1851 Nichol Twp, Wellington
Copyright (c)2006, Judy Wasylenko, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Judy Wasylenko
Proofreader: This transcript has NOT been proofread

LAC # C-11756
LDS # 349243
District: Wellington
District No: 39
Sub-District: Nichol
Sub-District No: 370

  Page(s):   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-49
Index:   A-Cu   Cu-Has   Hat-McKenn   McKens-Rend   Reno-Y
  View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
PG HN LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE MARITAL BIRTHPLACE RELIGION OCCUPATION
21 162 1 WATT John M 36 M SCT FP Merchant
21 2 WATT Catherine F 34 M SCT FP
21 3 WATT James M 12 S CDA FP
21 4 WATT Hugh M 11 S CDA FP
21 5 WATT Jane F 8 S CDA FP
21 6 WATT John M 7 S CDA FP
21 7 WATT Alexander M 5 S CDA FP
21 8 WATT Elisabeth F 2 S CDA FP
21 9 WATT Catherine F 2 S CDA FP
21 10 DAVISON Margret F 20 S CDA FP
21 11 DAVISON Susan F 13 S CDA FP
21 163 12 ANDERSON Francis M 41 M SCT FP Miller
21 13 ANDERSON Jane F 44 M SCT FP
21 14 ANDERSON William M 16 S CDA FP
21 15 ANDERSON Alexander M 13 S CDA FP
21 16 ANDERSON Margaret F 12 S CDA FP
21 17 ANDERSON Frances F 9 S CDA FP
21 18 ANDERSON George M 6 S CDA FP
21 19 MOOR Thomas M 14 S CDA FP
21 164 20 BAXTER James M 43 M SCT FP Tailor
21 21 BAXTER Mary F 40 M ENG FP
21 22 BAXTER Esabela F 13 S ENG FP
21 165 23 JAMISON Andrew M 34 M SCT PRES Laborer
21 24 JAMISON Ann F 35 M SCT PRES
21 25 JAMISON William M 8 S CDA PRES
21 26 JAMISON Robert M 2 S CDA PRES
21 166 27 MUROW Jane F 39 W SCT FP
21 28 MUROW Hellen F 20 S SCT FP
21 29 MUROW John M 17 S CDA FP
21 30 MUROW James M 15 S CDA FP
21 31 MUROW Elisabeth F 12 S CDA FP
21 32 MUROW Alexander M 10 S CDA FP
21 33 MUROW Jane F 8 S CDA FP
21 34 MUROW David M 6 S CDA FP
21 167 35 MURRY James M 24 M SCT FP Blacksmith
21 36 MURRY Martha F 20 M ENG CE
21 37 MURRY John M 1 S CDA CE
21 168 38 MCLEAN Malcolm M 26 M SCT PRES Laborer
21 39 MCLEAN Nancy F 24 M SCT PRES
21 169 40 MCKINNON Mary F 42 W SCT PRES
21 41 MCKINNON Mary M 12 S SCT PRES
21 170 42 MCGINNIS Archey M 60 M SCT PRES Laborer
21 43 MCGINNIS Jannet F 54 M SCT PRES
21 44 MCGINNIS Mary F 20 S SCT PRES
21 45 MCGINNIS Duncan M 19 S SCT PRES
21 46 MCGINNIS Jennet F 16 S SCT PRES
21 47 MCGINNIS Daniel M 14 S SCT PRES
21 48 MCGINNIS Sally F 8 S SCT PRES
21 49 MCGINNIS Agnes F 4 S SCT PRES
21 50 MCGINNIS Margaret F 3 S SCT PRES
22 1 MCGINNIS George M 2 S SCT PRES
22 2 MCGINNIS Catherine F 1 S CDA PRES
