1861 Moulton Twp, Haldimand County
Copyright (c)2002, Joan Somers, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Joan Somers
Proofreader & Inputter: Bonnie Ewing

LAC # C-1029
LDS # 349273
District: unknown
District No: unknown
Sub-District: unknown
Sub-District No: unknown
Includes Sherbrooke Twp

  Page(s):   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-37
Index:   A-E   F-L   M-S   T-Y
View Corrections  Add A Correction

What do the headings mean?
PG LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME OCCUPATION BIRTHPLACE MARRIED_YR RELIGION RESIDENCE AGE SEX MARITAL
11 1 Root John Farmer U. States  Baptist 59 M M
11 2 Root Hannah U. States Baptist 54 F M
11 3 Root William Farmer U. Can Baptist 24 M S
11 4 Root Jacob Labourer U. Can Baptist 22 M S
11 5 Root Abraham Labourer U. Can Baptist 20 M S
11 6 Root Sarah U. Can Baptist 17 F S
11 7 Root John U. Can Baptist 13 M
11 8 Root Julius U. Can Baptist 8 M
11 9 Barrick Sarah Ann U. Can Baptist 15 F
11 10 Minor Henry Farmer U. Can Menonist 57 M M
11 11 Minor Rachel U. Can Menonist 36 F M
11 12 Minor Lydia U. Can 16 F S
11 13 Miller John Labourer U. Can 19 M S
11 14 Minor Asa U. Can 12 M S
11 15 Minor Jordan U. Can 10 M
11 16 Minor Eliza U. Can 8 F
11 17 Minor Morrit U. Can 7 M
11 18 Minor Harriet U. Can 1 F
11 19 Lindsey Margaret U. Can 17 F S
11 20 Minor Anson Farmer U. Can Menonist 35 M M
11 21 Minor Mary Ann U. Can Baptist 33 F M
11 22 Simerman John German States Lutheran 31 M S
11 23 Minor Reuben Farmer U. Can None 33 M S
11 24 Kinnard Ila Farmer U. States Menonist 72 M M
11 25 Kinnard Margaret U. Can Menonist 51 F M
11 26 Cowles Charles Labourer U. Can 20 M S
11 27 Lockhart A.M.D. Farmer Scotland C of S 46 M M
11 28 Lockhart Mary U. Can C of E 40 F  M
11 29 Lockhart Elizabeth U. Can C of E 19 F S
11 30 Lockhart Philadelphia U. Can C of E 17 F S
11 31 Lockhart Jane U. Can C of E 16 F S
11 32 Lockhart Susan U. Can C of E 14 F S
11 33 Lockhart Mary U. Can C of E 13 F S
11 34 Lockhart Flora U. Can C of E 6 F
11 35 Lockhart Norman U. Can C of E 10 M
11 36 Lockhart Alexander U. Can C of E 8 M
11 37 Lockhart John U. Can C of E 4 M
11 38 Lockhart Charles U. Can C of E 2 M
11 39 Speck Robert Farmer England Baptist 53 M M
11 40 Speck Louisa England Baptist 51 F M
11 41 Speck Louisa U. Can Baptist 13 F
11 42 Benner Robert Blacksmith U. Can Baptist 25 M M
11 43 Benner Mary U. Can Baptist 26 F M
11 44 Benner Evaline U. Can 3 F
11 45 Benner Mary Ann U. Can 2 F
11 46 Marguard Andreas Weaver Prussia Baptist 55 M W
11 47 Marguard Imrena      (?) Prussia Baptist 24 F S
11 48 Hulbling Jacob Farmer Switzerland R. Catholic 26 M M
11 49 Hulbling Catherine Switzerland R. Catholic 25 F M
11 50 Hulbling John U. States 4 M
12 1 Furry Silas Labourer U. Can None 18 M S
12 2 Furry Nelson U. Can None 16 M
12 3 Furry David Farmer U. Can None 48 M M
12 4 Furry Catherine U. Can Baptist 33 F M
12 5 Furry Barbara U. Can 12 F
12 6 Furry William U. Can 9 M
12 7 Furry James U. Can 1 M
12 8 Dodge Henry Farmer U. Can None 35 M M
12 9 Dodge Christian U. Can None 28 F M
12 10 Dodge Barbara U. Can 7 F
