1871 Warwick Twp, Lambton
Copyright (c)2008, Jim Stafford, OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Jim Stafford
Proofreader: This transcript has NOT been proofread

LAC # C-9896
LDS # 349137
District: Lambton
District No: 4
Sub-District: Warwick Twp
Sub-District No: i

Enumerators:
Div 1: A.D. Elliot
Div 2: Robert Campbell?
Div 3: Wm. Smith
Div 4: E. McGillicuddy 7761

  Page(s):
Division 1:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-50   51-55   56-60   61-65   66-67
Division 2:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-50   51-55   56-60   61-65   66-70   71-74
Division 3:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-44
Division 4:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-50   51, Deaths
Index:   A-Z
View Corrections  Add A Correction  View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
DIV PG LN HN FN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE BORN_LST12 BIRTHPLACE RELIGION ORIGIN OCCUPATION MARITAL MARRIED_YR REMARKS TRANSCRIBERS_REMARKS
1 26 1 Chubb Elizabeth F 17 Ont CE English
1 26 2 Chubb Richard M 15 Ont CE English
1 26 3 Chubb William M 12 Ont CE English
1 26 4 Chubb Phillip M 8 Ont CE English
1 26 5 93 93 Lampman Simon M 53 Ont WM English Farmer
1 26 6 Lampman Elizabeth F 46 Eng WM English
1 26 7 94 94 Aichorn Charles M 52 Sweden CE Swedish Farmer
1 26 8 Aichorn Mary F 50 Ire CE Irish
1 26 9 Aichorn Francis M 15 Eng CE Swedish
1 26 10 Aichorn Constantin M 12 Ont CE Swedish
1 26 11 95 95 Wolffe Catherine F 50 Fra. BA French
1 26 12 Wolffe Lidia F 8 USA BA French
1 26 13 Muma James M 19 Ont BA French Farmer
1 26 14 96 96 Muma Joseph M 24 Ont BA French Farmer M
1 26 15 Muma Rachael F 22 Ont MN French M
1 26 16 Muma Franklin M 2 Ont BA French
1 26 17 97 97 Gaylor Riley M 38 Ont BA German Weaver M
1 26 18 Gaylor Catherine F 21 Ont BA German M
1 26 19 Gaylor Richard M 15 Ont BA German
1 26 20 Gaylor Mary Ann F 13 Ont BA German
1 27 1 Gaylor John M 9 Ont BA German
1 27 2 Gaylor Edie F 3 Ont BA German
1 27 3 Gaylor Isaac M 75 USA BA German W
1 27 4 98 98 Sweet Henry M 33 Ont WM English Farmer
1 27 5 Sweet Richard M 20 Ont WM English Farmer
1 27 6 Sweet Ellen F 22 Ont WM English
1 27 7 Sweet Alonzo M 19 Ont WM English
1 27 8 Sweet Charlotte F 17 Ont WM English
1 27 9 Sweet Jane F 15 Ont WM English
1 27 10 Sweet Sophia F 54 Ont WM English W
1 27 11 99 99 Bearss Henry M 27 Ont MN German Farmer M April 17 enumeration
1 27 12 Bearss Catherine F 23 Ont MN German M
1 27 13 Bearss Sarah F 3 Ont MN German
1 27 14 100 100 Hay Daniel M 70 Scot PS Scotch Farmer M
1 27 15 Hay Grino? F 70 Scot PS Scotch M
1 27 16 Hay Daniel M 13 Ont PS Scotch
1 27 17 Hay Margret F 11 Ont PS Scotch
1 27 18 101 101 Hay Alexander M 26 Ont PS Scotch Farmer M
