1861 Wilmot Twp, Waterloo County
Copyright (c)2006, Michael Morrissey, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Michael Morrissey
Proofreader: This transcript has not been proofread

LAC # C-1079
LDS # 349327
District: Waterloo
District No: 426
Sub-District: Wilmot Twp
Sub-District No: 16-19

  Page(s):   102-106   107-111   112-116   117-121   122-126   127
Index:   A-H   K-Z

What do the headings mean?
SD PG LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME OCCUPATION BIRTHPLACE RELIGION AGE SEX MARITAL NO_FAM_M NO_FAM_F NON_FAM_M NON_FAM_F TRANSCRIBERS_REMARKS
16 107 1 Henry Neiert Tanner Baden Ev. Luth. 37 M M 1
16 107 2 Margret Neiert Woman Baden Ev. Luth. 32 F M 1
16 107 3 Catherine Neiert child Canada West Ev. Luth. 11 F S 1
16 107 4 Adam Neiert child Canada West Ev. Luth. 8 M S 1
16 107 5 Elizabeth Neiert child Canada West Ev. Luth. 6 F S 1
16 107 6 Margret Neiert child Canada West Ev. Luth. 4 F S 1
16 107 7 Henry Neiert child Canada West Ev. Luth. 2 M S 1
16 107 8 Friedrich Neiert child Canada West Ev. Luth. 1w M S 1
16 107 9 Ernnst Zemelin Laborer Prussia Sivedenbourgh 43 M M 1 surname conjectural
16 107 10 Adelheite Zemelin Woman Prussia Sivedenbourgh 34 F M 1 surname conjectural
16 107 11 Gustav Zemelin child Prussia Sivedenbourgh 13 M S 1 surname conjectural
16 107 12 Mary Zemelin child Prussia Sivedenbourgh 11 F S 1 surname conjectural
16 107 13 Ottilia Zemelin child Prussia Sivedenbourgh 9 F S 1 surname conjectural
16 107 14 Julius Zemelin child Prussia Sivedenbourgh 7 M S 1 surname conjectural
16 107 15 John Zemelin child Prussia Sivedenbourgh 3 M S 1 surname conjectural
16 107 16 Wilhelmine Zemelin child Canada West Sivedenbourgh 1/2 F S 1 surname conjectural
16 107 17 David Winstone Currier England English Church 30 M M 1
16 107 18 Sarah Winstone Woman Ireland English Church 30 F M 1
16 107 19 George Winstone child Canada West English Church 10 M S 1
16 107 20 Wm Henry Winstone child Canada West English Church 9 M S 1
16 107 21 Marian Winstone child Canada West English Church 7 F S 1
16 107 22 Albert Winstone child Canada West English Church 5 M S 1
16 107 23 Alfort Winstone child Canada West English Church 3 M S 1
16 107 24 August Taimer Laborer Prussia Ev. Luth. 33 M M 1
16 107 25 Christine Taimer Woman Prussia Ev. Luth. 34 F M 1
16 107 26 Gustav Taimer child Prussia Ev. Luth. 4 M S 1
16 107 27 August Taimer child Canada West Ev. Luth. 2 M S 1
16 107 28 David Doering Grandfather Gross Hessen Ev. Luth. 76 M M 1
16 107 29 Elizabeth Doering Grandmother Kurhessia Ev. Luth. 62 F M 1
16 107 30 John Conrad Stein Blacksmith Gross Hessen Ev. Luth. 44 M M 1
16 107 31 Eva Stein Woman Gross Hessen Ev. Luth. 52 F M 1
16 107 32 Franz Stein child Gross Hessen Ev. Luth. 16 M S 1
16 107 33 Henry Stein child Gross Hessen Ev. Luth. 10 M S 1
16 107 34 B. Wagner Teacher Kurhessia Ev. Luth. 33 M M 1
16 107 35 Catherine Wagner Woman Gross Hessen Ev. Luth. 28 F M 1
16 107 36 George T. Holzmann Inn Keeper Elsass Ev. Luth. 32 M M 1
16 107 37 Elizabeth Holzmann Woman Canada West Ev. Luth. 23 F M 1
