1851 Westmeath Twp, Renfrew
Copyright (c)2006, Judy Wasylenko, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Judy Wasylenko
Proofreader: This transcript has NOT been proofread

LAC # C-11751
LDS # 349238
District: Renfrew
District No: 33
Sub-District: Westmeath
Sub-District No: 318

  Page(s):   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-23
Index:   A-K   L-Sm   Sp-Y
  View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
PG HN LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE MARITAL BORN LANGUAGE RELIGION OCC. RESIDENCE ABODE
11 70 1 BYCE Henry M 35y M CW E UNIV Blacksmith Log
11 70 2 BYCE Malena F 26y M USA E WM
11 70 3 BYCE Lucy F 7y S CW E WM
11 70 4 BYCE Stephen M 5y S CW E WM
11 70 5 BYCE Norman M 3y S CW E WM
11 70 6 BYCE Henry M 1y S CW E WM
11 70 7 LANDEN Huldah F 13y S CW E WM
11 70 8 WILSON William M 19y S IRE E EPIS Shoemaker Rofs
11 70 9 MCCARGAR David M 22y S CW E WM Blacksmith Oxford
11 70 10 SCOTT John M 21y S CW E EPIS Blacksmith
11 70 11 GRATTON Eustache M 20y S CE E RC Laborer St. Andrew Plain
11 70 12 GODDARD Edmund M 26y S ENG E PRES Wheelwright
11 70 13 GODDARD Margaret F 30y S SCT E PRES
11 71 14 LOVERIN Jonathan M 27y M CDA E WM Minister Log
11 71 15 LOVERIN Eliza F 23y M IRE E WM
11 71 16 LOVERIN Thomas Geo. M 1y S Bytown E WM
11 72 17 CHAMBERLAIN W. A. M 32y M CW E WM Merchant Log
11 72 18 CHAMBERLAIN Sophia F 23y M CE E WM
11 72 19 CHAMBERLAIN Hiram A. M 4y S CW E WM
11 72 20 CHAMBERLAIN Sarah F 2y S CW E WM
11 72 21 FLANAGAN Mary F 22y S CE E RC Servant
11 72 22 CREIGHTON John M 13y S CE E EPIS Shoemaker
11 73 23 WRIGHT Charles M 31y M CE E WM Farmer Log
11 73 24 WRIGHT Polly F 21y M CE E WM
11 73 25 WRIGHT Cynthia F 5y S CE E WM
11 73 26 WRIGHT Samuel M 3y S CW E WM
11 73 27 WRIGHT George M 1y S CW E WM
11 74 28 TUCKER John M 32y M CW E WM Farmer Log
11 74 29 TUCKER Sabina F 27y M CE E WM
11 74 30 TUCKER Alpheus M 3y S CW E WM
11 74 31 TUCKER Mary A. F 2y S CW E WM
11 74 32 TUCKER John Jr. M 1y S CW E WM
11 74 33 LAVEDUNE Julia Ann F 16y S CE E RC Servant Calumet
11 75 34 BATEMAN Charles M 37y M NB E EPIS Farmer Log
11 75 35 BATEMAN Caroline F 34y M CW E WM
11 75 36 BATEMAN Ruth A. F 11y S CW E WM
11 75 37 BATEMAN Mary A. F 7y S CW E WM
11 75 38 BATEMAN Elisabeth C. F 6y S CW E WM
11 75 39 BATEMAN William M 1y S CW E WM
11 76 40 DUQUETTE Toussant M 26y M CE E RC Farmer Log
11 76 41 DUQUETTE Sophia F 21y M CW E RC
11 76 42 DUQUETTE Filemaine F 10y S CW E RC
11 77 43 RUSENSTROM John M 30y S CE E WM Farmer Shanty
11 78 44 KENNEDY A. D. M 31y M IRE E SECESSION Teacher Log
11 78 45 KENNEDY Catherine F 19y M CE E BAP
11 79 46 KEYES Joseph M 32y M IRE E PRES Farmer Log
11 79 47 KEYES Elisabeth    F 26y M CW E PRES
11 79 48 KEYES Robert M 8y S CW E PRES
11 79 49 KEYES Sarah F 6y S CW E PRES
11 79 50 KEYES Hugh M 4y S CW E PRES
12 79 1 BOLDUC Joseph M 30y S CE F RC Laborer St. Jacques
12 79 2 VERINE Raymond M 22y S CE F RC Laborer St. Jacques
12 79 3 GERVAIS Joseph M 40y S CE F RC Laborer St. Jacques
