1851 Woodhouse Twp, Norfolk
Copyright (c)2007, Angela Whitehead, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Angela Whitehead
Proofreader: Barbara Dakin

LAC # C-11741
LDS # 349228
District: Norfolk
District No: 25
Sub-District: Woodhouse Twp
Sub-District No: 239

  Page(s):   1-9   11-19   21-29   31-39   41-49   51-59   61-69   71-79   81-89   91-99   101-109   111-115
Index:   A-C   D-J   K-M   N-R   S-Y
View Corrections  Add A Correction   View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
PG LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME OCCUPATION BIRTHPLACE RELIGION RESIDENCE AGE SEX MARITAL NO_FAM_M NO_FAM_F NON_FAM_M NON_FAM_F F_BIRTHS REMARKS
111 1 Leslie James G. Can Baptist 6 M S
111 2 Leslie Maryann Can Baptist 4 F S
111 3 Leslie Rolph Bidwell Can Baptist 1 M S
111 4 Barham Arther Laborer Eng. C.E. 26 M M 1
111 5 Barham Elizabeth Ireland C.E. 22 F M 1
111 6 Pain John Laborer Eng. C.E. 19 M S 1
111 7 Galligan Margaret Ireland R.C. 10 F S 1
111 8 Kniffin Henry Shoemaker Can Methodist Frame 28 M M
111 9 Kniffin Sarah E. Eng. Methodist 29 F M
111 10 Kniffin Elizabeth Can Methodist 5 F S
111 11 Kniffin Henry J. Can Methodist 3 M S
111 12 Kniffin Thomas G. Can Methodist 2 M S
111 13 Kniffin George Shoemaker U.S. Methodist Frame 76 M M
111 14 Kniffin Elizabeth U.S. Methodist 69 F M
111 15 Taylor John Farmer Eng. Methodist 25 M S
111 16 Wilson Sarah Eng. Methodist 28 F M
111 17 Culver Joseph Farmer U.S. Methodist Frame 57 M M
111 18 Culver Mima U.S. Methodist 59 F M
111 19 Culver Emma Can Methodist 19 F S
111 20 Culver Catherine U.S. Methodist 77 F W
111 21 Jermany John Germany Methodist 14 M S 1
111 22 Bulby Emma M. Can Methodist 3 F S 1
111 23 Bennet Daniel A. Cooper U.S. Baptist Frame 49 M M
111 24 Bennet Mary A. U.S. Baptist 46 F M
111 25 Bennet John Laborer Can Baptist 22 M S
111 26 Bennet Colborn Laborer Can Baptist 22 M S
111 27 Bennet Sir James Laborer Can Baptist 22 M S
111 28 Bennet Aaron Laborer Can Baptist 18 M S
111 29 Bennet Rebecca Can Baptist 18 F S
111 30 Bennet Peter Can Baptist 15 M S
111 31 Bennet Ellinor Can Baptist 14 F S
111 32 Bennet Henry Can Baptist 1 M S
111 33 Marr David Cabinet maker U.S. Methodist Frame 62 M M
111 34 Marr Anne Can Methodist 57 F M
111 35 Marr Jane Can Methodist 12 F S
111 36 Marr Hiram Blacksmith Can Methodist 25 M S
111 37 Marr Duncan Laborer Can Methodist 22 M S
111 38 Marr Joseph Farmer Can Methodist Frame 37 M M
111 39 Marr Catherine Farmer Can Methodist 36 F M
111 40 Marr Syntha Can Methodist 15 F S
111 41 Marr John Can Methodist 13 M S
111 42 Marr Sarah A. Can Methodist 8 F S
111 43 Marr Aneetia Can Methodist 6 F S
111 44 Marr William C. Joiner Can Methodist Frame 29 M M
111 45 Marr Sarah C. U.S. Methodist 29 F M
111 46 Marr Eliza A. Can Methodist 3 F S
111 47 Emes Silas G. Apprentice U.S. Methodist 21 M S
111 48 Bryant Jane Can Methodist 20 F S 1
111 49 Marr Graham Med. Student Can C.E. Frame 29 M M 1
111 50 Marr Lorenda Can C.E. 32 F M
113 1 Marr Herbert Can C.E. 6 M S
113 2 Marr Lorinda Can C.E. 1 F S
113 3 Marr Allice J. Can C.E. 5 F S
113 4 Marr Flora R. Can C.E. 3 F S
113 5 Evans Rev. Francis Rector Ireland C.E. Frame 51 M M
113 6 Evans Moria S. Eng. C.E. 48 F M
113 7 Evans Anne S. Can C.E. 26 F S
113 8 Evans George M. School teacher Can C.E. 25 M S
113 9 Evans Francis Student Can C.E. 23 M S
113 10 Evans Charlotte G. Can C.E. 21 F S
113 11 Evans Maria A. Can C.E. 19 F S
113 12 Evans William B. Can C.E. 17 M S
113 13 Evans Henry J. Can C.E. 15 M S
113 14 Evans Roda M. Can C.E. 13 F S
113 15 Evans Lewis H. Can C.E. 11 M S
113 16 Evans Fraes F.G. Can C.E. 9 F S
113 17 Evans Thomas F.L. Can C.E. 7 M S
