1851 Nichol Twp, Wellington
Copyright (c)2006, Judy Wasylenko, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Judy Wasylenko
Proofreader: This transcript has NOT been proofread

LAC # C-11756
LDS # 349243
District: Wellington
District No: 39
Sub-District: Nichol
Sub-District No: 370

  Page(s):   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-49
Index:   A-Cu   Cu-Has   Hat-McKenn   McKens-Rend   Reno-Y
  View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
PG HN LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE MARITAL BIRTHPLACE RELIGION OCCUPATION
6 1 BOYS James M 10 S CDA INDP
6 2 BOYS David M 8 S CDA INDP
6 41 3 BUHANNA Duncan M 76 W CDA PRES Laborer
6 4 BUHANNA Flaria F 24 S CDA PRES
6 5 BUHANNA Christy M 22 S CDA PRES
6 6 BLACK Peit M 60 M SCT RC Laborer
6 7 BLACK Hannah F 45 M SCT RC
6 8 BLACK Christy M 22 S SCT RC
6 9 BLACK Joseph M 20 S SCT RC
6 10 BLACK Mary F 16 S SCT RC
6 11 BLACK John M 12 S SCT RC
6 12 BLACK Joseph M 42 M SCT RC Laborer
6 13 BLACK Cathrine F 40 M SCT RC
6 14 BLACK John M 12 S SCT RC
6 15 BLACK Flaria F 10 S SCT RC
6 16 BLACK Duncan M 8 S SCT RC
6 17 BLACK Daniel M 6 S SCT RC
6 18 BLACK Mary F 4 S SCT RC
6 19 BLACK Helen F 2 S SCT RC
6 42 20 LOTTER Robert M 65 W SCT PRES Weaver
6 43 21 ATCICAN Thomas M 30 M SCT PRES Farmer
6 22 ATCICAN Jane F 28 M SCT PRES
6 23 ATCICAN Jane F 6 S CDA PRES
6 24 ATCICAN Pancy F 4 S CDA PRES
6 25 ATCICAN Elisabeth F 2 S CDA PRES
6 44 26 SCOTT Thomas M 38 S SCT PRES Farmer
6 27 SCOTT George M 30 M SCT PRES
6 28 SCOTT Maria F 24 M SCT PRES
6 29 SCOTT Robert M 1 S CDA PRES
6 30 SCOTT Jane F 60 W SCT PRES
6 45 31 MCLEAN Sandy M 22 S SCT PRES Laborer
6 46 32 CAMERON Alexander M 42 M SCT PRES Laborer
6 33 CAMERON Margret F 42 M SCT PRES
6 34 CAMERON John M 19 S SCT PRES
6 35 CAMERON Cathrine F 16 S SCT PRES
6 36 CAMERON Hugh M 14 S SCT PRES
6 37 CAMERON Nancy F 12 S SCT PRES
6 38 CAMERON Mary F 10 S SCT PRES
6 39 CAMERON Malkam F 7 S SCT PRES
6 47 40 SCOTT William M 32 M SCT UP Farmer
6 41 SCOTT Esabela F 22 M WLS UP
6 42 SCOTT Mary F 5 S CDA UP
6 43 SCOTT Jane F 3 S CDA UP
6 44 SCOTT Robert M 1 S CDA UP
6 48 45 LOGHRIN Thomas M 40 M IRE UP Farmer
6 46 LOGHRIN Mary F 31 M IRE UP
6 47 LOGHRIN William M 10 S CDA UP
6 48 LOGHRIN Elisabeth F 14 S CDA UP
6 49 LOGHRIN Nancy F 12 S CDA UP
6 50 LOGHRIN Esabela F 7 S CDA UP
7 1 LOGHRIN Martha F 5 S CDA UP