12 79 4 HOND E. M 21y S CE F RC Laborer St. Jacques
12 79 5 VELLIANCOUR David M 26y M CE F RC Laborer Rawdon
12 79 6 DEPUIS Louis M 19y S CE F RC Laborer St. Jacques
12 79 7 REPEL Jean Louis M 24y S CE F RC Laborer St. Jacques
12 79 8 CONTANT Alexis M 26y S CE F RC Laborer Assumption
12 79 9 GAUDETTE Bospha M 22y S CE F RC Laborer St. Jacques
12 79 10 GAUDETTE Michael M 20y S CE F RC Laborer St. Jacques
12 79 11 GAUDETTE Jake M 19y S CE F RC Laborer St. Jacques
12 79 12 BELLIVEAU Francois M 28y S CE F RC Laborer St. Jacques
12 79 13 L'ANDENVILLE Louis M 23y S CE F RC Laborer St. Jacques
12 79 14 LANVEAUE Alexis M 26y M CE F RC Laborer St. Jacques
12 79 15 TOUTGARD Joseph M 21y S CE F RC Laborer St. Jacques
12 79 16 CLOTHIEU Joseph M 21y S CE F RC Laborer St. Jacques
12 79 17 VILLIANCOUR Raymond M 28y M CE F RC Laborer St. Jacques
12 79 18 RAINVILLE Daniel M 19y S CE F RC Laborer St. Jacques
12 79 19 KINCHLY John M 22y S CE F RC Laborer Rawdon
12 79 20 KINCHLY Thomas   M 20y S CE F RC Laborer Rawdon
12 79 21 KASKY John M 18y S CW E WM Laborer Ramsey
12 79 22 VAILLIANCOUR Jean F 20y M CE F RC Laborer Rawdon
12 79 23 VAILLIANCOUR Sophia F 1y S CE F RC Rawdon
12 80 24 AMISH Jacques M 29y M CE F RC Farmer Quebec Shanty
12 80 25 AMISH Lucy F 25y M CE F RC Quebec
12 80 26 AMISH Francois M 2y S CW F RC Quebec
12 80 27 AMISH Charles M 1y S CW F RC Quebec
12 81 28 BELANGE Alexander C. M 38y M CE F RC Carpenter Log
12 81 29 BELANGE Catherine F 40y M CE F RC Laborer
12 81 30 BELANGE Joseph M 2y S CW F RC
12 81 31 LONKIE Joseph M 40y M CE F RC Laborer
12 81 32 LONKIE Mary F 41y M CE F RC
12 81 33 LONKIE Moses M 18y S CE F RC
12 81 34 LONKIE Virginia F 15y S CE F RC
12 81 35 LONKIE Leon M 14y S CE F RC
12 81 36 LONKIE Philemon F 11y S CE F RC
12 81 37 LONKIE Cloafy F 8y S CW F RC
12 81 38 LONKIE Harriet F 5y S CW F RC
12 81 39 LONKIE Joseph M 3y S CW F RC
12 81 40 PARIE Sophia F 15y S CW F RC
12 82 41 TUCKER George R. M 30y M CW E WM Farmer Frame
12 82 42 TUCKER Rachel F 35y M CE E WM
12 82 43 TUCKER George M 4y S CW E WM
12 82 44 TUCKER Ann F 2y S CW E WM
12 82 45 TUCKER Maria F 1y S CW E WM
12 82 46 TUCKER Ann F 63y W USA E WM
12 82 47 TUCKER Ruth   F 24y S CW E WM
12 82 48 KNAPPIN Elisabeth F 15y S CW E WM
12 82 49 TUCKER Charles M 16y S CW E WM
12 82 50 RYAN Benjamin M 36y M IRE E RC Laborer
13 83 1 BEACH David M 62y M NFLD E METH Tavernkeeper Frame
13 83 2 BEACH Samuel M 57y M VMT, USA E METH
13 83 3 BEACH Abel M 34y S CW E METH Merchant
13 83 4 BEACH Nancy F 28y S CW E METH
13 83 5 BEACH Hannah F 24y S CW E METH
13 83 6 BEACH Levi M 23y S CW E METH Miller
13 83 7 BEACH Sarah F 20y S CW E METH
13 83 8 BEACH Joseph M 18y S CW E METH
13 83 9 BEACH Caroline F 15y S CW E METH
13 83 10 HARPER John S. M 33y S IRE E EPIS Land surveyor Renfrew
13 83 11 MCDONELL John M 22y M IRE E RC Laborer Rofs
13 83 12 GAULLOTEN Michael M 59y M IRE E RC Carpenter Allumette
13 83 13 MCDONELL Samuel M 26y S S E RC Blacksmith McNab
13 83 14 FLETCHER Mary Ann F 14y S E E METH Laborer Westmeath
