1861 Moulton Twp, Haldimand County
Copyright (c)2002, Joan Somers, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Joan Somers
Proofreader & Inputter: Bonnie Ewing

LAC # C-1029
LDS # 349273
District: unknown
District No: unknown
Sub-District: unknown
Sub-District No: unknown
Includes Sherbrooke Twp

  Page(s):   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-37
Index:   A-E   F-L   M-S   T-Y
View Corrections  Add A Correction

What do the headings mean?
PG LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME OCCUPATION BIRTHPLACE MARRIED_YR RELIGION RESIDENCE AGE SEX MARITAL
6 1 Lawson James Shoemaker U. Can C of E 31 M M
6 2 Lawson Hannah U. Can C of E 25 F M
6 3 Lawson Anna U. Can 5 F
6 4 Lawson Alex U. Can 3 M
6 5 Lawson James U. Can 1 M
6 6 Latimer George Farmer Ireland C of E 43 M M
6 7 Latimer Elizabeth Ireland C of E 38 F M
6 8 Latimer Mary Ireland 18 F S
6 9 Latimer George U. Can 10 M
6 10 Latimer Emily U. Can 6 F
6 11 Latimer Walter U. Can 1 M
6 12 Speck Catharine England None 60 F W
6 13 Speck John England Baptist 62 M M
6 14 Speck Sarah England Baptist 63 F M
6 15 Gifford Barbara U. Can Baptist 20 F S
6 16 Stirritt James U. Can 16 M
6 17 Herrington George England None 28 M S
6 18 Kniceley John U. Can Menonist 64 M M
6 19 Kniceley Susan U. Can Menonist 56 F M
6 20 Kniceley Elizabeth U. Can None 25 F S
6 21 Kniceley Susan U. Can None 22 F S
6 22 Kniceley Abraham U. Can None 23 M S
6 23 Kniceley Catherine U. Can None 18 F S
6 24 Kniceley Samuel U. Can 17 M S
6 25 Kniceley Benjamin U. Can 15 M S
6 26 Kniceley John U. Can None 21 M S
6 27 Ervin George Preacher U. Can Baptist 46 M M
6 28 Ervin Tabritha U. Can Baptist 43 F M
6 29 Ervin Rosilla U. Can Baptist 17 F S
6 30 Ervin Naomi U. Can Baptist 15 F S
6 31 Ervin Steward U. Can Baptist 13 M
6 32 Ervin Daniel U. Can 11 M
6 33 Ervin Almira U. Can 8 F
6 34 Dickout Peter Farmer U. Can None 37 M M
6 35 Dickout Catherine U. Can None 37 F M
6 36 Dickout Mary U. Can None 18 F S
6 37 Dickout Margaret U. Can None 16 F S
6 38 Dickout Elizabeth U. Can 13 F
6 39 Dickout Byron U. Can 14 M
6 40 Dickout Ellan U. Can 11 F
6 41 Dickout Lorenzo U. Can 9 M
6 42 Dickout Matilda U. Can 6 F
6 43 Dickout Jabez U. Can 5 M
6 44 Dickout Emeratta U. Can 2 F
6 45 Pile John U. Can Baptist 34 M M
6 46 Pile Rosana U. Can Baptist 30 F M
6 47 Pile Ann Jane U. Can 11 F
6 48 Pile Margaret U. Can 8 F
6 49 Pile Daniel U. Can 7 M
6 50 Pile Melissa U. Can 5 F
7 1 Dickout Diane U. Can Baptist 24 F S
7 2 Dickout Daniel U. Can Baptist 21 M S
7 3 Dickout Susan U. Can Baptist 19 F S
7 4 Dickout Cynthia U. Can Baptist 17 F S
7 5 Chalmers William Farmer Scotland Baptist 40 M M
7 6 Chalmers Susan U. Can Baptist 35 F M
7 7 Chalmers William U. Can 13 M
7 8 Chalmers James U. Can 12 M
7 9 Chalmers Robert U. Can 10 M
7 10 Chalmers Elizabeth U. Can 9 F
7 11 Chalmers Jannett U. Can 7 F
7 12 Chalmers Syrenius U. Can 5 M
7 13 Chalmers George U. Can 3 M
7 14 Chalmers Margaret U. Can 1 F
7 15 Augustine Abraham Farmer U. Can Menonist 42 M M
7 16 Augustine Charlotte U. Can None 36 F M
7 17 Augustine Orlanda U. Can 14 M
7 18 Augustine Alice U. Can 12 M
7 19 Augustine Darcy U. Can 10 M
7 20 Augustine H. Dewitt U. Can 8 M
7 21 Augustine Alberta U. Can 4 F
7 22 Augustine Babe U. Can 1 F
7 23 Niece Charles Farmer U. States 51 M M
7 24 Niece Nancy U. Can 49 F M
7 25 Niece Catherine U. Can 22 F S
7 26 Niece Eliza U. Can Baptist 20 F S
