1851 Nichol Twp, Wellington
Copyright (c)2006, Judy Wasylenko, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Judy Wasylenko
Proofreader: This transcript has NOT been proofread

LAC # C-11756
LDS # 349243
District: Wellington
District No: 39
Sub-District: Nichol
Sub-District No: 370

  Page(s):   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-49
Index:   A-Cu   Cu-Has   Hat-McKenn   McKens-Rend   Reno-Y
  View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
PG HN LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE MARITAL BIRTHPLACE RELIGION OCCUPATION
41 1 SMART John M 53 M SCT CS Laborer
41 2 SMART Peter M 16 S SCT CS
41 3 SMART Esabela F 14 S SCT CS
41 4 SMART Jane F 11 S SCT CS
41 5 SMART John M 10 S SCT CS
41 6 SMART Hellen F 8 S SCT CS
41 7 SMART William M 5 S SCT CS
41 8 ARCHABLE Ann F 6 S SCT CS
41 342 9 FAREL James M 54 M IRE RC Farmer
41 10 FAREL Winifred F 40 M IRE RC
41 11 FAREL Elisabeth F 20 S IRE RC
41 12 FAREL Maria F 14 S IRE RC
41 13 FAREL Ann F 12 S IRE RC
41 14 FAREL William M 11 S IRE RC
41 15 FAREL Sarah F 9 S IRE RC
41 16 FAREL John M 7 S IRE RC
41 17 FAREL Margaret F 4 S IRE RC
41 18 EICHERT William M 28 S IRE CE Laborer
41 19 GILDEA John M 84 W IRE RC Laborer
41 343 20 JACKSON James M 58 M IRE CE Farmer
41 21 JACKSON Dorothy F 45 M IRE CE
41 22 JACKSON William M 24 S IRE CE Laborer
41 23 JACKSON George M 21 S IRE CE Laborer
41 24 JACKSON Ann F 19 S IRE CE
41 25 JACKSON Eliza F 17 S IRE CE
41 26 JACKSON Sarah F 15 S IRE CE
41 27 JACKSON Phillip M 12 S IRE CE
41 28 JACKSON James M 6 S IRE CE
41 344 29 PERBETT Joseph M 45 M IRE CE Farmer
41 30 PERBETT Sarah F 30 M IRE CE
41 31 PERBETT John M 10 S IRE CE
41 32 PERBETT Mary F 8 S IRE CE
41 33 PERBETT Jane F 6 S IRE CE
41 34 PERBETT Sarah F 3 S CDA CE
41 35 PERBETT Thomas M 2 S CDA CE
41 345 36 FACHNER William M 24 S IRE UP Farmer
41 37 FACHNER Rachel F 48 W IRE UP
41 38 FACHNER Pancy F 14 S IRE UP
41 39 FACHNER Martha F 11 S IRE UP
41 40 FACHNER John M 9 S IRE UP
41 41 FACHNER Ann F 7 S IRE UP
41 346 42 WILLSEN Samuel M 40 M IRE UP Farmer
41 43 WILLSEN Elisabeth F 44 M IRE UP
41 44 WILLSEN Jane F 15 S USA UP
41 45 WILLSEN Elisabeth F 14 S USA UP
41 46 WILLSEN John M 12 S USA UP
41 47 WILLSEN William M 9 S USA UP
41 48 WILLSEN James M 7 S CDA UP
41 49 WILLSEN Samuel M 5 S CDA UP
41 50 WILLSEN Sarah F 3 S CDA UP
42 347 1 WATT Alexander M 54 M SCT UP Farmer
