1871 Warwick Twp, Lambton
Copyright (c)2008, Jim Stafford, OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Jim Stafford
Proofreader: This transcript has NOT been proofread

LAC # C-9896
LDS # 349137
District: Lambton
District No: 4
Sub-District: Warwick Twp
Sub-District No: i

Enumerators:
Div 1: A.D. Elliot
Div 2: Robert Campbell?
Div 3: Wm. Smith
Div 4: E. McGillicuddy 7761

  Page(s):
Division 1:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-50   51-55   56-60   61-65   66-67
Division 2:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-50   51-55   56-60   61-65   66-70   71-74
Division 3:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-44
Division 4:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-50   51, Deaths
Index:   A-Z
View Corrections  Add A Correction  View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
DIV PG LN HN FN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE BORN_LST12 BIRTHPLACE RELIGION ORIGIN OCCUPATION MARITAL MARRIED_YR REMARKS TRANSCRIBERS_REMARKS
1 16 1 51 51 Jamieson James M 33 Scot CP Scotch Farmer M 11th April enumeration
1 16 2 Jamieson Ann Isabella F 26 Ont CP Scotch M
1 16 3 Jamieson Mary F 5 Ont CP Scotch
1 16 4 Jamieson William M 1 Ont CP Scotch
1 16 5 52 52 Maidment Samuel M 27 Ont CE English Farmer M
1 16 6 Maidment Mary F 22 Ont CE English M
1 16 7 Maidment Elizabeth Ann F 2 Ont CE English
1 16 8 Maidment Francis M 8m Jul Ont CE English
1 16 9 53 53 Maidment James M 25 Ont CP English Farmer M
1 16 10 Maidment Jessie F 25 Ont CP Scotch M
1 16 11 Maidment Margret F 3 Ont CP English
1 16 12 Maidment William M 2 Ont CP English
1 16 13 Maidment James Edward M 9m Jun Ont CP English
1 16 14 54 54 Maidment Henry M 61 Eng CE English Farmer M
1 16 15 Maidment Mariah F 67 Eng CE English M
1 16 16 55 55 Matthews Permenas M 71 Eng CE English Farmer W
1 16 17 Matthews Richard M 27 Ont CE English Farmer M
1 16 18 Matthews Margret F 23 Ont CE English M
1 16 19 Matthews Permenas M 1 Ont CE English
1 16 20 Randall Susan F 21 Ont CE English
1 17 1 56 56 Maidment William M 39 Eng CE English Farmer M
1 17 2 Maidment Mary F 30 Ont CE English M
1 17 3 Maidment Charlotte F 6 Ont CE English
1 17 4 Maidment Mary Ann F 5 Ont CE English
1 17 5 Maidment John M 3 Ont CE English
1 17 6 Maidment Jane F 8m Jul Ont CE English
1 17 7 57 57 Matthews Robert M 29 Ont CE English Farmer M
1 17 8 Matthews Mary F 24 Eng CE English M
1 17 9 Matthews Parmenas F 7 Ont CE English
1 17 10 Matthews Hannah F 5m Nov Ont CE English
1 17 11 58 58 Burns Henry M 38 Ont CO Irish Farmer M
1 17 12 Burns Mary Ann F 31 Ont CO Scotch M
1 17 13 Burns G Jennet F 12 Ont CO Irish
1 17 14 Burns Mary F 9 Ont CO Irish
1 17 15 Burns John M 7 Ont CO Irish
1 17 16 59 59 Duncan Adam M 74 Scot CO Scotch Farmer M
1 17 17 Duncan Mary J. F 60 Ire CO Irish M
1 17 18 Duncan William M 24 Ont CO Scotch Farmer