22 171 3 WALKER James M 63 M SCT PRES Baker
22 4 WALKER Catherine F 34 M SCT PRES
22 5 WALKER James M 7 S CDA PRES
22 6 WALKER William M 3 S CDA PRES
22 7 ROSS William M 21 S SCT FP Baker
22 172 8 ELMSLIE James M 35 M IRE METH Carpenter
22 9 ELMSLIE Janean F 26 M CDA METH
22 10 ELMSLIE Asikey F 5 S CDA METH
22 11 ELMSLIE Joseph M 3 S CDA METH
22 12 ELMSLIE Richard M 1 S CDA METH
22 13 ELMSLIE Nebiaieu M 1 S CDA METH
22 14 DALMAGE Iasak M 63 W IRE METH
22 15 DALMAGE Julia F 12 S CDA METH
22 173 16 SINCLER Ducan M 67 W SCT PRES Laborer
22 17 SINCLER Bela F 22 S SCT PRES
22 18 SINCLER Daniel M 24 S SCT PRES Laborer
22 19 TUCKER M 26 S SCT PRES Laborer
22 174 20 FORRESTER Charles M 66 M SCT FP
22 21 FORRESTER Margaret F 66 M SCT FP
22 22 FORRESTER John M 30 S SCT FP Mason
22 23 FORRESTER Thomas M 36 S SCT FP Mason
22 24 FORRESTER Catherine F 16 S SCT FP
22 25 FORRESTER Andrew M 25 M SCT FP Mason
22 26 FORRESTER Esabela F 22 M SCT FP
22 27 FORRESTER Robert M 1 S CDA FP
22 175 28 STEWART George M 47 S SCT FP Carpenter
22 29 GARREY William M 22 S SCT FP Carpenter
22 30 HAY William M 18 S SCT FP Carpenter
22 31 GIBEN Margaret F 17 S SCT FP
22 176 32 MUTCH William M 39 S SCT PRES Doctor
22 33 MUTCH Esabela F 18 S SCT PRES
22 34 CALDER Cristine F 17 S SCT UP
22 177 35 GRAHAM Jane F 30 S SCT PRES
22 36 FARMER Mary F 14 S IRE PRES
22 178 37 MILLS Matthew M 30 M SCT FP Butcher
22 38 MILLS Jane F 27 M SCT FP
22 39 MILLS Jannet F 1 S CDA FP
22 40 MAUROW Elisabeth F 13 S CDA FP
22 179 41 WILLIAMS John M 49 M ENG CE Doctor
22 42 WILLIAMS Floria F 44 M AT SEA CE
22 43 WILLIAMS Eva F 16 S AT SEA CE
22 180 44 TOMSON John M 30 M SCT FP Carpenter
22 45 TOMSON Margaret F 25 M SCT FP
22 46 TOMSON Ann F 1 S CDA FP
22 181 47 MCNAMARA John M 42 M IRE RC Laborer
22 48 MCNAMARA Cathrine F 38 M IRE RC
22 49 MCNAMARA Margaret F 8 S IRE RC
22 50 MCNAMARA Dinnes M 4 S IRE RC
23 1 MCNAMARA James M 3 S CDA RC
23 182 2 MCLEAN Sandy M 29 M SCT FP Laborer
23 3 MCLEAN Maran F 34 M SCT FP
23 183 4 EDWARD James M 50 S SCT FP Laborer
23 184 5 MARTIN James M 36 M SCT PRES Laborer
23 6 MARTIN Jannet F 34 M SCT PRES
23 7 MARTIN Thomas M 11 S CDA PRES
23 8 MARTIN James M 9 S CDA PRES
23 9 MARTIN John M 8 S CDA PRES
23 10 MARTIN William M 6 S CDA PRES
23 11 MARTIN Robert M 4 S CDA PRES
23 12 MARTIN David M 2 S CDA PRES
23 185 13 LOGAN William M 49 M IRE PRES Mason
23 14 LOGAN Margaret F 40 M IRE PRES
23 15 LOGAN Agnes F 15 S IRE PRES
