1861 Westmeath Twp, Renfrew
Copyright (c)2006, Judy Wasylenko, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Judy Wasylenko
Proofreader: This transcript has not been proofread

LAC # C-1071
LDS # 349319
District: Renfrew
District No:
Sub-District: Westmeath Twp
Sub-District No: 367

  Page(s):   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   Deaths
Index:   A-C   D-La   Le-P   R-Z
  View Corrections  Add A Correction

What do the headings mean?
PG LN HN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME OCCUPATION BIRTHPLACE MARRIED_YR RELIGION RESIDENCE AGE SEX MARITAL HOUSE
6 1 42 KEYES Joseph Farmer IRE CS 42 M M Log
6 2 42 KEYES Robert Farmer UC CS 17 M S
6 3 42 KEYES John UC CS 12 M S
6 4 42 KEYES William UC CS 9 M S
6 5 42 KEYES Sarah UC CS 16 F S
6 6 42 KEYES Jane UC CS 6 F S
6 7 42 KEYES Elizabeth UC CS 38 F M
6 8 42 KEYES Richard UC CS 4 M S
6 9 43 WRIGHT Nathaniel Farmer LC WM 46 M M Log
6 10 43 WRIGHT Christine UC WM 32 F M
6 11 43 WRIGHT George    UC WM 10 M S
6 12 43 WRIGHT Mary UC WM 4 F S
6 13 43 WRIGHT ***arne UC WM 6 M S
6 14 43 WRIGHT Sebrine UC WM 2 F S
6 15 43 GOODIN Cathrine LC RC 22 F S
6 16 44 HANNAH John Farmer IRE CS 33 M M Log
6 17 44 HANNAH Jane UC CS 24 F M
6 18 44 HANNAH Mary UC CS 2 F S
6 19 45 FINN Mikle Farmer IRE RC 40 M M Log
6 20 45 FINN Sarah IRE RC 30 F M
6 21 45 FINN Bridget IRE RC 29 F S
6 24 45 FINN John IRE RC 1 M S
6 22 45 BROWN Mary IRE RC 27 F M
6 23 45 BROWN Charley IRE RC 32 M M
6 25 46 HICKS William Farmer IRE CE 40 M M Log
6 26 46 HICKS Mary IRE CE 42 F M
6 27 46 HICKS Isabel CW CE 20 F S
6 28 46 HICKS Robert CW CE 18 M S
6 29 46 HICKS Mary CW CE 16 F S
6 30 46 HICKS Andrew CW CE 14 M S
6 31 46 HICKS Charley CW CE 10 M S
6 32 47 PRETTY John Farmer IRE CE 42 M M Log
6 33 47 PRETTY Mariah IRE CE 38 F M
6 34 47 PRETTY William CW CE 12 M S
6 35 47 PRETTY James CW CE 10 M S
6 36 47 PRETTY Elizabeth CW CE 8 F S
6 37 47 PRETTY Margaret CW CE 6 F S
6 38 47 PRETTY Mary CW CE 4 F S
6 39 47 PRETTY Harriet CW CE 2 F S
6 40 48 LEFRAMBOIS Nickles Farmer CE CE 49 M M Log
6 41 48 LEFRAMBOIS Mary IRE CE 36 F M
6 42 48 LEFRAMBOIS Elizabeth CW CE 15 F S
6 43 48 LEFRAMBOIS Joseph CW CE 10 M S
6 44 48 LEFRAMBOIS Samuel CW CE 2 M S
6 45 49 LITTLE John Farmer IRE CS 40 M M Log
6 46 49 LITTLE August IRE CS 26 M M
6 47 49 LITTLE Frances CW CS 12 F S
6 48 49 LITTLE Mary CW CS 9 F S
6 50 49 LITTLE John CW CS 7 M S
6 51 49 LITTLE William CW CS 5 M S
7 1 50 LITTLE Henry Farmer CW CS 49 M M Log
7 2 50 LITTLE Nancy IRE CS 49 F M
7 3 50 LITTLE John Farmer IRE CS 20 M S
7 4 50 LITTLE George    CW CS 17 M S
7 5 50 LITTLE William CW CS 14 M S
7 6 50 LITTLE Henry CW CS 11 M S
7 7 51 MITCHELL John Millwright IRE CE 49 M M ?