7 27 Emerson John U. Can 17 M S
7 28 Niece Henry U. Can 14 M
7 29 Niece Ellan U. Can 12 F
7 30 Niece Amelia U. Can 9 F
7 31 Carter Levi Farmer U. States Baptist 70 M M
7 32 Carter Naomi U. States Baptist 56 F M
7 33 Nugent Francis Labourer U. States None 25 M M
7 34 Nugent Elizabeth U. Can Baptist 27 F M
7 35 Nugent Sarah U. Can 4 F
7 36 Nugent Clara U. Can 1 F
7 37 King Squire Farmer England C of E 65 M M
7 38 King Isabell England None 44 F M
7 39 King Mark U. Can None 23 M S
7 40 King Hannah U. Can None 19 F S
7 41 King William U. Can 17 M S
7 42 King Nancy U. Can 16 F S
7 43 King Sampson U. Can 14 M
7 44 King George U. Can 11 M
7 45 King Isaac U. Can 9 M
7 46 Dodge Simeon Farmer U. Can Baptist 39 M M
7 47 Dodge Margaret U. Can Baptist 43 F M
7 48 Dodge Martha U. Can Baptist 19 F S
7 49 Dodge Alfred U. Can 14 M
7 50 Dodge Henry U. Can 12 M
8 1 Wallace Christian Scotland Evangelical Union 60 F W
8 2 Wallace Alexander Farmer Scotland F.C. of S 40 M S
8 3 Wallace John Farmer Scotland F.C. of S 28 M S
8 4 Wallace Martha Scotland F.C. of S 20 F S
8 5 Kees George Farmer Ireland None 26 M S
8 6 Barrick Mary U. Can None 47 F M
8 7 Damude Alfred Farmer U. Can None 26 M S
8 8 Barrick Michael Labourer U. Can None 21 M S
8 9 Barrick Samuel Labourer U. Can 19 M S
8 10 Barrick Jacob U. Can 12 M
8 11 Barrick Mary U. Can 5 F
8 12 Burkitt Audruff Farmer German States Baptist 36 M M
8 13 Burkitt Ann U. Can Baptist 32 F M
8 14 Burkitt Lovisa U. Can 12 F
8 15 Burkitt John U. Can 9 M
8 16 Burkitt William U. Can 5 M
8 17 Utz Frederick Farmer German States Lutheran 34 M M
8 18 Utz Catherine Prussia Lutheran 33 F M
8 19 Utz John U. Can 9 M
8 20 Utz Daniel U. Can 8 M
8 21 Utz Louis U. Can 6 M
8 22 Utz Maria U. Can 4 F
8 23 Utz Matilda U. Can 4 F
8 24 Furry Lawrence Farmer U. Can None 44 M M
8 25 Furry Rachel U. Can None 39 F M
8 26 Furry Sarah Louisa U. Can 4 F
8 27 Furry William Farmer U. Can C of E 33 M M
8 28 Furry Susan U. Can None 32 F M
8 29 Furry Maloa U. Can 12 F
8 30 Furry Amanda U. Can 10 F
8 31 Furry Jesse U. Can 7 M
8 32 Furry Emma U. Can 4 F
8 33 Furry Jane U. Can 1 F
8 34 Furry Barbara U. States C of E 77 F W
8 35 Furry Sally U. Can C of E 46 F M
8 36 Furry George U. Can None 21 M S
8 37 Furry Henry Farmer U. Can Baptist 61 M M
8 38 Furry Mary U. States Baptist 56 F M
8 39 Furry Mahlon Pedlar U. Can None 27 M W
8 40 Furry Lawrence U. Can 16 M
8 41 Furry Barbara U. Can 15 F
8 42 Furry Catherine U. Can 15 F
8 43 Furry Catherine U. Can 6 F
8 44 Furry Emmerson U. Can 3 M
8 45 Montague Ann England 92 F W
8 46 Furry John Farmer U. States None 57 M M
8 47 Furry Elizabeth U. States Baptist 56 F M
8 48 Furry David Labourer U. Can None 27 M S
8 49 Furry Wilson Labourer U. Can None 25 M S
8 50 Furry Jonas Labourer U. Can None 23 M S
9 1 Pile John H. U. Can 2 M
9 2 Cowel Hezekiah U. Can 18 M
9 3 Dickout Jane U. Can 63 F W
9 4 Damude John Farmer U. Can Baptist 57 M M
9 5 Damude Sarah U. States Baptist 46 F M
9 6 Damude Ephraham U. Can Baptist 22 M S
9 7 Damude David U. Can Baptist 19 M S
9 8 Damude Barbara U. Can 15 F
9 9 Damude Henry U. Can 10 M
9 10 Furry William Farmer U. States Baptist 60 M M
9 11 Furry Elizabeth U. Can Baptist 63 F M
9 12 Furry Cyrenius U. Can None 26 M S
9 13 Furry William H. U. Can None 23 M S
9 14 Furry Elizabeth U. Can None 23 F S
9 15 Furry Sarah U. Can 7 F
9 16 Furry Jonas Farmer U. Can None 48 M M
9 17 Furry Ann Ireland None 32 F M
