1861 Pittsburgh Twp, Frontenac County
Copyright (c)2003, Eileen Truesdell, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Eileen Truesdell
Proofreader: Geraldine Chase

LAC # C-1022
LDS # 349264
District: unknown
District No: unknown
Sub-District: unknown
Sub-District No: unknown

Ward 1: Pages 1-33
Ward 3: Pages 34-52
Ward 4: Pages 53-69
Ward 5: Pages 70-88

Enumerators:
Ward 1: James Ferguson, Jan 31
Ward 3: Peter Graham, Feb 12
Ward 4: Hugh Cowan, Feb 13
Ward 5: John McLean, Feb 11

  Page(s):   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-50   51-55   56-60   61-65   66-70   71-75   76-80   81-85   86-88
Index:   A-Br   Bu-Di   Do-Go   Gr-Ka   Ke-McA   McB-My   N-R   S-U   V-Y
View Corrections  Add A Correction

What do the headings mean?
PG LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME OCCUPATION BIRTHPLACE MARRIED_YR RELIGION RESIDENCE AGE SEX MARITAL #FAM_M #FAM_F #NFAM_M #NFAM_F REMARKS
86 1 Amell Charles farmer UC RC 35 M M
86 2 Amell Mary UC RC 32 F M
86 3 Amell John UC RC 9 M S
86 4 Amell Mary UC RC 6 F S
86 5 Amell Alex UC RC 4 F S
86 6 Amell Jane UC RC 2 F S
86 7 Goigneau Peter farmer Can RC 32 M M
86 8 Goigneau Sarah Can RC 34 F M
86 9 Goigneau Mary Can RC 9 F S
86 10 Goigneau Sarah Can RC 6 F S
86 11 Goigneau William Can RC 4 M S
86 12 Goigneau Peter Can RC 2 M S
86 13 Beasheau Felix farmer LC RC 43 M M
86 14 Beasheau Margaret LC RC 40 F M
86 15 Beasheau Susan LC RC 12 F S
86 16 Beasheau Mary LC RC 9 F S
86 17 Beasheau Isabella LC RC 7 F S
86 18 Beasheau Joseph LC RC 5 M S
86 19 Beasheau John LC RC 3 M S
86 20 Potter James farmer Ire P 26 M M
86 21 Potter Jane Ire P 24 F M
86 22 Potter Amelia Ire P 6 F S
86 23 Potter John UC P 4 M S
86 24 Potter James UC P 2 M S
86 25 Lonsway Charles farmer Can RC 24 M M
86 26 Lonsway Deuteronomus? Can RC 26 M? M
86 27 Lonsway Drucilla? Can RC 11 F S
86 28 Lonsway Peter Can RC 8 M S
86 29 Lonsway Joseph Can RC 5 M S
86 30 Lonsway Charles Can RC 3 M S
86 31 Garrow Israel farmer Can RC 47 M M
86 32 Garrow Jane Can RC 46 F M
86 33 Garrow Mary Can RC 16 F S
86 34 Garrow Joseph Can RC 13 M S
86 35 Garrow John Can RC 11 M S
86 36 Garrow Margaret Can RC 9 F S
86 37 Garrow Ellen Can RC 6 F S
86 38 Garrow Felix Can RC 4 M S
86 39 Garrow Peter Can RC 1 M S
86 40 Yott Francis farmer UC RC 22 M M
86 41 Yott Margaret UC RC 21 F M
86 42 Yott Ellen UC RC 5 F S
86 43 Yott Mary UC RC 3 F S
86 44 Sherbeno Joseph farmer Can RC 26 M M
86 45 Sherbeno Ellen Can RC 27 F M
86 46 Sherbeno Margaret Can RC 9 F S
86 47 Sherbeno Peter Can RC 7 M S
86 48 Sherbeno Mary Can RC 5 F S
86 49 Sherbeno Joseph Jr Can RC 3 M S
87 1 Driscole James farmer Ire RC 60 M M
87 2 Driscole Mary Ire RC 56 F M
87 3 Driscole James farmer Ire RC 23 M S
87 4 Driscole Alex sailor Can RC 20 M S
87 5 Driscole Amelia Can RC 17 F S
87 6 Driscole Daniel Can RC 14 M S
87 7 Driscole Robert Can RC 12 M S
87 8 Driscole Emma Can RC 9 F S
87 9 Greer Samuel farmer Ire CE 48 M M
87 10 Greer Matilda Ire CE 42 F M
87 11 Greer John farmer Ire CE 21 M S