7 8 51 MITCHELL Iseble IRE CE 31 F M
7 9 51 MITCHELL Cathren IRE CE 9 F S
7 10 51 MITCHELL William IRE CE 7 M S
7 11 51 MITCHELL Jane IRE CE 5 F S
7 12 51 MITCHELL Iseble IRE CE 3 F S
7 13 51 MITCHELL John Jr. CW CE 1 M S
7 14 51 MITCHELL Cathren IRE CE 68 F S
7 15 52 COLLINS Thomas Farmer IRE WM 42 M M Log
7 16 52 COLLINS Elize IRE WM 39 F M
7 17 52 COLLINS James CW WM 17 M S
7 18 52 COLLINS William CW WM 13 M S
7 19 52 COLLINS Elize CW WM 11 F S
7 20 52 COLLINS John CW WM 8 M S
7 21 52 COLLINS Samuel CW WM 7 M S
7 22 52 COLLINS Josue CW WM 5 M S
7 23 52 COLLINS David CW WM 3 M S
7 24 52 COLLINS Thomas CW WM 1 M S
7 25 53 FLETCHER Michael Farmer ENG CE 45 M M Log
7 26 53 FLETCHER Mary ENG CE 44 F M
7 27 53 FLETCHER William Farmer CW CE 14 M S
7 28 53 FLETCHER Elize CW CE 11 F S
7 29 53 FLETCHER Prudence CW CE 8 F S
7 30 54 WHITE James Farmer ENG CE 61 M M Log
7 31 54 WHITE Jabey ENG CE 60 F M
7 32 54 WHITE Henry Farmer CW CE 18 M S
7 33 54 WHITE Alfred CW CE 17 M S
7 34 54 WHITE James CW CE 16 M S
7 35 54 WHITE Charles CW CE 10 M S
7 36 55 DOUGHERTY John Farmer IRE CE 35 M M Log
7 37 55 DOUGHERTY Sarah IRE CE 32 F M
7 38 55 DOUGHERTY James CW CE 8 M S
7 39 55 DOUGHERTY Jane CW CE 6 F S
7 40 55 DOUGHERTY Elizabeth CW CE 5 F S
7 41 55 DOUGHERTY William CW CE 4 M S
7 42 55 DOUGHERTY John CW CE 2 M S
7 43 56 DUNN James Farmer IRE WM 55 M M Log
7 44 56 DUNN Cathren IRE WM 36 F M
7 45 56 DUNN James CW WM 14 M S
7 46 56 DUNN Mary CW WM 11 F S
7 47 56 DUNN John CW WM 9 M S
7 48 56 DUNN William CW WM 7 M S
7 49 56 DUNN Julie CW WM 5 F S
7 50 56 DUNN Hugh CW WM 3 M S
8 1 56 TOMLIN Elize CW WM 30 F M See Pg 2
8 2 56 TOMLIN Mary CW WM 1 F S
8 3 56 HANNAH Jane CW WM 22 F S
8 4 56 CURREY Restus Student CW WM 20 M S
8 5 57 MASON Tre Farmer USA CS 52 M M ?
8 6 57 MASON Matilda CE CS 50 F M
8 7 57 MASON Beney Farmer CW CS 18 M S
8 8 57 MASON Joseph Farmer CW CS 15 M S
8 9 57 MASON Tre Farmer CW CS 12 M S
8 10 57 MURDEY Elizabeth Servant CW CE 24 F S
8 11 57 GARDNER Robert Servant IRE CE 21 M S
8 12 57 WILSON Iseble CE CE 20 F S
8 13 57 ADAMS Samuel Farmer CW WM 78 M W
8 14 58 JACKSON Noah Farmer CE WM 23 M M Stone
8 15 58 JACKSON Pauline IRE WM 22 F M
8 16 58 DONAHUE Jane CW WM 42 F S
8 17 58 DONAHUE John CW WM 16 M S
8 18 58 BURKE George Servant CW RC 24 M M
8 19 58 BURKE Cathren CW RC 22 F M
8 20 58 BURKE George Jr. CW RC 1 M S
8 21 59 TUCKER Joseph Farmer CW WM 38 M M Log
8 22 59 TUCKER Hannah CW WM 28 F M
8 23 59 TUCKER Margaret CW WM 10 F S
8 24 59 TUCKER Ruth CW WM 8 F S
8 25 59 TUCKER Joseph Jr. CW WM 6 M S
8 26 59 TUCKER William CW WM 4 M S
8 27 59 TUCKER Albert CW WM 2 M S
8 28 60 BETTLES John Laborer ENG WM 30 M M ?
