1851 Nichol Twp, Wellington
Copyright (c)2006, Judy Wasylenko, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Judy Wasylenko
Proofreader: This transcript has NOT been proofread

LAC # C-11756
LDS # 349243
District: Wellington
District No: 39
Sub-District: Nichol
Sub-District No: 370

  Page(s):   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-49
Index:   A-Cu   Cu-Has   Hat-McKenn   McKens-Rend   Reno-Y
  View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
PG HN LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE MARITAL BIRTHPLACE RELIGION OCCUPATION
31 1 PERRY Alexander M 2 S CDA FP
31 2 PERRY Christine F 1 S CDA FP
31 253 3 MCLEAN Archy M 50 W SCT FP Laborer
31 4 MCLEAN Sandy F 21 S SCT FP
31 5 MCLEAN Daniel M 23 S SCT CS
31 6 MCLEAN Hector M 16 S SCT CS
31 7 MCLEAN Paney F 18 S SCT CS
31 8 MCLEAN Mary F 14 S SCT CS
31 9 MCLEAN Sarah F 4 S SCT CS
31 10 MCLEAN Archy M 12 S SCT CS
31 254 11 MCDONALD Saully M 36 M SCT CS Laborer
31 12 MCDONALD Flori F 36 M SCT CS
31 13 MCDONALD Daniel M 9 S SCT CS
31 14 MCDONALD Mary F 7 S SCT CS
31 255 15 MCLEAN Daniel M 45 W SCT CS Laborer
31 16 MCLEAN Alexander M 22 S SCT CS Laborer
31 17 MCLEAN Flori F 14 S SCT CS
31 18 MCLEAN Mary F 12 S SCT CS
31 19 MCLEAN Esabela F 8 S SCT CS
31 256 20 BURNS Andrew M 49 M SCT FP Carpenter
31 21 BURNS Mellia F 51 M SCT FP
31 22 BURNS William M 22 S SCT FP
31 23 BURNS James M 18 S SCT FP
31 24 BURNS Andrew M 17 S CDA FP
31 25 BURNS Terry F 15 S CDA FP
31 26 BURNS Ann F 14 S CDA FP
31 257 27 SMYTH Alexander M 27 M SCT CE Druggist
31 28 SMYTH Margaret F 23 M ENG CE
31 29 POOLLS Robert M 24 S CDA CE
31 30 EVERET Thomas M 14 S CDA CE
31 31 DICKINSON Elisabeth F 20 S CDA CE
31 258 32 MCGILBRATH Robert M 40 M SCT Mason
31 33 MCGILBRATH Sarah F 26 M CDA SC
31 34 MCGILBRATH William M 16 S USA
31 35 MCGILBRATH William M 7 S CDA CS
31 36 MCGILBRATH Walter M 5 S CDA CS
31 37 MCGILBRATH C. B. M 3 S CDA CS
31 38 CAMERON Elizabeth F 70 M SCT CS
31 259 39 LIE Pieter M 56 M GERM RC Tavernkeeper
31 40 LIE Mary F 47 M GERM RC
31 41 MEER Henry M 40 M CDA RC Laborer
31 42 MEER Mary F 27 M GERM RC
31 43 MEER Henry M 13 S CDA RC
31 44 MEER John M 8 S CDA RC
31 45 MEER Betsy F 12 S CDA RC
31 46 MEER Sarah F 11 S CDA RC
31 260 47 MUIR George M 68 M SCT CS Farmer
31 48 MUIR Jane F 52 M SCT CS
31 49 MUIR Alexander M 28 S SCT CS
31 50 MUIR Alay F 16 S SCT CS
32 261 1 CARTER William M 52 M ENG CE Farmer
32 2 CARTER Rebecca F 47 M ENG CE
