1851 Westmeath Twp, Renfrew
Copyright (c)2006, Judy Wasylenko, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Judy Wasylenko
Proofreader: This transcript has NOT been proofread

LAC # C-11751
LDS # 349238
District: Renfrew
District No: 33
Sub-District: Westmeath
Sub-District No: 318

  Page(s):   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-23
Index:   A-K   L-Sm   Sp-Y
  View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
PG HN LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE MARITAL BORN LANGUAGE RELIGION OCC. RESIDENCE ABODE
21 148 1 LARAMIE Edward M 22y S CE F RC Laborer Montreal
21 149 2 SHIELS Henry M 24y S CW E RC Farmer Log
21 149 3 MARION Joanne F 26y M CW E RC
21 149 4 SHIELS Henry M 12y S CW E RC
21 149 5 ACHTER Jane F 19y M CW E RC
21 149 6 SHIELS Samuel M 12y S CW E RC
21 149 7 SHIELS Thomas M 10y S CW E RC
21 149 8 SHIELS Charles M 5y S CW E RC
21 150 9 SWEENY Charles M 73y M IRE E EPIS Farmer Shanty
21 150 10 SWEENY Sarah   F 73y M IRE E RC
21 150 11 SWEENY Spencer C. M 18y S CW E EPIS
21 150 12 SWEENY Edward J. M 14y S CW E EPIS
21 150 13 SWEENY Sarah A. F 21y S IRE E EPIS
21 151 14 ROFS William M 67y M IRE E PRES Farmer Log
21 151 15 ROFS Theresa F 57y M IRE E PRES
21 151 16 ROFS William Jr. M 26y M CW E PRES Farmer
21 151 17 ROFS Margaret F 26y M CW E WM
21 151 18 ROFS Edmund M 20y S CW E PRES
21 151 19 ROFS Jane E. F 14y S CW E PRES
21 151 20 ROFS Thomas M 12y S CW E PRES
21 151 21 ROFS Samuel M 9y S CW E PRES
21 151 22 ROFS Rachel J. F 1y S CW E PRES
21 151 23 CARNEY Daniel M 30y S IRE E RC Laborer
21 151 24 RATHWELL John M 18y S IRE E RC Laborer
21 152 25 MCDONALD John M 65y M CW E PRES Farmer Log
21 152 26 MCDONALD Nancy F 55y M SCT E PRES
21 152 27 MCDONALD Alexander M 26y M CW E PRES Laborer
21 152 28 MCDONALD Margaret F 24y M IRE E RC
21 152 29 MCDONALD Nancy F 19y S CW E PRES
21 152 30 MCDONALD John M 1y S CW E PRES
21 152 31 MCDONALD Daniel M 40y S CW E PRES Farmer
21 152 32 CARNEY Dennis M 9y S CW E PRES
21 153 33 MCGINNIS James M 40y M IRE E RC Farmer Log
21 153 34 MCGINNIS Bridget F 50y M IRE E RC
21 153 35 MCGINNIS James Jr. M 19y S IRE E RC
21 153 36 MCGINNIS Bridget F 16y S IRE E RC
21 154 37 COSTELLO William M 50y M IRE E EPIS Farmer Log
21 154 38 COSTELLO Anne F 48y M IRE E EPIS
21 154 39 COSTELLO Samuel M 27y S IRE E EPIS Laborer
21 154 40 COSTELLO Thomas M 25y S IRE E EPIS Laborer
21 154 41 COSTELLO Arthur M 23y S IRE E EPIS Laborer
21 154 42 COSTELLO Margaret F 21y S IRE E EPIS
21 154 43 COSTELLO Anne F 19y S IRE E EPIS
21 154 44 COSTELLO Esther F 17y S IRE E EPIS
21 154 45 COSTELLO Francis M 15y S IRE E EPIS
21 154 46 COSTELLO William Jr. M 13y S IRE E EPIS
21 154 47 COSTELLO James M 11y S CW E EPIS
21 154 48 COSTELLO John M 9y S CW E EPIS
21 154 49 COSTELLO Simon M 7y S CW E EPIS
21 154 50 COSTELLO Charles M 3y S CW E EPIS
22 155 1 HOWARD Henry M 48y M IRE E EPIS Carpenter Log
22 155 2 HOWARD Elisa F 40y M IRE E EPIS
22 155 3 HOWARD Robert M 18y S IRE E EPIS Laborer
22 155 4 HOWARD Mary A. F 16y S IRE E EPIS
22 155 5 HOWARD Henry Jr. M 10y S CW E EPIS
22 155 6 HOWARD Sarah F 8y S CW E EPIS
22 155 7 HOWARD Elisa F 7y S CW E EPIS
22 155 8 HOWARD George M 6y S CW E EPIS
22 155 9 HOWARD Jane F 3y S CW E EPIS
22 155 10 HOWARD Charlotte F 3y S CW E EPIS
22 155 11 HOWARD Susan F 1y S CW E EPIS
22 156 12 PUFF M. Anne F 26y W IRE E EPIS Farmer Log
22 156 13 MCINTYRE James M 70y M SCT E EPIS Farmer
22 156 14 MCINTYRE Jane   F 68y M SCT E EPIS
22 157 15 GERVAIS Francis M 32y M CE F RC Farmer Shanty
22 157 16 MCDONALD Margaret F 21y S SCT E RC
22 158 17 PAPUA Amable M 56y M CE F RC Farmer Shanty
22 158 18 PAPUA Rose F 43y M CE F RC
22 158 19 PAPUA Joseph M 24y S CE F RC Laborer
22 158 20 PAPUA Peter M 20y S CW F RC Laborer
22 158 21 PAPUA Margaret F 16y S CW F RC