8 29 60 BETTLES Mrs. ENG WM 29 F M
8 30 60 BETTLES Thomas ENG WM 11 M S
8 31 60 BETTLES Sarah ENG WM 8 F S
8 32 60 BETTLES Alfred ENG WM 5 M S
8 33 60 BETTLES Joseph ENG WM 3 M S
8 34 60 BETTLES Samuel ENG WM 1 M S
8 35 61 TUCELLE Tusant Innkeeper ENG WM 45 M M ?
8 36 61 TUCELLE Margaret CE RC 33 F M
8 37 61 TUCELLE Margaret CE RC 5 F S
8 38 61 TUCELLE Mary CW RC 3 F S
8 39 61 TUCELLE Morrow CW RC 1 M S
8 40 61 ZEPLAN Mary CW RC 15 F S
8 41 61 GEPUE C. CE RC 15 M S
8 42 61 NOVESTY Gusty Carpenter HOL RC 30 M S ?
8 43 61 ORILEY Joseph IRE RC 41 M S
8 44 61 NOVESTY Rosey IRE RC 30 F M
8 45 61 LIBERTY July Laborer CE RC 45 M M ?
8 46 61 LIBERTY Elizabeth CW RC 30 F M
8 47 61 LIBERTY Joseph CW RC 2 M S
8 48 61 LIBERTY John CW RC 1 M S
8 49 61 NOVESTY Gusty CW RC 2 M S
8 50 61 NOVESTY John CW RC 1 M S
9 1 61 CHAMBERS Margaret CW WM 6 F S See Pg 1
9 2 61 CHAMBERS Harriet CW WM 4 F S
9 3 61 CHAMBERS Nancy CW WM 2 F S
9 4 61 ATCHESON Archy IRE WM 35 M M
9 5 61 ATCHESON Ann CW WM 28 F M
9 6 61 ATCHESON Mason CW WM 6 M S
9 7 61 ATCHESON George CW WM 2 M S
9 8 62 STORRAY Alec Laborer CW WM 35 M M Log
9 9 62 STORRAY Liddy CW WM 29 F M
9 10 62 STORRAY Jane CW WM 12 F S
9 11 62 STORRAY Margaret CW WM 9 F S
9 12 62 STORRAY John CW WM 7 M S
9 13 62 STORRAY Simon CW WM 3 M S
9 14 63 WIGLESWORTH John Merchant ENG CE 28 M M Frame
9 15 63 WIGLESWORTH M. Annie ENG CE 28 F M
9 16 63 WIGLESWORTH Arthur G. CW CE 2 M S
9 17 63 THOMPSON Sarah Servant SCT CS 28 F M
9 18 63 WIGLESWORTH Henry R. ENG CE 17 M S
9 19 64 GODDARD Edmond Blacksmith ENG CS 35 M M Frame
9 20 64 GODDARD Margaret SCT CS 41 F M
9 21 64 GODDARD Robert CW CS 9 M S
9 22 64 GODDARD John CW CS 7 M S
9 23 64 MEEHAL Mary Servant IRE RC 23 F S
9 24 64 MIDKIFF Henry    Blacksmith CW CE 25 M S
9 25 64 MCKENSEY D. M. CW CS 19 M S
9 26 65 FRASER Alex Merchant CW CS 31 M M Frame
9 27 65 FRASER S. E. CE WM 25 F M
9 28 65 FRASER I. B. CW WM 3 M S
9 29 65 FRASER Jessie CW WM 1860 F S
9 30 65 DOADN Antoin CE RC 20 M S
9 31 65 LACKEY Joseph CE RC 31 M S
9 32 65 COBURN R. W. CW WM 18 F S
9 33 65 COBURN Elizabeth CW WM 17 F S
9 34 66 CHAMBERLAIN C. M. CE WM 43 F W Log
9 35 66 CHAMBERLAIN D. C. Accountant CW WM 22 M M
9 36 66 CHAMBERLAIN M. M. CW WM 22 F M
9 37 66 CHAMBERLAIN M. CW WM 1 F S
9 38 66 CHAMBERLAIN William H. CW WM 18 M S
9 39 66 CHAMBERLAIN W. L. CW WM 15 M S
9 40 66 CHAMBERLAIN C. M. CW WM 9 F S