13 84 15 GROBARGER Mary A. F 14y S CW E PRES Laborer Westmeath Shanty
13 85 16 BEACH John F. M 30y M CW E METH Shoemaker Shanty
13 85 17 BEACH Margery F 19y M CW E METH
13 85 18 BEACH C. F. M 1y S CW E METH
13 85 19 BEACH David Jr. M 27y M CW E METH Shoemaker Log
13 85 20 BEACH Elisa M. F 18y M CW E METH
13 85 21 BEACH Sarah E. F 2y S CW E METH
13 86 22 SHERMAN Henry M 31y M USA E METH Farmer Frame
13 86 23 SHERMAN Lucretia F 26y M CE E METH
13 86 24 SHERMAN Susan J. F 5y S CW E METH
13 86 25 SHERMAN William H. M 1y S CW E METH
13 86 26 ROBINSON Ann J. F 11y S CW E METH Rofs
13 87 27 MCDONNELL Alexander R. M 24y M CW E RC Merchant Frame
13 87 28 MCDONNELL Sarah F 28y M CE E METH
13 87 29 MCDONNELL Royal W. M 1y S CW E METH
13 87 30 LAHY Elisabeth F 21y S CW E RC March
13 88 31 WILLIAMS George M 45y M ENG E WM Farmer Log
13 88 32 WILLIAMS Elisa F 46y M ENG E WM
13 88 33 WILLIAMS George Jr. M 18y S CW E WM
13 88 34 WILLIAMS Elisa F 16y S CW E WM
13 88 35 WILLIAMS Mary E. F 14y S CW E WM
13 88 36 WILLIAMS Rachel F 12y S CW E WM
13 88 37 WILLIAMS David M 10y S CW E WM
13 88 38 WILLIAMS John M 8y S CW E WM
13 88 39 WILLIAMS Alfred M 6y S CW E WM
13 89 40 MCLEAN John M 63y M SCT E PRES Farmer Log
13 89 41 MCLEAN Ellen F 53y M SCT E PRES
13 89 42 MCLEAN Daniel M 24y S CW E PRES Laborer
13 89 43 MCLEAN Betsey F 19y S CW E PRES
13 89 44 MCLEAN James M 18y S CW E PRES
13 89 45 MCLEAN John Jr. M 15y S CW E PRES
13 89 46 MCLEAN Isobel F 13y S CW E PRES
13 90 47 BEAUPRE Joseph M 35y M CE E PRES Farmer Shanty
13 90 48 BEAUPRE Ellen F 24y M IRE E RC
13 90 49 BEAUPRE Mary F 9y S CE E RC
13 90 50 BEAUPRE Joseph M 7y S CE E RC
13 90 1 DAVIDSON Mary Ann F 3y S CW E EPIS
14 90 2 DAVIDSON James M 1y S CW E EPIS
14 91 3 MCDONNETTE Michael M 36y M IRE E RC Farmer Log
14 91 4 MCDONNETTE Frances F 43y M IRE E EPIS
14 91 5 MCDONNETTE Michael M 9y S CW E EPIS
14 91 6 MCDONNETTE Emily F 7y S CW E EPIS
14 91 7 MCDONNETTE Nancy F 5y S CW E EPIS
14 91 8 MCDONNETTE Elisabeth F 4y S CW E EPIS
14 91 9 MCDONNETTE Joseph M 2y S CW E EPIS
14 92 10 ROBINSON John M 40y M IRE E PRES Farmer Frame
14 92 11 ROBINSON Jane F 35y M IRE E PRES
14 92 12 PATTEN Elisa J. F 13y S CE E PRES
14 92 13 ROBINSON Samuel M 8y S CW E PRES
14 92 14 ROBINSON Joseph M 6y S CW E PRES
14 92 15 ROBINSON James M 4y S CW E PRES
14 92 16 ROBINSON John Jr. M 1y S CW E PRES
14 92 17 ROBINSON Elinor F 80y W IRE E PRES
14 92 18 ANDERSON William H. M 19y S IRE E PRES
14 92 19 ANDERSON Ann   F 21y S IRE E PRES
14 93 20 MCCARTHY Florence F 40y M IRE E RC Mason Shanty
14 93 21 MCCARTHY Emily F 37y M IRE E EPIS
14 93 22 MCCARTHY Dennis M 8y S IRE E RC
14 93 23 MCCARTHY Mary F 6y S IRE E RC
14 93 24 MCCARTHY Sarah F 2y S ENG E RC
14 93 25 SWITZER Sarah F 70y W IRE E CE
14 94 26 DEVINE Mary F 70y W IRE E RC Farmer Log
14 94 27 DEVINE Samuel M 27y S CW E RC Farmer
14 94 28 DEVINE Hugh M 18y S CW E RC
14 94 29 DEVINE James M 17y S CW E RC
14 94 30 BROWN Wilson M 27y M IRE E RC Farmer
14 94 31 BROWN Mary F 25y M IRE E RC
14 94 32 BROWN William    M 1y S CW E RC
