Howick Richard Can C.E. 17 M S
101 11 Howick Thomas Can C.E. 14 M S
101 12 Howick Maria Can C.E. 12 F S
101 13 Howick Jane A. Can C.E. 10 F S
101 14 Howick Francis Can C.E. 7 F S
101 15 Boxall James Laborer Can Baptist 17 M S 1
101 16 Bartholomew George Farmer Eng. W.M Frame 38 M M
101 17 Bartholomew Eliza Eng. W.M 42 F M
101 18 Bartholomew Andrew Can W.M 8 M S
101 19 Bartholomew Susannah Can W.M 6 F S
101 20 Bartholomew George Can W.M 4 M S
101 21 Owen T.D. Sawyer Eng. W.M Frame 40 M M
101 22 Owen Margaret Eng. W.M 29 F M
101 23 Owen Susan Can W.M 10 F S
101 24 Owen John Can W.M 6 M S
101 25 Owen Margaret Can W.M 4 F S
101 26 Owen Elizabeth Can W.M 1 F S
101 27 Owen Enas Laborer Eng. W.M 52 M W
101 28 Carr Robert Laborer Scotland C.S. 23 M S 1
101 29 Wilson Truman Laborer Can Methodist 22 M S 1
101 30 Craik Andrew Gate Tender Scotland C.S. Frame 72 M M
101 31 Craik Catherine Scotland C.S. 57 F M
101 32 Craik Isabella Can C.S. 19 F S
101 33 Craik Albert Can C.S. 8 M S
101 34 Misner Adam Farmer U.S. C.E. Brick 70 M M
101 35 Misner Elizabeth Can C.E. 61 F M
101 36 Misner Harman Cabinet maker Can C.E. 32 M S
101 37 Misner David Laborer Can C.E. 23 M S
101 38 Misner Zebulon Laborer Can C.E. 22 M S
101 39 Misner James W. Laborer Can C.E. 19 M S
101 40 Misner Rachel Can C.E. 29 F S
101 41 Smith Aaron Laborer Can C.E. 63 M S 1
101 42 Thompson Andrew Merchant Can Presbyterian Frame 47 M M
101 43 Thompson Mary G. U.S. Presbyterian 42 F M
101 44 Thompson Milicent Can Presbyterian 17 F S
101 45 Thompson Isabella Can Presbyterian 14 F S
101 46 Thompson Mary Can Presbyterian 4 F S
101 47 Thompson Catherine Can Presbyterian 2 F S
101 48 Johnston Milicent U.S. Methodist 70 F S 1
101 49 Leach Robert Laborer Scotland Presbyterian 30 M S 1
101 50 Leach George Laborer Scotland Presbyterian 25 M S 1
103 1 Wiggins Isabella Servant Ireland Presbyterian 30 F S 1
103 2 Roberts Russell Laborer Can Methodist 14 M S 1
103 3 Barrett T.B. Gentleman Ireland C.E. Frame 34 M M
103 4 Barrett Emila Can C.E. 24 F M
103 5 Barrett Phebe C. Can C.E. 1 F S
103 6 Oneal James Laborer Ireland R.C. Frame 49 M M
103 7 Oneal Sarah Ireland R.C. 48 F M
103 8 Oneal John Ireland R.C. 15 M S
103 9 Oneal Barna Ireland R.C. 14 M S
103 10 Oneal Elizabeth Can R.C. 8 F S
103 11 Waddle Robert Farmer Scotland C.S. Frame 35 M M
103 12 Waddle Fanney Ireland C.S. 28 F M
103 13 Waddle Robert Can C.S. 7 M S
103 14 Waddle Ruth Can C.S. 5 F S
103 15 Waddle William Can C.S. 1 M S
103 16 Jamieson William Laborer Scotland C.E. 18 M S 1
103 17 Chambers James Teamster Can Presbyterian 30 M S 1
103 18 Doan Elijah Farmer U.S. Uni. Frame 63 M M
103 19 Doan Ester U.S. Uni. 60 F M
103 20 Flint Mary Can Uni. 37 F M 1