32 3 CARTER William M 10 S CDA CE
32 4 CARTER Elisabeth F 6 S CDA CE
32 5 CARTER William M 22 S ENG CE Laborer
32 6 CARTER Mary F 20 S ENG CE
32 262 7 CARDER Joseph M 52 M ENG METH Farmer
32 8 CARDER Sarah F 52 M ENG METH
32 9 CARDER Betsy F 23 S ENG METH
32 10 CARDER Cathrine F 22 S ENG METH
32 11 CARDER Mariah F 20 S ENG METH
32 263 12 SHACELFORD William M 40 M USA Carpenter
32 13 SHACELFORD Maryann F 23 M ENG BAP
32 14 SHACELFORD William M 3 S CDA BAP
32 264 15 MCMAN Farley M 39 M SCT METH Farmer
32 16 MCMAN Esabela F 39 M SCT METH
32 17 MCMAN John M 16 S CDA METH
32 18 MCMAN William M 14 S CDA METH
32 19 MCMAN David M 13 S CDA METH
32 20 MCMAN Alexander M 12 S CDA METH
32 21 MCMAN Farley M 10 S CDA METH
32 22 MCMAN Margaret F 8 S CDA METH
32 23 MCMAN Robert M 6 S CDA METH
32 24 MCMAN James M 4 S CDA METH
32 25 MCMAN Esabela F 2 S CDA METH
32 265 26 MELLE John M 60 M SCT FP Farmer
32 27 MELLE Margaret F 62 M SCT FP
32 28 MELLE Alexander M 30 S SCT FP
32 266 29 EIRLY George M 55 M SCT FP Farmer
32 30 EIRLY Ann F 45 M SCT FP
32 31 EIRLY John M 24 S SCT FP
32 32 EIRLY Kacy F 23 S SCT FP
32 33 EIRLY James M 15 S CDA FP
32 34 EIRLY Betsy F 11 S CDA FP
32 35 EIRLY George M 7 S CDA FP
32 36 EIRLY Alexander M 5 S CDA FP
32 37 EIRLY Francis M 2 S CDA FP
32 267 38 WILLSON William M 67 M SCT PRES Farmer
32 39 WILLSON Sarah F 63 M SCT PRES
32 40 WILLSON William M 27 S SCT PRES Laborer
32 41 WILLSON Jane F 19 S SCT PRES
32 268 42 MOOR  Sandy M 40 M SCT PRES Farmer
32 43 MOOR Joanne F 36 M SCT PRES
32 44 MOOR Jane F 9 S SCT PRES
32 45 MOOR John M 3 S CDA PRES
32 269 46 HOLMAN John M 41 M ENG METH Farmer
32 47 HOLMAN Elisabeth F 41 M ENG METH
32 48 HOLMAN Fredrick M 16 S ENG METH
32 49 HOLMAN Henry M 14 S ENG METH
32 50 HOLMAN William M 12 S ENG METH
33 1 HOLMAN Erica F 9 S CDA METH
33 2 HOLMAN John M 7 S CDA METH
33 3 HOLMAN Elisabeth F 5 S CDA METH
33 4 HOLMAN James M 1 S CDA METH
33 270 5 MOOR John M 50 M IRE METH Farmer
33 6 MOOR Jane F 50 M IRE METH
33 7 MOOR Samuel M 21 S IRE METH
33 8 MOOR John M 17 S IRE METH
33 9 MOOR Patrick M 12 S CDA METH
33 10 MOOR Robert M 10 S CDA METH
33 271 11 MORRICE David M 66 M SCT FP Farmer
33 12 MORRICE Jannet F 56 M SCT FP
33 13 MORRICE James M 32 S SCT FP
33 14 MORRICE John M 28 S SCT FP
33 15 MORRICE William M 24 S SCT FP
33 272 16 BROWN Daniel M 48 M SCT FP Laborer
33 17 BROWN Cathrine F 48 M SCT FP
33 18 BROWN Sandy M 21 S SCT FP