7 2 LOGHRIN Mary F 3 S CDA UP
7 3 LOGHRIN Alexander M 2 S CDA UP
7 4 MCLOUD Nelson M 34 S IRE CE Laborer
7 49 5 DUGGAN Timothy M 44 M IRE RC Farmer
7 6 DUGGAN Margaret F 34 M IRE RC
7 7 BEATEN Ann F 21 S ENG PRES
7 7 DUGGAN Cornelius M 15 S CDA RC
7 8 DUGGAN Michael M 14 S CDA RC
7 9 DUGGAN Mary F 12 S CDA RC
7 10 DUGGAN John M 10 S CDA RC
7 11 DUGGAN Johanna F 8 S CDA RC
7 12 DUGGAN Margaret Ann F 6 S CDA RC
7 50 13 DUGGAN Helen F 4 S CDA RC
7 14 DUGGAN Daniel M 2 S CDA RC
7 51 15 HUTSON Henry M 55 M ENG CE Farmer
7 16 HUTSON Helen F 50 M SCT PRES
7 17 HUTSON Elisabeth F 12 S CDA CE
7 18 HUTSON Andrew M 11 S CDA CE
7 19 HUTSON Henry M 9 S CDA CE
7 52 20 FASKIN John M 34 S SCT FP Farmer
7 21 FASKIN Margaret F 64 W SCT FP
7 22 FASKIN Jane F 24 S SCT FP
7 53 23 MAILS Lasras M 47 M ENG CE Shoemaker
7 24 MAILS Sarah F 43 M ENG CE
7 25 MAILS Benjamin M 17 S CDA CE
7 26 MAILS Isaac M 14 S CDA CE
7 27 MAILS Maryann F 11 S CDA CE
7 28 MAILS Lydia F 8 S CDA CE
7 54 29 METLAND Francis M 55 M SCT FP Farmer
7 30 METLAND Jane F 52 M SCT FP
7 31 METLAND Sandy M 27 S SCT FP
7 32 METLAND James M 25 S SCT FP
7 33 METLAND Francis M 23 S SCT FP
7 34 METLAND John M 20 S SCT FP
7 35 METLAND Andrew M 18 S SCT FP
7 36 METLAND George M 14 S CDA FP
7 37 METLAND William M 12 S CDA FP
7 38 METLAND Margret F 21 S SCT FP
7 55 39 ADKISEN Christy M 35 W SCT FP
7 40 ADKISEN Jane F 11 S CDA FP
7 41 ADKISEN William M 9 S CDA FP
7 42 ADKISEN Robert M 4 S CDA FP
7 43 ADKISEN John M 8 S CDA FP
7 56 44 ERALEW Richard M 19 S ENG METH Farmer
7 45 ERALEW Sarah F 44 W ENG METH
7 46 ERALEW Thomas M 18 S ENG METH
7 47 ERALEW William M 15 S ENG METH
7 48 ERALEW George M 13 S ENG METH
7 49 ERALEW Charles M 12 S ENG METH
7 50 ERALEW John M 5 S CDA METH
8 57 1 SMYTH Henry M 70 M IRE PRES Weaver
8 2 SMYTH Esther F 60 M IRE PRES
8 58 3 DOW James M 34 M SCT FP Farmer
8 4 DOW Elspet F 23 M SCT FP
8 5 DOW Jane F 4 S CDA FP
8 6 DOW Elspet F 2 S CDA FP
8 59 7 CLIFFORD Dennis M 45 M IRE RC Farmer
8 8 CLIFFORD Hellen F 38 M IRE RC
8 9 CLIFFORD Maryann F 14 S CDA RC
8 10 CLIFFORD Johanna F 12 S CDA RC
8 11 CLIFFORD Stephen M 7 S CDA RC
8 12 CLIFFORD Peter M 4 S CDA RC
8 13 CLIFFORD Anorah F 2 S CDA RC
8 60 14 DRISKEL Florance M 45 M IRE RC Farmer
8 15 DRISKEL Anorah F 46 M IRE RC
8 16 DRISKEL Daniel M 17 S USA RC
8 17 DRISKEL Florance M 15 S USA RC
8 18 DRISKEL Honora F 12 S USA RC