42 2 WATT Barbara F 59 M SCT UP
42 3 WATT Margaret F 15 S CDA UP
42 4 WATT John M 14 S CDA UP
42 5 WATT James M 13 S CDA UP
42 6 WATT Barbera F 10 S CDA UP
42 7 WATT Isabela F 8 S CDA UP
42 8 WATT William B. M 5 S CDA UP
42 9 WATT Elspet F 2 S CDA UP
42 10 BROCKEY George M 23 S SCT CS Laborer
42 348 11 ALERDISE William M 60 M SCT CE Farmer
42 12 ALERDISE Cristine F 60 M SCT CE
42 13 ALERDISE John M 20 S SCT CE
42 349 14 GIBBENS William M 51 M SCT FP Farmer
42 15 GIBBENS Margaret F 44 M SCT FP
42 16 GIBBENS Hellen F 12 S CDA FP
42 17 GIBBENS William M 10 S CDA FP
42 18 GIBBENS Jane F 7 S CDA FP
42 19 GIBBENS Agnes F 4 S CDA FP
42 350 20 LAMOND Alexander M 26 M SCT FP Farmer
42 21 LAMOND Mary F 29 M SCT FP
42 22 LAMOND William M 6 S CDA FP
42 23 LAMOND Robert M 5 S CDA FP
42 24 LAMOND George M 4 S CDA FP
42 25 LAMOND Jane F 2 S CDA FP
42 26 BOWYERS Ann F 15 S CDA FP
42 351 27 FRASER Alexander M 64 M SCT FP Farmer
42 28 FRASER Mary F 63 M SCT FP
42 352 29 WILLSON Hugh M 42 M IRE CS Weaver
42 30 WILLSON Elisabeth F 48 M IRE CS
42 31 WILLSON James M 14 S USA CS
42 32 WILLSON Sarah F 11 S USA CS
42 353 33 REY Alexander M 73 M SCT UP Weaver
42 34 REY Hellen F 77 M SCT UP
42 354 35 BARREN George M 49 M SCT UP Farmer
42 36 BARREN Elspet F 48 M SCT UP
42 355 37 YOUNG William M 18 S SCT UP Laborer
42 38 BOOTH Esabela F 14 S CDA UP
42 39 HUNTER Robert M 11 S SCT UP
42 356 40 MOIR James M 37 M SCT UP Farmer
42 41 MOIR Margaret F 29 M SCT UP
42 42 MOIR Mary F 9 S CDA UP
42 43 MOIR Eliza F 8 S CDA UP
42 44 MOIR William M 5 S CDA UP
42 45 MOIR James M 3 S CDA UP
42 46 MOIR John M 1 S CDA UP
42 47 BARREN Ann F 20 S IRE RC
42 357 48 ARCHABLE Robert M 35 M IRE FP Tavern keeper
42 49 ARCHABLE Mary Jane F 34 M IRE FP
42 50 ARCHABLE Hellen F 14 S IRE FP
43 1 ARCHABLE David M 12 S IRE FP
43 2 ARCHABLE Edward M 10 S IRE FP
43 3 ARCHABLE Mary J. F 5 S IRE FP
43 4 ARCHABLE Elisabeth F 3 S CDA FP
43 358 5 GRAY Thomas M 52 M SCT UP Farmer
43 6 GRAY Cathrine F 44 M SCT UP
43 7 GRAY David M 20 S CDA UP
43 8 GRAY Barbara F 18 S CDA UP
43 9 GRAY James M 16 S CDA UP
43 10 GRAY George M 14 S CDA UP
43 11 GRAY Cathrine F 11 S CDA UP
43 12 GRAY Jane F 11 S CDA UP
43 13 GRAY Cristine F 16 S CDA UP
43 14 GRAY William M 18 S CDA UP
43 359 15 ROBERTSON George M 40 M SCT FP Bailiff
43 16 ROBERTSON Margaret F 39 M SCT FP
43 17 ROBERTSON Jannet F 5 S CDA FP
