1851 Nichol Twp, Wellington
Copyright (c)2006, Judy Wasylenko, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Judy Wasylenko
Proofreader: This transcript has NOT been proofread

LAC # C-11756
LDS # 349243
District: Wellington
District No: 39
Sub-District: Nichol
Sub-District No: 370

  Page(s):   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-49
Index:   A-Cu   Cu-Has   Hat-McKenn   McKens-Rend   Reno-Y
  View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
PG HN LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE MARITAL BIRTHPLACE RELIGION OCCUPATION
36 1 CALDER Alexander M 15 S CDA UP
36 2 CALDER Jane F 13 S CDA UP
36 3 CALDER John M 10 S CDA UP
36 4 CALDER Margaret F 8 S CDA UP
36 5 CALDER Esabela F 6 S CDA UP
36 6 CALDER William M 3 S CDA UP
36 7 DALGARNA Andrew M 23 S SCT UP Laborer
36 8 DALGARNA John M 21 S SCT UP Laborer
36 294 9 WHITLAW George M 29 M SCT UP Farmer
36 10 WHITLAW Eliza F 29 M ENG UP
36 11 WHITLAW James M 3 S CDA UP
36 12 WHITLAW George M 2 S CDA UP
36 295 13 STEVENS John M 46 M SCT UP Farmer
36 14 STEVENS Jane F 37 M SCT FP
36 15 STEVENS Alexander M 10 S CDA FP
36 16 STEVENS James M 5 S CDA FP
36 17 STEVENS John M 3 S CDA FP
36 296 18 GALL Alexander M 45 M SCT FP Farmer
36 19 GALL Barbara F 50 M SCT FP
36 297 20 GAWL James M 43 S SCT FP Laborer
36 21 GAWL Elisabeth F 38 S SCT FP
36 22 FITTER Joseph M 37 S SCT FP Laborer
36 298 23 FITTER William M 47 M SCT CS Mason
36 24 FITTER Jane F 47 M SCT CS
36 25 FITTER William M 11 S CDA CS
36 299 26 FITTER Alexander M 8 S CDA CS
36 27 FITTER Barbara F 4 S CDA CS
36 300 28 FRANSEN Samuel M 56 M ENG CE Farmer
36 29 FRANSEN Frances F 66 M ENG CE
36 30 FRANSEN Hannah F 32 S ENG CE
36 31 FRANSEN Samuel M 25 S ENG CE Laborer
36 32 FRANSEN Francis M 21 S ENG CE
36 33 FRANSEN William M 13 S CDA CE
36 34 JENSON John M 22 S IRE CE Laborer
36 301 35 MIDDLETON James, Rev. M 64 W SCT INDP
36 36 MIDDLETON James M 26 S SCT INDP Farmer
36 37 MIDDLETON Gordon M 21 S SCT INDP Laborer
36 38 MIDDLETON Cristine F 23 S SCT INDP
36 39 MIDDLETON Jane F 18 S SCT INDP
36 302 40 SQUIRES George M 46 M ENG INDP Farmer
36 41 SQUIRES Fanny F 49 M ENG CE
36 42 SQUIRES John M 21 S ENG CE
36 43 SQUIRES George M 18 S ENG CE
36 44 SQUIRES Ann F 15 S ENG CE
36 45 SQUIRES Sarah F 11 S ENG CE
36 46 SQUIRES William M 8 S ENG CE
36 47 SQUIRES Edward M 6 S ENG CE
36 303 48 GIBSEN William M 38 M IRE FP Farmer