103 21 Flint Allice Can Uni. 1 F S 1
103 22 Anderson Eliza Can Uni. 36 F W 1
103 23 Anderson Elijah Laborer Can Uni. 15 M S 1
103 24 Anderson Mary J. Can Uni. 12 F S 1
103 25 Anderson Louiza Can Uni. 11 F S 1
103 26 Anderson John Can Uni. 6 M S 1
103 27 Chapman Alfred Laborer Eng. Baptist 37 M S 1
103 28 Doan Emanuel Shoemaker Can Uni. 26 M M 1
103 29 Doan Catherine Can Uni. 22 F M 1
103 30 Doan John Can Uni. 5 M S 1
103 31 Doan Mary E. Can Uni. 3 F S 1
103 32 Doan Conrad Can Uni. 1 M S 1
103 33 Doan William Can Uni. 1 M S 1
103 34 Doan James Tanner Can Uni. Frame 34 M M
103 35 Doan Margaret Can Uni. 34 F M
103 36 Doan Georgianna Can Uni. 12 F S
103 37 Doan James Can Uni. 10 M S
103 38 Doan Catherine Can Uni. 7 F S
103 39 Doan Ester A. Can Uni. 5 F S
103 40 Doan George C. Can Uni. 3 M S
103 41 Lefler Albert Cooper Can Baptist Frame 29 M M
103 42 Lefler Dinna Can Baptist 23 F M
103 43 Lefler Nelson Can Baptist 3 M S
103 44 Lefler Nathaniel Can Baptist 2 M S
103 45 Walker James Farmer Can Con. Plank 57 M M
103 46 Walker Hannah U.S. Methodist 50 F M
103 47 Walker James Laborer Ireland Methodist 18 M S 1
103 48 Walker William H. Apprentice Can Methodist 18 M S
103 49 Walker Sarah Can Methodist 15 F S
103 50 Decow Mosses S. Laborer Can Methodist 13 M S
105 1 Landen Lucinda U.S. W.M Frame 60 F W
105 2 Landen Zebulon Laborer Can W.M 19 M S
105 3 Morgan Mary Can W.M 37 F S 1
105 4 Morgan Emila Can W.M 7 F S 1
105 5 Morgan Nelson Can W.M 6 M S 1
105 6 Smith Ann Scotland W.M 21 F S 1
105 7 Shemal Charles Farmer Eng. C.E. Log 34 F M
105 8 Shemal Sarah Eng. C.E. 33 M M
105 9 Shemal Sarah A. Can C.E. 3 F S
105 10 Shemal Charles W. Can C.E. 1 F S
105 11 Stephens Thomas Laborer Eng. C.E. Frame 35 M S 1
105 12 Smith David Farmer Can Methodist 46 M M
105 13 Smith Jane Can Methodist 41 M M
105 14 Smith George Laborer Can Methodist 20 M M
105 15 Smith Elizabeth Can Methodist 19 F M
105 16 Smith Daniel A. Can Methodist 18 M S
105 17 Smith Margaret J. Can Methodist 16 F S
105 18 Smith William B. Can Methodist 14 M S
105 19 Smith Rachel A. Can Methodist 8 F S
105 20 Smith Hannah M. Can Methodist 3 F S
105 21 Puzy John Farmer Eng. C.E. Frame 63 M M
105 22 Puzy Mary N.B. C.E. 57 F M
105 23 Puzy Thomas Laborer Can C.E. 16 M S
105 24 Puzy Elizabeth Can C.E. 15 F S
105 25 Lea James W. cabinet app. Eng. C.E. Frame 60 M M
105 26 Lea Sarah Eng. C.E. 48 F M
105 27 Lea Walter Student Eng. C.E. 19 M S
105 28 Lea Eliza Can C.E. 10 F S
105 29 McCall Duncan Farmer Can Presbyterian Frame 48 M M
105 30 McCall Fanny A. U.S. Methodist 40 F M
105 31 McCall James H. Laborer Can Presbyterian 17 M S
105 32 McCall Charles Can Presbyterian 13 M S
105 33 McCall Edwin A. Can Presbyterian 10 M S