16 107 38 Christine Holzmann child Canada West Ev. Luth. 2 F S 1
16 107 39 Elizabeth Holzmann child Canada West Ev. Luth. 1/12 F S 1
16 107 40 Catherine Lienkart Housemaid Canada West Ev. Luth. 16 F S 1
16 107 41 Margret Lienkart Housemaid Canada West Ev. Luth. 12 F S 1
16 107 42 Fredericke Robetzach Inn Keeper & Merchant Prussia Ev. Luth. 60 F S 1
16 107 43 Yula Robetzach Inn Keeper & Merchant Prussia Ev. Luth. 55 F S 1
16 107 44 lewis Robetzach child Canada West Ev. Luth. 9 M S 1
16 107 45 Elizabeth Robetzach child Canada West Ev. Luth. 7 F S 1
16 107 46 Elizabeth Robetzach Housemaid Gross Hessen Ev. Luth. 19 F S 1
16 107 47 Henry Armbrecht Waggonmaker Gross Hessen Ev. Luth. 35 M M 1
16 107 48 Catherine Armbrecht Woman Gross Hessen Ev. Luth. 34 F M 1
16 107 49 Amilia Armbrecht child Canada West Ev. Luth. 8 F S 1
16 107 50 George Liesemer Apprentice Gross Hessen Ev. Luth. 19 M S 1
16 107 51 John Wittmer Apprentice Gross Hessen Ev. Luth. 18 M S 1
16 108 1 Christopher Doering Marchand Gross Hessen New Jerusalem 44 M M 1
16 108 2 Cathanina Doering Woman Gross Hessen New Jerusalem 44 F M 1
16 108 3 Lorence Doering Clerk Canada West New Jerusalem 23 M S 1
16 108 4 David Doering Clerk Canada West New Jerusalem 21 M S 1
16 108 5 A. M. Doering Housemaid Canada West New Jerusalem 14 F S 1
16 108 6 Charles Doering Farmer Canada West New Jerusalem 17 M S 1
16 108 7 Chanoline Doering Canada West New Jerusalem 16 F S 0
16 108 8 Henry Doering Clerk Canada West New Jerusalem 14 M S 1
16 108 9 George Doering child Canada West New Jerusalem 11 M S 1
16 108 10 Elisabeth Doering child Canada West New Jerusalem 12 F S 0
16 108 11 Freiderich Doering child Canada West New Jerusalem 9 M S 1
16 108 12 Emanuel Doering child Canada West New Jerusalem 6 M S 1
16 108 13 Christian Doering child Canada West New Jerusalem 6 M S 1
16 108 14 G. Wilhelm Doering child Canada West New Jerusalem 4 M S 1
16 108 15 Edward Albert Doering child Canada West New Jerusalem 1 M S 1
16 108 16 Ernst Harrifeld Servant Hanover Lutheran 23 M S 1
16 108 17 Heinrich Hasenpflug Servant Kur Hessen Lutheran 24 M S 1
16 108 18 Samuel Wittmer Tanner Canada West E. V. Methodist 19 M S 1
16 108 19 Chathanina Roth Housemaid Gross Hessen Lutheran 18 F S 1
16 108 20 Jost Rupp Grandfather Gross Hessen Lutheran 85 M S 1
17 109 1 Thomas Kerner Yeoman Würtenburg RC 25 M S 3 1 0 0
17 109 2 Carl Kerner Yeoman Würtenburg RC 22 M S
17 109 3 Joseph Ant. Kerner Laborer Würtenburg RC 60 M M
17 109 4 Josepha Kerner Würtenburg RC 55 F M
17 109 5 Georg Koch Yeoman Hesse Darmstadt Baptist 42 M M 5 6
17 109 6 Cathrina Koch Hesse Darmstadt Baptist 41 F M
17 109 7 Georg Gessener Laborer Hesse Darmstadt Lutheran 73 M
17 109 8 Georg, Jr. Koch UC Lutheran 16 M S
17 109 9 Maria Koch UC Lutheran 14 F S
17 109 10 Elisabeth Koch UC Lutheran 12 F S
17 109 11 Cathrina Koch UC Lutheran 10 F S
17 109 12 John Koch UC Lutheran 8 M S
17 109 13 Christina Koch UC Lutheran 6 F S
17 109 14 Henry Koch UC Lutheran 4 M S
17 109 15 Julia Koch UC Lutheran 2 F S
17 109 16 John Heibel Yeoman Chur Hesse Lutheran 32 M S 5 3 1
17 109 17 Catharina Heibel Hesse Darmstadt Lutheran 26 F M