1 17 19 60 60 Jamieson Archibald M 69 Scot CP Scotch Farmer W 12th April enumeration
1 17 20 Dunn Agnus F 41 Scot CP Scotch W
1 18 1 Jamieson Isabella F 29 Scot CP Scotch
1 18 2 Dunn Jennett F 20 Scot CP Scotch
1 18 3 Dunn Alexander M 7 Scot CP Scotch
1 18 4 Jamieson Maximilian M 13 Ont CP Scotch
1 18 5 61 61 Crystler James M 27 Ont NC German Mason M
1 18 6 Crystler Amy F 25 Ont BA German M
1 18 7 Crystler Sarah F 5 Ont NC German
1 18 8 Crystler Daniel M 3 Ont NC German
1 18 9 62 62 Campbell Humphrey M 35 Scot CO  Scotch Farmer M Feb
1 18 10 Campbell Elizabeth F 26 Ont CO Scotch M Feb
1 18 11 63 63 Yoder William M 36 Ont WM German Farmer M
1 18 12 Yoder Ann F 32 Ont WM German M
1 18 13 Yoder George M 15 Ont WM German
1 18 14 Yoder Elli F 4 Ont WM German
1 18 15 Yoder Della F 7 Ont WM German
1 18 16 64 64 Dennis James M 62 Ont WM English Farmer M
1 18 17 Dennis Sarah F 63 Ont WM English M
1 18 18 Dennis Jennet F 17 Ont WM English
1 18 19 65 65 Kent Francis M 33 Ire CE English Farmer M
1 18 20 Kent Jane F 30 Ont CE Scotch M
1 19 1 Kent Mary E. F 3 USA CE English
1 19 2 Kent Bamlet M 1 Ont CE English
1 19 3 66 66 Pinhey Andrew M 59 Eng CE English Farmer W
1 19 4 67 67 Atkins John M 26 Ont WM English Farmer M
1 19 5 Atkins Nancy F 19 Ont WM English M
1 19 6 68 68 Falking John M 29 Ont BA English Farmer M
1 19 7 Falking Eliza F 19 Ont BA English M
1 19 8 Falking Mary Jane F 11m Jun Ont BA English
1 19 9 69 69 Crystler Jacob M 28 Ont EM German Carpenter M
1 19 10 Crystler Mary F 20 Ont EM German M
1 19 11 Crystler Norman M 3 Ont EM German
1 19 12 Crystler John Thomas M 1 Ont EM German
1 19 13 70 70 Brandy Duncan M 37 Scot CO  Scotch Farmer M
1 19 14 Brandy Margret F 29 Scot CO Scotch M
1 19 15 Brandy Elizabeth F 9 Ont CO Scotch
1 19 16 Brandy Daniel M 7 Ont CO Scotch
1 19 17 Brandy Charlotte F 5 Ont CO Scotch
1 19 18 Brandy Mary F 3 Ont CO Scotch
1 19 19 Brandy Elen F 11m Apr Ont CO Scotch
1 19 20 71 71 Dennis George M 30 Ont WM German Carpenter M 13 April enumeration
1 20 1 Dennis Ester F 26 Ont WM German M
1 20 2 Dennis Edward M 11m Apr Ont WM German
1 20 3 72 72 Dodds Elizabeth F 47 Ire NC Irish W
1 20 4 Dodds Isabella F 20 Ont NC Irish
1 20 5 Dodds William M 16 Ont NC Irish Farmer
1 20 6 73 73 Rector Adam M 32 Ont MN German Farmer M
1 20 7 Rector Susanna F 26 Ont MN German M
1 20 8 Rector Catherine F 2 Ont MN German
1 20 9 Rector Peter M 22 Ont MN German Farmer
1 20 10 74 74 McCormick Joseph M 53 Ire CP Irish Farmer M
1 20 11 McCormick Sarah Ann F 48 Ire CP Irish M
1 20 12 McCormick Samuel M 26 Ire CP Irish Farmer
1 20 13 McCormick Robert M 23 Ire CP Irish Farmer
1 20 14 McCormick Richard M 21 Ire CP Irish Farmer
1 20 15 McCormick George M 19 Ire CP Irish
1 20 16 McCormick Joseph M 16 Ire CP Irish
1 20 17 McCormick Elizabeth Ann F 14 Ont CP Irish
1 20 18 McCormick John M 12 Ont CP Irish
1 20 19 McCormick James M 9 Ont CP Irish
1 20 20 McCormick Mary F 7 Ont CP Irish