1861 Hinchinbrooke Twp, Frontenac County
Copyright (c)2003, DavidR. Matthew, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: DavidR. Matthew
Proofreader: Mary Crandall

LAC # C-1022
LDS # 349264
District: unknown
District No: unknown
Sub-District: unknown
Sub-District No: unknown

  Page(s):   1-5   6-10   11-15   16
Index:   A-Le   Li-Y
View Corrections  Add A Correction

What do the headings mean?
PG LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME OCCUPATION BIRTHPLACE RELIGION RESIDENCE AGE SEX MARITAL NO_FAM_M NO_FAM_F NON_FAM_M NON_FAM_F
6 1 KENNY Ellen Ireland R Catholic 20 F M
6 2 KENNY Morris U C R Catholic 5 M S
6 3 KENNY James U C R Catholic 3 M S
6 4 KENNY Thomas U C R Catholic 1 M S
6 5 BYRNE William Ireland R Catholic 21 M M 1
6 6 DARCY Peter Ireland R Catholic 18 M S 1
6 7 SHEAN Thomas Farmer Ireland R Catholic Camden 28 M S
6 8 SHEAN James Ireland R Catholic Camden 32 M S
6 9 MURPHY Richard Ireland R Catholic Sheffield 26 M S
6 10 BYRNE John Ireland R Catholic Sheffield 26 M S
6 11 BYRNE Andrew Ireland R Catholic Sheffield 36 M S
6 12 KIDD William Ireland R Catholic Camden 36 M M
6 13 KIDD Joseph Ireland R Catholic Camden 28 M S
6 14 KIDD Thomas Ireland R Catholic Camden 26 M S
6 15 DARCY Thomas Ireland R Catholic Camden 36 M S
6 16 KELLY Patrick Ireland R Catholic Camden 35 M M
6 17 MCCAFFY Edward Ireland R Catholic Camden 24 M S
6 18 BYRNE Patrick Ireland R Catholic Camden 30 M S
6 19 O'CONERS Robert Shoemaker Ireland R Catholic Camden 24 M S
6 20 HINCH Joseph Farmer Ireland R Catholic Camden 24 M M
6 21 MCAVOY Ann Ireland R Catholic Camden 50 F S
6 22 MCDONALD Daniel Farmer U C R Catholic Earnestown 35 M M
6 23 MCDONALD William U C R Catholic Earnestown 24 M S
6 24 UNKNOWN Name U C R Catholic Earnestown 20 20 S
6 25 BRYNE  Michael Farmer Ireland Unknown 35 M M 4 4
6 26 BRYNE Mary Ireland Unknown 35 F M
6 27 BRYNE Bridget Ireland Unknown 10 F S
6 28 BRYNE Kathern Ireland C C 8 F S
6 29 BRYNE John Ireland C C 7 M S
6 30 BRYNE Mary Ireland C C 6 F S
6 31 BRYNE Martin Ireland C C 4 M S
6 32 BRYNE Michael Ireland C C 2 M S
6 33 GRANT Israel Farmer U C Unknown 66 M M 1 2
6 34 GRANT Becca U C Unknown 61 F M
6 35 GRANT Ann U C Unknown 14 F S
6 36 ROWLY John Ireland C C 78 M M
6 37 ROWLY Mary Ireland C C 70 F M 4 2
6 38 ROWLY Larry Ireland C C 34 M S
6 39 ROWLY James Ireland C C 28 M S
6 40 ROWLY Joseph Ireland C C 23 M S
6 41 ROWLY Bridget Ireland C C 20 F S
6 42 PARTEN Richard England C C 40 M M 3 4
6 43 PARTEN Kathern England C C 34 F M
6 44 PARTEN Ann U C C C 10 F S
6 45 PARTEN John U C C C 5 M S
6 46 PARTEN Mary U C C C 6 F S
6 47 PARTEN Thomas U C C C 4 M S
6 48 PARTEN Kathern U C C C 2 F S
6 49 DOYLE Patrick Ireland C C 25 M S 1
6 50 DOYLE Bridget Ireland C C 29 F M 1
7 1 DUGGAN Cornelius Farmer Ireland C C 22 M S 1 1
7 2 MCAVOY Martin Ireland C C 18 M S 1 1
