1851 Westmeath Twp, Renfrew
Copyright (c)2006, Judy Wasylenko, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Judy Wasylenko
Proofreader: This transcript has NOT been proofread

LAC # C-11751
LDS # 349238
District: Renfrew
District No: 33
Sub-District: Westmeath
Sub-District No: 318

  Page(s):   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-23
Index:   A-K   L-Sm   Sp-Y
  View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
PG HN LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE MARITAL BORN LANGUAGE RELIGION OCC. RESIDENCE ABODE
16 106 1 ROBINSON Margaret F 11y S IRE E PRES
16 106 2 ROBINSON John M 9y S IRE E PRES
16 106 3 ROBINSON Samuel M 6y S IRE E PRES
16 106 4 ROBINSON Ellen F 4y S IRE E PRES
16 107 5 DAVIDSON James M 25y M IRE E PRES Farmer Shanty
16 107 6 DAVIDSON Sarah F 30y M IRE E PRES
16 107 7 DAVIDSON Robert M 6y S AT SEA E PRES
16 107 8 DAVIDSON James M 4y S CW E PRES
16 107 9 DAVIDSON Jane F 3y S CW E PRES
16 107 10 DAVIDSON Thomas M 1y S CW E PRES
16 108 11 SWITZER Joseph M 45y M IRE E EPIS Farmer Shanty
16 108 12 SWITZER Nancy F 45y M IRE E EPIS
16 108 13 SWITZER George M 16y S IRE E EPIS
16 108 14 SWITZER Emily F 14y S IRE E EPIS
16 108 15 SWITZER William M 12y S IRE E EPIS
16 108 16 SWITZER Mary F 8y S ENG E EPIS
16 109 17 SMITH James M 50y W IRE E EPIS Farmer Shanty
16 109 18 SMITH James M 24y M IRE E EPIS Farmer
16 109 19 SMITH Ann J. F 24y M IRE E EPIS
16 109 20 SMITH Ann J. F 5y S CW E EPIS
16 109 21 SMITH John M 2y S CW E EPIS
16 110 22 PORTEOUS John M 46y M SCT E PRES Carpenter Shanty
16 110 23 PORTEOUS Elisabeth F 45y M SCT E PRES
16 110 24 PORTEOUS Elisabeth F 17y S CW E PRES
16 110 25 PORTEOUS Eliza F 12y S CE E PRES
16 110 26 PORTEOUS Archibald M 10y S CE E PRES
16 110 27 PORTEOUS John Jr. M 8y S CE E PRES
16 110 28 PORTEOUS James M 6y S CE E PRES
16 111 29 MOORE William M 54y M IRE E FC Blacksmith Log
16 111 30 MOORE Margaret F 54y M SCT E FC
16 111 31 MOORE William Jr. M 23y M CW E FC Farmer
16 111 32 MOORE Martha F 17y M CW E FC
16 112 33 SCOTT William M M IRE E PRES Farmer Log
16 112 34 SCOTT Miriam F M CW E PRES
16 112 35 SCOTT John J. M 6y S CW E PRES
16 112 36 SCOTT William J. M 2y S CW E PRES
16 113 37 MCCRACKEN Allan M 32y M IRE E PRES Farmer Log
16 113 38 MCCRACKEN Elisabeth F 28y M IRE E PRES
16 113 39 MCCRACKEN Sarah J. F 5y S CW E PRES
16 113 40 MCCRACKEN John J. M 3y S CW E PRES
16 113 41 MCCRACKEN Elisabeth F 2y S CW E PRES
16 113 42 MCCRACKEN Robert M 1y S CW E PRES
16 114 43 MCCRACKEN Thomas M 25y S IRE E PRES Farmer Shanty
16 115 44 THRASKER Philemon Jr. M 52y M USA E WM Farmer Log
16 115 45 THRASKER Mary F 32y M IRE E RC
16 115 46 THRASKER Mary A. F 16y S CW E WM
16 115 47 THRASKER Hiram M 13y S CW E WM
16 115 48 THRASKER John M 11y S CW E WM
16 115 49 THRASKER Elisabeth F 8y S CW E WM
16 116 50 THRASKER George M 24y M CW E WM Farmer Log
17 116 1 LAFRENIER Charles M 8y S CW F RC
17 116 2 LAFRENIER Richard M 7y S CW F RC
17 116 3 LAFRENIER John M 5y S CW F RC