105 34 McCall Isabella Can Presbyterian 6 F S
105 35 Everingham Helen Can Methodist 16 F S 1
105 36 Rusling William Farmer Eng. Methodist Frame 61 M M
105 37 Rusling Charity Can Methodist 51 F M
105 38 Rusling Joseph Laborer Can Methodist 22 M S
105 39 Rusling Mima Can Methodist 18 F S
105 40 Rusling Anne Can Methodist 18 F S
105 41 Rusling Charlotte Can Methodist 14 F S
105 42 Rusling John Can Methodist 9 M S
105 43 Wilson James Laborer U.S. Methodist 15 M S
105 44 Wycoff Peter Farmer Can Methodist Frame 58 M M
105 45 Wycoff Sarah U.S. Methodist 51 F M
105 46 Wycoff David Can Methodist 12 M S
105 47 Wycoff Joseph S. Can Methodist 10 M S
105 48 Wycoff Margaret Can Methodist 8 F S
105 49 Wycoff Elizabeth Can Methodist 6 F S
105 50 Wood Abigail Can Methodist 11 F S 1
107 1 Whitside David Laborer Can Methodist 17 M S 1
107 2 Castill Maria U.S. Baptist 24 F S 1
107 3 Culver Adam Farmer U.S. Methodist Frame 55 M M
107 4 Culver Nancy Scotland Presbyterian 53 F M
107 5 Culver Hester Can Methodist 19 F S
107 6 Culver John Laborer Can Methodist 15 M S
107 7 Culver Nancy J. Can Methodist 11 F S
107 8 Culver Flora Can Methodist 8 F S
107 9 Culver William Farmer Can Methodist 27 M S
107 10 Blake Henry Laborer Can Methodist Frame 33 M S
107 11 Blake Rozana Can Methodist 25 F S
107 12 Gilbert John W. Farmer Can Methodist Frame 39 M M
107 13 Gilbert Christiana U.S. Methodist 38 F M
107 14 Gilbert Samantha Can Methodist 12 F S
107 15 Gilbert Peter Can Methodist 8 M S
107 16 Gilbert Harvy Can Methodist 7 M S
107 17 Gilbert Isaac Can Methodist 2 M S
107 18 Huggin James Farmer Scotland C.S. Frame 33 M M
107 19 Huggin Mary H. Eng. C.E. 40 F M
107 20 Huggin Mary E. Can C.E. 5 F S
107 21 Huggin Charles Can C.E. 2 M S
107 22 Edmondson Ruth Ireland Presbyterian 15 F S 1
107 23 Scot Archibald Farmer U.S. Baptist Frame 27 M M
107 24 Scot Malica Can Baptist 26 F M
107 25 Scot Abel Can Baptist 7 M S
107 26 Scot Lucilla V. Can Baptist 6 F S
107 27 Scot Sarah J. Can Baptist 3 M S
107 28 Scot George W. Can Baptist 2 M S
107 29 Bowen Henry Forwarder Can Baptist Frame 37 F S
107 30 Bowen Mary Can Baptist 60 F W
107 31 Bowen Mary M. Can Baptist 23 F S
107 32 McKay Mary Ireland C.E. 25 F S 1
107 33 Ryerse Edward P. Farmer Can C.E. Brick 52 M M
107 34 Ryerse Martha A. N.B. Baptist 45 F M
107 35 Nesbit Samuel Laborer Ireland Baptist 30 M S 1
107 36 Allmond Catherine Ireland R.C. 18 F S 1
107 37 Winters Robert Farmer Can Baptist Frame 32 M M
107 38 Winters Elizabeth A. Can Baptist 25 F M
107 39 Winters Mary A. Can Baptist 6 F S
107 40 Winters Martha C. Can Baptist 4 F S
107 41 Winters Ellan R. Can Baptist 2 F S
107 42 Sharp Peter Farmer U.S. Methodist Log 64 M M