7 3 BUSH John Farmer U C E C 28 M S
7 4 TEBO Loui Lower Canada C C 21 M S
7 5 TEBOW Silvester Lower Canada C C 23 M S
7 6 LONG Joseph U C C E 21 M S
7 7 MADDEN William U C W M 38 M S
7 8 HUGHES John Ireland C C 28 M M
7 9 CURRY John Ireland C C 24 M M
7 10 MORRIS Robert Ireland C C 32 M M
7 11 KILMOT Daniel U C M 23 M S
7 12 CONNERS Thomas Ireland C C 21 M S
7 13 WRITE Charles U C M 19 M S
7 14 BUSH Jacob U C C C 60 M M 7 5
7 15 BUSH Christian U C C C 55 F M
7 16 BUSH John U C C C 28 M S
7 17 BUSH Ellen U C C C 27 F M
7 18 BUSH William U C C C 25 M M
7 19 BUSH Henry U C C C 22 M S
7 20 BUSH  Alexander U C C C 20 M S
7 21 BUSH James U C C C 19 M S
7 22 BUSH Sarah U C C C 16 F S
7 23 BUSH Nicholas U C C C 14 M S
7 24 BUSH Margret U C C C 11 F S
7 25 BUSH Mary U C C C 7 F S
7 26 GENGE Thomas  Farmer England C C 22 M M 1 2
7 27 GENGE Ann U C C C 22 F M
7 28 GENGE Harriet U C C C 1 F S
7 29 KENNEDY James Tavern Keeper Ireland E C 58 M M 3 2
7 30 KENNEDY Joseph Ireland E C 23 M S
7 31 KENNEDY Thomas Ireland E C 21 M S
7 32 KENNEDY Martha Ireland E C 56 F M
7 33 KENNEDY Martha Ireland E C 17 F S
7 34 WOLLARD Luke Ireland E C 41 M S 1
7 35 GILES John Carpenter England P M 31 M M 2 2
7 36 GILES Mary England P M 30 F M
7 37 GILES Emma England P M 6 F S
7 38 GILES Godfrey Wm England P M 4 M S
7 39 BUTRILL George England P M 26 M M 1 1
7 40 BUTRILL Elizabeth England P M 19 F M
7 41 BRADFORD Thomas Farmer U C Prespeterian 29 M M 3
7 42 BRADFORD Tamey U C Prespeterian 26 F M 1
7 43 BRADFORD Athalinda U C Prespeterian 3 F S
7 44 BRADFORD Margret U C Prespeterian 2 F S
7 45 LILLIE William Carpenter U C E C 28 M S 1
7 46 ANDERSON James Farmer U C E C 44 M M
7 47 ANDERSON Eliza U C E C 40 F M 1 1
7 48 WALKER James Farmer Ireland Prespeterian 43 M M 4 3
7 49 WALKER Ellen Ireland Prespeterian 40 F M
7 50 WALKER Charles U C Prespeterian 19 M S
8 1 WALKER Margret U C Prespeterian 17 F S
8 2 WALKER John U C Prespeterian 7 M S
8 3 WALKER David U C Prespeterian 6 M S
8 4 WALKER Elizabeth U C Prespeterian 4 F S
8 5 TERRANT George Farmer Ireland C of E 30 M M 3 2
8 6 TERRANT Elizabeth England C of E 25 F M
8 7 TERRANT James Alex England C of E 6 M S
8 8 TERRANT Izabella England C of E 4 F S
8 9 TERRANT George England C of E 1 M S
8 10 BABCOCK Israel Farmer Up Cand W M 23 M M 1 2
8 11 BABCOCK Nancy Ireland W M 23 F M
8 12 BABCOCK Melissa Up C W M 2 F S
8 13 DORSON James Farmer Up C E C 32 M M 1 4
8 14 DORSON Jane Ireland E C 26 F M
8 15 DORSON Hannah Up C E C 7 F S
8 16 DORSON Mary Jane Up C E C 5 F S
8 17 DORSON Susanna Up C E C 2 F S
8 18 BABCOCK William Farmer Up C Prespeterian 24 M M 3 3
8 19 BABCOCK Susanna Ireland Prespeterian 23 F M
8 20 BABCOCK Margret Upp Cand Prespeterian 11 F S
8 21 BABCOCK John Upp Cand Prespeterian 8 M S
8 22 BABCOCK Sarah A. Upp Cand Prespeterian 5 F S
8 23 BABCOCK Douglas Upp Cand Prespeterian 3 M S