43 18 ROBERTSON Jane F 3 S CDA FP
43 19 ROBERTSON George M 1 S CDA FP
43 20 PETRY Jannet F 23 S SCT FP
43 21 SINCLAIR Archy M 59 S SCT FP Laborer
43 360 22 FENLY James M 46 M SCT FP Farmer
43 23 FENLY Margaret F 46 M SCT FP
43 24 FENLY William M 20 S SCT FP
43 25 FENLY John M 18 S SCT FP
43 26 FENLY David M 16 S SCT FP
43 27 FENLY James M 11 S CDA FP
43 28 FENLY Alexander M 10 S CDA FP
43 29 FENLY Robert M 7 S CDA FP
43 30 FENLY Charles M 5 S CDA FP
43 31 ISAAC Cathrine F 7 S SCT FP
43 361 32 KEITH William M 30 M SCT FP Farmer
43 33 KEITH Eliza F 20 M SCT FP
43 34 KEITH Cathrine F 2 S CDA FP
43 35 HEATHERBARN Rachel F 10 S CDA FP
43 362 36 JORE John M 29 M ENG CE Farmer
43 37 JORE Mary F 30 M ENG CE
43 38 JORE Ann F 7 S ENG CE
43 39 JORE John M 6 S ENG CE
43 40 JORE Robert M 2 S CDA CE
43 41 JORE Charles M 1 S CDA CE
43 363 42 DAY Edward M 60 M ENG CE Farmer
43 43 DAY Mary F 57 M SCT CE
43 44 DAY Thomas M 25 S SCT CE Laborer
43 45 DAY James M 20 S SCT CE
43 46 DAY Benjamin M 17 S ENG CE
43 47 DAY Fredrick M 15 S ENG CE
43 48 DAY Mary F 11 S ENG CE
43 364 49 MCNEIL John M 40 S IRE CE Carpenter
43 50 MCNEIL Elisabeth F 43 S IRE CE
44 365 1 BOWMAN Thomas M 41 M ENG CE Farmer
44 2 BOWMAN Elisabeth F 52 M ENG CE
44 3 BOWMAN Thomas M 15 S ENG CE
44 4 BOWMAN John H. M 5 S ENG CE
44 366 5 KNOX Robert M 39 M SCT UP Farmer
44 6 KNOX Hellen F 39 M SCT UP
44 7 GIBSEN George M 40 S SCT UP
44 367 8 DOBRICK John M 39 M IRE RC Farmer
44 9 DOBRICK Briget F 35 M IRE RC
44 10 DOBRICK Mary F 8 S IRE RC
44 11 DOBRICK John M 4 S IRE RC
44 368 12 PENREGRATH Patrick M 65 M IRE RC Farmer
44 13 PENREGRATH Hellen F 40 M IRE RC
44 14 PENREGRATH Brigit F 18 S CDA RC
44 15 PENREGRATH Patrick M 16 S CDA RC
44 16 PENREGRATH Ann F 13 S CDA RC
44 17 PENREGRATH Edward M 12 S CDA RC
44 18 PENREGRATH Hellen F 9 S CDA RC
44 369 19 GRANT Peter M 57 M SCT CS Farmer
44 20 GRANT Elisabeth F 46 M SCT CS
44 21 GRANT Ann F 18 S SCT CS
44 22 FORBES James M 36 S SCT CS Laborer
44 370 23 CALDER Esabela F 55 W SCT UP
44 24 CALDER Sarah F 25 S SCT UP
44 25 ROBERSON William M 29 S ENG CE Laborer
44 371 26 BRANDERS William M 49 M SCT UP Farmer
44 27 BRANDERS Cristine F 30 M SCT UP
44 28 BRANDERS Archable M 3 S CDA UP
44 29 BRANDERS Margaret F 1 S CDA UP
44 30 ROBERSON Hannah F 8 S ENG UP
44 372 31 YOUNG James M 42 M SCT CS Farmer
44 32 YOUNG Jane F 44 M SCT CS
44 33 YOUNG Jane F 17 S SCT CS
