1871 Warwick Twp, Lambton
Copyright (c)2008, Jim Stafford, OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Jim Stafford
Proofreader: This transcript has NOT been proofread

LAC # C-9896
LDS # 349137
District: Lambton
District No: 4
Sub-District: Warwick Twp
Sub-District No: i

Enumerators:
Div 1: A.D. Elliot
Div 2: Robert Campbell?
Div 3: Wm. Smith
Div 4: E. McGillicuddy 7761

  Page(s):
Division 1:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-50   51-55   56-60   61-65   66-67
Division 2:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-50   51-55   56-60   61-65   66-70   71-74
Division 3:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-44
Division 4:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-50   51, Deaths
Index:   A-Z
View Corrections  Add A Correction  View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
DIV PG LN HN FN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE BORN_LST12 BIRTHPLACE RELIGION ORIGIN OCCUPATION MARITAL MARRIED_YR REMARKS TRANSCRIBERS_REMARKS
2 1 1 1 1 Moore W. Jacob M 31 Ont CE Irish Farmer M
2 1 2 Moore Elizabeth F 30 Ont CE Irish M
2 1 3 Moore Ida A. F 8 Ont CE Irish
2 1 4 Moore Charles A. M 5 Ont CE Irish
2 1 5 Moore Martha J. F 3 Ont CE Irish
2 1 6 Moore Richard S. M 1 Ont CE Irish
2 1 7 2 2 Andrews J. Burnett M 52 Ont WM English Farmer M
2 1 8 Andrews Mary F 50 Ont WM English M
2 1 9 Andrews Alhunah  M 28 Ont WM English Farmer M
2 1 10 Andrews Elizabeth F 22 Ont WM English
2 1 11 Andrews Sharlot F 19 Ont WM English
2 1 12 Andrews Julia F 17 Ont WM English
2 1 13 Andrews Mary F 14 Ont WM English
2 1 14 Andrews Alexander M 9 Ont WM English
2 1 15 Andrews Ida May F 5 Ont WM English
2 1 16 3 3 Andrews Stephen M 24 Ont WM English Farm Labourer M
2 1 17 Andrews Diantha F 30 Ont WM English M
2 1 18 Andrews Waped  M 2 Ont WM English
2 1 19 Andrews Harvey M 3m Jan Ont WM English
2 1 20 4 4 Elliot Elizabeth F 57 Scot CP Scottish W
2 2 - Elliot Henery M 26 Ont CP Irish Minister?
2 2 1 Elliot Anne F 24 Ont CP Irish
2 2 2 Elliot Jane A. F 23 Ont CP Irish
2 2 3 Elliot Alexander D. M 22 Ont CP Irish Farmer
2 2 4 Elliot Janes G.F. F 19 Ont CP Irish
2 2 5 Elliot Elizabeth F 17 Ont CP Irish
2 2 6 Liddy Edith F 9 Ont CP Irish
2 2 7 5 5 McGillycuddy Pames M 28 Ire CE Irish Farmer
2 2 8 6 6 Luckham William M 38 Ont CO  English Farmer M
2 2 9 Luckham Margaret F 33 Ont CO Scottish M
2 2 10 Luckham Wm John M 15 Ont CO English Farmer
2 2 11 Luckham Cathrin A. F 13 Ont CO English
2 2 12 Luckham Georgena F 11 Ont CO English
2 2 13 Luckham Theadore M 9 Ont CO English
2 2 14 Luckham Daniel R. M 8 Ont CO English
2 2 15 Luckham Friend R. M 4 Ont CO English
2 2 16 Luckham David R. M 2 Ont CO English
2 2 17 7 7 Dunlop William M 27 Ont CO  Scottish Farmer M