17 109 18 William Heibel Laborer Chur Hesse Lutheran 63 M M
17 109 19 Cathr Heibel Chur Hesse Lutheran 61 F M
17 109 20 William Heibel U.C. Lutheran 6 M S
17 109 21 Adam Heibel U.C. Lutheran 4 M S
17 109 22 Elisabeth Heibel U.C. Lutheran 3 F S
17 109 23 Andrew Heibel U.C. Lutheran 1 M S
17 109 24 Georg Schöncoolf Chur Hesse Lutheran 27 M S surname conjectural
17 109 25 Adam, Jr. Doering Yeoman U.C. Lutheran 24 M M 1 1
17 109 26 Elisabeth Doering Chur Hesse Lutheran 24 F M
17 109 27 Valentin Schmidt Yeoman Hesse Darmstadt Lutheran 39 M M 4 3
17 109 28 Maria Schmidt Hesse Darmstadt Lutheran 32 F M
17 109 29 Caspar Schmidt U.C. Lutheran 12 M S
17 109 30 Christine Schmidt U.C. Lutheran 7 F S
17 109 31 Georg Schmidt U.C. Lutheran 5 M S
17 109 32 Lorenz Schmidt U.C. Lutheran 2 M S
17 109 33 Margaretha Schmidt Hesse Darmstadt Lutheran 71 F
17 109 34 Andreas Taub Yeoman Hesse Darmstadt Lutheran 37 M M 5 4
17 109 35 Cathrina Taub Hesse Darmstadt Lutheran 34 F M
17 109 36 Georg Taub U.C. Lutheran 14 M S
17 109 37 William Taub U.C. Lutheran 12 M S
17 109 38 John Taub U.C. Lutheran 10 M S
17 109 39 Cathrina Taub U.C. Lutheran 8 F S
17 109 40 Anna Taub U.C. Lutheran 6 F S
17 109 41 Justus Taub U.C. Lutheran 4 M S
17 109 42 Marie Taub U.C. Lutheran 2 F S
17 109 43 George Taub Yeoman Bavaria Lutheran 50 M M 2 3 1
17 109 44 Anna Taub Hesse Darmstadt Lutheran 37 F M
17 109 45 Elisabeth Taub U.C. Lutheran 12 F S
17 109 46 Andreas Taub U.C. Lutheran 10 M S
17 109 47 Barbara Taub U.C. Lutheran 7 F S
17 109 48 Christian Becking Laborer Hesse Darmstadt Lutheran 21 M S
17 109 49 John Mertz Laborer Hesse Darmstadt Lutheran 38 M M 1 1
17 109 50 Cathrina Mertz Chur Hesse Lutheran 36 F M
17 110 1 Cathrina Mertz U.C. Lutheran 2 F S
17 110 2 Jacob Fritz Yeoman Prussia R.C. 48 M M 5 3
17 110 3 Tekla Fritz Prussia R.C. 38 F M
17 110 4 Lorenz Fritz U.C. R.C. 12 M S
17 110 5 John Fritz U.C. R.C. 10 M S
17 110 6 Joesphine Fritz U.C. R.C. 7 F S
17 110 7 Jacob Fritz U.C. R.C. 5 M S
17 110 8 Tekla Fritz U.C. R.C. 2 F S
17 110 9 Louis Fritz U.C. R.C. 1 M S
17 110 10 John Leowhardt Yeoman Hesse Darmstadt Lutheran 41 M M 4 5
17 110 11 Cathrina Leowhardt Hesse Darmstadt Lutheran 39 F M
17 110 12 Henry Leowhardt U.C. Lutheran 14 M S
17 110 13 Elisabeth Leowhardt U.C. Lutheran 12 F S
17 110 14 Anna Leowhardt U.C. Lutheran 10 F S
17 110 15 John Leowhardt U.C. Lutheran 7 M S
17 110 16 Marie Leowhardt U.C. Lutheran 5 F S
17 110 17 Conrad Leowhardt U.C. Lutheran 3 M S
17 110 18 Elisabeth Killer Hesse Darmstadt Lutheran 78 F S
17 110 19 Lorenz Lissemar Weaver Hesse Darmstadt Lutheran 35 M M 4 2 1
17 110 20 Elisabeth Lissemar Hesse Darmstadt Lutheran 31 F M
17 110 21 Henry Lissemar U.C. Lutheran 10 M S
17 110 22 Elisabeth Lissemar U.C. Lutheran 6 F S
17 110 23 John Lissemar U.C. Lutheran 4 M S
17 110 24 William Lissemar U.C. Lutheran 2 M S
17 110 25 Cathrina Klein Labourer Hesse Darmstadt Lutheran 40 F S
17 110 26 Joseph Fritz Yeoman France R.C. 44 M M 4 4
17 110 27 Louise Fritz France R.C. 45 F M
17 110 28 Joseph Fritz U.C. R.C. 15 M S
