1851 Nichol Twp, Wellington
Copyright (c)2006, Judy Wasylenko, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Judy Wasylenko
Proofreader: This transcript has NOT been proofread

LAC # C-11756
LDS # 349243
District: Wellington
District No: 39
Sub-District: Nichol
Sub-District No: 370

  Page(s):   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-49
Index:   A-Cu   Cu-Has   Hat-McKenn   McKens-Rend   Reno-Y
  View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
PG HN LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE MARITAL BIRTHPLACE RELIGION OCCUPATION
26 1 CROCKET Elisabeth F 1 S CDA FP
26 2 WALKER Alexander M 17 S SCT FP Wagonmaker
26 3 FERESAN James M 44 M SCT FP Carpenter
26 4 MARAKLE Gidy M 12 S CDA FP
26 211 5 WILLES Margaret F 65 W IRE PRES
26 6 WILLES James M 36 S IRE PRES Laborer
26 212 7 MACKLER William M 42 M IRE CE Clerk
26 8 MACKLER Ann F 36 M ENG CE
26 9 MACKLER Maria F 8 S ENG CE
26 10 MACKLER Esabele F 7 S ENG CE
26 11 MACKLER Francis M 6 S ENG CE
26 12 MACKLER Herbert M 4 S ENG CE
26 213 13 BLACK William M 36 M SCT FP Carpenter
26 14 BLACK Catherine F 35 M SCT FP
26 15 BLACK Hugh M 16 S CDA FP
26 16 BLACK James M 14 S CDA FP
26 17 BLACK Jannet F 12 S CDA FP
26 18 BLACK Elisabeth F 10 S CDA FP
26 19 BLACK Cathrine F 7 S CDA FP
26 20 BLACK Mary F 4 S CDA FP
26 21 BLACK William M 2 S CDA FP
26 214 22 SMILEY George, Rev. M 41 M SCT FP Pastor
26 23 SMILEY Margaret F 37 M SCT FP
26 24 SMILEY Elisabeth F 7 S CDA FP
26 25 SMILEY William M 5 S CDA FP
26 26 SMILEY Thomas M 3 S CDA FP
26 27 SMILEY James M 1 S CDA FP
26 28 GOW Grace F 19 S SCT FP
26 29 CUMMING Rebecka F 25 S IRE FP
26 30 MENNY George M 15 S CDA FP Laborer
26 215 31 WEBSTER James M 43 M SCT CS Merchant
26 32 WEBSTER Margaret F 31 M SCT PRES
26 33 WEBSTER James M 14 S CDA PRES
26 34 WEBSTER Agnes F 12 S CDA PRES
26 35 WEBSTER Margaret F 10 S CDA PRES
26 36 WEBSTER Elisabeth F 8 S CDA PRES
26 37 WEBSTER George M. M 6 S CDA PRES
26 38 WEBSTER Robert M 4 S CDA PRES
26 39 WEBSTER Ada F 2 S CDA PRES
26 40 DEBEAU Mrs. F 74 M IRE FP
26 41 PETRIE Mary F 29 S SCT FP
26 42 PETRIE Ann F 23 S SCT FP
26 43 ANDERSEN William M 16 S CDA FP
26 44 WEBSTER Thomas M 39 S SCT CS Miller
26 216 45 JONSEN Robert M 38 M SCT FP Farmer
26 46 JONSEN Esabela F 38 M SCT FP
26 47 JONSEN Robert M 11 S SCT FP
26 48 JONSEN Thomas M 8 S CDA FP
26 49 JONSEN Hellen F 5 S CDA FP
26 50 JONSEN Terry M 3 S CDA FP
