1851 Nichol Twp, Wellington
Copyright (c)2006, Judy Wasylenko, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Judy Wasylenko
Proofreader: This transcript has NOT been proofread

LAC # C-11756
LDS # 349243
District: Wellington
District No: 39
Sub-District: Nichol
Sub-District No: 370

  Page(s):   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-49
Index:   A-Cu   Cu-Has   Hat-McKenn   McKens-Rend   Reno-Y
  View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
PG HN LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE MARITAL BIRTHPLACE RELIGION OCCUPATION
46 1 GARVIN James M 11 S CDA FP
46 2 GARVIN Hugh Black M 10 S CDA FP
46 3 GARVIN Marion F 7 S CDA FP
46 4 GARVIN Jannet F 4 S CDA FP
46 5 GARVIN Elisabeth F 1 S CDA FP
46 382 6 MCCUTCHEON James M 61 M IRE CS Farmer
46 7 MCCUTCHEON Mary F 64 M IRE CS
46 8 MCCUTCHEON James M 26 S IRE CS
46 9 MCCUTCHEON John M 22 S IRE CS Laborer
46 10 MCCUTCHEON Anny F 20 S IRE CS
46 11 MCCUTCHEON Martha F 18 S IRE CS
46 383 12 CHECKY James M 61 M SCT FP Farmer
46 13 CHECKY Barbara F 53 M SCT FP
46 14 CHECKY Robert M 21 S SCT FP Laborer
46 15 DUKIE Peter M 20 S SCT FP
46 16 DUKIE Elisabeth F 11 S CDA FP
46 17 DUKIE Jane F 60 S SCT FP
46 18 DUKIE Esabele F 55 S SCT FP
46 384 19 ANDERSON Francis M 72 W SCT FP Farmer
46 20 ANDERSON James M 30 M SCT FP Laborer
46 21 ANDERSON Jessey F 36 M SCT FP
46 22 ANDERSON James R. M 7 S CDA FP
46 23 ANDERSON Francis M 4 S CDA FP
46 24 ANDERSON William M 3 S CDA FP
46 25 MELLE Ann  F 16 S CDA FP
46 385 26 LOW Grace F 60 W SCT FP
46 27 LOW Robert M 23 S SCT FP Farmer
46 28 LOW Sandy M 20 S SCT FP
46 386 29 YOUNG James M 56 M SCT UP Farmer
46 30 YOUNG Margaret F 45 M SCT UP
46 31 YOUNG Robert M 16 S SCT UP
46 32 YOUNG James M 14 S CDA UP
46 33 YOUNG Margaret F 12 S CDA UP
46 34 YOUNG Jane F 10 S CDA UP
46 35 YOUNG Elisabeth F 8 S CDA UP
46 36 YOUNG Mary Ann F 6 S CDA UP
46 37 YOUNG Agnes F 4 S CDA UP
46 38 YOUNG John M 2 S CDA UP
46 387 39 MCHARDY George M 45 M SCT FP Farmer
46 40 MCHARDY Margaret F 40 M SCT FP
46 41 MCHARDY James M 17 S CDA FP
46 42 MCHARDY George M 15 S CDA FP
46 43 MCHARDY John M 13 S CDA FP
46 44 MCHARDY Cathrine F 11 S CDA FP
46 45 MCHARDY Edward M 9 S CDA FP
46 46 MCHARDY David M 7 S CDA FP
46 47 MCHARDY Margaret F 2 S CDA FP
46 388 48 HAMILTON George C. M 33 S SCT CS Farmer
46 49 GERDEN Hellen F 23 S SCT CS
46 50 MARTIN Daniel M 15 S SCT CS
47 389 1 GEERY William M 26 S SCT FP Laborer
47 2 GEERY James M 24 S SCT FP Laborer
47 3 GEERY John M 22 S SCT FP Laborer
47 4 GEERY Mary F 20 S SCT FP
47 5 GEERY Peter M 16 S SCT FP
47 6 GEERY Alexander M 14 S CDA FP
