1861 Pittsburgh Twp, Frontenac County
Copyright (c)2003, Eileen Truesdell, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Eileen Truesdell
Proofreader: Geraldine Chase

LAC # C-1022
LDS # 349264
District: unknown
District No: unknown
Sub-District: unknown
Sub-District No: unknown

Ward 1: Pages 1-33
Ward 3: Pages 34-52
Ward 4: Pages 53-69
Ward 5: Pages 70-88

Enumerators:
Ward 1: James Ferguson, Jan 31
Ward 3: Peter Graham, Feb 12
Ward 4: Hugh Cowan, Feb 13
Ward 5: John McLean, Feb 11

  Page(s):   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-50   51-55   56-60   61-65   66-70   71-75   76-80   81-85   86-88
Index:   A-Br   Bu-Di   Do-Go   Gr-Ka   Ke-McA   McB-My   N-R   S-U   V-Y
View Corrections  Add A Correction

What do the headings mean?
PG LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME OCCUPATION BIRTHPLACE MARRIED_YR RELIGION RESIDENCE AGE SEX MARITAL #FAM_M #FAM_F #NFAM_M #NFAM_F REMARKS
61 1 MacRoth Sarah UC RC 14 F S 1
61 2 Smith Catherine Scot NG ? F M 1
61 3 Whitney Benjamin farmer Ire CE 43 M M
61 4 Whitney Elizabeth Scot CE 40 F M
61 5 Whitney Thomas labourer US CE 20 M S
61 6 Whitney Thompson labourer UC CE 16 M S
61 7 Whitney Benjamin labourer UC CE 15 M S
61 8 Whitney Elizabeth UC CE 12 F S
61 9 Whitney William UC CE 10 M S
61 10 Whitney Albert UC CE 8 M S
61 11 Whitney Frederic UC CE 7 M S
61 12 Whitney Susannah UC CE 6 F S
61 13 Whitney Robert UC CE 2 M S
61 14 Rees Samuel farmer UC WM 43 M M
61 15 Rees Caroline UC WM 40 F M
61 16 Rees Alfred labourer UC WM 18 M S
61 17 Rees Charles labourer UC WM 16 M S
61 18 Rees Maitland labourer UC WM 14 M S
61 19 Rees Mary Emilia UC WM 12 F S
61 20 Rees Amanda E UC WM 9 F S
61 21 Rees Fanny S UC WM 7 F S
61 22 Rees Samuel J UC WM 5 M S
61 23 Rees Henry W UC WM 2 M S
61 24 Hunter George labourer Eng CE 42 M S 1
61 25 Dailey Hannah UC WM 32 M? S
61 26 McPherson Daniel farmer Scot CS 50 M W
61 27 McPherson Elizabeth Scot CS 19 F S
61 28 McPherson Alex labourer CS 16 M S
61 29 Cambell William labourer Scot CS 25 M S 1
61 30 Coleman Oliver labourer US EM 25 M S 1
61 31 Jack George farmer Scot FC 30 M M
61 32 Jack Elizabeth FC 26 F M
61 33 Jack Jennet Scot FC 26 F W
61 34 Jack John farmer Scot FC 38 M M
61 35 Jack Elizabeth UC FC 34 F M
61 36 Jack William labourer UC FC 13 M S
61 37 Jack Margaret UC FC 12 F S
61 38 Jack Agnes UC FC 10 F S
61 39 Jack Adelia UC FC 8 F S
61 40 Jack Archibald UC FC 7 M S
61 41 Jack Jennet UC FC 5 F S
61 42 Jack Hellen UC FC 3 F S
61 43 Corrigan Thomas labourer Ire RC 30 M S 1
61 44 Root Lewis farmer UC WM 46 M M
61 45 Root Elizabeth Scot FC 36 F M
61 46 Root Gilbert D labourer UC WM 13 M S
61 47 Root Ally labourer UC WM 11 M S
61 48 Root Jane UC WM 8 F S
61 49 Root Lucinda UC WM 5 F S
61 50 Root Clarsey UC WM 1 F S
62 1 Trotter Abraham labourer UC CS 8 M
62 2 Trotter Margaret UC CS 4 F S
62 3 Trotter Hellen UC CS 2 F S
62 4 Hysop Charles farmer Ire WM 65 M M
62 5 Hysop Isabella Scot FC 66 F M
62 6 Patterson David farmer Ire WM 66 M M
62 7 Patterson Jane Ire WM 54 F M
62 8 Scott William labourer US WM 23 M S 1
62 9 Ward Jane UC WM 6 F S 1
62 10 Angus James labourer Scot CS 42 M S 1
62 11 Purcell Patrick farmer Ire CE 40 M M
62 12 Purcell Helen Ire CE 36 F M
62 13 Purcell Nicolas labouer UC CE 22 M S
62 14 Purcell Sarah Ann UC CE 20 F S
62 15 Purcell George labourer UC CE 16 M S