9 18 Furry Allice U. Can 5 F
9 19 Furry Francis U. Can 4 M
9 20 Furry Lilly U. Can 1 F
9 21 Chalmers William Farmer Scotland F.C. of S. 67 M M
9 22 Chalmers Elizabeth Scotland F.C. of S. 64 F M
9 23 Chalmers Alexander U. Can F.C. of S. 18 M S
9 24 Chalmers Stewart U. Can F.C. of S. 16 M S
9 25 Chalmers Jane U. Can F.C. of S. 21 F S
9 26 Lapp John Farmer U. Can Menonist 69 M M
9 27 Lapp Salome U. Can Lutheran 68 F M
9 28 Lapp Elizabeth U. Can None 40 F S
9 29 Lapp Peter Farmer U. Can None 39 M S
9 30 Lapp Salome U. Can None 33 F S
9 31 Fore Eutonline Pauper U. Can Baptist 64 M W
9 32 Neff Henry Carpenter U. Can Baptist 38 M W
9 33 Herrington George Labourer England None 28 M S
9 34 Eyers William H. Farmer England Baptist 48 M M
9 35 Eyers Hannah U. Can Baptist 43 F M
9 36 Eyers William Jr. School Teacher U. Can N.C. Methodist 24 M S
9 37 Eyers George Jr. Labourer U. Can None 22 M M
9 38 Eyers Barbara U. Can None 21 F M
9 39 Eyers Eliza Ann U. Can None 18 F S
9 40 Eyers Lawrence U. Can 13 M
9 41 Eyers Philedephia U. Can 5 F
9 42 Eyers Emeline U. Can 2 F
9 43 Latimer Francis Labourer U. Can C of E 23 M S
9 44 Latimer Robert Labourer U. Can C of E 21 M S
9 45 Latimer William Labourer U. Can C of E 19 M S
9 46 Van Slack Hona U. Can None 53 F M
9 47 Connors Thomas Lock Tender Ireland C of R 55 M M
9 48 Connors Ellen Ireland C of R 48 F M
9 49 Connors Margaret U. Can 13 F
9 50 Connors Mary U. Can 12 F
10 1 Eyers William Twp. Clerk England Baptist 73 M M
10 2 Eyers Mary England Baptist 73 F M
10 3 Eyers George Farmer U. Can 28 M M
10 4 Eyers Livonia U. Can N.C. Methodist 25 F M
10 5 Eyers Mary E U. Can 4 F
10 6 Eyers Josephine U. Can 2 F
10 7 Pew Richard Farmer U. Can None 30 M S
10 8 Pew Samuel Mason U. Can Baptist 55 M M
10 9 Pew Nancy Ann U. Can Baptist 54 F M
10 10 Pew Lewis Mason U. Can None 26 M S
10 11 Pew William Carpenter U. Can None 24 M S
10 12 Pew Sarah U. Can 12 F
10 13 Benson William Seaman England C of E 44 M M
10 14 Benson Nancy Scotland F.C. of Scotland 46 F M
10 15 Benson Robert U. Can 14 M
10 16 Benson Alice U. Can 10 F
10 17 Pepordy John Labourer England C of E 38 M S
10 18 Allison John Labourer Scotland F.C. of Scotland 50 M S
10 19 Utz John Blacksmith German States Lutheran 37 M M
10 20 Utz Mary U. States Lutheran 31 F M
10 21 Utz Catherine U. Can 10 F
10 22 Utz David U. Can 5 M
10 23 Utz John U. Can 4 M
10 24 McLeod William Farmer Scotland C of E 45 M M
10 25 McLeod Elizabeth U. Can C of E 42 F M
10 26 McLeod Burton Jerome U. Can 14 M
10 27 McLeod Angeline U. Can 11 F
10 28 McLeod George Arthur U. Can 9 M
10 29 McLeod Matilda U. Can 7 F
10 30 McLeod David H U. Can 5 M
10 31 McLeod Jannet U. Can 2 F
10 32 Williams John Farmer U. Can 29 M M
10 33 Williams Lavesa U. Can 28 F M
10 34 Collard Susan U. Can 26 F M
10 35 Collard Lovisa U. Can 4 F
10 36 Collard Phoebe U. Can 2 F
10 37 Robinson John Labourer England C of E 42 M M
10 38 Robinson Elizabeth U. Can C of E 37 F M
10 39 Robinson Elizabeth U. Can 13 F
10 40 Robinson Wiliam U. Can 9 M
10 41 Robinson Richard U. Can 6 M
10 42 Robinson Margaret U. Can 6 F
10 43 Robinson David U. Can 2 M
10 44 Patten William Labourer Ireland F. C. of S 39 M M
10 45 Patten Ann Ireland N.C. Methodist 40 F M
10 46 Patten Matilda Ireland None 18 F S
10 47 Patten William Ireland 16 M
10 48 Patten Mary Jane U. Can 12 F
10 49 Patten John U. Can 5 M
10 50 Latimer Ann Scotland C of S 47 F W