1861 Pembroke Twp, Renfrew
Copyright (c)2007, Donna Evans, OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Donna Evans
Proofreader: This transcript has not been proofread

LAC # C-1070
LDS # 349318
District: Renfrew
Sub-District: Pembroke Twp
Sub-District No: 359
Enumerator: Thomas Lee


  Page(s):   1-5   6-10   11-13
Index:   A-Z
  View Corrections  Add A Correction

What do the headings mean?
PG LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME OCCUPATION BIRTHPLACE MARRIED_YR RELIGION RESIDENCE AGE SEX MARITAL NO_FAM_M NO_FAM_F NON_FAM_M NON_FAM_F ABSENT REMARKS TRANSCRIBERS_REMARKS
11 1 Bell Elizabeth Scotland Free Church 33 F 1
11 2 Bell Harriet Canada West Free Church 4 F 1
11 3 Bell William Canada West Free Church 2 M 1
11 4 Bell Elizabeth Canada West Free Church 1 F 1
11 5 Watson Elizabeth Servant Canada West Free Church 19 F 1
11 6 Dunlop James Laborer Scotland Free Church 25 M
11 7 Moffat William Farmer Scotland Free Church 37 M 1 Brick House built 1826
11 8 Moffat Isabella Scotland Free Church 36 F 1
11 9 Moffat Alex Canada West Free Church 11 M 1
11 10 Moffat Margaret Canada West Free Church 9 F 1
11 11 Moffat William Canada West Free Church 7 M 1
11 12 Moffat Thomas Canada West Free Church 5 M 1
11 13 Moffat Elizabeth Canada West Free Church 3 F 1
11 14 Mitchell John Servant Scotland Free Church 23 M 1
11 15 Maguire Rosey Servant Ireland RC 24 F 1
11 16 Reade Margaret Servant Scotland Free Church 16 F 1
11 17 McLeod Alex Father in law Scotland Free Church 33 M 1
11 18 Moffat Alex Miller Scotland Free Church 31 M 1
11 19 Moffat Elizabeth Canada West Free Church 21 F 1
11 20 Miller James Farmer Ireland Free Church Pembroke Village 63 M 1
11 21 Miller James Farmer Ireland Free Church Pembroke Village 35 M 1
11 22 Davison James Farmer Ireland RC 45 M 1 Log House built 1850
11 23 Davison Ellen Ireland RC 37 F 1
11 24 Davison Fanny Canada West RC 17 F 1
11 25 Davison Nancy Canada West RC 15 F 1
11 26 Davison William Canada West RC 13 M 1
11 27 Davison James Canada West RC 11 M 1
11 28 Davison Margaret Canada West RC 5 F 1
11 29 Davison Ellen Canada West RC 3 F 1
11 30 Davison Selena Canada West RC 1 F 1
11 31 Foust David Laborer Ireland RC Huntley 23 M 1
11 32 Mcguigan Frank Laborer Ireland RC 26 M 1
11 33 Sullivan Jim Farmer Ireland RC 48 M 1 Log House built 1850
11 34 Sullivan Nancy Ireland RC 39 F 1
11 35 Sullivan Eliza Canada West RC 19 F 1
11 36 Sullivan George Laborer Canada West RC 17 M 1
11 37 Sullivan Ann Canada West RC 15 F 1
11 38 Sullivan John Canada West RC 12 M 1
11 39 Sullivan Maria Canada West RC 10 F 1
11 40 Sullivan Thomas Canada West RC 8 M 1
11 41 Sullivan William Canada West RC 6 M 1
11 42 Sullivan Isabella Canada West RC 4 F 1
11 43 Sullivan Patt Farmer Ireland RC 83 M 1 Log House built 1853