44 34 YOUNG Ann F 12 S CDA CS
44 35 YOUNG Cristine F 10 S CDA CS
44 36 YOUNG George M 6 S CDA CS
44 373 37 KENNY Alexander M 40 M SCT FP Farmer
44 38 KENNY Margaret F 44 M SCT FP
44 39 KENNY Margaret F 10 S CDA FP
44 40 KENNY John M 7 S CDA FP
44 41 KENNY Cristine F 6 S CDA FP
44 42 KENNY Jane F 4 S CDA FP
44 374 43 MCKENNAN Charles M 52 M SCT CS Laborer
44 44 MCKENNAN Ann F 44 M SCT CS
44 45 MCKENNAN Mary F 18 S SCT CS
44 46 MCKENNAN Daniel M 15 S SCT CS
44 47 MCKENNAN Hugh M 13 S SCT CS
44 48 MCKENNAN Faria F 2 S SCT CS
44 375 49 GILL James M 36 M SCT FP Farmer
44 50 GILL Crisitine F 31 M SCT FP
45 1 GILL Edward M 11 S CDA FP
45 2 GILL James M 10 S CDA FP
45 3 GILL Ann G. F 7 S CDA FP
45 4 GILL Andrew M 4 S CDA FP
45 5 GILL George M 2 S CDA FP
45 376 6 MCGINNES Archy M 60 M SCT CS Laborer
45 7 MCGINNES Jannet F 44 M SCT CS
45 8 MCGINNES Duncan M 20 S SCT CS
45 9 MCGINNES Mary F 18 S SCT CS
45 10 MCGINNES Jannet F 16 S SCT CS
45 11 MCGINNES Daniel M 14 S SCT CS
45 12 MCGINNES Sarah F 10 S SCT CS
45 13 MCGINNES Pancy F 8 S SCT CS
45 14 MCGINNES Margaret F 6 S SCT CS
45 15 MCGINNES George M 4 S SCT CS
45 16 MCGINNES Cathrine F 1 S CDA CS
45 377 17 HAY William M 58 M SCT FP Farmer
45 18 HAY Esabela F 48 M SCT FP
45 19 HAY Margaret F 21 S SCT FP
45 20 HAY Hellen F 17 S SCT FP
45 21 HAY John M 16 S SCT FP
45 22 HAY Elisabeth F 12 S SCT FP
45 23 HAY Robert M 9 S SCT FP
45 24 HAY Andrew M 5 S CDA FP
45 25 EAMRY Margaret F 79 W SCT FP
45 378 26 ALLARDICE Thomas M 37 M SCT CS Farmer
45 27 ALLARDICE Ribina F 35 M SCT CS
45 28 ALLARDICE Anny F 5 S CDA CS
45 29 ALLARDICE William M 4 S CDA CS
45 30 ALLARDICE Mary F 2 S CDA CS
45 379 31 MOORHEAD William M 63 M IRE CS Farmer
45 32 MOORHEAD Mary F 31 M CDA CS
45 33 MOORHEAD Margaret F 12 S CDA CS
45 34 MOORHEAD William M 10 S CDA CS
45 35 MOORHEAD Charles M 8 S CDA CS
45 36 MOORHEAD Jane F 4 S CDA CS
45 37 ELLIOT Charles M 40 S IRE CS
45 380 38 VALENTINE John M 34 M SCT CS
45 39 VALENTINE Anny F 30 M SCT CS
45 40 VALENTINE David M 11 S CDA CS
45 41 VALENTINE Elisabeth F 9 S CDA CS
45 42 VALENTINE William M 7 S CDA CS
45 43 VALENTINE John M 5 S CDA CS
45 44 VALENTINE Agnes F 3 S CDA CS
45 45 VALENTINE Mary F 1 S CDA CS
45 46 WILLIAMS Rebecka F 18 S IRE CS
45 47 CARSON Elisabeth F 63 W SCT CS
45 381 48 GARVIN Robert M 45 M SCT FP
45 49 GARVIN Elisabeth F 43 M SCT FP
45 50 GARVIN Alexander M 13 S CDA FP