36 49 GIBSEN Elisabeth F 40 M ENG FP
36 50 GIBSEN David M 20 S SCT FP
37 304 1 WILKIE George M 43 S SCT FP Farmer
37 2 WILKIE Jane F 6 S CDA FP
37 3 WILKIE Hellen F 4 S CDA FP
37 4 WILKIE Mary F 2 S CDA FP
37 5 WILKIE Esy F 24 S SCT FP
37 305 6 HATCHER Edwin M 31 M ENG FP Farmer
37 7 HATCHER Jane F 25 M SCT FP
37 306 8 HEFFERNAN Patrick M 21 S CDA RC Farmer
37 9 HEFFERNAN Susannah F 56 W IRE RC
37 10 HEFFERNAN Timothy M 18 S CDA RC
37 11 HEFFERNAN James M 16 S CDA RC
37 12 HEFFERNAN William M 15 S CDA RC
37 13 HEFFERNAN Mary F 14 S CDA RC
37 14 HEFFERNAN Hellen F 12 S CDA RC
37 307 15 MCQUARRIE Alexander M 40 M SCT FP Farmer
37 16 MCQUARRIE Jane F 22 M SCT FP
37 17 MCQUARRIE Agnes F 2 S UC FP
37 308 18 CADENHEAD Brebner M 25 M SCT CS Farmer
37 19 CADENHEAD Jane F 18 M SCT CS
37 309 20 HATCHER James M 41 M ENG CE Farmer
37 21 HATCHER Jane F 45 M USA CE
37 22 HATCHER Edmand M 15 S CDA CE
37 23 HATCHER William M 10 S CDA CE
37 24 HATCHER Luasa F 8 S CDA CE
37 25 HATCHER Joseph M 7 S CDA CE
37 26 HATCHER Jane F 6 S CDA CE
37 27 HATCHER James M 2 S CDA CE
37 28 HATCHER Penelope F 1 S CDA CE
37 310 29 CARR Robert J. M 30 M SCT FP Farmer
37 30 CARR Ann J. F 24 M SCT FP
37 31 CARR Esabela F 7 S ENG FP
37 32 CARR Jannet F 5 S ENG FP
37 33 CARR Andrew M 3 S CDA FP
37 34 CARR James M 1 S CDA FP
37 311 35 DAVISON James M 53 M SCT FP Farmer
37 36 DAVISON Elisabeth F 42 M SCT FP
37 37 DAVISON George M 16 S CDA FP
37 38 DAVISON Mary F 12 S CDA FP
37 312 39 DAVISON James M 8 S CDA FP
37 40 DAVISON Jessy F 6 S CDA FP
37 41 DAVISON Jane F 4 S CDA FP
37 313 42 ALLEN David M 53 M SCT FP Farmer
37 43 ALLEN Ann F 35 M SCT FP
37 44 ALLEN Heneretta F 15 S CDA FP
37 45 ALLEN Esabela F 11 S CDA FP
37 46 ALLEN Elisabeth F 9 S CDA FP
37 47 ALLEN Edward M 7 S CDA FP
37 48 ALLEN David M 5 S CDA FP
37 49 ALLEN James M 2 S CDA FP
37 50 BROWN William M 14 S SCT FP
38 314 1 MCFADEN Daniel M 77 W SCT CS Laborer
38 2 MCFADEN John M 19 S SCT CS
38 3 MCFADEN Hector M 21 S SCT CS
38 4 MCDONNEL Hugh M 19 S SCT CS Laborer
38 5 MCDONNEL Peit M 16 S SCT CS
38 6 MCDONNEL Faby M 25 S SCT CS
38 7 MCFADEN Peit M 27 S SCT CS
38 8 MCFADEN Archy M 25 S SCT CS Shoemaker
38 9 MCFADEN Daniel M 24 S SCT CS
38 10 MCFADEN John M 19 S SCT CS
38 11 MCFADEN Allen M 16 S SCT CS
38 12 MCFADEN Cristina F 20 S SCT CS
38 13 MCFADEN Mary F 13 S SCT CS Died
38 315 14 FORD Edward M 50 M SCT CS Farmer