8 19 DRISKEL Mary F 10 S USA RC
8 20 DRISKEL Patrick M 6 S CDA RC
8 61 21 WELLS Charles M 30 M ENG METH Farmer
8 22 WELLS Elisabeth F 40 M ENG METH
8 62 23 COOK Robert M 46 M ENG CE Farmer
8 24 COOK Margret F 38 M IRE CE
8 25 COOK Thomas M 11 S CDA CE
8 26 COOK Matilda F 10 S CDA CE
8 27 COOK James M 9 S CDA CE
8 28 COOK Andrew M 7 S CDA CE
8 29 COOK Margret F 3 S CDA CE
8 30 COOK Robert M 1 S CDA CE
8 31 ODONAL Mary F 18 S IRE CE
8 63 32 COOK John M 56 M ENG CE Farmer
8 33 COOK Jane F 49 M ENG CE
8 34 COOK George M 23 S ENG CE Farmer
8 35 COOK Maryann F 21 S ENG CE
8 36 COOK William M 19 S CDA CE
8 37 COOK John M 17 S CDA CE
8 38 COOK Edwin M 15 S CDA CE
8 39 COOK Jane F 13 S CDA CE
8 40 COOK Susannah F 11 S CDA CE
8 41 COOK John M 9 S CDA CE
8 42 COOK Lucy F 6 S CDA CE
8 43 COOK William M 78 W ENG CE
8 64 44 FLEWWELLING James M 37 M USA METH Farmer
8 45 FLEWWELLING Jane F 31 M SCT METH
8 46 FLEWWELLING Barbera F 10 S CDA METH
8 47 FLEWWELLING Abraham M 9 S CDA METH
8 48 FLEWWELLING Martha F 6 S CDA METH
8 49 FLEWWELLING Jannet F 5 S CDA METH
8 50 FLEWWELLING Mary F 2 S CDA METH
9 1 BOATY John M 31 M SCT FP Farmer
9 2 FLEWWELLING John M 1 S CDA METH
9 65 3 EMSLEA Barbara F 19 S SCT METH
9 4 BEATY Jannet F 23 M At sea FP
9 5 BEATY William M 1 S CDA FP
9 6 MUTERY John M 6 S CDA UP
9 66 7 BOWS William M 25 S SCT UP Teacher
9 67 8 CUNNINGHAM John M 56 M IRE FP Farmer
9 9 CUNNINGHAM Pancy F 54 M IRE FP
9 10 CUNNINGHAM William M 27 S IRE FP Laborer
9 11 CUNNINGHAM Robert M 25 S IRE FP
9 12 CUNNINGHAM Maryann F 25 S IRE FP
9 13 CUNNINGHAM Elisabeth F 18 S CDA FP
9 14 CUNNINGHAM John M 21 S IRE RC Laborer
9 15 CUNNINGHAM Margaret F 16 S CDA RC
9 68 16 DANAHEE James M 52 M IRE RC Farmer
9 17 DANAHEE Hellen F 40 M IRE RC
9 18 DANAHEE Mary F 19 S IRE RC
9 19 DANAHEE Catherine F 18 S IRE RC
9 20 DANAHEE Hellen F 12 S CDA RC
9 21 DANAHEE Margret F 9 S CDA RC
9 22 DANAHEE ***chra F 8 S CDA RC
9 23 DANAHEE Johanna F 7 S CDA RC
9 24 DANAHEE James M 6 S CDA RC
9 25 DANAHEE Ann F 4 S CDA RC
9 26 DANAHEE Patrick M 3 S CDA RC
9 69 27 EMSLEA James M 48 M SCT FP Teacher
9 28 EMSLEA Jane F 59 M SCT FP
9 29 EMSLEA James M 24 S SCT FP Farmer
9 30 EMSLEA Hellen F 22 S SCT FP
9 31 MILLARD Thomas M 17 S CDA FP Laborer
9 32 JAMESON John M 21 S IRE FP Laborer
9 70 33 SHERRAT Archibald M 47 M SCT PRES Farmer
9 34 SHERRAT Mary F 40 M WLS PRES