22 158 22 PAPUA Francis M 14y S CW F RC
22 158 23 PAPUA Amable M 10y S CW F RC
22 158 24 PAPUA Elisa F 9y S CW F RC
22 158 25 PAPUA John M 5y S CW F RC
22 159 26 HUGHES William M 30y S IRE E RC Farmer Log
22 159 27 FORBURGH Martin M 42y S CE E RC Laborer
22 160 28 GROBARGER Peter M 32y M CW E PRES Farmer Log
22 160 29 GROBARGER Sophia F 29y M CW F PRES
22 160 30 GROBARGER Elisabeth F 8y S CW E PRES
22 160 31 GROBARGER John M 7y S CW E PRES
22 160 32 GROBARGER Susan F 5y S CW E PRES
22 160 33 GROBARGER George M 1y S CW E PRES
22 161 34 MCDONALD William M 50y M CW E PRES Farmer Log
22 161 35 MCDONALD Mary   F 42y M SCT E PRES
22 161 36 MCDONALD Ellen F 16y S CW E PRES
22 161 37 MCDONALD William M 14y S CW E PRES
22 161 38 MCDONALD Mary F 12y S CW E PRES
22 161 39 MCDONALD Alexander M 10y S CW E PRES
22 161 40 MCDONALD George M 9y S CW E PRES
22 161 41 MCDONALD Christina F 7y S CW E PRES
22 161 42 MCDONALD Catherine F 4y S CW E PRES
22 161 43 TRAVERSE Robert M 23y M ENG E EPIS Laborer
22 161 44 TRAVERSE Jessie F 18y M CW E EPIS
22 162 45 MCDONALD Roderick M 48y M CW E PRES Farmer Log
22 162 46 MCDONALD Isabella F 48y M CW E PRES
22 162 47 MCDONALD John M 25y S CW E PRES Laborer
22 162 48 MCDONALD Daniel M 21y S CW E PRES Laborer
22 162 49 MCDONALD Isabella F 15y S CW E PRES
22 162 50 LAWLEFS Patrick M 21y S IRE E RC Laborer Quebec
22 163 1 MCDONALD Walter M 54y M CW E PRES Farmer Log
23 163 2 MCDONALD Elisa F 38y M IRE E PRES
23 163 3 MCDONALD Walter Jr. M 19y S CW E PRES Laborer
23 163 4 MCDONALD Alexander M 17y S CW E PRES Laborer
23 163 5 MCDONALD Thomas M 15y S CW E PRES
23 163 6 MCDONALD John M 13y S CW E PRES
23 163 7 MCDONALD Isabella F 10y S CW E PRES
23 163 8 MCDONALD Catherine F 7y S CW E PRES
23 163 9 MCDONALD James M 5y S CW E PRES
23 163 10 MCDONALD Caroline F 2y S CW E PRES
23 164 11 MCDONALD George D. M 33y M ENG E EPIS Farmer Shanty
23 164 12 MCDONALD Jane F 25y M ENG E EPIS
23 164 13 MCDONALD Mariah F 7y S CW E EPIS
23 164 14 MCDONALD Mary A. F 5y S CW E EPIS
23 164 15 MCDONALD Sarah J. F 3y S CW E EPIS
23 164 16 MCDONALD Alexander M 1y S CW E EPIS
23 164 17 OUELETTE Moise M 17y S CE F RC Laborer Montreal
23 164 18 ROBERTSON Baptiste M 25y S CE E RC Laborer St. Andrews
23 164 19 ROBERTSON Francis M 20y S CE E RC Laborer St. Andrews
23 164 20 CROW Thomas M 40y S IRE E EPIS Laborer Bytown
23 164 21 CONNOR John M 22y S CE E RC Laborer Quebec
23 164 22 YOUNG James M 22y S IRE E EPIS Laborer Quebec
23 164 23 MCVETRE James M 19y S IRE E EPIS Laborer Rofs
23 164 24 WARNOCK John M 22y S IRE E RC Laborer Rofs
23 164 25 BERRIGAN James M 50y W IRE E RC Laborer Quebec
23 164 26 GAUGON Joseph M 37y M CE F RC Laborer Bytown
23 164 27 DUTRAND Paul M 41y S CE F RC Laborer Three Rivers
23 164 28 TOMBEAU Louis M 30y S CE F RC Laborer Chatenquay
23 164 29 MINOR Baptiste M 23y S CE F RC Laborer Chatenquay
23 164 30 TERIEN Baptiste M 22y S CE F RC Laborer Chatenquay
23 164 31 TERIEN Garcifoe M 21y S CE F RC Laborer Chatenquay
23 164 32 SAVONE Joseph M 38y S CE F RC Laborer Quebec
23 164 33 BOUCHE Amable M 25y M CE F RC
23 165 34 STOGUA Amable M 27y M CW E RC Log
23 165 35 STOGUA Margaret F 25y M CE E RC
23 165 36 STOGUA Mary A. F 6y S CE E RC
23 165 37 STOGUA Matthew M 4y S CW E RC
23 165 38 STOGUA Catherine F 2y S CW E RC
23 166 39 STOGUA Joseph M 60y M CE E RC Shanty
23 166 40 STOGUA Mary F 50y M CE E RC
23 166 41 STOGUA Mary F 17y S CE E RC
23 166 42 STOGUA John M 32y M CW E RC
23 166 43 STOGUA Mary F 28y M CE E RC
23 166 44 STOGUA Simon M 2y S CW E RC
23 166 45 BOUDRE Catherine F 19y M CW E RC
23 167 46 LARONE Alexander M 30y M CW E RC Shanty
23 167 47 LARONE Mary F 26y M CW E RC
23 167 48 LARONE Joseph M 6y S CW E RC
23 167 49 LARONE McGuire M 4y S CW E RC
23 167 50 LARONE Peter M 3y S CW E RC