23 16 LOGAN Margaret F 13 S IRE PRES
23 17 LOGAN Elisabeth F 12 S IRE PRES
23 18 LOGAN Sarah F 8 S IRE PRES
23 186 19 WILLIAMSON Robert M 58 M ENG CE Carpenter
23 20 WILLIAMSON Ann F 75 M ENG METH
23 187 21 ROBERSON Thomas M 40 M IRE CE Laborer
23 22 ROBERSON Ann F 50 M IRE CE
23 188 23 MAIR Hugh M 53 M SCT PRES Pastor
23 24 MAIR Maria F 37 M USA PRES
23 25 STACY Susan F 18 S ENG PRES
23 189 26 MCKEE John M 32 M IRE FP Laborer
23 27 MCKEE Hellen F 29 M IRE FP
23 28 MCKEE Patricik F 7 S CDA FP
23 29 MCKEE Samuel M 6 S CDA FP
23 30 MCKEE William M 4 S CDA FP
23 31 MCKEE John M 2 S CDA FP
23 32 MCKEE Hellen F 1 S CDA FP
23 33 MCKEE William M 23 S SCT FP Shoemaker
23 34 MCKEE Robert M 25 W SCT FP Laborer
23 35 MCKEE Hellen F 6 S CDA FP
23 36 MCKEE Margret F 4 S CDA FP
23 37 MCKEE James M 18 S IRE FP
23 38 MENRY Alexander M 18 S SCT FP
23 39 MCLEAN Catherine F 15 S SCT FP
23 190 40 ROFS James M 29 M SCT FP Carpenter
23 41 ROFS Jane F 29 M SCT FP
23 42 ROFS James M 4 S CDA FP
23 43 ROFS David M 3 S CDA FP
23 44 ROFS Robert M 2 S CDA FP
23 45 ROFS William M 1 S CDA FP
23 46 ROFS Thomas M 18 S SCT FP
23 47 ROFS Alexander M 6 S SCT FP
23 48 ROFS Jane F 4 S SCT FP
23 49 ROFS Esabela F 50 M SCT FP
23 191 50 WEBSTER Henry M 55 M ENG CE Tinsmith
24 1 WEBSTER Elisabeth F 52 M ENG CE
24 2 WEBSTER Samuel M 26 S ENG CE Tinsmith
24 3 WEBSTER Henry M 21 S ENG CE
24 192 4 MENNY John M 50 M SCT FP Farmer
24 5 MENNY Elisabeth F 41 M SCT FP
24 6 MENNY John M 19 S SCT FP
24 7 MENNY George M 16 S SCT FP
24 8 MENNY Peter M 14 S CDA FP
24 9 MENNY James M 12 S CDA FP
24 10 MENNY William M 10 S CDA FP
24 11 MENNY Catherine F 4 S CDA FP
24 12 MENNY Mary Ann F 2 S CDA FP
24 193 13 MARTIN John M 41 M SCT FP Miller
24 14 MARTIN Jane F 31 M SCT FP
24 15 MARTIN Agnes F 11 S CDA FP
24 16 MARTIN Elisabeth F 9 S CDA FP
24 17 MARTIN John M 7 S CDA FP
24 18 MARTIN David M 5 S CDA FP
24 19 MARTIN William M 2 S CDA FP
24 20 MARTIN Thomas M 2 S CDA FP
24 194 21 WILLSON Allen M 36 M SCT FP Farmer
24 22 WILLSON Mary F 36 M SCT FP
24 23 WILLSON Helen F 5 S CDA FP
24 24 WILLSON William M 3 S CDA FP
24 195 25 SCANLAN Hellen F 60 W IRE RC Farmer
24 26 SCANLAN Patrick M 22 S IRE RC Laborer
24 27 SCANLAN Hannah F 25 S IRE RC
24 28 SCANLAN Mikel M 21 S IRE RC Laborer
24 29 SCANLAN Hellen F 23 S IRE RC
24 30 SCANLAN James M 17 S CDA RC
24 31 SCANLAN Daniel M 15 S CDA RC
24 196 32 MCLEAN Hector M 50 M SCT FP Laborer
24 33 MCLEAN Sarah F 48 M SCT FP