27 1 JONSEN James M 1 S CDA FP
27 2 CORRY Mary F 14 S SCT FP
27 3 PATERSON Jannet F 35 S SCT FP
27 4 MOOR  Garret M 21 S IRE RC Shoesmith
27 5 MOOR Richard M 18 S IRE RC Shoesmith
27 217 6 MOOR P. M 36 M USA METH Farmer
27 7 MOOR Calelista F 30 M USA METH
27 8 MOOR Levi M 11 S CDA METH
27 9 MOOR William M 8 S CDA METH
27 10 MOOR George M 4 S CDA METH
27 11 MOOR John M 2 S CDA METH
27 218 12 MARTIN Angus M 21 M SCT CS Tailor
27 13 MARTIN Fleri F 20 M SCT CS
27 14 MARTIN Peter M 1 S CDA CS
27 219 15 BUCHANAN James M 13 S SCT CS
27 220 16 FANNING Joseph M 26 M IRE CS Plasterer
27 17 FANNING Mary F 22 M IRE CS
27 221 18 MCFARLING Charles M 30 M IRE CS Miller
27 19 MCFARLING Mary F 30 M IRE CS
27 20 MCFARLING William M 10 S CDA CS
27 21 MCFARLING Ann F 9 S CDA CS
27 22 MCFARLING Hugh M 5 S CDA CS
27 222 23 GIBSON Robert M 14 S CDA FP
27 24 GIBSON Sarah F 12 S CDA FP
27 25 GIBSON James M 10 S CDA FP
27 26 GIBSON William M 8 S CDA FP
27 27 GIBSON Edward M 5 S CDA FP
27 28 GIBSON John M 3 S CDA FP
27 223 29 GEERY John M 45 M SCT FP Farmer
27 30 GEERY Christine F 37 M SCT FP
27 31 GEERY Mary F 14 S CDA FP
27 32 GEERY Jane F 12 S CDA FP
27 33 GEERY John M 10 S CDA FP
27 34 GEERY Jannet F 8 S CDA FP
27 35 GEERY William M 7 S CDA FP
27 36 GEERY Margaret F 6 S CDA FP
27 37 GEERY Robert M 3 S CDA FP
27 224 38 SMYTH  William M 36 M IRE CE Bailiff
27 39 SMYTH Mary F 40 M IRE CE
27 40 SMYTH Maryann F 19 S IRE CE
27 41 SMYTH Jane F 18 S IRE CE
27 42 SMYTH William M 17 S IRE CE
27 43 SMYTH Susanne F 10 S CDA CE
27 44 SMYTH Eliza F 9 S CDA CE
27 45 SMYTH George M 7 S CDA CE
27 46 SMYTH Athina F 5 S CDA CE
27 47 SMYTH Thomas M 1 S CDA CE
27 48 SMYTH Joseph M 62 S ENG CE Laborer
27 225 49 GEERY William M 55 M SCT FP Farmer
27 50 GEERY Esabele F 45 M SCT FP
28 226 1 MCDONNEL Daniel M 70 M SCT PRES Laborer
28 2 MCDONNEL Aggy M 50 M SCT PRES
28 3 MCDONNEL Hector M 14 S SCT PRES
28 4 MCDONNEL Aggy M 16 S SCT PRES
28 5 MCDONNEL Jessy F 12 S SCT PRES
28 6 MCDONNEL Alexander M 42 S SCT PRES
28 7 MCDONNEL Peit M 15 S SCT PRES
28 8 MCDONNEL Esabela F 12 S SCT PRES
28 9 MCDONNEL John M 10 S SCT PRES
28 10 MCDONNEL Betsy F 8 S SCT PRES
28 11 MCDONNEL Daniel M 3 S SCT PRES
28 227 12 MCFADEN Rodrick M 48 S SCT FP
28 13 MCFADEN Mary F 40 S SCT FP Laborer
28 14 MCFADEN Sarah F 14 S SCT FP
28 15 MCFADEN Cathrine F 12 S SCT FP
28 16 MCFADEN Mary F 10 S SCT FP
28 17 MCFADEN Peit M 8 S SCT FP