62 16 Purcell Hellen UC CE 14 F S
62 17 Purcell Paterick labourer UC CE 12 M S
62 18 Purcell Jane UC CE 10 F S
62 19 Purcell Mary UC CE 8 F S
62 20 McGra James labourer LC RC 35 M M
62 21 McGra Ann Ire CE 25 F M
62 22 McGra Mary Ann US CE 8 F S
62 23 McGra Fanny US CE 6 F S
62 24 McGra James LC CE 3 M S
62 25 Gough James farmer UC RC 32 M M
62 26 Gough Mary Ire RC 24 F M
62 27 Gough Catherine UC RC 6 F S
62 28 Gough James UC RC 5 M S
62 29 Gough Richard UC RC 4 M S
62 30 Gough Thomas UC RC 2 M S
62 31 Kelly Patrick labourer Ire RC 39 M S 1
62 32 Murphy Lydia Ire CE 51 F W
62 33 Murphy Thomas farmer UC CE 25 M S
62 34 Murphy Hannah UC CE 21 F S
62 35 Murphy Allis UC CE 19 F S
62 36 Murphy William H labourer UC CE 16 M S
62 37 Murphy Mary Jane UC CE 13 F S
62 38 Murphy Isaac J UC CE 9 M S
62 39 Hysop Charles farmer Ire CE 27 M M
62 40 Hysop Elizabeth Ire FC 31 F M
62 41 Hysop Sarah UC FC 3 F S
62 42 Hysop Abraham farmer Ire CE 25 M S
62 43 Thomson John farmer Ire WM 78 M M
62 44 Thompson Susanah Ire WM 74 F M
62 45 Givens George farmer Ire FC 32 M M
62 46 Givens Susan Scot FC 31 F M
62 47 Givens Susan UC FC 9 F S
62 48 Givens John T UC FC 5 M S
62 49 Givens Elizabeth A UC FC 3 F S
62 50 Givens Mary Jane UC FC 1 F S
63 1 Branif Hugh farmer Ire RC 27 M M
63 2 Branif Teressa LC RC 18 F M
63 3 Branif Mary E UC RC 2 F S
63 4 Casey Edmund clerk LC RC Kingston 14 M S 1
63 5 Casey Elizabeth LC RC 12 F S 1
63 6 Harris Thomas farmer Eng CE 49 M M
63 7 Harris Mary Eng RC 42 F M
63 8 Harris John L UC CE 23 M S
63 9 Harris Mary J UC CE 20 F S
63 10 Harris Julie Ann UC CE 18 F S
63 11 Harris Rachael UC CE 16 F S
63 12 Harris Thomas J UC CE 9 M S
63 13 Harris Sarah UC CE 7 F S
63 14 Harris James UC CE 5 M S
63 15 Harris Alex J UC CE 2 M S
63 16 Jorndie? Harriet UC CE 2 F S 1
63 17 Gough Richard farmer Ire RC 62 M M
63 18 Gough Catherine Ire RC 59 F M
63 19 Gough Robert laburer Uc RC 32 M S
63 20 Gough Patrick labourer UC RC 24 M S
63 21 Gough Ann UC RC 22 F S
63 22 Gough Edward labourer UC RC 19 M S
63 23 Hay William farmer Eng WM 25 M M
63 24 Hay Caroline UC WM 22 F M
63 25 Hay Elizabeth UC WM 2 F S
63 26 English William farmer UC CS 38 M M
63 27 English Jane UC CE 32 F M
63 28 English Mary J UC CE 19 F S
63 29 English Christiann UC CE 9 F S
63 30 English Matilda UC CE 6 F S
63 31 English Elizabeth UC CE 5 F S
63 32 English Richard UC CE 4 M S
63 33 English Henrietta UC CE 1 F S
63 34 McAdoo William farmer Ire FC 42 M M
63 35 McAdoo Jane Scot FC 50 F M
63 36 McAdoo Jane UC FC 12 F S
63 37 McAdoo William UC FC 10 M S
63 38 McAdoo Agnes UC FC 5 F S
63 39 Kilduff Hellen UC WM 19 F S 1
63 40 Lawless Peter labourer Ire RC 19 M S 1
63 41 Greenwood Alex labourer LC RC 22 M S 1
63 42 Potvan Francis labourer LC RC 38 M M
63 43 Potvan Elizabeth UC CE 21 F M
63 44 Potvan Joseph UC CE 7 M S
63 45 Potvan Susan UC CE 5 F S
63 46 Potvan Elizabeth UC CE 2 F S
63 47 Potter John farmer UC CS 31 M M
63 48 Potter Mary Scot CS 34 F M
63 49 Potter Truman labourer US CS 65 M W
63 50 Potter Truman labourer UC CS 11 M S
64 1 Leader Edward farmer Eng CE 30 M M
64 2 Leader Sarah UC CE 23 F M
64 3 Leader Hannah UC CE Kingston 6 F S 1
64 4 Leader James Eng CE 32 M M
64 5 Leader Ann Ire RC 35 F M
64 6 Leader Ann J UC RC 11 F S
64 7 Leader John labourer UC RC 9 M S
64 8 Leader William J UC RC 7 M S
64 9 Leader Rebecca UC RC 3 F S