1 27 19 Hay Lettitia F 21 Ont PS Scotch M
1 27 20 102 102 Wintemute Daniel M 60 Ont CE German Farmer M
1 28 1 Wintemute Hannah F 54 Ont TU German M
1 28 2 Wintemute Jacob M 34 Ont CE German Farmer M
1 28 3 Wintemute Nancy F 32 Ont EM German M
1 28 4 Wintemute Margret F 4 Ont CE German
1 28 5 Wintemute Hannah F 2 Ont CE German
1 28 6 103 103 Augustin Abraham M 39 Ont MN German Farmer M
1 28 7 Augustin Mary F 46 Ont MN German M
1 28 8 Augustin Adliza F 14 Ont MN German
1 28 9 Augustin Susanna F 10 Ont MN German
1 28 10 Augustin Albert M 8 Ont MN German
1 28 11 Augustin Ellis M 4 Ont MN German
1 28 12 104 104 Bearss Abraham M 64 Ont MN  English Farmer M
1 28 13 Bearss Elizabeth F 41 Ont MN German M
1 28 14 Bearss Henry M 17 Ont MN English
1 28 15 Bearss Elias F 14 Ont MN English
1 28 16 Bearss Jeremiah M 12 Ont MN English
1 28 17 Bearss Eli M 9 Ont MN English
1 28 18 Bearss Lydajany F 6 Ont MN English
1 28 19 Bearss Susanna F 4 Ont MN English
1 28 20 Bearss Isaac M 1 Ont MN English
1 29 1 105 105 Smith Squire M 57 Ont WM English Farmer M
1 29 2 Smith Ellen F 50 Ire WM Irish M
1 29 3 Smith Sarah F 29 Ont WM English
1 29 4 Smith Reece M 20 Ont WM English Farmer
1 29 5 Smith Williard M 17 Ont WM English
1 29 6 Smith Roady F 15 Ont WM English
1 29 7 Smith Talford M 13 Ont WM English
1 29 8 Smith Ellen F 6 Ont WM English
1 29 9 Root Daniel M 100 USA NG English Farmer M
1 29 10 Root Sarah F 84 Ire RC Irish M
1 29 11 106 106 Smith Jacob M 45 Ont WM Irish Farmer M
1 29 12 Smith Mary Ann F 38 Ont WM Irish M
1 29 13 Smith Jacob M 17 Ont WM Irish
1 29 14 Smith Thomas M 15 Ont WM Irish
1 29 15 Smith William R. M 13 Ont WM Irish
1 29 16 Smith Alvina Ann F 11 Ont WM Irish
1 29 17 Smith Ira? F 9 Ont WM Irish
1 29 18 Smith Mary F 6 Ont WM Irish
1 29 19 Smith Sarah F 4 Ont WM Irish
1 29 20 107 107 George Samuel M 32 Eng CE English Farm Labourer M April 18 enumeration
1 30 1 George Ann F 28 Eng CE English M
1 30 2 George Mary Jane F 8 Eng CE English
1 30 3 George Helen F 5 Eng CE English
1 30 4 108 108 Ranks George M 33 Ont CE English Blacksmith M
1 30 5 Ranks Jane F 32 Ont CE Irish M
1 30 6 Ranks Mary Ann F 11 Ont CE English
1 30 7 Ranks John M 9 Ont CE English
1 30 8 Ranks Rebecca F 7 Ont CE English
1 30 9 Ranks William Henry M 5 Ont CE English
1 30 10 109 109 Davidson Alexander M 45 Ont BA English Farmer M
1 30 11 Davidson Cynthia F 40 USA BA English M
1 30 12 Davidson Cyrus M 18 Ont BA English Farmer
1 30 13 Davidson Walter M 10 Ont BA English
1 30 14 110 110 Eastman Lutia M 47 USA BA German W
1 30 15 Eastman Elorca   F - - - German
1 30 16 Eastman Srynotira? F 21 Ont EM German
1 30 17 Eastman Nils M 16 Ont BA German Farmer
1 30 18 Eastman May F 15 Ont BA German
1 30 19 Eastman Emelia F 12 Ont BA German
1 30 20 Eastman Margret F 84 USA BA German W