8 24 SHELTS William Farmer New York E S M 73 M M 6 5
8 25 SHELTS Mary New York E S M 67 F M
8 26 SHELTS Susan Up C E S M Bedford 49 F S
8 27 SHELTS Parker Up C E S M 43 M M
8 28 SHELTS Edward Up C E S M Porllen 43 M M
8 29 SHELTS Rebecca Up C E S M Olden 41 F M
8 30 SHELTS Henry Up C E S M New York 36 F M
8 31 SHELTS Moriah Up C E S M 38 F S
8 32 SHELTS Anis Up C E S M 34 F W
8 33 SHELTS Peter Up C E S M Olden 28 M S
8 34 SHELTS John Up C E S M 25 M S
8 35 GILCRIST David Farmer Ireland Prepeterian 28 M S 1
8 36 BRIDGON Samuel Ireland Prepeterian Hinchinbrooke 33 M S
8 37 CLARK Peter Farmer Upp Canda W M 44 M M 2 3
8 38 CLARK Hannah Upp Canda W M 33 F M
8 39 CLARK Jane Upp Canda W M 22 F M
8 40 CLARK Schreiber Upp Canda W M 20 M S
8 41 CLARK Peter Upp Canda W M 18 M S
8 42 CLARK Samantha Upp Canda W M 16 F S
8 43 CLARK George Upp Canda W M 9 M S
8 44 SPIKE James Farmer United States W M Portland 38 M M 1
8 45 SPIKE John United States W M 17 M S 1
8 46 CALVIN Richard United States Unknown Peterbough 23 M S 1
8 47 PEYNUM Allen United States R Catholic 24 M S 1
8 48 SOLES Alphonzo United States E Church 29 M M 2 2
8 49 SOLES  Sarah Ireland Prespeterian 31 F M
8 50 SOLES Agnes Upp Can Prespeterian 9 F S
9 1 SOLES Joseph Up C Prespeterian 5 M S
9 2 GOODBERRY Lorenzo Farmer United States Prespeterian 31 M M 3 4
9 3 GOODBERRY Margret Ireland Prespeterian 25 F S
9 4 GOODBERRY Ann Eliza Up Canada Prespeterian 6 F S
9 5 GOODBERRY Charles Up Canada Prespeterian 8 M S
9 6 GOODBERRY Miles Up Canada Prespeterian 5 M S
9 7 GOODBERRY Almira Up Canada Prespeterian 3 F S
9 8 GOODBERRY Sarah Up Canada Prespeterian 1 F S
9 9 GOODBERRY Charles Farmer Up Canada E M 26 M S 2 2
9 10 GOODBERRY Jane Up Canada E M 52 F W
9 11 GOODBERRY George Up Canada E M 20 M S
9 12 GOODBERRY Esther Up Canada E M 18 F S
9 13 BRIDGEN Samuel H. Farmer Ireland E M 55 M M 4 5
9 14 BRIDGEN Ann Ireland E M 46 F M
9 15 BRIDGEN James Ireland E M 19 M S
9 16 BRIDGEN Samuel Up C E M 15 M S
9 17 BRIDGEN Isabella Up C E M 15 F S
9 18 BRIDGEN Matilda Up C E M 12 F S
9 19 BRIDGEN Esther Up C E M 9 F S
9 20 BRIDGEN Ellen Up C E M 7 F S
9 21 BRIDGEN Alonzo Up C E M 4 M S 4 4
9 22 GOODFELLOW John T Keeper Ireland Prespeterian 39 M M
9 23 GOODFELLOW Mary Ireland Prespeterian 39 F M
9 24 GOODFELLOW David Ireland Prespeterian 19 M S
9 25 GOODFELLOW Robert Ireland Prespeterian 18 M M
9 26 GOODFELLOW John Up Cand Prespeterian 17 M S
9 27 GOODFELLOW Susan Up Cand Prespeterian 14 F S
9 28 GOODFELLOW Elizabeth Up Cand Prespeterian 7 F S
9 29 GOODFELLOW Ellen Up Cand Prespeterian 5 F S
9 30 DAVIS William Black Smith England B of E 30 M M 1 1
9 31 DAVIS Jane Scotland B of E 23 F M
9 32 CAMPBELL James Farmer Ireland W M 46 M M 4 4
9 33 CAMPBELL Sharlot U Cand W M 40 F M
9 34 CAMPBELL Henry U Cand W M 15 M S
9 35 CAMPBELL  Emily E. U Cand W M 13 F S
