1851 Nichol Twp, Wellington
Copyright (c)2006, Judy Wasylenko, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Judy Wasylenko
Proofreader: This transcript has NOT been proofread

LAC # C-11756
LDS # 349243
District: Wellington
District No: 39
Sub-District: Nichol
Sub-District No: 370

  Page(s):   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-49
Index:   A-Cu   Cu-Has   Hat-McKenn   McKens-Rend   Reno-Y
  View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
PG HN LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE MARITAL BIRTHPLACE RELIGION OCCUPATION
11 1 JAMISON William M 25 S IRE FP Farmer
11 2 JAMISON Ann Jane F 15 S IRE FP
11 3 JAMISON Hannah F 12 S IRE FP
11 4 WILLIS Mark M 17 S ENG FP
11 82 5 MICHIE William M 30 M SCT FP Farmer
11 6 MICHIE Jesey F 28 M SCT FP
11 7 MICHIE Jemima F 7 S CDA FP
11 8 MICHIE Ann F 4 S CDA FP
11 9 MICHIE Georgina F 3 S CDA FP
11 10 MICHIE Charles Roberts M 1 S CDA FP
11 83 11 WILLSON Robert M 67 W SCT FP Farmer
11 12 WILLSON Christopher M 24 S SCT FP Laborer
11 13 WILLSON Elisabeth F 19 S SCT FP
11 14 WILLSON William M 18 S SCT FP
11 15 WILLSON Hugh M 14 S SCT FP
11 16 WILLSON Robert M 10 S SCT FP
11 17 WILLSON Paterson M 14 S SCT FP
11 18 WILLSON Agnes F 66 S SCT FP
11 84 19 CAMERON Andrew M 41 M SCT FP Farmer
11 20 CAMERON Jannet F 36 M SCT FP
11 21 CAMERON Mary F 17 S SCT FP
11 22 CAMERON John M 16 S SCT FP
11 23 CAMERON Jannet F 13 S CDA FP
11 24 CAMERON Alexander M 12 S CDA FP
11 25 CAMERON Cathrine F 7 S CDA FP
11 26 CAMERON Barbera F 1 S CDA FP
11 85 27 MCKESIE James M 87 M IRE RC Farmer
11 28 MCKESIE Cathrine F 80 M IRE RC
11 29 MCKESIE Margret F 30 S IRE RC
11 30 MCKESIE Archibald M 15 S SCT RC
11 86 31 HASTINGS David M 63 M SCT PRES Farmer
11 32 HASTINGS Jane F 42 M SCT PRES
11 33 HASTINGS William M 23 S SCT PRES Laborer
11 34 HASTINGS John M 18 S SCT PRES
11 35 HASTINGS James M 12 S CDA PRES
11 36 HASTINGS David M 10 S CDA PRES
11 37 HASTINGS Thomas M 7 S CDA PRES
11 87 38 BROADFOOT William M 26 S ENG PRES Farmer
11 39 BROADFOOT Esabela F 24 S ENG PRES
11 40 BROADFOOT John M 22 S SCT PRES Farmer
11 88 41 GILLIS John M 69 W IRE FP Farmer
11 42 GILLIS Jane F 23 S SCT FP
11 43 GILLIS Daniel M 43 M IRE FP Farmer
11 44 GILLIS Hellen F 30 M IRE FP
11 45 GILLIS Catherine F 12 S USA FP
11 46 GILLIS John M 11 S CDA FP
11 47 GILLIS Jane F 9 S CDA FP
11 48 GILLIS Daniel M 8 S CDA FP
11 49 GILLIS Thomas M 6 S CDA FP