9 35 SHERRAT Cristine F 16 S CDA PRES
9 36 SHERRAT John M 14 S CDA PRES
9 37 SHERRAT Archibald M 12 S CDA PRES
9 38 SHERRAT Jane F 9 S CDA PRES
9 39 SHERRAT Farquharson M 7 S CDA PRES
9 40 SHERRAT Mary F 4 S CDA PRES
9 41 SHERRAT Esabella F 1 S CDA PRES
9 71 42 BIRT Charles M 33 M ENG CE Farmer
9 43 BIRT Susan F 31 M ENG CE
9 44 BIRT Charles M 11 S CDA CE
9 45 BIRT John M 9 S CDA CE
9 46 BIRT Henry M 7 S CDA CE
9 47 BIRT Mary F 5 S CDA CE
9 48 BIRT William M 2 S CDA CE
9 49 SCOTT James M 30 S IRE UP Farmer
9 50 SCOTT William M 32 S IRE UP Farmer
10 72 1 CULL Harry M 34 M ENG CE Farmer
10 2 CULL Rodah F 29 M ENG CE
10 3 CULL Ann F 10 S CDA CE
10 4 CULL Edward M 8 S CDA CE
10 5 CULL William M 6 S CDA CE
10 6 CULL Elisabeth F 4 S CDA CE
10 7 CULL Frederick M 1 S CDA CE
10 8 CULL Joseph M 72 W ENG CE
10 73 9 ORR John M 30 M IRE FP Farmer
10 10 ORR Matilda F 26 M IRE FP
10 11 ORR William M 6 S CDA FP
10 12 ORR Robert M 4 S CDA FP
10 13 ORR Margret F 2 S CDA FP
10 74 14 CUMMINGS Daniel M. M 55 W USA METH Farmer
10 15 CUMMINGS Deb Eliza F 20 M CDA METH
10 16 CUMMINGS Sarah Ann F 18 S CDA METH
10 17 CUMMINGS Oliver M 18 S CDA METH
10 18 CUMMINGS Cornelia F 12 S CDA METH
10 19 CUMMINGS Thomas M 9 S CDA METH
10 75 20 MCLAREN John M 30 M SCT FP Tailor
10 21 MCLAREN Margret F 30 M SCT FP
10 22 MCLAREN Mary F 5 S SCT FP
10 23 MCLAREN Alexander M 1 S SCT FP
10 24 MCLAREN Alexander M 21 S SCT FP Laborer
10 76 25 MCDONNEL Alexander M 40 M SCT FP Farmer
10 26 MCDONNEL Frances F 30 M SCT FP
10 27 MCDONNEL Cristina F 14 S CDA FP
10 28 MCDONNEL Hellen F 12 S CDA FP
10 29 MCDONNEL John M 10 S CDA FP
10 30 MCDONNEL Alexander M 8 S CDA FP
10 31 MCDONNEL James M 5 S CDA FP
10 32 MCDONNEL Esabella F 4 S CDA FP
10 33 MCDONNEL Margret F 1 S CDA FP
10 77 34 GERDEN Robert M 48 S SCT FP Farmer
10 78 35 CLARK Alexander M 43 M SCT FP Farmer
10 36 CLARK Pancy F 29 M IRE FP
10 37 CLARK Elsa F 9 S CDA FP
10 38 CLARK John M 7 S CDA FP
10 39 CLARK William M 5 S CDA FP
10 40 CLARK Maryann F 2 S CDA FP
10 79 41 BUIK James M 58 M SCT Weaver
10 42 BUIK Helen F 70 M SCT
10 43 BUIK John M 32 S SCT Farmer
10 80 44 CARON Edward M 58 M SCT FP Gardener
10 45 CARON Elisabeth F 56 M SCT FP
10 46 CARON Edward M 25 S SCT FP Farmer
10 47 SKEEN Cathrine F 5 S CDA FP
10 81 48 JAMISON Samuel M 60 M IRE FP Farmer
10 49 JAMISON Hannah F 54 M IRE FP
10 50 JAMISON Samuel M 15 S IRE FP