113 18 Evans Jessie M. Can C.E. 4 F S
113 19 Staker John Laborer Eng. C.E. 52 M S 1
113 20 Crookshank Jane Scotland Presbyterian 19 F S 1
113 21 Henderson Jane Ireland C.E. 20 F S 1
113 22 Marr David Joiner U.S. Methodist Frame 52 M M
113 23 Marr Rebecca Can C.E. 50 F M
113 24 Marr James W. Farmer Can Methodist 26 M S
113 25 Marr Oliver T. Farmer Can Methodist 23 M S
113 26 Marr Walker H. Student Can Methodist 19 M S
113 27 Marr Caroline Can Methodist 17 F S
113 28 Marr Mary C. Can Methodist 15 F S
113 29 Marr Robert E. Can Methodist 12 M S
113 30 Corigan Bridget Ireland C.E. 14 F S
113 31 Bowlby Hiram Farmer Can Methodist Frame 28 M M
113 32 Bowlby Mary A. School teacher Can Methodist 22 F M
113 33 Bowlby Aford C. Can Methodist 2 M S
113 34 Bowlby Hannah Can Con. 55 F W
113 35 Wrong Helan R. Can Methodist 19 F S 1
113 36 Tozer Emilane Can C.E. 18 F S 1
113 37 Baxter Sarah E. Can Methodist 16 F S 1
113 38 Ward Eliza Can Baptist 22 F S 1
113 39 Lees Jane Can C.E. 13 F S 1
113 40 Lees Barbara Can C.E. 12 F S 1
113 41 McKinzie Sophia E. Can C.E. 12 F S 1
113 42 Arthur Phebe A. Can Methodist 18 F S 1
113 43 Mead Josphine M. Can C.E. 18 F S 1
113 44 Chambers Sarah J. Ireland C.E. 19 F S 1
113 45 Burnett Martha A. Can Methodist 12 F S 1
113 46 Butler James Can Baptist 17 M S 1
113 47 McNilly John Laborer Ireland Con. Frame 37 M M
113 48 McNilly Rachel Ireland Con. 34 F M
113 49 McNilly Maria Ireland Con. 8 F S
113 50 McNilly John Ireland Con. 6 M S
115 1 McNilly Samuel Ireland Con. 2 M S
115 2 Wilson John Laborer Ireland Presbyterian Frame 24 M M
115 3 Wilson Rebecca Eng. Presbyterian 22 F M
115 4 Wilson Joseph Can Presbyterian 1 M S
115 5
115 6 Douglass Levi Farmer U.S. Methodist Frame 77 M M
115 7 Douglass Elizabeth U.S. Methodist 66 F M
115 8 Douglass Joseph Laborer Can Methodist 26 M S
115 9 Marvin Emila Can Methodist 18 M S 1
115 10 Askin George Laborer Ireland R.C. 18 M S 1
115 11 McDonald Ensign Student Can Methodist 24 M S 1
115 12 Nobles Jemima Can Methodist 9 F S 1
115 13 Shepherd John Brick mason Eng. C.E. Frame 34 M M
115 14 Shepherd Jane U.S. C.E. 28 F M
115 15 Shepherd John C. Can C.E. 7 M S
115 16 Bray Martha Eng. C.E. 36 F M 1
115 17 Bray Maion Can C.E. 1 F S 1
115 18 Powers Henry Can Methodist 18 M S 1
115 19 Owen Abner Laborer U.S. Methodist Brick 69 M M
115 20 Owen Elizabeth U.S. Methodist 68 F M
115 21 Owen Stephen Laborer Can Methodist 28 M S
115 22 Owen Francis H. Laborer Can Methodist 16 F S
115 23 Owen James W. Can Methodist 18 M S
115 24 Roze Eliza German Methodist 19 F S 1
115 25 Hewit James Laborer Eng. C.E. 40 M S 1
115 26 Owen Alfred Farmer Can Methodist 33 M S
115 27 Schehann Walter Laborer Can Methodist 20 M S
115 28 Wilson Truman Laborer Can Methodist 21 M S
115 29 Owen Henry B. Customs Can Methodist 40 M W
115 30 Axford John A. Farmer U.S. C.E. Frame 47 M S
115 31 Axford Martha C. U.S. C.E. 23 F S
115 32 Oram Benjamin Laborer Can C.E. 23 M S 1
115 33 Whitside Samuel Laborer Can C.E. 16 M S 1
115 34 Ross Eliza A. Can C.E. 15 F S 1
115 35 Johnston Henson Laborer U.S. Methodist Shanty 30 M M
115 36 Johnston Augusta J. U.S. Methodist 20 F M
115 37 Cooper James Wheel right Eng. Methodist Frame 50 M M
115 38 Cooper Jane Ireland C.E. 43 F M
115 39 Lemon Joseph Farmer Can Methodist Frame 42 M M
115 40 Lemon Matilda Can Methodist 24 F M
115 41 Lemon Henry L. Can Methodist 4 M S
115 42 Lemon Henrriett Can Methodist 3 F S
115 43 Ryerse James Customs Can Baptist Frame 28 M M
115 44 Ryerse Sarah A. Can Baptist 24 F M
115 45 Ryerse George Can Baptist 5 M S
115 46 Ryerse Thomas Can Baptist 3 M S
115 47 Ryerse Amy Can Baptist 1 F S
115 48 Butler Isaac U.S. Baptist 38 M S 1
115 49
115 50