12 11 Dodge Matilda U. Can 3 F
12 12 Dodge Rolan U. Can 1 M
12 13 Dodge Moses Gentleman U. States None 63 M M
12 14 Dodge Mary U. Can None 63 F M
12 15 Minor Jacob Farmer U. Can Baptist 59 M M
12 16 Minor Mary Lower Canada Baptist 59 F M
12 17 Lesley Harriet Lower Canada C of E 59 F W
12 18 Lesley James Seaman Ireland None 31 M S
12 19 Minor Margaret U. Can 6 F
12 20 Logan Thomas Farmer U. Can C of E 52 M M
12 21 Logan Laura U. Can Baptist 49 F M
12 22 Logan Mary Milliner U. Can Baptist 26 F S
12 23 Morningstar Elizabeth U. Can Baptist 21 F M
12 24 Logan Thomas J. Labourer U. Can N.C. Methodist 20 M S
12 25 Logan Albert W. U. Can Baptist 17 M
12 26 Logan Laurnan U. Can N.C. Methodist 15 F
12 27 Logan William J.C. U. Can Baptist 13 M
12 28 Logan Emily J. U. Can 10 F
12 29 Logan Henry J. Boulton U. Can 8 M
12 30 Logan Sara A. U. Can 6 F
12 31 Dickout Thomas Farmer U. Can Baptist 49 M M
12 32 Dickout Mary U. Can Baptist 28 F M
12 33 Dickout Melissa U. Can Baptist 20 F M
12 34 Dickout Martha U. Can Baptist 18 F S
12 35 Dickout Maloe U. Can 16 F S
12 36 Dickout Enoch U. Can 15 M
12 37 Dickout Louisa U. Can 8 F
12 38 Dickout Alonso U. Can 7 M
12 39 Dickout Isaac U. Can 5 M
12 40 Dickout Delilah U. Can 4 F
12 41 Dickout Joanna U. Can 2 F
12 42 Pew William Carpenter U. Can 22 M M
12 43 Kinnard Silas Farmer U. Can Baptist 62 M M
12 44 Kinnard Mary U. Can Baptist 53 F M
12 45 Kinnard Nelson U. Can Baptist 23 M S
12 46 Kinnard John U. Can Baptist 23 M S
12 47 Kinnard Lacy U. Can Baptist 14 F S
12 48 Kinnard Catherine U. Can Baptist 24 F S
12 49 Dickout Henry Farmer U. Can Baptist 48 M M
12 50 Dickout Sarah U. Can Baptist 48 F M
13 1 Dodge Elizabeth U. Can 10 F
13 2 Dodge Naomi U. Can 7 F
13 3 Dodge Francis U. Can 5 M
13 4 Dodge Robert U. Can 3 M
13 5 Sullivan Timothy Farmer Ireland C of R 35 M M
13 6 Sullivan Mary Ireland C of R 30 F M
13 7 Sullivan Michael U. Can 9 M
13 8 Sullivan Julia U. Can 6 F
13 9 Sullivan Ellan U. Can 5 F
13 10 Sullivan Nancy U. Can 1 F
13 11 Mattie John Carpenter Scotland C of S 33 M M
13 12 Mattie Rebecca U. Can C of S 26 F M
13 13 Lambier William U. Can 10 M
13 14 Manning Sylvester Labourer Lower Can C of R 35 M M
13 15 Manning Mary Ireland C of R 25 F M
13 16 Ryan Catherine U. Can 8 F
13 17 Ryan Mary U. Can 5 F
13 18 Ryan Elizabeth U. Can 3 F
13 19 Ryan Thomas U. Can 3 M
13 20 Cummins Patrick  Bridge Tender Ireland C of R 70 M M
13 21 Cummins Catherine Ireland C of R 54 F M
13 22 Cummins Catherine U. Can 16 F
13 23 Cummins John U. Can 11 M
13 24 Moss Pamela U. Can N.C. Methodist 58 F M
13 25 Tweed Mary U. Can 7 F
13 26 Wescott John U. Can E. Methodist 38 M M
13 27 Wescott Hannah England E. Methodist 37 F M
13 28 Wescott Louisa U. Can 13 F
13 29 Wescott Catherine U. Can 11 F
13 30 Wescott Daniel U. Can 6 M
13 31 Wescott Daniel U. States E. Methodist 62 M M
13 32 Wescott Margaret U. States C of E 68 F M
13 33 Wescott John H. U. Can 14 M
13 34 Flanders George Inn Keeper U. Can C of E 30 M M
13 35 Flanders Martha U. Can C of E 30 F M
13 36 Flanders Susan U. Can 6 F
13 37 Lager Elizabeth U. Can C of E 18 F S
13 38 Dodge Mary J. U. Can Baptist 18 F S