47 7 GEERY Esabela F 11 S CDA FP
47 8 GEERY Thomas M 7 S CDA FP
47 9 GEERY George M 5 S CDA FP
47 10 GEERY Margaret F 2 S CDA FP
47 390 11 GRANT Andrew M 35 M SCT CE Farmer
47 12 GRANT Esabela F 32 M SCT FP
47 13 GRANT Margaret F 14 S CDA FP
47 14 GRANT Alexander M 12 S CDA FP
47 15 GRANT Andrew M 9 S CDA FP
47 16 GRANT James M 5 S CDA FP
47 17 GRANT Charles M 3 S CDA FP
47 391 18 MASEN John M 52 M ENG CE Farmer
47 19 MASEN Mary F 50 M ENG CE
47 392 20 WATERS Robert M 45 M ENG CE
47 21 WATERS Anny F 37 M ENG CE
47 22 WATERS William M 18 S ENG CE
47 23 WATERS Richard M 9 S CDA CE
47 24 WATERS Caroline F 6 S CDA CE
47 25 WATERS Hannah F 3 S CDA CE
47 393 26 FOOTE David M 28 M SCT UP Farmer
47 27 FOOTE Barbara F 25 M CDA UP
47 28 FOOTE James M 2 S CDA UP
47 29 SUYTE John M 14 S IRE RC
47 30 STEINE Larance M 20 S CDA CE Laborer
47 394 31 MURRY Michael M 36 M IRE RC Laborer
47 32 MURRY Jane F 36 M IRE CE
47 33 BAGERS Eliza F 11 S IRE CE
47 34 MURRY Martha F 4 S CDA RC
47 35 MURRY John M 2 S CDA RC
47 395 36 MALLOY William M 32 M IRE CE Shoemaker
47 37 MALLOY Elisabeth F 30 M IRE CE
47 38 MALLOY Henry M 16 S CDA CE
47 39 MALLOY Elisabeth F 14 S CDA CE
47 40 MALLOY William M 9 S CDA CE
47 41 MALLOY Margaret F 8 S CDA CE
47 42 MALLOY Hellen F 6 S CDA CE
47 43 MALLOY John M 3 S CDA CE
47 44 MALLOY Mary Jane F 1 S CDA CE
47 396 45 HOPKINS Ephraim M 28 M CDA FP Farmer
47 46 HOPKINS Helen F 17 M SCT FP
47 397 47 TAMBLEN William M 41 M ENG CE Brewer
47 48 TAMBLEN Sharlot F 37 M ENG CE
47 49 TAMBLEN Albert M 15 S CDA CE
47 50 TAMBLEN Eliza F 12 S CDA CE
48 398 1 TAMBLEN Luisa F 10 S CDA CE
48 2 TAMBLEN John M 7 S CDA CE
48 3 TAMBLEN Esabela F 4 S CDA CE
48 4 TAMBLEN Henry M 2 S CDA CE
48 5 FRENCH Cathrine F 18 S ENG CE
48 399 6 TA**TH David M 26 S SCT UP Blacksmith
48 400 7 TREACY Thomas M 28 S IRE CE Tailor
48 8 GARNER Robert M 12 S CDA CE
48 401 9 SMYTH Flerince M 31 M IRE RC Laborer
48 10 SMYTH Sarah F 23 M IRE RC
48 11 SMYTH Ann J. F 3 S CDA RC
48 12 SMYTH Michel M 2 S CDA RC
48 13 MURPHY Joseph M 16 S IRE RC
48 402 14 RENDLE Gudlip M 35 M GER LUTH Shoemaker
48 15 RENDLE Caroline F 21 M GER LUTH
48 16 RENDLE Elisabeth F 1 S GER LUTH
48 17 SLAGLE Charles M 12 S GER LUTH
48 403 18 LYNDAN Iessa M 40 M ENG CE Shoemaker
48 19 LYNDAN Eliza F 33 M ENG CE
48 20 LYNDAN Luesa F 9 S CDA CE
48 21 GEBER Robert M 62 M ENG CE
48 22 GEBER Jemima F 64 M ENG CE
48 404 23 MCCALDEN Adam M 24 M IRE CS Laborer
48 24 MCCALDEN Jane F 18 M CDA CS
48 405 25 PEARSON John M 30 M ENG CE Tavern keeper
48 26 PEARSON Elisabeth F 33 M ENG CE
48 27 PEARSON Joseph M 9 S CDA CE
48 28 PEARSON Jane B. F 7 S CDA CE
48 29 PEARSON John M 5 S CDA CE