64 10 Tooner? John labourer Ire RC 64 M S 1
64 11 McCormick Patrick farmer Ire RC 30 M M
64 12 McCormick Bridget Ire RC 30 F M
64 13 Donohue Catherine UC RC Kingston Mills 12 F S 1
64 14 Mullin Micall farmer Ire RC 34 M M
64 15 Mullin Mary UC RC 24 F M
64 16 Mullin Barnard UC RC 3 M S
64 17 Mullin Francis UC RC 1 M S
64 18 McFarlin John farmer Ire RC 32 M M
64 19 McFarlin Elizabeth UC RC 25 F M
64 20 McFarlin Mary A UC RC 7 F S
64 21 McFarlin Agnes M UC RC 4 F S
64 22 McFarlin Maxwell S UC RC 1 M S
64 23 Thurlow John labourer UC RC 16 M S 1
64 24 Trotter Alex farmer Ire CE 62 M M
64 25 Trotter Margaret Ire CE 62 F M
64 26 Trotter Mary UC CE 19 F S
64 27 Campbell John farmer Ire CS 68 M M
64 28 Campbell Elizabeth Ire CE 54 F M
64 29 Lucy Anthony labourer Ire CE 30 M S
64 30 Lucy Elizabeth Ire CE 18 F S
64 31 Lucy William labourer Ire CE 16 M S
64 32 Lucy George labourer Ire CE 14 M S
64 33 Cellery Patrick farmer Ire RC 40 M M
64 34 Cellery Catherine Ire RC 40 F M
64 35 Cellery Paterick labourer Ire RC 23 M S
64 36 Cellery Bridget US RC 20 F S
64 37 Cellery Ann UC RC 17 F S
64 38 Cellery John UC RC 16 M S
64 39 Cellery Micall UC RC 10 M S
64 40 Cellery Thomas US RC 4 M S
64 41 Elliott James farmer Ire CE 53 M M
64 42 Elliott Catherine Ire CE 47 F M
64 43 Elliott Thomas labourer Ire CE 24 M S
64 44 Elliott James labourer Ire CE 22 M S
64 45 Elliott Jane Ire CE 21 F S
64 46 Elliott Catherine UC CE 18 F S
64 47 Elliott Mary A UC CE 16 F S
64 48 Elliott Sarah UC CE 14 F S
64 49 Elliott Matilda UC CE 12 F S
64 50 O'Gara John farmer Ire RC 60 M M
65 1 O'Gara Catherine Ire RC 60 F M
65 2 O'Gara John labourer Ire RC 23 M S
65 3 O'Gara Margaret UC RC 16 F S
65 4 O'Gara Elizabeth UC RC 14 F S
65 5 Bennett Robert farmer Ire CS 30 M M
65 6 Bennett Sarah Scot CS 27 F M
65 7 Bennett Hellen UC CS 9 F S
65 8 Bennett Ann UC CS 7 F S
65 9 Bennett William UC CS 5 M S
65 10 Bennett Robert UC CS 3 M S
65 11 Brebner John farmer Scot CS 49 M M
65 12 Brebner Helen A Scot CS 46 F M
65 13 Brebner Mary A Scot CS 19 F S
65 14 Brebner John labourer UC CS 17 M S
65 15 Brebner Jennet UC CS 15 F S
65 16 Bell Thomas farmer Scot FC 60 M M
65 17 Bell Elizabeth Scot FC 58 F M
65 18 Bell William labourer UC FC 25 M S
65 19 Bell Walter labourer UC FC 23 M S
65 20 Bell John labourer UC FC 20 M S
65 21 Bell Hellen UC FC 18 F S
65 22 Bell Thomas labourer UC FC 16 M S
65 23 McCoy James labourer Ire WM 43 M M
65 24 McCoy Maria Ire WM 41 F M
65 25 McCoy John Thomas UC WM 17 M S
65 26 McCoy Susanah J UC WM 15 F S
65 27 McCoy Rebecca UC WM 12 F S
65 28 Forsythe William farmer Scot CS 46 M W
65 29 Forsythe David J UC CS 10 M S
65 30 Kirkwood Alex Scot CS 25 M M
65 31 Kirkwood Margaret UC CS 21 F M
65 32 Kirkwood Hannah E UC CS 3 F S
65 33 Kirkwood William UC CS 2 M S
65 34 Woodcock Margaret UC EM 25 F S 1
65 35 Ross Robert farmer Eng FC 37 M M
65 36 Ross Margaret UC FC 23 F M
65 37 Ross Thomas UC FC 4 M S
65 38 Ross William UC FC 3 M S
65 39 Ross John UC FC 1 M S
65 40 Cummings Mark farmer Ire FC 61 M W
65 41 Cummings Joseph labourer Ire FC 28 M S
65 42 Cummings Diannah Ire FC 23 F S
65 43 Cummings James farmer Ire FC 26 M M
65 44 Cummings Mary UC FC 23 F M
65 45 Cummings Mary J UC FC 1 F S
65 46 Lyons Levi farmer UC EM 44 M M
65 47 Lyons Sarah J UC EM 34 F M
65 48 Lyons Hellen UC EM 13 F S
65 49 Lyons Joanna UC EM 11 F S
65 50 Lyons William UC EM 9 M S