17 116 4 LAFRENIER William M 2y S CW F RC
17 117 5 BROMLEY Henry M 38y M IRE E EPIS Farmer Log
17 117 6 BROMLEY Mary A. F 34y M IRE E EPIS
17 117 7 BROMLEY Catherine F 7y S CW E EPIS
17 117 8 BROMLEY Anne F 6y S CW E EPIS
17 117 9 BROMLEY Margaret J. F 4y S CW E EPIS
17 117 10 BROMLEY Emily F 2y S CW E EPIS
17 117 11 HENNESSY Martin M 16y S CE E EPIS
17 118 12 HUGHES William M 28y M CW E EPIS Weaver Shanty
17 118 13 HUGHES Sarah F 20y M IRE E EPIS
17 118 14 HUGHES Rowland M 4y S CW E EPIS
17 118 15 HUGHES Ann J. F 3y S CW E EPIS
17 118 16 HUGHES Hannah F 1y S CW E EPIS
17 118 17 SMITH Mary F 28y W IRE E EPIS
17 118 18 SMITH Ann J. F 2y S IRE E EPIS
17 119 19 BROMLEY Edward M 30y M IRE E EPIS Farmer Log
17 119 20 BROMLEY Sarah F 27y M CW E EPIS
17 119 21 BROMLEY John M 8y S CW E EPIS
17 119 22 BROMLEY Thomas M 6y S CW E EPIS
17 119 23 BROMLEY Elisabeth F 4y S CW E EPIS
17 119 24 BROMLEY William H. M 2y S CW E EPIS
17 120 25 LABROSSE Raymond M 52y M CE F RC Farmer Shanty
17 120 26 LABROSSE Mary J. F 45y S CE F RC
17 120 27 LABROSSE Mary F 14y S CE F RC
17 120 28 LABROSSE Julia F 13y S CW F RC
17 120 29 LABROSSE Louis M 10y S CW F RC
17 120 30 LABROSSE Benjamin M 8y S CW F RC
17 120 31 LABROSSE Joseph M 5y S CW F RC
17 120 32 LABROSSE Octave M 2y S CW F RC
17 121 33 BURKE George M 48y M NS E RC Farmer Shanty
17 121 34 BURKE Mary F 36y M CE E RC
17 121 35 BURKE George M 19y S CW E RC
17 121 36 BURKE Caroline F 18y M CW E RC
17 121 37 BURKE Patrick M 13y S CW E RC
17 121 38 BURKE Esther F 7y S CW E RC
17 121 39 BURKE Mary F 5y S CW E RC
17 121 40 BURKE James M 3y S CW E RC
17 121 41 BURKE William M 1y S CW E RC
17 121 42 RAYMOND Joseph M 25y M CE F RC
17 121 43 LADUKE Edward M 18y S CE F PRES
17 121 44 CIRE Joseph M 21y S CE F RC
17 121 45 BARON Isidore M 18y S CE F RC
17 122 46 BROMLEY William M 30y M IRE E CE Farmer Log
17 122 47 BROMLEY Elisa  F 21y M CE E CE
17 122 48 BROMLEY Margaret   F 6y S CW E CE
17 122 49 BROMLEY Anne F 5y S CW E CE
17 122 50 BROMLEY James M 3y S CW E CE
17 122 51 BROMLEY Catherine F 1y S CW E CE
18 122 1 TUKE John M 21y S IRE E CE Laborer
18 123 2 BROMLEY James M 64y M IRE E CE Farmer Log
18 123 3 BROMLEY Margaret F 60y M IRE E CE
18 123 4 BROMLEY James Jr. M 24y S IRE E CE Farmer
18 123 5 LAPERCH Richard M 20y S CW F RC Laborer
18 123 6 LAWLEFS Honora F 23y S IRE E RC
18 124 7 SHANNON Richard M 38y M IRE E RC Farmer Shanty
18 124 8 SHANNON Catherine F 25y M IRE E RC
18 124 9 SHANNON Anne F 8y S CW E RC
18 124 10 SHANNON Michael M 6y S CW E RC
18 124 11 SHANNON Patrick M 4y S CW E RC
18 124 12 SHANNON Thomas M 2y S CW E RC
18 124 13 SHANNON John M 1y S CW E RC
18 125 14 LAWLEFS Andrew M 36y S IRE E RC Farmer Shanty
18 125 15 LAWLEFS Patrick M 38y M IRE E RC Farmer
18 125 16 LAWLEFS Rosannah F 31y M IRE E RC
18 125 17 LAWLEFS Mary F 6y S IRE E RC
18 125 18 LAWLEFS Andrew M 5y S IRE E RC
18 125 19 LAWLEFS Bridget F 3y S CW E RC
18 125 20 LAWLEFS Elisabeth F 1y S CW E RC