38 15 FORD Elisabeth F 30 M SCT CS
38 16 FORD Edward M 2 S CDA CS
38 316 17 FORD Edward M 45 M SCT CS
38 18 FORD Esabela F 45 M SCT CS
38 317 19 PARY Robert M 33 M SCT CS
38 20 PARY Ann F 27 M SCT CS
38 21 PARY David M 7 S CDA CS
38 22 PARY Mary F 5 S CDA CS
38 23 PARY Robert M 3 S CDA CS
38 24 PARY Ann F 1 S CDA CS
38 25 *** Esabela F 14 S SCT CS
38 26 AKEN James M 20 S SCT CS Laborer
38 27 AKEN John M 18 S SCT CS Laborer
38 28 MCFAIL John M 72 W SCT CS
38 318 29 CARR John M 65 M IRE CS Farmer
38 30 CARR Maryann F 54 M IRE CS
38 31 CARR Jane F 20 S IRE CS
38 32 CARR James M 18 S IRE CS
38 33 CARR William M 16 S CDA CS
38 34 CARR Samuel M 14 S CDA CS
38 35 CARR Aglesen M 11 S CDA CS
38 319 36 MOOR William M 28 M CDA METH Farmer
38 37 MOOR Margret F 27 M IRE METH
38 38 MOOR Frederick M 6 S USA METH
38 39 MOOR John G. M 4 S CDA METH
38 40 MOOR Adam G. M 2 S CDA METH
38 320 41 MCLEAN Archy M 50 M SCT CS Laborer
38 42 MCLEAN Sarah F 50 M SCT CS
38 43 MCLEAN Sandy M 12 S SCT CS
38 44 MCLEAN Daniel M 10 S SCT CS
38 45 MCLEAN Cathrine F 8 S SCT CS
38 46 MCLEAN Louiz F 6 S SCT CS
38 47 MCLEAN Maryann F 3 S SCT CS
38 321 48 FOOT James M 56 M SCT CS Farmer
38 49 FOOT Cathrine F 36 M SCT CS
38 50 FOOT Hellen F 13 S SCT CS
39 1 FOOT Mary F 11 S SCT FP
39 2 FOOT James M 8 S CDA FP
39 3 FOOT George M 6 S CDA FP
39 4 FOOT William M 3 S CDA FP
39 5 FOOT Robert M 1 S CDA FP
39 322 6 WALKER Arthur M 23 S SCT FP Laborer
39 7 WALKER Jane F 17 S SCT FP
39 8 WALKER George M 14 S CDA FP
39 323 9 WALKER Alexander M 52 M SCT FP Farmer
39 10 WALKER Ann F 58 M SCT FP
39 11 WELLS Jannet F 10 S CDA FP
39 324 12 LILLY Alexander M 42 W SCT FP Farmer
39 13 LILLY Jane F 6 S CDA FP
39 14 LILLY Hellen F 4 S CDA FP
39 15 LILLY Mary F 2 S CDA FP
39 325 16 ROFS Arthur M 31 M SCT CS Farmer
39 17 ROFS Elspet F 24 M SCT CS
39 18 ROFS Ann F 3 S CDA CS
39 19 ROFS William M 2 S CDA CS
39 20 ROFS John M 1 S CDA CS
39 21 LESLEY Mary F 19 S SCT CS
39 326 22 CUMMINS John M 27 M USA CS Farmer
39 23 CUMMINS Jane F 26 M SCT CS
39 24 CUMMINS Sarah F 3 S CDA CS
39 25 CUMMINS Penelope F 1 S CDA CS
39 327 26 ROFS James M 35 M SCT FP Farmer
39 27 ROFS Mary F 30 M SCT FP
39 28 ROFS John M 5 S CDA FP
39 29 ROFS Ann F 2 S CDA FP
39 30 MELLE William M 18 S SCT CS
39 31 MELLE Jessy F 18 S SCT UP
39 328 32 CUMMING Archibald M 64 M SCT CS Farmer
39 33 CUMMING Ann F 57 M SCT CS
39 34 CUMMING George M 26 S SCT CS Farmer