107 43 Sharp Margaret Can Methodist 54 F M
107 44 Sharp George Laborer Can Methodist 23 M S
107 45 Sharp John Can Methodist 21 M S
107 46 Sharp Charles Can Methodist 11 M S
107 47 Demming Albert Inn keeper U.S. Presbyterian Frame 63 M M
107 48 Demming Esther Can Presbyterian 44 F M
107 49 Demming Jane Can Presbyterian 26 F S
107 50 Demming Mary Can Presbyterian 20 F S
109 1 Demming Samantha Can Presbyterian 18 F S
109 2 Demming John Can Presbyterian 15 M S
109 3 Demming William Can Presbyterian 13 M S
109 4 Demming Harriett Can Presbyterian 12 F S
109 5 Demming Albert Can Presbyterian 11 M S
109 6 Demming Amelian Can Presbyterian 7 F S
109 7 Demming Ester C. Can Presbyterian 4 F S
109 8 Demming Charles Can Presbyterian 1 M S
109 9 Hatton William Laborer Eng. Presbyterian 32 M S
109 10 Snook Jesse Ship Carpenter Can Presbyterian 40 M S
109 11 Bullmer John Farmer Eng. Methodist Frame 39 M M
109 12 Bullmer Ruth A. Can Methodist 26 F M
109 13 Bullmer John Can Methodist 3 M S
109 14 Bullmer Charlotte Can Methodist 1 F S
109 15 Lemon Jacob Farmer Can Methodist Frame 37 M M
109 16 Lemon Maryann Can Methodist 33 F M
109 17 Lemon Isaac Can Methodist 14 M S
109 18 Lemon Sarah A. Can Methodist 12 F S
109 19 Lemon Elizabeth Can Methodist 8 F S
109 20 Lemon Esther Can Methodist 6 F S
109 21 Lemon Rebeca Can Methodist 3 F S
109 22 Trinder William Laborer Eng. Methodist 35 M S 1
109 23 Lemon Elizabeth U.S. Methodist Frame 67 F W
109 24 Lemon Jacob Farmer U.S. Methodist 77 M S
109 25 Lemon Harriett Can Methodist 28 F S
109 26 Vail Jane Can Methodist 15 F S 1
109 27 Decow Sarah J. Can Methodist 10 F S 1
109 28 Matthews Adam Blacksmith Can Methodist Frame 46 M M
109 29 Matthews Charlot H. U.S. Methodist 46 F M
109 30 Matthews Rachel E.A. Can Methodist 18 F S
109 31 Matthews Homes Farmer Can Methodist Frame 45 M M
109 32 Matthews Maria Can Methodist 43 F M
109 33 Matthews George W. Laborer Can Methodist 21 M S
109 34 Matthews William Laborer Can Methodist 18 M S
109 35 Matthews James M. Can Methodist 4 M S
109 36 Bennett Sarah Can Methodist 24 F S 1
109 37 Cullimore George Farmer Eng. Baptist Frame 48 M M
109 38 Cullimore Luciann Can Baptist 39 F M
109 39 Cullimore Joseph Laborer Can Baptist 21 M S
109 40 Cullimore Collin Laborer Can Baptist 20 M S
109 41 Cullimore John Can Baptist 16 M S
109 42 Cullimore Abi Can Baptist 11 F S
109 43 Cullimore Issac Can Baptist 8 M S
109 44 Cullimore Peter Can Baptist 4 M S
109 45 Botter Hannah Can Baptist 19 F S 1
109 46 Cullimore John Eng. C.E. 79 M W
109 47 Walker Abi U.S. Baptist 67 F W
109 48 Leslie Joseph Farmer Scotland Baptist Frame 39 M M
109 49 Leslie Sarah A. Can Baptist 32 F M
109 50 Leslie Grace E. Can Baptist 8 F S