1881 Nichol Twp, Wellington County
Copyright (c)2003, Judy Wasylenko, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Judy Wasylenko
Proofreader: Richie Allen

LAC # C-13259
LDS # 1375895
District: Wellington Centre
District No: 152
Sub-District: Nichol Twp
Sub-District No: f

  Page(s):
Division 1:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-42
Division 2:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-50   51-55   56-58
  Index:   A-Co   Cr-Ge   Gi-Ma   Mc-Ri   Ro-Y
View Corrections  Add a Correction    View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
DIV PG HN FN LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE MARITAL MARR_LST12 BIRTHPLACE RELIGION ORIGIN OCCUPATION
2 11 47 1 KNAGGS Robinson M 12 S ON METH ENG
2 11 47 2 KNAGGS Margaret F 10 S ON METH ENG
2 11 48 3 CLARY Henry M 45 M IRE CE IRE Farmer
2 11 48 4 CLARY Isabela F 35 S IRE CE IRE
2 11 49 5 CUMMING James M 45 M SCT CP SCT Farmer
2 11 49 6 CUMMING Christina F 38 M SCT CP SCT
2 11 49 7 CUMMING James M 17 S ON CP SCT
2 11 49 8 CUMMING John M 16 S ON CP SCT
2 11 49 9 CUMMING Robert M 15 S ON CP SCT
2 11 49 10 CUMMING William M 14 S ON CP SCT
2 11 49 11 CUMMING George M 12 S ON CP SCT
2 11 49 12 CUMMING Annie F 11 S ON CP SCT
2 11 49 13 CUMMING Jane F 9 S ON CP SCT
2 11 49 14 CUMMING Margaret F 7 S ON CP SCT
2 11 49 15 CUMMING Ellen F 6 S ON CP SCT
2 11 49 16 CUMMING Rabina F 5 S ON CP SCT
2 11 49 17 CUMMING Lawrence M 2 S ON CP SCT
2 11 49 18 CUMMING Andrew M 11m S March ON CP SCT
2 11 50 19 FRASER Isabela F 62 M SCT CP SCT Seamstress
2 11 51 20 MAIR John M 53 S SCT CP SCT Farmer
2 11 51 21 MAIR Eley F 58 S SCT CP SCT
2 11 51 22 ROBERTS James M 21 S ON CP ENG
2 11 52 23 PERCIEY Thomas M 52 M ENG METH ENG Farmer
2 11 52 24 PERCIEY Grace F 53 M ENG METH ENG
2 11 52 25 PERCIEY Jeremiah M 22 S ON METH ENG Farmer
2 12 52 1 PERCIEY William M 20 S ON METH ENG
2 12 52 2 PERCIEY Sarah F 18 S ON METH ENG
2 12 52 3 PERCIEY James M 17 S ON METH ENG
2 12 52 4 PERCIEY Grace F 15 S ON METH ENG
2 12 52 5 PERCIEY John M 13 S ON METH ENG
2 12 52 6 PERCIEY Isabela F 8 S ON METH ENG
2 12 53 7 BROCKIE Alexander M 40 M ON CP SCT Farmer
2 12 53 8 BROCKIE Susan F 27 M ON CP IRE
2 12 53 9 BROCKIE Ethel F 2 S ON CP SCT
2 12 53 10 BROCKIE Catherine F 1wk S April ON CP SCT
2 12 53 11 BROCKIE David M 38 S ON CP SCT
2 12 53 12 BROCKIE Catherine D 43 S ON CP SCT
2 12 54 13 WILSON James M 57 S SCT CP SCT Farmer
2 12 55 14 CLARKE William M 35 S ON CP SCT Farmer
2 12 56 15 AIKEN William M 67 M SCT CP SCT Farmer
2 12 56 16 AIKEN Margaret F 69 M SCT CP SCT
2 12 56 17 AIKEN Annie F 30 S SCT CP SCT Seamstress
2 12 57 18 THOMSON George M 52 M SCT CP SCT Railway worker
2 12 57 19 THOMSON Isabela F 42 M SCT CP SCT
2 12 57 20 THOMSON Hugh M 18 S SCT CP SCT Farm servant
2 12 57 21 THOMSON Margaret F 16 S ON CP SCT
2 12 57 22 THOMSON Annie F 14 S ON CP SCT
2 12 57 23 THOMSON George M 12 S ON CP SCT
2 12 57 24 THOMSON William M 10 S ON CP SCT
2 12 57 25 THOMSON Walter M 8 S ON CP SCT
2 13 57 1 THOMSON James M 6 S ON CP SCT
2 13 57 2 THOMSON Julia F 4 S ON CP SCT
2 13 57 3 THOMSON John M 2 S ON CP SCT
2 13 58 4 DUNHAM William M 50 M ENG CE ENG Farmer