28 18 MCFADEN Flori F 6 S SCT FP
28 19 MCFADEN Mary F 4 S SCT FP
28 20 MCFADEN Cornelius M 2 S SCT FP
28 228 21 MCLEAN Sarah F 45 W SCT FP
28 22 MCLEAN John M 21 S SCT FP
28 23 MCLEAN Alexander M 20 S SCT FP
28 24 MCLEAN Jannet F 18 S SCT FP
28 25 MCLEAN Cathrine F 16 S SCT FP
28 26 MCLEAN Margret F 14 S SCT FP
28 27 MCLEAN Daniel M 12 S SCT FP
28 28 MCLEAN Pancy F 10 S SCT FP
28 29 MCLEAN Mary F 8 S SCT FP
28 229 30 MCCAY Daniel M 40 M SCT FP Laborer
28 31 MCCAY Margaret F 34 M SCT FP
28 32 MCCAY Sandy M 12 S SCT FP
28 33 MCCAY Margaret F 10 S SCT FP
28 34 MCCAY Catherine F 8 S SCT FP
28 35 MCCAY Daniel M 6 S SCT FP
28 36 MCCAY Mardick M 4 S SCT FP
28 230 37 MCLEAN Pancy F 45 S SCT FP
28 38 MCLEAN John M 40 S SCT FP Laborer
28 39 MCLEAN Cristy F 20 S SCT FP
28 40 MCLEAN Cathrine F 15 S SCT FP
28 41 MCLEAN Allen M 12 S SCT FP
28 42 MCLEAN Mary F 10 S SCT FP
28 43 MCLEAN Angus M 8 S SCT FP
28 44 MCLEAN Halenka F 5 S SCT FP
28 231 45 SMYTH Mary F 52 S SCT FP
28 46 SMYTH Margaret F 45 S SCT FP
28 47 SMYTH John M 22 S SCT FP
28 48 SMYTH Daniel M 18 S SCT FP
28 49 SMYTH Cristy F 15 S SCT FP
28 50 SMYTH Mardick M 12 S SCT FP
29 1 SMYTH Mary F 5 S SCT FP
29 2 SMYTH Cathrine F 2 S SCT FP
29 232 3 MCKENSY Daniel M 25 M SCT FP Laborer
29 4 MCKENSY Jessey F 25 M SCT FP
29 233 5 CAMBEL Mardick M 60 M SCT FP Laborer
29 6 CAMBEL Catherine F 60 M SCT FP
29 7 CAMBEL Malcolm M 23 S SCT FP
29 8 CAMBEL Mardick M 21 S SCT FP
29 234 9 MCDONNEL Malcolm M 50 M SCT FP Laborer
29 10 MCDONNEL Margaret F 45 M SCT FP
29 11 MCDONNEL John M 45 S SCT FP
29 12 MCDONNEL Margaret F 21 S SCT FP
29 13 MCDONNEL Malcolm M 13 S SCT FP
29 14 MCDONNEL Mary F 17 S SCT FP
29 15 MCDONNEL Charles M 50 M SCT FP Laborer
29 16 MCDONNEL Flori F 60 M SCT FP
29 17 MCDONNEL Nancy F 22 S SCT FP
29 18 MCDONNEL Daniel M 18 S SCT FP
29 19 MCDONNEL Mary F 16 S SCT FP
29 235 20 MCFADEN Malcolm M 18 S SCT FP
29 21 MCFADEN Catherine F 20 S SCT FP
29 22 MCFADEN Duncan M 24 S SCT FP
29 236 23 MCNEIL Sandy M 35 M SCT FP Laborer
29 24 MCNEIL Mary F 34 M SCT FP
29 25 MCNEIL Christine F 6 S SCT FP
29 26 MCNEIL Catherine F 4 S SCT FP
29 27 MCNEIL John M 18 S SCT FP
29 237 28 CAMERON Daniel M 32 M SCT FP
29 29 CAMERON Catherine F 23 M SCT FP
29 30 CAMERON Daniel M 2 S SCT FP
29 238 31 MCMELAN Malcolm M 80 S SCT FP Laborer
29 32 MCMELAN Sarah F 60 S SCT FP
29 33 MCMELAN Floria F 50 S SCT FP
29 239 34 MCMELAN Archy M 35 S SCT FP