18 126 21 BROWNLEE Thomas M 27y M CW E CE Farmer Log
18 126 22 BROWNLEE Margaret F 27y M IRE E CE
18 126 23 BROWNLEE Anne F 7y S CW E CE
18 126 24 BROWNLEE Catherine F 5y S CW E CE
18 126 25 BROWNLEE M. J. F 3y S CW E CE
18 126 26 BROWNLEE Sarah F 1y S CW E CE
18 126 27 HERON Michael M 26y M IRE E RC Laborer
18 127 28 GILREE Joseph M 35y M CE F RC Farmer Log
18 127 29 GILREE Mary F 35y M IRE E RC
18 127 30 GILREE Joseph Jr. M 8y S CW F RC
18 127 31 GILREE Charles M 7y S CW F RC
18 127 32 GILREE Jane F 5y S CW F RC
18 127 33 GILREE John M 3y S CW F RC
18 127 34 GILREE Oliver M 1y S CW F RC
18 128 35 LAUZON Pierre M 34y M CE F RC Laborer Shanty
18 128 36 LAUZON Mary F 35y M IRE E RC
18 128 37 LAUZON Oliver M 6y S CE F RC
18 128 38 LAUZON Mary F 5y S CW F RC
18 128 39 LAUZON James F 1y S CW F RC
18 129 40 FLANAGAN Patrick M 46y M IRE E RC Farmer Shanty
18 129 41 FLANAGAN Jane F 50y M SCT E RC
18 129 42 FLANAGAN John M 23y S CE E RC Farmer
18 129 43 FLANAGAN Sophia F 19y S CE E RC
18 129 44 FLANAGAN Agnes F 16y S CE E RC
18 129 45 FLANAGAN James M 14y S CW E RC
18 130 46 PARMEAU Joachim M 43y S CE F RC Farmer Log
18 131 47 WRIGHT John M 35y M CE E EPIS Farmer Log
18 131 48 WRIGHT Mary F 27y M CW E WM
18 131 49 WRIGHT Benjamin M 4y S CW E WM
18 131 50 WRIGHT Silas M 2y S CW E WM
18 131 51 WRIGHT Mary F 1y S CW E WM
19 132 1 MCKAY John M 48y M CW E PRES Farmer Log
19 132 2 MCKAY Mary F 45y M CE E RC
19 132 3 MCKAY Duncan M 23y S CW E RC Laborer
19 132 4 MCKAY Elisabeth F 18y S CW E RC
19 132 5 MCKAY Norman M 15y S CW E RC
19 132 6 MCKAY Angus M 13y S CW E RC
19 132 7 MCKAY Mary F 20y W CW E RC
19 132 8 MCKAY Margaret F 11y S CW E RC
19 132 9 MCKAY Harriet F 8y S CW E RC
19 132 10 MCKAY Nancy F 3y S CW E RC
19 133 11 RYAN John M 53y M IRE E RC Farmer Shanty
19 133 12 RYAN Mary F 43y M IRE E RC
19 133 13 RYAN Thomas M 22y S IRE E RC Laborer
19 133 14 RYAN John Jr. M 11y S CW E RC
19 133 15 RYAN William M 8y S CW E RC
19 133 16 RYAN Richard M 6y S CW E RC
19 134 17 ROBERTSON John M 33y M SCT E PRES Farmer Log
19 134 18 ROBERTSON Jennet F 30y M SCT E PRES
19 134 19 ROBERTSON Daniel M 8y S CW E PRES
19 134 20 ROBERTSON John Jr. M 6y S CW E PRES
19 134 21 ROBERTSON Duncan M 4y S CW E PRES
19 134 22 ROBERTSON Agnes F 1y S CW E PRES
19 135 23 DUBOIS Francis M 68y M CE F RC Farmer Log
19 135 24 DUBOIS Mary F 50y M CE F RC
19 135 25 DUBOIS Matilda F 6y S CW E RC
19 136 26 CARSWELL John M 31y S SCT E PRES Lumberman Shanty
19 137 27 WILSON George M 26y M IRE E EPIS Farmer Shanty
19 137 28 WILSON Jane F 27y M IRE E EPIS
19 137 29 WILSON Joseph    M 2y S CW E EPIS
19 137 30 WILSON Martha F 1y S CW E EPIS
19 137 31 RABIEN Louis M 19y S CE F RC Laborer
19 137 32 LAMORUE Moise M 23y S CE F RC Laborer
19 137 33 LAMORUE Charles M 19y S CE F RC Laborer
19 137 34 LAPIERRE Joseph    M 25y S CE F RC Laborer
19 137 35 BONA Baptiste M 28y M CE F RC Laborer
19 138 36 BUCHANAN David M 35y M SCT E PRES Farmer Log
19 138 37 BUCHANAN Catherine F 25y M CW E PRES