11 50 GILLIS Archie M 4 S CDA FP
12 1 GILLIS Martin M 2 S CDA FP
12 89 2 FOSTER James M 56 M ENG CE Farmer
12 3 FOSTER Mary F 38 M ENG CE
12 4 FOSTER John M 13 S CDA CE
12 5 FOSTER George M 11 S CDA CE
12 6 FOSTER Celia F 9 S CDA CE
12 7 FOSTER Elisabeth F 7 S CDA CE
12 8 FOSTER Robert M 2 S CDA CE
12 90 9 KILPATRICK William M 57 M IRE FP
12 10 KILPATRICK Ann F 40 M SCT FP
12 11 LAMB Hellen F 13 S SCT FP
12 12 CLARK James M 7 S CDA FP
12 91 13 MCGRIGOR Grigor M 71 M SCT PRES Farmer
12 14 MCGRIGOR Jane F 35 M SCT PRES
12 15 MCGRIGOR Charles M 16 S CDA PRES
12 16 MCGRIGOR Peter M 13 S CDA PRES
12 17 MCGRIGOR John M 9 S CDA PRES
12 18 MCGRIGOR William M 9 S CDA PRES
12 19 MCGRIGOR Sandy M 3 S CDA PRES
12 20 MCGRIGOR James M 1 S CDA PRES
12 21 MCGRIGOR Hellen F 10 S CDA PRES
12 92 22 KILPATRICK Hugh M 28 M SCT FP Farmer
12 23 KILPATRICK Jane F 23 M SCT FP
12 24 KILPATRICK William M 1 S CDA FP
12 93 25 COWIE James M 23 S SCT FP Farmer
12 26 COWIE Jane F 78 M SCT FP
12 27 COWIE Elisabeth F 72 M SCT FP
12 28 EWING John M 45 M SCT FP Farmer
12 29 EWING Elisabeth F 35 M SCT FP
12 30 EWING Thomas M 8 S CDA FP
12 31 EWING John M 6 S CDA FP
12 32 EWING Alexander M 5 S CDA FP
12 33 EWING William M 1 S CDA FP
12 94 34 RENOLDS Owen M 25 S IRE CE Farmer
12 35 RENOLDS James M 22 S IRE CE Farmer
12 95 36 BLINCA Henry M 30 M ENG CE Farmer
12 37 BLINCA Anna F 30 M ENG CE
12 38 BLINCA Daniel  M 3 S CDA CE
12 39 BLINCA Matilda F 1 S CDA CE
12 40 DAY Joseph M 40 S ENG CE Laborer
12 96 41 CUNNINGHAM Samuel M 51 M IRE METH Farmer
12 42 CUNNINGHAM Priscila F 46 M IRE METH
12 43 CUNNINGHAM William M 24 S IRE METH Farmer
12 44 CUNNINGHAM Elisabeth F 21 S IRE METH
12 45 CUNNINGHAM Samuel M 15 S CDA METH
12 46 CUNNINGHAM Sarah F 14 S CDA METH
12 47 CUNNINGHAM Priscila F 12 S CDA METH
12 48 CUNNINGHAM Thomas M 10 S CDA METH
12 49 CUNNINGHAM Alexander M 19 S CDA METH
12 50 CUNNINGHAM Edward M 10 S CDA METH
13 1 CUNNINGHAM John M 7 S CDA METH
13 97 2 CUSHING Maurie M 50 M IRE RC Farmer
13 3 CUSHING Mary F 50 M IRE RC
13 4 CUSHING John M 17 S CDA RC
13 5 CUSHING Maryann F 15 S CDA RC
13 6 CUSHING James M 13 S CDA RC
13 7 CUSHING Johannah F 12 S CDA RC
13 8 CUSHING Honorah F 6 S CDA RC
13 9 CUSHING Hellen F 5 S CDA RC
13 10 CUSHING Margret F 3 S CDA RC
13 11 CUSHING Daniel  M 2 S CDA RC
13 98 12 DAILEY Peter M 60 M IRE RC Farmer
13 13 DAILEY Cathrine F 50 M IRE RC
13 14 DAILEY Brigit F 19 S IRE RC
13 15 DAILEY Ann F 15 S CDA RC