29 240 35 MCDONALD Floria F 40 W SCT FP
29 36 MCDONALD Peit M 10 S SCT FP
29 37 MCMELAN D. M 40 M SCT FP Laborer
29 38 MCMELAN William M 16 S SCT FP
29 39 MCMELAN Pancy F 14 S SCT FP
29 241 40 MCMELAN Archy M 11 S SCT FP
29 41 MCMELAN William M 15 S SCT FP
29 42 MCMELAN Pancy F 14 S SCT FP
29 242 43 MCMELAN John M 30 M SCT FP
29 44 MCMELAN Pancy F 25 M SCT FP
29 45 MCMELAN Catherine F 5 S SCT FP
29 243 46 MCMELAN Peit M 40 S SCT FP Laborer
29 47 MCMELAN Catherine F 32 S SCT FP
29 48 MCMELAN Catherine F 12 S SCT FP
29 49 MCMELAN John M 14 S SCT FP
29 50 MCMELAN Maryann F 8 S SCT FP
30 244 1 FERDYEE A. D. M 66 W SCT CS Merchant
30 2 FERDYEE A. D. M 36 S SCT CS Clerk
30 3 FERDYEE Elisabeth F 34 S SCT CS
30 4 LANDY Elspeth F 25 S SCT CS
30 245 5 MCMULEN Archy M 42 M IRE FP Farmer
30 6 MCMULEN Mary F 49 M IRE FP
30 7 MCMULEN James M 17 S IRE FP
30 8 MCMULEN Margaret F 16 S IRE FP
30 9 MCMULEN Elisabeth F 11 S IRE FP
30 10 MCMULEN Maryann F 7 S C FP
30 11 MCMULEN Cathrine F 5 S CDA FP
30 12 MCFADEN Sarah F 12 S SCT FP
30 246 13 FERGUSON David M 34 S SCT CE Farmer
30 14 BURR Robert M 28 S SCT FP Laborer
30 15 WILLSON Margaret F 29 S SCT FP
30 16 KENEDY Daniel M 15 S SCT FP
30 247 17 HARVEY Alexander M 32 M SCT CE Farmer
30 18 HARVEY Matilda F 31 M USA CE
30 19 HARVEY Angelica F 9 S USA CE
30 20 HARVEY Alexander M 6 S CDA CE
30 21 HARVEY Abslam M 3 S CDA CE
30 22 HARVEY Esabela F 1 S CDA CE
30 23 DALY Mary F 18 S CDA RC
30 24 STARK Hannah F 17 S CDA RC
30 248 25 WILLSON Ebenezer M 31 S SCT CS Laborer
30 26 LAMB James M 29 S SCT FP Laborer
30 249 27 HACNA John M 29 M ENG CE Laborer
30 28 HAMILTON Alexander M 25 S SCT CE Laborer
30 29 HACNA Rebeca F 28 M ENG CE
30 250 30 KENEDY John M 42 M SCT FP Laborer
30 31 KENEDY Mary F 40 M SCT FP
30 32 KENEDY Archy M 19 S SCT FP
30 33 KENEDY Mary F 13 S SCT FP
30 34 KENEDY Alexander M 10 S SCT FP
30 35 KENEDY Fisher M 8 S SCT FP
30 36 KENEDY Agnes F 6 S SCT FP
30 251 37 CAMERON Peit M 25 S SCT CS Laborer
30 38 CAMERON Sarah F 19 S SCT CS
30 39 CAMERON Catherine F 21 S SCT CS
30 40 CAMERON John M 15 S CDA CS
30 252 41 PERRY James M 50 M CDA FP Farmer
30 42 PERRY Jane F 48 M CDA FP
30 43 PERRY Elisabeth F 18 S CDA FP
30 44 PERRY John M 16 S CDA FP
30 45 PERRY Hugh M 15 S CDA FP
30 46 PERRY Agnes F 12 S CDA FP
30 47 PERRY Jane F 10 S CDA FP
30 48 PERRY Mary J. F 7 S CDA FP
30 49 PERRY James M 6 S CDA FP
30 50 PERRY Arthur M 4 S CDA FP