33 19 BROWN Alexander M 20 S SCT FP
33 20 BROWN Mary F 18 S SCT FP
33 21 BROWN Pancy F 16 S SCT FP
33 22 BROWN John M 14 S SCT FP
33 23 BROWN Daniel M 12 S SCT FP
33 24 BROWN Mary F 9 S SCT FP
33 273 25 MCLEAN Alexander M 62 M SCT FP Farmer
33 26 MCLEAN Cathrine F 53 M SCT FP
33 27 MCLEAN Margret F 23 S SCT FP
33 28 MCLEAN Hugh M 21 S SCT FP
33 29 MCLEAN John M 18 S SCT FP
33 30 MCLEAN Sandy M 14 S SCT FP
33 31 MCLEAN Angus F 12 S SCT FP
33 32 MCLEAN Daniel M 9 S SCT FP
33 274 33 MCLEAN John M 30 M SCT FP Laborer
33 34 MCLEAN Maran+E1569 F 30 M SCT FP
33 35 MCLEAN Archibald M 7 S SCT FP
33 36 MCLEAN Daniel M 5 S SCT FP
33 37 MCLEAN Maran F 3 S SCT FP
33 38 MCLEAN Sandy M 1 S SCT FP
33 275 39 MCLEAN Alexander M 40 M SCT FP Laborer
33 40 MCLEAN Marian F 40 M SCT FP
33 41 MCLEAN David M 3 S SCT FP
33 42 MCLEAN John M 1 S SCT FP
33 276 43 CAMBEL Mary F 60 W SCT FP
33 277 44 MCDONNEL Hugh M 28 M SCT FP Laborer
33 45 MCDONNEL Mary F 20 M SCT FP
33 46 MCDONNEL Maran F 1 S CDA FP
33 278 47 MCDONNEL John M 44 S SCT FP Laborer
33 48 MCDONNEL Mary F 35 S SCT FP
33 49 MCDONNEL John M 11 S SCT FP
33 50 MCDONNEL Sandy M 8 S SCT FP
34 1 MCDONNEL Jessy F 7 S SCT FP
34 2 MCDONNEL Mary F 5 S SCT FP
34 3 MCDONNEL Daniel M 3 S SCT FP
34 279 4 CAMPBEL Alexander M 50 W SCT PRES Laborer
34 5 CAMPBEL Daniel M 20 S SCT PRES
34 6 CAMPBEL Flori F 18 S SCT PRES
34 7 CAMPBEL Cathrine F 15 S SCT PRES
34 8 CAMPBEL Daniel M 9 S SCT PRES
34 9 CAMPBEL Maryann F 7 S SCT PRES
34 10 CAMPBEL Celia F 5 S SCT PRES
34 280 11 MCKENAN Elppy M 60 W SCT PRES
34 12 MCKENAN Flori F 22 S SCT PRES
34 13 MCKENAN Allen M 20 S SCT PRES
34 14 MCKENAN Robert M 15 S SCT PRES
34 15 NCKENAN July F 12 S SCT PRES
34 281 16 MCDONNEL Dugald M 31 M SCT PRES Laborer
34 17 MCDONNEL H. Adaran F 30 M SCT PRES
34 18 MCDONNEL Mary B. F 2 S SCT PRES
34 282 19 MCCARDER Archibald M 49 M SCT PRES Laborer
34 20 MCCARDER Margaret F 40 M SCT PRES
34 21 MCCARDER Sandy M 18 S SCT PRES
34 22 MCCARDER Peit M 16 S SCT PRES
34 23 MCCARDER Daniel M 14 S SCT PRES
34 24 MCCARDER Hector M 12 S SCT PRES
34 25 MCCARDER Pancy F 10 S SCT PRES
34 26 MCCARDER James M 8 S SCT PRES
34 27 MCCARDER John M 6 S SCT PRES
34 28 MCCARDER Elsabet F 4 S SCT PRES
34 29 MCCARDER Cathrine F 2 S SCT PRES
34 283 30 SHORTREID Robert M 38 M SCT FP Farmer
34 31 SHORTREID Betsy F 22 M SCT FP
34 32 SHORTREID Jane F 1 S CDA FP
34 284 33 CAMERON Kenneth M 34 M SCT FP Laborer
34 34 CAMERON Ana F 28 M SCT FP