87 12 Greer James Can CE 16 M S
87 13 Greer Samuel Jr Can CE 13 M S
87 14 Greer William Can CE 9 M S
87 15 Greer Ellen Can CE 6 F S
87 16 Greer Joseph Can CE 4 M S
87 17 Greer Alex Can CE 2 M S
87 18 Simpson John tailor Ire P 26 M M
87 19 Kettle William farmer Ire CE 92 M M
87 20 Kettle W D farmer Ire CE 40 M S
87 21 Kettle Sarah Ire CE 35 F S
87 22 Crosier John labourer Ire CE 24 M S 1
87 23 McImareau? Patrick school teacher Ire RC 27 M M
87 24 McImareau? Bridget Ire RC 26 F M
87 25 McImareau? John Ire RC 5 M S
87 26 Londy Henry farmer Eng CE 60 M M
87 27 Londy Mary Eng CE 54 F M
87 28 Londy Charles farmer Eng CE 22 M S
87 29 Londy Ellis Eng CE 18 F S
87 30 Londy Joseph Eng CE 16 M S
87 31 Londy Edward Can CE 14 M S
87 32 Londy Alex Can CE 12 M S
87 33 Londy John Can CE 9 M S
87 34 Londy George Can CE 7 M S
87 35 Londy Henry Jr. Can CE 5 M S
87 36 Londy Eliza Can CE 3 F S
87 37 Smyth Alex farmer Ire P 36 M M
87 38 Smyth Mary Ire P 34 F M
87 39 Smyth Eliza Ire P 14 F S
87 40 Smyth Mary Ire P 12 F S
87 41 Smyth Alex Can P 9 M S
87 42 Smyth Agnes Can P 7 F S
87 43 Smyth John Can P 5 M S
87 44 Smyth James Can P 3 M S
88 1 Bearns John sailor Ire CE 30 M M
88 2 Bearns Sarah Ire CE 28 F M
88 3 Bearns Mary Jane Ire CE 9 F S
88 4 Bearns James Ire CE 6 M S
88 5 Bearns Jane Can CE 4 F S
88 6 Bearns John Can CE 2 M S
88 7 Welsh John labourer Ire M RC 22 M M 1
88 8 Welsh Jane Ire M RC 21 F M 1
88 9 Thompson Robert labourer Ire RC 27 M M
88 10 Thompson Ellen Ire RC 24 F M
88 11 Thompson John Can RC 8 M S
88 12 Thompson Alex Can RC 5 M S
88 13 Thompson Mary Can RC 2 F S
88 14 Thompson Francis labourer Can RC 26 M M
88 15 Thompson Mary Ann Can RC 25 F M
88 16 Thompson Lewis Can RC 4 M S
88 17 Thompson Mary Jnr Can RC 2 M? S
88 18 Cadeau Leo labourer Can RC 23 M M
88 19 Cadeau Jane Can RC 26 F M
88 20 Cadeau Alex Can RC 7 M S
88 21 Cadeau Ellen Can RC 5 F S
88 22 Cadeau William Can RC 3 M S
88 23 Cadeau John Can RC 1 M S
88 24 Goodfriend Ambrose farmer Can RC 50 M M
88 25 Goodfriend Jane Can RC 48 F M
88 26 Goodfriend John Can RC 20 M S
88 27 Goodfriend Mary Can RC 17 F S
88 28 Goodfriend Henry Can RC 14 M S
88 29 Goodfriend Eliza Can RC 11 F S
88 30 Goodfriend James Can RC 9 M S
88 31 Wiltse James laborer Eng CE 18 M S 1
88 32 Lachance James farmer Can RC 52 M M
88 33 Lachance Mary wife Can RC 49 F M
88 34 Lachance Edward son Can RC 18 M S
88 35 Lachance Sarah dau Can RC 15 F S
88 36 Lachance John carpenter Can RC 21 M S
88 37 Lachance Mary dau Can RC 11 F S
88 38 Lachance Lea Can RC 7 F S
88 39 Goodfriend Peter farmer Can RC 27 M M
88 40 Goodfriend Ellen wife Can RC 26 F M
88 41 Goodfriend Jane dau Can RC 5 F S
88 42 Goodfriend Mary Ann dau Can RC 3 F S
88 43 Goodfriend John son Can RC 1 M S
88 44 ?utreu Francis labourer Can RC 19 M S
88 45 Kane Matthew farmer Ire RC 38 M M
88 46 Kane Bridget wife Ire RC 41 F M
88 47 Kane John son Ire RC 17 M S
88 48 Kane Eliza dau Ire RC 14 F S
88 49 Kane James son Ire RC 11 M S
88 50 Kane Michael son Ire RC 7 M S