48 30 PEARSON Elisabeth F 3 S CDA CE
48 31 PEARSON Ephram M 1 S CDA CE
48 406 32 MIRE George M 31 M GER UP Tanner
48 33 MIRE Emmelia F 19 M GER UP
48 34 MIRE George M 1 S CDA UP
48 407 35 SCOTT Robert M 54 M SCT CS Laborer
48 36 SCOTT Mary F 53 M IRE CS
48 37 SEARS Hellen F 20 S CDA CS
48 38 SEARS Martin M 3 S CDA CS
48 39 SEARS Robert M 1 S CDA CS
48 408 40 FRASER James M 42 M SCT UP Wagonmaker
48 41 FRASER Barbera F 31 M SCT UP
48 409 42 WIFFLER John M 33 M USA Farmer
48 43 WIFFLER Jane F 26 M SCT CS
48 44 WIFFLER John M 8 S CDA
48 45 WIFFLER Ezra M 4 S CDA CS
48 46 WIFFLER Maryann F 1 S CDA CS
48 410 47 FRASER Hugh M 40 S SCT CS Shoemaker
48 48 NILL Jasper M 22 S GER LUTH Shoemaker
48 49 POWER James M 27 S GER RC tanner
48 50 SITHES George M 18 S FRN RC Laborer
49 411 1 MCQUEEN John M 23 S CDA CS Laborer
49 2 ****** Charles M 38 M IRE CE Shoemaker
49 3 ****** Jane F 36 M SCT CS
49 4 BURK Ann J. F 21 S IRE RC
49 412 5 MURRY James M 22 S SCT CS Cabinetmaker
49 6 TYE William M 25 S ENG CE
49 413 7 MUTCH James M 42 M SCT CS Shoemaker
49 8 MUTCH Elspet F 41 M SCT CS
49 9 MUTCH William M 22 S SCT CS Carpenter
49 10 MUTCH John A. M 19 S SCT CS
49 11 MUTCH James M 17 S SCT CS
49 12 MUTCH Margaret K. F 14 S CDA CS
49 13 MUTCH Franklin M 10 S CDA CS
49 14 MUTCH George M 8 S CDA CS
49 414 15 GIBBEN John M 55 M SCT FP Farmer
49 16 GIBBEN Jane F 45 M SCT UP
49 17 GIBBEN William M 25 S SCT UP Farmer
49 18 GIBBEN George M 14 S CDA UP
49 19 HAY Elisabeth F 10 S CDA UP
49 415 20 GELLING Charles M 32 S ENG IND Carpenter
49 416 21 KEITH John M 42 M SCT UP Farmer
49 22 KEITH Cristine F 41 M SCT UP
49 23 KEITH James M 16 S CDA UP
49 24 KEITH John M 12 S CDA UP
49 25 KEITH Alexander M 9 S CDA UP
49 26 KEITH Mary Ann F 7 S CDA UP
49 27 KEITH George M 4 S CDA UP
49 417 28 SHIELDS David M 38 M SCT UP Farmer
49 29 SHIELDS Esabela F 38 M SCT UP
49 30 SHIELDS Jannet F 9 S SCT UP
49 31 SHIELDS Margaret F 5 S SCT UP
49 32 SHIELDS William M 1 S CDA UP
49 418 33 MINN James M 54 S SCT FP Veterinary
49 34 MINN Henretta F 40 S SCT CS
49 35 BLACK Hugh M 18 S CDA CS
49 419 36 GEERY Robert M 48 M SCT IND Farmer
49 37 GEERY Margaret F 40 M SCT IND
49 38 MILLE Mary F 12 S CDA IND
49 39 ANDERSON Elisabeth F 70 W SCT IND
49 40 ANDERSON Jannet F 63 S SCT IND
49 420 41 BODY Sandy M 40 M SCT IND Laborer
49 42 BODY Betsy F 40 M SCT IND
49 421 43 MUNIGAN John M 30 S IRE RC
49 44 MUNIGAN Margaret F 30 S IRE RC
49 45 MUNIGAN John M 8 S IRE RC
49 46 MUNIGAN Henry M 6 S CDA RC
49 47 MUNIGAN Thomas M 4 S CDA RC
49 48 MUNIGAN William M 1 S CDA RC
49 49 CONNER Edward M 1 S CDA RC
49 50 CONNER Thomas M 1 S CDA RC