13 16 DAILEY James M 13 S CDA RC
13 17 DAILEY Peter M 11 S CDA RC
13 18 DAILEY Elisabeth F 5 S CDA RC
13 99 19 COX Michael M 51 M IRE RC Farmer
13 20 COX Briget F 51 M IRE RC
13 21 COX Thomas M 18 S CDA RC
13 22 COX Cathrine F 16 S CDA RC
13 23 COX Hellen F 13 S CDA RC
13 100 24 BUCHER Peter M 62 M SCT FP Farmer
13 25 BUCHER Elspet F 62 M SCT FP
13 26 BUCHER John M 21 S CDA FP Laborer
13 27 BUCHER Helen F 19 S CDA FP
13 101 28 GIBEN William M 53 M SCT FP Farmer
13 29 GIBEN Margret F 47 M SCT FP
13 30 GIBEN John M 19 S SCT FP
13 31 GIBEN William M 15 S SCT FP
13 32 GIBEN Elisabeth F 12 S CDA FP
13 33 GIBEN George M 9 S CDA FP
13 34 GIBEN Ann F 6 S CDA FP
13 102 35 DAVISON James M 49 M SCT FP Farmer
13 36 DAVISON Jane F 41 M SCT FP
13 37 DAVISON Ann F 19 S CDA FP
13 38 DAVISON Peter M 17 S CDA FP
13 39 DAVISON David M 15 S CDA FP
13 40 DAVISON William M 13 S CDA FP
13 41 DAVISON Alexander M 11 S CDA FP
13 42 DAVISON Jane F 9 S CDA FP
13 43 DAVISON John M 7 S CDA FP
13 44 DAVISON alspet F 5 S CDA FP
13 45 DAVISON Helen F 3 S CDA FP
13 103 46 MUNROW John M 67 M SCT FP Farmer
13 47 MUNROW Elisabeth F 68 M SCT FP
13 48 MUNROW Alexander M 38 S SCT FP Laborer
13 49 MUNROW Margret F 33 S SCT FP
13 50 MCRAN Elisabeth F 12 S CDA FP
14 1 MUNROW John M 17 S CDA FP Laborer
14 104 2 HEFFERNAN John M 27 M IRE RC Farmer
14 3 HEFFERNAN Esabela F 24 M USA RC
14 4 HEFFERNAN James M 3 S CDA RC
14 5 HEFFERNAN Hellen F 2 S CDA RC
14 6 HEFFERNAN Daniel  M 1 S CDA RC
14 105 7 SCANLAN Hugham M S IRE RC
14 8 SCANLAN Catherine F 34 W IRE RC
14 106 9 IRELY Patrick M 10 S IRE RC
14 10 IRELY Hellen F 7 S CDA RC
14 11 IRELY Dennis M 5 S CDA RC
14 12 IRELY Robert M 2 S CDA RC
14 107 13 SWEENY John M 40 M IRE RC
14 14 SWEENY Hellen F 40 M IRE RC
14 15 SWEENY Maryann F 18 S IRE RC
14 16 SWEENY Hellen F 14 S CDA RC
14 17 SWEENY Brian M 12 S CDA RC
14 18 SWEENY Terrance M 10 S CDA RC
14 19 SWEENY John M 8 S CDA RC
14 20 SWEENY Cathrine F 5 S CDA RC
14 21 SULIVAN Michael M 25 S IRE RC
14 22 SULIVAN Michael M 16 S IRE RC
14 108 23 CORMY John M 51 M SCT FP
14 24 CORMY Annie F 42 M SCT FP
14 25 CORMY Jannet F 12 S CDA FP
14 26 CORMY John M 9 S CDA FP
14 27 CORMY Cristine F 7 S CDA FP
14 109 28 MCGINNES Piet M 41 W SCT RC
14 29 MCMULLIN Sarah F 23 S SCT RC
14 30 MCGINNES Mary F 11 S SCT RC
14 31 MCGINNES Daniel  M 6 S SCT RC
14 32 LAMEU Hugh M 42 M SCT RC
14 33 LAMEU Mary F 48 M SCT RC
14 34 LAMEU John M 18 S SCT RC