34 35 CAMERON Cathrine F 6 S SCT FP
34 36 CAMERON Ann   F 3 S SCT FP
34 37 CAMERON Charles M 1 S SCT FP
34 38 CAMERON Daniel M 43 M SCT METH Laborer
34 39 CAMERON Aggy F 50 M SCT METH
34 40 CAMERON Sarah F 18 S SCT METH
34 41 CAMERON Jannet F 16 S SCT METH
34 42 CAMERON John M 15 S SCT METH
34 43 CAMERON Mary F 15 S SCT METH
34 44 CAMERON Daniel M 12 S SCT METH
34 285 45 BLACK Hugh M 75 W SCT FP Farmer
34 46 BLACK Hugh M 49 W SCT FP
34 47 PERRY Agnes F 14 S CDA FP
34 48 BLACK Adam M 10 S CDA FP
34 286 49 WALKER Arthur M 59 M SCT FP Farmer
34 50 WALKER Jane F 49 M SCT FP
35 287 1 CLARK William M 35 M SCT FP Farmer
35 2 CLARK Mary F 36 M SCT FP
35 3 CLARK Jane F 11 S CDA FP
35 4 CLARK Alexander M 10 S CDA FP
35 5 CLARK Maryann F 9 S CDA FP
35 6 CLARK William M 6 S CDA FP
35 7 CLARK John M 5 S CDA FP
35 8 CLARK James M 3 S CDA FP
35 288 9 SMYTH David M 64 M SCT FP Farmer
35 10 SMYTH Elisabeth F 50 M SCT FP
35 11 SMYTH Elisabeth F 13 S CDA FP
35 12 SMYTH David M 12 S CDA FP
35 13 SMYTH Mary F 10 S CDA FP
35 14 BOOTH John M 15 S CDA FP
35 289 15 VALENTINE Thomas M 37 M SCT CS Farmer
35 16 VALENTINE Elisabeth F 33 M SCT CS
35 17 VALENTINE William M 14 S CDA CS
35 18 VALENTINE David M 13 S CDA CS
35 19 VALENTINE John M 11 S CDA CS
35 20 VALENTINE Elisabeth F 7 S CDA CS
35 21 VALENTINE Alexander M 3 S CDA CS
35 22 VALENTINE Madaleine F 1 S CDA CS
35 23 FRENCH George M 19 S ENG CS Laborer
35 24 WILLIAMS Cathrine F 15 S IRE CS
35 290 25 CADENHEAD Alexander M 29 M SCT CS Farmer
35 26 CADENHEAD Mary F 21 M SCT CS
35 27 CADENHEAD Alexander M 2 S CDA CS
35 28 TURNER Feley M 19 S CDA CS
35 291 29 GAWL James M 41 S SCT FP Laborer
35 30 ANDERSON David M 40 M SCT FP Farmer
35 31 ANDERSON Elisabeth F 30 M ENG CE
35 32 ANDERSON Mary C. F 4 S CDA CE
35 33 ANDERSON Ann J. F 2 S CDA CE
35 34 ANDERSON William M 1 S CDA CE
35 35 FALKNER Sarah F 27 S IRE CE
35 36 FRASER Cristine F 15 S CDA UP
35 292 37 WEDDERBURN Joseph M 40 M SCT FP Laborer
35 38 WEDDERBURN Ann F 40 M SCT FP
35 39 WEDDERBURN Cristine F 18 S SCT FP
35 40 WEDDERBURN Ann F 16 S CDA FP
35 41 WEDDERBURN Elspet M 14 S CDA FP
35 42 WEDDERBURN Hellen F 12 S CDA FP
35 43 WEDDERBURN Rachel F 10 S CDA FP
35 44 WEDDERBURN Alexander M 8 S CDA FP
35 45 WEDDERBURN John M 6 S CDA FP
35 46 WEDDERBURN William M 4 S CDA FP
35 47 WEDDERBURN George M 2 S CDA FP
35 293 48 CALDER John M 45 M SCT UP Weaver
35 49 CALDER Cristine F 44 M SCT UP
35 50 CALDER Maryann F 15 S CDA UP