11 44 Sullivan Christina New York RC 40 F 1
11 45 Sullivan John Canada West RC 13 M 1
11 46 Devine Hugh Farmer Canada West RC 30 M 1 Log House built 1836
11 47 Devine Sara Canada West RC 26 F 1 Log House built 1857
11 48 Devine James Canada West RC 2 M 1
11 49 Devine William Canada West RC 1 M 1
11 50 Garrety Ellen Canada West RC 15 F 1
12 1 Matherson Peter Laborer Upper Canada CS 14 M 1
12 2 Matherson Edward Pembroke CS 12 M 1
12 3 Matherson Robert Pembroke CS 10 M 1
12 4 Matherson Ellen Upper Canada CS 23 F 1
12 5 Matherson Mary Upper Canada CS 21 F 1
12 6 Matherson Janet Upper Canada CS 15 F 1
12 7 Lyons J. Alex Farmer Lower Canada CE 37 M 1 Log House built 1833
12 8 Lyons Mary Ann Ireland CE 26 F 1
12 9 Lyons Edward Pembroke CE 4 M 1
12 10 Lyons Alexander Pembroke CE 2 M 1
12 11 Sullivan Thomas Laborer Ireland RC 23 M 1
12 12 Dunlop Elizabeth Servant Upper Canada WM 18 F 1
12 13 Coburne James Farmer Ireland WM 45 M 1
12 14 Coburne Jannet Upper Canada WM 37 F 1 Log Houge built 1826
12 15 Coburne Andrew Pembroke WM 17 M 1
12 16 Coburne Alex Pembroke WM 15 M 1
12 17 Coburne Catherine Pembroke WM 12 F 1
12 18 Coburne James Pembroke WM 10 M 1
12 19 Coburne Harriet Pembroke WM 8 F 1
12 20 Coburne Robert Pembroke WM 5 M 1
12 21 Coburne Elizabeth Pembroke WM 1 F 1
12 22 Coburne Robert Farmer Ireland WM 48 M 1
12 23 Coburne Emma England WM 43 F 1 Log House built 1852
12 24 Coburne Rebecca Pembroke WM 22 F 1
12 25 Coburne Elizabeth Pembroke WM 20 F 1
12 26 Coburne Hugh Pembroke WM 18 M 1
12 27 Coburne Ann Pembroke WM 16 F 1
12 28 Coburne Martha Pembroke WM 13 F 1
12 29 Coburne Catherine Pembroke WM 11 F 1
12 30 Murphy John Pembroke WM 10 M 1
12 31 Coburne Robert Pembroke WM 8 M 1
12 32 Coburne Margaret Pembroke WM 6 F 1
12 33 Charette Unknown Laborer RC Lower Canada 25 M 1 Original listed as Frenchman Shoret (probaboly Charette)
12 34 Bingham Michael Farmer Ireland RC 46 M 1 Log House built 1858
12 35 Bingham Ann Ireland RC 40 F 1
12 36 Bingham Edward Laborer Pembroke RC 14 M 1
12 37 Bingham Richard Pembroke RC 8 M 1
12 38 Bingham Michael Pembroke RC 7 M 1
12 39 Bingham Mary Pembroke RC 18 F 1
12 40 Bingham Eliza Pembroke RC 16 F 1
12 41 Bingham Ellen Pembroke RC 12 F 1
12 42 Holbrook Henry Farmer Ireland WM 43 M 1 Log House built 1853
12 43 Holbrook Elizabeth Ireland WM 37 F 1
12 44 Holbrook Ellen Pembroke WM 14 F 1
12 45 Holbrook John Pembroke WM 11 M 1
12 46 Holbrook Catherine Pembroke WM 8 F 1
12 47 Bingham Elizabeth Servant Pembroke RC 16 F 1
12 48 Worell Edgar Farmer Lower Canada WM 28 M 1 Log House
12 49 Worell Harriet Lower Canada WM 28 F 1
12 50 Worell Ellen Lower Canada WM 4 F 1
13 1 Judge Mary E Canada West RC Sand Point 13 F 1
13 2 Judge Cecilia Canada West RC 10 F 1
13 3 Judge Mary Emily Canada West RC 8 F 1
13 4 Lynch Mary Ann Canada West RC 17 F 1