2 13 58 5 DUNHAM Emily F 47 M ENG CE ENG
2 13 58 6 DUNHAM Louisa F 21 S ENG METH ENG
2 13 58 7 DUNHAM John M 19 S ON METH ENG
2 13 58 8 DUNHAM Annie F 17 S ON METH ENG
2 13 58 9 DUNHAM Charles M 14 S ON METH ENG
2 13 58 10 DUNHAM Bessie F 11 S ON METH ENG
2 13 58 11 DUNHAM Henry M 8 S ON METH ENG
2 13 58 12 DUNHAM Ida F 4 S ON METH ENG
2 13 59 13 AIKEN George M 27 M ON METH SCT Farmer
2 13 59 14 AIKEN Margaret F 26 M ON METH ENG
2 13 59 15 AIKEN Grace F 2 S ON METH SCT
2 13 59 16 AIKEN William M 1 S ON METH SCT
2 13 60 17 DOWNING Thomas M 42 W ENG CP ENG Farmer
2 13 60 18 DOWNING Catherine F 15 S ON CP ENG
2 13 60 19 DOWNING Elizabeth F 12 S ON CP ENG
2 13 60 20 DOWNING Thomas M 11 S ON CP ENG
2 13 60 21 DOWNING John M 8 S ON CP ENG
2 13 60 22 DOWNING Barbara F 6 S ON CP ENG
2 13 60 23 DOWNING Ida F 4 S ON CP ENG
2 13 61 24 LAIRD Elvia F 38 W ON CP ENG
2 13 61 25 LAIRD Rebecca F 16 S ON CP IRE
2 14 61 1 LAIRD Margaret F 14 S ON CP IRE
2 14 61 2 LAIRD James M 12 S ON CP IRE
2 14 61 3 LAIRD John M 10 S ON CP IRE
2 14 61 4 LAIRD William M 8 S ON CP IRE
2 14 61 5 LAIRD Minnie F 6 S ON CP IRE
2 14 61 6 LAIRD Eliza  F 4 S ON CP IRE
2 14 61 7 LAIRD Agnes F 1 S ON CP IRE
2 14 62 8 GRILLS Joanna F 63 W ENG METH ENG
2 14 62 9 GRILLS William M 39 S ENG METH ENG Farmer
2 14 62 10 GRILLS Margaret F 24 S ON METH ENG
2 14 62 11 GRILLS James M 20 S ON METH ENG
2 14 62 12 GRILLS Richard M 18 S ON METH ENG Farmer
2 14 63 13 CRAWFORD James M 59 M SCT CP SCT Farmer
2 14 63 14 CRAWFORD Agness F 55 M SCT CP SCT
2 14 63 15 CRAWFORD Alexander M 29 S SCT CP SCT Farmer
2 14 63 16 CRAWFORD Elizabeth F 27 S SCT CP SCT
2 14 63 17 CRAWFORD Helen F 24 S SCT CP SCT
2 14 63 18 CRAWFORD James M 21 S SCT CP SCT Farmer
2 14 63 19 CRAWFORD Mary F 20 S SCT CP SCT Teacher
2 14 63 20 CRAWFORD Elspet F 15 S SCT CP SCT
2 14 63 21 MCNABB Alexander M 5 S SCT CP SCT
2 14 64 22 GERRIE William M 86 M SCT CP SCT Farmer
2 14 64 23 GERRIE Isabela F 76 M SCT CP SCT
2 14 64 24 GERRIE William M 54 S SCT CP SCT Farmer
2 14 65 25 GERRIE James M 53 M SCT CP SCT Farmer
2 15 65 1 GERRIE Annie F 39 M SCT CP SCT
2 15 65 2 GERRIE Maggie F 16 S ON CP SCT
2 15 65 3 GERRIE Elizabeth F 14 S ON CP SCT
2 15 65 4 GERRIE William M 12 S ON CP SCT
2 15 65 5 GERRIE James M 10 S ON CP SCT
2 15 65 6 GERRIE Annie F 8 S ON CP SCT
2 15 65 7 GERRIE John M 6 S ON CP SCT
2 15 65 8 GERRIE George M 4 S ON CP SCT
2 15 65 9 GERRIE Peter M 2 S ON CP SCT
2 15 66 10 WILSON Ebenezer M 59 M SCT CP SCT Farmer
2 15 66 11 WILSON Elizabeth F 40 M SCT CP SCT
2 15 67 12 TINDALE James M 31 M ON METH ENG Farmer
2 15 67 13 TINDALE Elizabeth F 35 M ON METH IRE
2 15 67 14 TINDALE William M 3 S ON METH ENG
2 15 67 15 TINDALE Alexander M 10m S June ON METH ENG
2 15 67 16 TINDALE Joseph M 24 S ON METH ENG Farmer
2 15 68 17 CAMERON George M 35 M SCT CP SCT Farmer
2 15 68 18 CAMERON Margaret F 20 M ON CP SCT
2 15 69 19 CHALMERS Robert M 60 M SCT CP SCT Farm Servant
2 15 69 20 CHALMERS Ann  F 46 M IRE CP IRE
2 15 69 21 CHALMERS Robert M 19 S ON CP SCT Farm Servant
2 15 69 22 CHALMERS Annie F 17 S ON CP SCT
2 15 69 23 CHALMERS David M 6 S ON CP SCT
2 15 70 24 CUMMING George M 55 S SCT CP SCT Farmer
2 15 70 25 CUMMING Ann  F 86 W SCT CP SCT