19 138 38 BUCHANAN Mary F 8y S CW E PRES
19 138 39 BUCHANAN John M 6y S CW E PRES
19 138 40 BUCHANAN James M 4y S CW E PRES
19 138 41 BUCHANAN Duncan R. M 2y S CW E PRES
19 139 42 BUCHANAN John M 35y S SCT E PRES Farmer Log
19 139 43 BUCHANAN Catherine F 29y S SCT E PRES
19 139 44 BUCHANAN James M 2y S CW E PRES
19 140 45 BENNIE James M 27y M SCT E PRES Farmer Shanty
19 140 46 BENNIE Elisabeth F 24y M CW E PRES
19 141 47 BLACK Thomas M 62y M SCT E PRES Doctor Log
19 141 48 BLACK Martha F 48y M ENG E PRES
19 141 49 BLACK Benjamin M 22y S CW E PRES Laborer
19 141 50 BLACK Catherine F 18y S CE E PRES
20 141 1 BLACK George M 16y S CE E PRES
20 141 2 BLACK Frederick M 11y S CE E PRES
20 141 3 BEAUPRE William M 5y S CE E RC
20 141 4 BEAUPRE Julia A. F 3y S CW E RC
20 141 5 BEAUPRE John M 1y S CW E RC
20 142 6 CONDIE Alexander M 25y M CW E PRES Farmer Frame
20 142 7 CONDIE Jane F 24y M IRE E RC
20 142 8 BEACH Herman M 18y S CW E WM Shoemaker
20 143 9 ROFS Hugh M 41y M SCT E PRES Farmer Shanty
20 143 10 ROFS Margaret F 31y M CW E PRES
20 143 11 ROFS Monroe M 7y S CW E PRES
20 143 12 ROFS Anne F 4y S CW E PRES
20 143 13 ROFS Alexander M 2y S CW E PRES
20 144 14 DAVIS John M 77y M IRE E EPIS Farmer Shanty
20 144 15 DAVIS Annie F 74y M ENG E EPIS
20 144 16 DAVIS Jane F 24y S ENG E EPIS
20 144 17 DAVIS Charles M 14y S CW E EPIS
20 144 18 DAVIS James M 12y S CW E EPIS
20 144 19 DAVIS Agnes F 4y S CW E EPIS
20 144 20 DAVIS Charlotte F 2y S CW E EPIS
20 145 21 NEWTON Samuel M 64y M ENG E EPIS Farmer Log
20 145 22 NEWTON Jane F 44y M ENG E EPIS
20 145 23 HILL John M 18y S IRE E EPIS Laborer Rofs
20 146 24 GROBARGER Andrew M 68y M USA E PRES Farmer Shanty
20 146 25 GROBARGER Mary F 43y M IRE E PRES
20 146 26 GROBARGER Thomas M 18y S CW E PRES
20 146 27 GROBARGER Andrew M 17y S CW E PRES
20 146 28 GROBARGER James M 12y S CW E PRES
20 146 29 GROBARGER Elisabeth F 10y S CW E PRES
20 146 30 GROBARGER Sarah A. F 8y S CW E PRES
20 146 31 GROBARGER Margaret F 6y S CW E PRES
20 147 32 LAFLEURE Joseph    M 28y M CE F RC Farmer Shanty
20 147 33 LAFLEURE Margaret F 30y M IRE E PRES
20 147 34 LAFLEURE Louise F 6y S CW F PRES
20 147 35 LAFLEURE Jane F 4y S CW F PRES
20 147 36 LAFLEURE Charles M 2y S CW F PRES
20 148 37 LITTLE George M 27y M CE E EPIS Lumberman Log
20 148 38 LITTLE Charity F 29y M CW E EPIS
20 148 39 LITTLE Margaret F 4y S CW E EPIS
20 148 40 LITTLE Fanny M. F 2y S CW E EPIS
20 148 41 GAGNON Felix M 28y S CE F RC Laborer St. Clement
20 148 42 GIBARE Benjamin M 20y S CE F RC Laborer Quebec
20 148 43 LEE John M 24y M CW E EPIS Laborer Rofs
20 148 44 GIBSON Edward M 19y S CW E EPIS Laborer Rofs
20 148 45 DINION Baptiste M 30y M CE F RC Laborer St. Calistagne
20 148 46 LAPELLE Antoine M 28y M CE F RC Laborer St. Calistagne
20 148 47 LIOTTE Alexander M 28y M CE F RC Laborer Bytown
20 148 48 FELIFOE Joseph    M 18y S CE F RC Laborer Bytown
20 148 49 FAUCON Leon M 25y S CE F RC Laborer Montreal
20 148 50 LAFONTAINE Jeremie M 30y M CE F RC Laborer Montreal