2 2 18 Dunlop Ellen F 25 Scot CO - M
2 2 19 Dunlop Margrat I. F 5 Ont CO Scottish
2 2 20 Dunlop Eliza Ann F 4 Ont CO Scottish
2 3 1 Dunlop Mary Ellen F 2 Ont CO Scottish
2 3 2 Dunlop George A. M 3m Dec Ont CO Scottish
2 3 3 8 8 Mottin Mary A. F 29 Ont CO  Scottish Weaver W
2 3 4 Moulton Sarah F 8 Ont CO Scottish
2 3 5 Moulton Eliza F 6 Ont CO Scottish
2 3 6 Moulton George H. M 4 Ont CO Scottish
2 3 7 Dunlop Alfred M 23 Ont CO Scottish Farmer
2 3 8 9 9 Taylor James M 45 Eng CP English Farmer M
2 3 9 Taylor Jane F 43 Scot CP Scottish M
2 3 10 Taylor Mary F 15 Ont CP English
2 3 11 Taylor James M 13 Ont CP English
2 3 12 Taylor John M 11 Ont CP English
2 3 13 Taylor Emily F 9 Ont CP English
2 3 14 Taylor Clearah F 7 Ont CP English
2 3 15 Taylor Wallace M 5 Ont CP English 3rd [April?]
2 3 16 10 10 Ross John M 38 Ont CP Scottish Farmer M
2 3 17 Ross Ann F 25 Ont CP Scottish M
2 3 18 Ross John M. M 1 Ont CP Scottish
2 3 19 11 11 Ross Donald M 70 Scot CP Scottish Farmer M
2 3 20 Ross Katherin F 60 Scot CP Scottish M
2 4 1 Ross Janat F 31 Ont CP Scottish
2 4 2 Ross Ann F 28 Ont CP Scottish
2 4 3 Ross Georgina F 24 Ont CP Scottish
2 4 4 12 12 McGegor Thomas M 45 Ire CE Irish Farmer M
2 4 5 McGegor Anne F 30 Ire CE Irish M
2 4 6 McGegor Charles M 6 Ont CE Irish
2 4 7 McGegor Archabal M 5 Ont CE Irish
2 4 8 McGegor Eliza Ann F 3 Ont CE Irish
2 4 9 McGegor Thomas J. M 1 Ont CE Irish
2 4 10 13 13 McGillicuddy Eusebius M 37 Ire CE Irish Farmer M
2 4 11 McGillicuddy Ann Jane F 32 Ont CE Irish M
2 4 12 McGillicuddy Mary F 12 Ont CE Irish
2 4 13 McGillicuddy John M 8 Ont CE Irish
2 4 14 McGillicuddy Jordin M 6 Ont CE Irish
2 4 15 McGillicuddy William M 4 Ont CE Irish
2 4 16 McGillicuddy Sarah Jane F 2 Ont CE Irish
2 4 17 Lennox Esther A. F 16 Ont CE Irish
2 4 18 14 14 Tanner Joseph M 40 Eng CE English Farmer M
2 4 19 Tanner Eliza F 32 Ont CE English M
2 4 20 Tanner Charles F. M 5 Ont CE English
2 5 1 Tanner Emily Jane F 11 Ont CE English
2 5 2 Tanner Alis Elizabeth F 1 Ont CE English
2 5 3 Tanner Caroline Martha F 1 Ont CE English
2 5 4 15 15 Stalker John M 71 Scot CP Scottish Farmer W
2 5 5 Stalker John M 29 Ont CP Scottish
2 5 6 Stalker Jane Ann F 32 Ont CP Scottish
2 5 7 16 16 Utter John M 59 Ont WM German Farmer M
2 5 8 Utter Eliza F 46 USA WM English M
2 5 9 Utter Abraham M 19 Ont WM German Farmer
2 5 10 Utter Lucy F 18 Ont WM German
2 5 11 Utter William M 16 Ont WM German Farmer
2 5 12 Utter Jacob M 14 Ont WM German
2 5 13 Utter Henry M 10 Ont WM German
2 5 14 Utter Rebeca F 8 Ont WM German
2 5 15 Utter Harrit Jane F 6 Ont WM German
2 5 16 17 17 Moffet John M 39 Ire CE Irish Farmer M
2 5 17 Moffet Margrat F 39 Ire CE Irish M
2 5 18 Moffet Anne F 19 Ire CE Irish
2 5 19 Moffet Frances F 17 Ire CE Irish
2 5 20 Moffet Charles M 16 Ire CE Irish Farmer