14 35 LAMEU Pancy F 9 S SCT RC
14 36 LAMEU Archie M 7 S SCT RC
14 37 LAMEU Judy M 2 S SCT RC
14 110 38 COWIE Alexander M 40 M SCT FP Farmer
14 39 COWIE Sarah F 24 M SCT FP
14 40 COWIE Jane F 4 S CDA FP
14 41 COWIE Betsy F 3 S CDA FP
14 42 COWIE Alexander M 1 S CDA FP
14 111 43 RUSSEL Michael M 38 M IRE RC Laborer
14 44 RUSSEL Johannah F 37 M IRE RC
14 45 RUSSEL John M 11 S IRE RC
14 46 RUSSEL Mary F 9 S CDA RC
14 47 RUSSEL Richard M 5 S CDA RC
14 48 RUSSEL Elisabeth F 3 S CDA RC
14 49 RUSSEL Patrick M 1 S CDA RC
14 112 50 DICISON George M 47 M ENG CE Farmer
15 1 DICISON Edward M 24 S ENG CE Farmer
15 2 DICISON William M 19 S CDA CE Farmer
15 3 DICISON Maryann F 60 M ENG CE
15 4 DICISON Maryann F 23 S ENG CE
15 5 DICISON Elisabeth F 21 S CDA CE
15 6 DICISON Sarah F 19 S CDA CE
15 7 DICISON Lisa F 9 S CDA CE
15 8 DICISON Samuel M 11 S CDA CE
15 9 DICISON Richard M 7 S CDA CE
15 10 EVERETT Charles M 3 S CDA CE
15 113 11 PRECHERD Mary F 48 W WLS CE Farmer
15 12 PRECHERD Richard M 25 S WLS CE Farmer
15 13 PRECHERD Robert M 23 S WLS CE Farmer
15 14 PRECHERD Hugh M 21 S WLS CE
15 15 PRECHERD Henry M 15 S WLS CE
15 16 PRECHERD Thomas M 10 S WLS CE
15 17 PRECHERD James M 8 S WLS CE
15 114 18 DOW Thomas M 25 M SCT FP Farmer
15 19 DOW Margaret F 24 M SCT FP
15 20 DOW Jane F 1 S CDA FP
15 115 21 BUTCHART James M 27 M SCT FP Farmer
15 22 BUTCHART Sarah F 20 M SCT FP
15 23 BUTCHART John M 1 S CDA FP
15 116 24 BUTCHART Edward M 25 M S.AMER FP Farmer
15 25 BUTCHART Barbera F 18 M SCT FP
15 26 BUTCHART Esabella F 1 S CDA FP
15 117 27 RUSSEL John M 76 M SCT FP Farmer
15 28 RUSSEL Hellen F 60 M SCT FP
15 118 29 MURPHY Nicholas M 41 M IRE RC Farmer
15 30 MURPHY Mary F 38 M IRE RC
15 31 MURPHY James M 14 S CDA RC
15 32 MURPHY Hugham M 13 S CDA RC
15 33 MURPHY Hellen F 11 S CDA RC
15 34 MURPHY William M 9 S CDA RC
15 35 MURPHY Margret F 8 S CDA RC
15 36 MURPHY Elisabeth F 6 S CDA RC
15 37 MURPHY Daniel  M 5 S CDA RC
15 38 MURPHY Patrick M 2 S CDA RC
15 39 MURPHY Nicklas M 1 S CDA RC
15 119 40 PETERS Robert M 62 M SCT PRES Farmer
15 41 PETERS Sally F 58 M SCT PRES
15 42 PETERS Elisabeth F 19 S CDA PRES
15 120 43 HUTCHISON William M 31 M ENG CE Farmer
15 44 HUTCHISON Hannah F 31 M ENG CE
15 45 HUTCHISON Hannah F 15 S ENG CE
15 46 HUTCHISON John M 13 S ENG CE
15 47 HUTCHISON James M 12 S ENG CE
15 48 HUTCHISON Jane F 9 S ENG CE
15 49 HUTCHISON Isaac M 8 S ENG CE
15 50 HUTCHISON Sarah F 4 S ENG CE