9 41 66 MURPHY Hanah CW WM 13 F S
9 42 66 MCKENSEY William Carpenter CW CS 25 M S
9 43 67 PERAULT Joseph Laborer CE RC 45 M M Frame
9 44 67 PERAULT M. CE RC 37 F M
9 45 67 PERAULT Julia CW RC 8 F S
9 46 67 PERAULT Joseph CW RC 5 M S
9 47 67 PERAULT William CW RC 3 M S
9 48 67 CREIGHTON John Shoemaker CE WM 22 M S
9 49 67 REILLY M. M. Schoolmaster IRE WM 29 M S
9 50 67 LANOTINE Philemon Servant CE RC 20 F S
10 1 68 BETTS Rev. Mr. Minister CW EM 35 M M Frame
10 2 68 WAITE Rev. Mr. Minister CW EM 26 M S
10 3 68 BETTS James CW EM 10 M S
10 4 68 BETTS John CW EM 7 M S
10 5 68 BETTS George CW EM 4 M S
10 6 68 BETTS Cerline CW EM 26 F M
10 7 68 BROWN Alvire CW EM 26 F S
10 8 69 WILLIAMS George Farmer ENG EM 53 M M Frame
10 9 69 WILLIAMS John ENG EM 16 M S
10 10 69 WILLIAMS Alford ENG EM 14 M S
10 11 70 CHAMBERLAIN Nathaniel Laborer USA CS 47 M M Frame
10 12 70 CHAMBERLAIN Myra USA CS 38 F M
10 13 70 CHAMBERLAIN Helen CW CS 11 F S
10 14 70 CHAMBERLAIN Francis CW CS 9 M S
10 15 70 CHAMBERLAIN Mason CW CS 8 M S
10 16 70 CHAMBERLAIN Sarah CW CS 7 F S
10 17 70 CHAMBERLAIN Harriet CW CS 5 F S
10 18 70 CHAMBERLAIN Charles CW CS 3 M S
10 19 70 CHAMBERLAIN Harie CW CS 1860 M S
10 20 70 CHAMBERLAIN Hannah CW CS 1860 F S
10 21 71 STURT Alex Laborer CE CS 40 M M Frame
10 22 71 STURT Sarah CW CS 29 F M
10 23 71 STURT Peter CW CS 16 M S
10 24 71 STURT David CW CS 2 M S
10 25 71 STURT Alex CW CS 1860 M S
10 26 71 WILLIAMS Susan ENG WM 50 F M
10 27 71 MCKENSEY Sarah CW WM 15 F S
10 28 71 MCKENSEY Westy CW WM 13 M S
10 29 71 MCKENSEY John CW WM 11 M S
10 30 72 MCLARON Peter Shoemaker CW CS 26 M M Log
10 31 72 MCLARON Susan CW CS 23 F M
10 32 73 SURTEES George Postmaster ENG CE 38 M M Log
10 33 73 SURTEES Allice ENG CE 37 F M
10 34 73 SURTEES Robert ENG CE 4 M S
10 35 73 SURTEES Edward CW CE 1860 M S
10 36 73 BROWN Annie CW EM 24 F S
10 37 74 EGGLESTON Newton Carpenter USA WM 35 M M Frame
10 38 74 EGGLESTON Charity USA WM 32 F M
10 39 74 EGGLESTON Fanney USA WM 16 F S
10 40 74 EGGLESTON Charles USA WM 10 M S
10 41 74 EGGLESTON Robert CW WM 8 M S
10 42 74 EGGLESTON George CW WM 5 M S
10 43 74 EGGLESTON Harriet CW WM 3 F S
10 44 75 BEACH David Farmer USA WM 61 M M Frame
10 45 75 BEACH Sarah USA WM 65 F M
10 46 75 BEACH Levi Farmer CW WM 32 M M
10 47 75 BEACH Margaret CW WM 27 F M
10 48 75 BEACH Carline CW WM 23 F S
10 49 75 BEACH Jane CW WM 7 F S
10 50 75 BEACH Melinda CW WM 5 F S