17 110 29 Louise Fritz U.C. R.C. 14 F S
17 110 30 Dorothea Fritz U.C. R.C. 12 F S
17 110 31 Anton Fritz U.C. R.C. 10 M S
17 110 32 Peter Fritz U.C. R.C. 7 M S
17 110 33 Marie Fritz U.C. R.C. 4 F S
17 110 34 Georg Buchheit Yeoman Rhine Bavaria R.C. 54 M M 5 6
17 110 35 Magdalena Buchheit France R.C. 44 F M
17 110 36 Margretha Buchheit U.S. R.C. 20 F S
17 110 37 Marie Buchheit U.S. R.C. 19 F S
17 110 38 Georg Buchheit U.C. R.C. 17 M S
17 110 39 Nicolaus Buchheit U.C. R.C. 15 M S
17 110 40 John Buchheit U.C. R.C. 13 M S
17 110 41 Sidonia Buchheit U.C. R.C. 11 F S
17 110 42 Christian Buchheit U.C. R.C. 9 M S
17 110 43 Helena Buchheit U.C. R.C. 7 F S
17 110 44 Cathrina Buchheit U.C. R.C. 5 F S
17 110 45 Jost Gunther Yeoman Hesse Darmstadt Lutheran 56 M M 2 3
17 110 46 Cathrina Gunther Hesse Darmstadt Lutheran 52 F M
17 110 47 Cathrina Gunther U.C. Lutheran 15 F S
17 110 48 John Gunther U.C. Lutheran 11 M S
17 110 49 Peter, Jr. Brock Yeoman France R.C. 66 M M 1 1
17 110 50 Barbara Brock France R.C. 60 F M
17 111 1 Jacob  Buchheit Yeoman Bavaria R.C 49 M M 6 4
17 111 2 Maria Buchheit Bavaria R.C 45 F M
17 111 3 Magdalena Buchheit U.S. R.C 19 F S
17 111 4 Jacob  Buchheit U.C R.C 17 M S
17 111 5 Barbara Buchheit U.C R.C 15 F S
17 111 6 Adam Buchheit U.C R.C 11 M S
17 111 7 Franciska Buchheit U.C R.C 9 F S
17 111 8 Joesph Buchheit U.C R.C 7 M S
17 111 9 Louis Buchheit U.C R.C 4 M S
17 111 10 Fritz Buchheit U.C R.C 2 M S
17 111 11 Alois Walter Yeoman France R.C 50 M M 6 7
17 111 12 Regina Walter France R.C 42 F M
17 111 13 Bernard Walter U.C R.C 21 M S
17 111 14 John Walter U.C R.C 19 M S
17 111 15 Cathrina Walter U.C R.C 18 F S
17 111 16 Anna Walter U.C R.C 15 F S
17 111 17 Joseph Walter U.C R.C 13 M S
17 111 18 Marianna Walter U.C R.C 11 F S
17 111 19 Regina Walter U.C R.C 9 F S
17 111 20 Elisabeth Walter U.C R.C 7 F S
17 111 21 Mattuas Walter U.C R.C 5 M S
17 111 22 Alois Walter U.C R.C 4 M S
17 111 23 Theresia Walter U.C R.C 2 F S
17 111 24 Michael Meyer Yeoman France R.C 57 M M 3 6
17 111 25 Anna Marie Meyer France R.C 52 F M
17 111 26 Philip Meyer U.C R.C 23 M S
17 111 27 Margretha Meyer U.C R.C 20 F S
17 111 28 Peter Meyer U.C R.C 19 M S
17 111 29 Regina Meyer U.C R.C 17 F S
17 111 30 Elisabeth Meyer U.C R.C 12 F S
17 111 31 Lutacoina Meyer U.C R.C 10 F S
17 111 32 Magdalena Meyer U.C R.C 5 F S
17 111 33 Peter Brick Yeoman Prussia R.C 43 M M 5 5
17 111 34 Cathrina Brick France R.C 40 F M
17 111 35 Anton Brick U.C R.C 14 M S
17 111 36 Carolina Brick U.C R.C 13 F S
17 111 37 John Brick U.C R.C 10 M S
17 111 38 Magdalena Brick U.C R.C 6 F S
17 111 39 Leo Brick U.C R.C 8 M S
17 111 40 Aonalin Brick U.C R.C 4 F S given name conjectural
17 111 41 Augustin Brick U.C R.C 3 M S
17 111 42 Marianna Brick U.C R.C 1 F S
17 111 43 Nicolaus Wagner Yeoman France R.C 59 M M 4 3
17 111 44 Maria Wagner France R.C 50 F M
17 111 45 John Wagner U.S. R.C 24 M S
17 111 46 Maria Wagner U.C R.C 16 F S
17 111 47 Barbara Wagner U.C R.C 15 F S
17 111 48 Nicolaus Wagner U.C R.C 11 M S
17 111 49 Jacob Wagner U.C R.C 6 M S
17 111 50 Jacob Mosebach Labourer Chur Hesse Lutheran 57 M M 1