39 35 CUMMING Anny F 24 S SCT CS
39 36 CUMMING Archibald M 20 S SCT CS
39 37 CUMMING James M 16 S SCT CS
39 329 38 BEATEN Peter M 29 S SCT CS Farmer
39 330 39 BATES Thomas M 54 S ENG CS Farmer
39 331 40 ROFS Charles M 27 M SCT CS Farmer
39 41 ROFS Elisabeth F 27 M SCT CS
39 42 ROFS Charles M 3 S CDA CS
39 43 ROFS John M 1 S CDA CS
39 332 44 MAIR Thomas M 65 M SCT CS Farmer
39 45 MAIR Esabela F 55 M SCT CS
39 46 MAIR Esabela F 31 S SCT CS
39 47 MAIR James M 30 S SCT CS Farmer
39 48 MAIR John M 23 S SCT CS
39 49 MAIR Margaret F 21 S SCT CS
39 50 MAIR Aley F 18 S SCT CS
40 1 MAIR Elisabeth F 13 S SCT CS
40 2 FORBES Robert M 9 S SCT CS
40 333 3 BROCKEY John M 55 M SCT CS Farmer
40 4 BROCKEY Catherine F 49 M SCT CS
40 5 BROCKEY William M 26 S SCT CS Laborer
40 6 BROCKEY John M 19 S SCT CS
40 7 BROCKEY Margaret F 17 S SCT CS
40 8 BROCKEY James M 16 S SCT CS
40 9 BROCKEY Cathrine F 13 S CDA CS
40 10 BROCKEY Alexander M 11 S CDA CS
40 11 BROCKEY David M 9 S CDA CS
40 12 BROCKEY Archibald M 7 S CDA CS
40 13 BROCKEY Esabela F 49 S SCT CS
40 14 MUIR Margaret F 11 S SCT CS
40 334 15 BROWN John M 50 M SCT CS Farmer
40 16 BROWN Cristine F 45 M SCT CS
40 17 BROWN Margaret F 18 S SCT CS
40 18 BROWN Alexander M 15 S SCT CS
40 19 BROWN Jane F 11 S SCT CS
40 20 BROWN Elisabeth F 7 S SCT CS
40 21 BROWN Andrew M 3 S CDA CS
40 335 22 MICHIE Charles M 52 M SCT CS Farmer
40 23 MICHIE Isabela F 52 M SCT CS
40 24 JACKSON Mary F 10 S CDA CS
40 336 25 BARBER Duncan M 26 S SCT CS Farmer
40 337 26 BOOTH Margaret F 45 W SCT FP
40 27 BOOTH Ann F 12 S CDA FP
40 28 BOOTH James M 10 S CDA FP
40 29 BOOTH Alexander M 8 S CDA FP
40 30 BOOTH Walter M 5 S CDA FP
40 31 BERRY William M 3 S CDA FP
40 338 32 MACKAY William M 50 M SCT CS Farmer
40 33 MACKAY Jane F 36 M SCT CS
40 34 MACKAY Thomas M 12 S CDA CS
40 35 CREWSEN William M 25 S CDA BAP Teacher
40 339 36 WHITLEY Thomas M 42 M IRE CE Farmer
40 37 WHITLEY Margery F 39 M IRE CE
40 38 WHITLEY John M 16 S USA CE
40 39 WHITLEY Robert M 14 S USA CE
40 40 WHITLEY Francis M 8 S CDA CE
40 41 WHITLEY Elisabeth F 6 S CDA CE
40 42 WHITLEY Mary F 4 S CDA CE
40 43 WHITLEY Thomas M 2 S CDA CE
40 44 WHITLEY Mary F 1 S CDA CE
40 340 45 GEDDES Joseph M 50 M SCT UP Farmer
40 46 GEDDES Sabina F 53 M SCT UP
40 47 GEDDES F 19 S SCT UP
40 48 GEDDES William M 7 S CDA UP
40 49 ARCHABLE John M 29 S SCT CS Farmer
40 341 50 SMART Jannet F 51 M SCT CS