13 39 Latimer Francis U. Can F.C. of S 25 M S
13 40 Akins William U. Can F.C. of S 19 M S
13 41 Campbell James Scotland F.C. of S 23 M S
13 42 McCallum Lauchlan Scotland F.C. of S 40 M M
13 43 McCallum Priscilla U. States F.C. of S 27 F M
13 44 McCallum Mary Ann U. Can 6 F
13 45 McCallum Jesse U. Can 3 F
13 46 McCallum Samuel U. Can 1 M
13 47 Haun Adolphius C of E 25 M
13 48 McDonald Angus Scotland None 19 M S
13 49 McCallum Angus Scotland F.C. of S. 30 M M
13 50 McCallum Ann Ireland F.C. of S. 23 F M
14 1 Gorrell Robert Labourer Ireland F.C. of S. 27 M M
14 2 Gorrell Mary U. Can F.C. of S. 24 F  M
14 3 Gorrell William U. Can 4 M
14 4 Gorrell James U. Can 2 M
14 5 Gorrell Robert U. Can 1 M
14 6 Greer William Ireland F.C. of S. 37 M M
14 7 Greer Letitia Ireland F.C. of S. 39 F M
14 8 Greer Marie Ireland F.C. of S. 28 F S
14 9 Greer Margaret Ireland F.C. of S. 28 F S
15 1 Honsberger Abram Farmer U. Can None 48 M M
15 2 Honsberger Elizabeth U. Can 46 F M
15 3 Honsberger Mary U. Can 15 F
15 4 Honsberger Barbara U. Can 15 F
15 5 Honsberger Susan U. Can 12 F
15 6 Honsberger William U. Can 10 M
15 7 Honsberger John U. Can 6 M
15 8 Honsberger Sarah U. Can 3 F
15 9 Honsberger Rebecca U. Can 1 F
15 10 Vannatter Mahlon Farmer U. Can N.C.Methodist 32 M M
15 11 Vannatter Elizabeth U. Can N.C.Methodist 32 F M
15 12 Ruse George U. Can N.C.Methodist 12 M
15 13 Inman John Farmer England W. Methodist 35 M M
15 14 Inman Julia U. Can W. Methodist 24 F M
15 15 Fowler Emma U. Can W. Methodist 11 F
15 16 Inman William U. Can W. Methodist 6 M
15 17 Inman John U. Can W. Methodist 4 M
15 18 Inman Wilfred U. Can W. Methodist 2 M
15 19 Hicks Richard Farmer Ireland Episcopalian 62 M W
15 20 Hicks Sarah Ireland Episcopalian 25 F S
15 21 Hicks Eliza U. Can Episcopalian 22 F S
15 22 Hicks Richard Labourer U. Can Episcopalian 16 M S
15 23 Hicks Catherine U. Can Episcopalian 2 F
15 24 Hanley John School Teacher U. Can F.C. 24 M S
15 25 Hanley Isabella Scotland F.C. 61 F W
15 26 Hanely James Farmer U.S. F.C. 21 M S
15 27 Bowman John Farmer Scotland F.C. 50 M M
15 28 Bowman Margaret Scotland F.C. 63 F M
15 29 Hendly John U.S. F.C. 20 M S
15 30 Martin Mary Scotland F.C. 57 F S
15 31 McGowan Christina U.S. F.C. 9 F
15 32 Martin George U. Can F.C. 7 M
15 33 Page Andrew Farmer U. Can N.C. Methodist 31 M M
15 34 Page Elizabeth England N.C. Methodist 38 F M
15 35 Sterrit Stephen U. Can N.C. Methodist 12 M S
15 36 Sterrit Hannah U. Can N.C. Methodist 13 F S
15 37 Sterrit Elizabeth U. Can N.C. Methodist 10 F S
15 38 Page Martha U. Can N.C. Methodist 8 F S
15 39 Page Mary U. Can N.C. Methodist 6 F S
15 40 Reed Betsy Ireland F.C. 76 F S
15 41 Mooney Sarah Ireland F.C. 48 F S
15 42 Reed Archibald Farmer Ireland Unitarian 36 M M
15 43 Reed Mary Ireland Unitarian 26 F M
15 44 Reed Margaret U. Can Unitarian 9 F S
15 45 Reed Thomas U. Can Unitarian 7 M S
15 46 Reed James U. Can Unitarian 4 M S
15 47 Reed Elizabeth U. Can Unitarian 1 F S
15 48 Reed Bruce Lawyer Ireland Unitarian 29 M S
15 49 Aiken Margaret Ireland Unitarian 17 F S
15 50 Aiken Andrew U. Can Unitarian 14 M S