14 95 33 GRAHAM Robert M 52y M IRE E CE Farmer Log
14 95 34 GRAHAM Elisabeth F 45y M IRE E CE
14 95 35 GRAHAM William M 24y S IRE E CE Laborer
14 95 36 GRAHAM Richard M 21y S CW E CE Laborer
14 95 37 GRAHAM Mary F 19y S CW E CE
14 95 38 GRAHAM Robert Jr. M 17y S CW E CE
14 95 39 GRAHAM Elisabeth F 14y S CW E CE
14 95 40 GRAHAM Jane F 12y S CW E CE
14 95 41 GRAHAM Margaret F 10y S CW E CE
14 95 42 GRAHAM Ellen F 8y S CW E CE
14 95 43 GRAHAM Sarah F 6y S CW E CE
14 95 44 GRAHAM Anne F 2y S VCW E CE
14 95 45 DUPUIS Joseph M 30y S CE E RC Laborer Isle St. Mary
14 96 46 MCGINLEY Peter M 50y M IRE E RC Farmer Shanty
14 96 47 MCGINLEY Catherine F 48y M IRE E RC
14 96 48 MCGINLEY Richard M 12y S CW E RC
14 96 49 MCGINLEY Catherine F 6y S CW E RC
14 97 50 MCCORMICK Thomas M 28y S IRE E RC Farmer Shanty
15 97 1 THRASKER Mary F 23y M IRE E PRES
15 98 2 THRASKER Philemon Jr. M 26y M CW E PRES Farmer Shanty
15 98 3 THRASKER Sarah F 19y M IRE E PRES
15 98 4 LITTLE Charles M 4y S CW E PRES
15 99 5 PATTERSON John M 56y M IRE E PRES Farmer Shanty
15 99 6 PATTERSON Sarah F 56y M IRE E PRES
15 99 7 PATTERSON Lilly F 17y S CW E PRES
15 100 8 MCLAUGHLIN Robert M 30y M IRE E EPIS Farmer Shanty
15 100 9 MCLAUGHLIN Margaret F 20y M CW E EPIS
15 100 10 MCLAUGHLIN Mary J. F 2y S CW E EPIS
15 101 11 MCLAUGHLIN Charles M 24y M IRE E PRES Farmer Shanty
15 101 12 MCLAUGHLIN Jane F 22y M CW E PRES
15 101 13 MCLAUGHLIN David M 1y S CW E PRES
15 102 14 CURRY Lemuel M 28y M CW E WM Farmer Log
15 102 15 CURRY Harriet F 24y M CW E WM
15 102 16 CURRY Cornelius M 3y S CW E WM
15 102 17 CURRY Nancy F 1y S CW E WM
15 103 18 SCOTT Francis M 54y M CW E WM Farmer Log
15 103 19 SCOTT Rosannah F 45y M CE E WM
15 103 20 SCOTT Jane F 21y S CW E WM
15 103 21 SCOTT Nancy F 18y S CW E WM
15 103 22 SCOTT Lewis M 17y S CW E WM
15 103 23 SCOTT Peter M 15y S CW E WM
15 103 24 SCOTT Hiram M 12y S CW E WM
15 103 25 SCOTT William M 10y S CW E WM
15 103 26 SCOTT Mary F 8y S CW E WM
15 103 27 SCOTT Lemuel M 6y S CW E WM
15 103 28 SCOTT Isabella F 4y S CW E WM
15 103 29 SCOTT Rosannah F 3y S CW E WM
15 103 30 SCOTT Francis M 2y S CW E WM
15 104 31 MCKINLAY Elisa F 50y W IRE E PRES Shanty
15 104 32 MCKINLAY John M 18y S IRE E PRES
15 104 33 MCKINLAY James M 13y S IRE E PRES
15 104 34 CARR Martha F 30y W IRE E PRES
15 104 35 CARR George M 5y S CW E PRES
15 104 36 CARR William M 1y S CW E PRES
15 105 37 MCKINNEY James M 38y M IRE E RC Farmer Shanty
15 105 38 MCKINNEY Mary A. F 37y M CE E RC
15 105 39 MCKINNEY Mary F 17y S CW E RC
15 105 40 MCKINNEY Charles M 15y S CW E RC
15 105 41 MCKINNEY James M 13y S CW E RC
15 105 42 MCKINNEY Samuel M 12y S CW E RC
15 105 43 MCKINNEY Catherine F 9y S CW E RC
15 105 44 MCKINNEY William M 7y S CW E RC
15 105 45 MCKINNEY Hugh M 5y S CW E RC
15 105 46 MCKINNEY John M 1y S CW E RC
15 106 47 DAVIDSON Robert M 28y M IRE E PRES Farmer Shanty
15 106 48 DAVIDSON Catherine F 28y M CW E EPIS
15 106 49 DAVIDSON Jane F 6y S CW E EPIS
15 106 50 DAVIDSON Robert M 5y S CW E EPIS