24 34 MCLEAN Isabela F 20 S SCT FP
24 35 MCLEAN Flora F 21 S SCT FP
24 36 MCLEAN Sandy M 19 S SCT FP
24 37 MCLEAN Mary M 15 S SCT FP
24 38 MCLEAN Judy F 12 S SCT FP
24 39 MCLEAN Archie M 11 S SCT FP
24 40 MCLEAN Daniel M 8 S SCT FP
24 41 MCLEAN Pancy F 6 S SCT FP
24 42 MCLEAN Charles M 4 S SCT FP
24 197 43 MCLEAN William M 50 M SCT FP Laborer
24 44 MCLEAN Sarah F 48 M SCT FP
24 45 MCLEAN Sandy M 22 S SCT FP
24 46 MCLEAN Hector M 18 S SCT FP
24 47 MCLEAN Catherine F 14 S SCT FP
24 48 MCLEAN Emma F 11 S SCT FP
24 49 MCLEAN Archie M 8 S SCT FP
24 50 MCLEAN Sarah F 5 S SCT FP
25 198 1 MCMELAN Sarah F 6 S SCT FP
25 2 MCMELAN Catherine F 3 S SCT FP
25 3 MCMELAN Flari F 60 S SCT FP
25 199 4 MCMELAN Hugh M 34 M SCT FP Laborer
25 5 MCMELAN Catherine F 34 M SCT FP
25 6 MCMELAN Catherine F 13 S SCT FP
25 7 MCMELAN Margaret F 6 S SCT FP
25 8 MCMELAN Sarah F 3 S SCT FP
25 200 9 MCLAREN Peter M 37 M SCT FP Distiller
25 10 MCLAREN Ann F 32 M SCT FP
25 11 MCLAREN J. F 11 S CDA FP
25 12 MCLAREN Andrew M 9 S CDA FP
25 201 13 STORY William M 24 S ENG METH Laborer
25 14 STORY Francis M 19 S ENG METH
25 202 15 DALY William M 39 M IRE METH Cooper
25 16 DALY Mary F 28 M IRE METH
25 17 DALY William M 2 S CDA METH
25 18 DALY Margaret F 1 S CDA METH
25 203 19 WHITE James M 22 S SCT FP Clerk
25 20 FISHER Stephen M 17 S CDA METH Clerk
25 21 CADENHEAD John M 32 S SCT PRES Farmer
25 22 MILL** Agnes F 40 S SCT PRES
25 23 PAT** L. P. M 26 M SCT PRES Merchant
25 24 WATSON Thomas M 36 S SCT PRES Farmer
25 204 25 MCRORY William M 43 M IRE PRES Shoemaker
25 26 MCRORY Jane F 44 M IRE PRES
25 27 MCRORY Henry M 12 S IRE PRES
25 205 28 BURT William M 73 S SCT PRES Mfg.
25 29 MEHAN Barbara F 31 W SCT FP
25 30 MEHAN Robert M 8 S CDA FP
25 31 MEHAN James M 6 S CDA FP
25 32 MEHAN Esabela F 3 S CDA FP
25 33 MC*** John M 15 S SCT FP
25 206 34 BARNARD Matthew M 28 M SCT FP Laborer
25 35 BARNARD Cathrine F 25 M SCT FP
25 36 BARNARD Daniel M 23 S SCT FP Laborer
25 207 37 GLOVER George M 60 M IRE FP
25 38 GLOVER Elisabeth F 63 M IRE FP
25 39 GLOVER Hannah F 20 S IRE FP
25 40 GLOVER Cesia F 18 S IRE FP
25 208 41 MOORHEAD Alexander M 30 S IRE FP Laborer
25 209 42 GARROW John M 35 M CDA RC Lawyer
25 43 GARROW Sofia F 30 M CDA RC
25 44 GARROW Maryann F 10 S CDA RC
25 45 GARROW Sophia F 8 S CDA RC
25 46 GARROW Frances F 6 S CDA RC
25 47 GARROW John M 4 S CDA RC
25 48 GARROW Esabela F 1 S CDA RC
25 210 49 CROCKET John M 38 M SCT FP Wagonmaker
25 50 CROCKET Martha F 22 M SCT FP