9 36 CAMPBELL Eleanor U Cand W M 11 F S
9 37 CAMPBELL Wellington U Cand W M 8 M S
9 38 CAMPBELL John U Cand W M 6 M S
9 39 CAMPBELL Mary U Cand W M 4 F S
9 40 GOODFELLOW James Ireland Prespeterian 34 M M 3 5
9 41 GOODFELLOW Susan Ireland Prespeterian 33 F M
9 42 GOODFELLOW David Up C Prespeterian 12 M S
9 43 GOODFELLOW Samuel Up C Prespeterian 8 M S
9 44 GOODFELLOW Elizabeth Up C Prespeterian 6 F S
9 45 GOODFELLOW Mary Up C Prespeterian 4 F S
9 46 GOODFELLOW Susanna Up C Prespeterian 4 F S
9 47 GOODFELLOW Sarah Up C Prespeterian 2 F S
9 48 MATHEWS A. D--? Farmer Ireland Ep M 50 M M 3 8
9 49 MATHEWS Harriet Up C Ep M 42 F M
9 50 MATHEWS Edward Up C Ep M 22 M S
10 1 MATHEWS Ameline Up C Ep of C 20 F M
10 2 MATHEWS Julia Ann Up C Ep of C 18 F S
10 3 MATHEWS Sharlot Up C Ep of C 18 F S
10 4 MATHEWS Rebecca Up C Ep of C 15 F S
10 5 MATHEWS Ufini Up C Ep of C 12 F S
10 6 MATHEWS Sarah Up C Ep of C 10 F S
10 7 MATHEWS Moriah Up C Ep of C 7 F S
10 8 MATHEWS John Up C Ep of C 3 M S
10 9 GORDON George Up C E Church Camden 29 M S 1
10 10 SANDERSON William Farmer Ireland E Church 41 M M 3 6
10 11 SANDERSON Sarah Up Canada E Church 39 F M
10 12 SANDERSON Rachel A. Up Canada E Church 21 F S
10 13 SANDERSON Mary Up Canada E Church 19 F S
10 14 SANDERSON Sarah Up Canada E Church 17 F S
10 15 SANDERSON Robert Up Canada E Church 12 M S
10 16 SANDERSON John Up Canada E Church 9 M S
10 17 SANDERSON Acenith Up Canada E Church 6 F S
10 18 SANDERSON Agnifs Up Canada E Church 3 F S
10 19 ELYSWORTH Job Farmer Up C E Church 38 M M 3 2
10 20 ELYSWORTH Nancy Up C E Church 38 F M
10 21 ELYSWORTH Bowin Up C E Church 13 M S
10 22 ELYSWORTH David Up C E Church 8 M S
10 23 ELYSWORTH Sarah Up C E Church 4 F S
10 24 MCKNIGHT Isabella Farmer Ireland E Church 80 F W 1 1
10 25 MCKNIGHT William Up C E Church 24 M S
10 26 CAMPBELL John Farmer Up C W M 24 M M 3 1
10 27 CAMPBELL Mellissa Up C W M 24 F M
10 28 CAMPBELL Wesley Up C W M 2 M S
10 29 CAMPBELL John Up C W M 1 M S
10 30 WALKER Sarah Up C W M 39 F S
10 31 JUDGE Patrick Farmer Ireland C of E 76 M M 3 1
10 32 JUDGE Bridget Ireland C Church 62 F M
10 33 JUDGE Edward Up C C of E 22 M S
10 34 KEATS Edward Up C C of E 17 M S
10 35 JUDGE Michael Farmer Up C C of E 28 M S
10 36 HICKEY James Farmer Ireland C Church 64 M M 7 5
10 37 HICKEY Eliza Ireland C Church 42 F S
10 38 HICKEY Stephen Up C C Church 21 M S
10 39 HICKEY James Up C C Church 23 M M
10 40 HICKEY Patrick Up C C Church 18 M S
10 41 HICKEY Thomas Up C C Church 16 M S
10 42 HICKEY Edward Up C C Church 14 M S
10 43 HICKEY Eliza A. Up C C Church 12 F S
10 44 HICKEY Margret Up C C Church 9 F S
10 45 HICKEY Mary J. Up C C Church 7 F S
10 46 HICKEY Kathren  Up C C Church 5 F S
10 47 HICKEY William Up C C Church 1 M S
10 48 BROWN William Farmer Up C E M 31 M M
10 49 BROWN Ellen Up C E M 25 F M 5 3
10 50 BROWN James Up C E M 72 M M