1881 Nichol Twp, Wellington County
Copyright (c)2003, Judy Wasylenko, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Judy Wasylenko
Proofreader: Richie Allen

LAC # C-13259
LDS # 1375895
District: Wellington Centre
District No: 152
Sub-District: Nichol Twp
Sub-District No: f

  Page(s):
Division 1:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-42
Division 2:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-50   51-55   56-58
  Index:   A-Co   Cr-Ge   Gi-Ma   Mc-Ri   Ro-Y
View Corrections  Add a Correction    View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
DIV PG HN FN LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE MARITAL MARR_LST12 BIRTHPLACE RELIGION ORIGIN OCCUPATION
2 31 142 1 WILLSON William M 34 S ON CE ENG Laborer
2 31 142 2 MORRISON James M 71 W IRE IRE Laborer
2 31 142 3 MCLELLAN John M 71 S SCT PRES SCT Laborer
2 31 142 4 STAFFORD Louis M 76 M USA CE ENG Laborer
2 31 142 5 MCFADDEN Roderick M 76 W SCT PRES SCT Laborer
2 31 142 6 SMITH Jesse M 79 M ON PRES SCT Laborer
2 31 142 7 TAPLY William M 51 S IRE IRE Laborer
2 31 142 8 FALOON Samuel M 78 M IRE PRES IRE Mason
2 31 142 9 GALBRAITH Ducan M 31 S ON SCT Laborer
2 31 142 10 FINDLEY Richard M 46 S ON PRES SCT Laborer
2 31 142 11 SMALL John M 62 S SCT PRES SCT Pensioner
2 31 142 12 GIBBON Samuel M 78 W IRE CE IRE Upholsterer
2 31 142 13 DOYLE Walter M 68 S IRE RC IRE Laborer
2 31 142 14 WEST Richard M 50 S IRE IRE Laborer
2 31 142 15 MCCARTHY Peter M 56 S IRE RC IRE Laborer
2 31 142 16 ROONEY Thomas M 16 S ON METH IRE Laborer
2 31 142 17 GRAHME Hugh M 76 M IRE IRE Laborer
2 31 142 18 MURPHY Patrick M 63 S IRE RC IRE Laborer
2 31 142 19 CHAPMAN Joseph M 33 M ENG ENG Laborer
2 31 142 20 BEALES William M 19 S ON ENG Laborer
2 31 142 21 BEALES Lorenzo M 17 S ON ENG Laborer
2 31 142 22 STAFFORD Flora F 19 S ON ENG
2 31 142 23 NEWELL Louise F 65 W ENG CE ENG
2 31 142 24 MCCONACHIE Anne F 73 W SCT PRES SCT
2 31 142 25 GILCHRIST Barbara F 58 W SCT PRES SCT
2 32 142 1 ANGEL Ann F 79 M ENG CE ENG
2 32 142 2 EVANS Mary F 26 S ON CE ENG Servant
2 32 142 3 FISHER Anna F 16 S ON ENG
2 32 142 4 IRWIN Jane F 51 S ON ENG
2 32 142 5 SIMMONS Mary F 18 S ON METH SCT Servant
2 32 142 6 KENEDY Maria F 43 W USA METH SCT
2 32 142 7 KAEDGE Priscilla F 21 S ENG ENG Servant
2 32 142 8 HILL Elizabeth F 81 W ENG CE ENG
2 32 142 9 LESLIE Anna F 20 S ON PRES SCT Servant
2 32 142 10 ABEL L. C. F 25 S ON PRES SCT Servant
2 32 142 11 ROONNY Christina F 43 W IRE METH IRE Servant
2 32 142 12 CHAPMAN Eliza  F 26 S W. INDIES CE ENG
2 32 142 13 THOMSON Annie F 15 S ENG CE ENG Servant
2 32 142 14 HOWSON Leonard M 13 S ON ENG Servant
2 32 142 15 COUTS Edward M 5 S ON ENG
2 32 142 16 DAVIDSON Robert M 6 S ON ENG
2 32 142 17 EVANS Anna F 4 S ON ENG
2 32 142 18 EVANS William M 2 S ON ENG
2 32 142 19 ROONNY John M 15 S ON METH IRE
2 32 142 20 ROONNY Hugh M 10 S ON METH IRE
2 32 142 21 ROONNY Joseph M 12 S ON METH IRE
2 32 142 22 RUTTLER Emma F 7 S ON IRE
2 32 142 23 RUTTLER Robert M 7 S ON IRE
2 32 142 24 KENNEDY Demitrius M 8 S ON METH IRE
2 32 142 25 PALMER John M 10 S ON IRE
2 33 142 1 LESLIE Margaret F
2 33 142 2 DUGGAN John M
2 33 142 3 ABEL Isabela F
2 33 142 4 CHAPMAN Joseph M
2 33 142 5 SMITH Mary F
2 33 143 6 BURNS Andrew M 78 M SCT CP SCT Farmer
2 33 143 7 BURNS Ellen F 76 M SCT CP SCT
2 33 143 8 BURNS James M 48 S SCT CP SCT Farmer
2 33 143 9 BURNS Annie F 42 S ON CP SCT
2 33 144 10 KEITH William M 62 M ON CP SCT Farmer
2 33 144 11 KEITH Elizabeth F 50 M ON CP SCT
2 33 144 12 KEITH Christina F 28 S ON CP SCT
2 33 144 13 KEITH John M 20 S ON CP SCT Carpenter
2 33 144 14 KEITH William M 16 S ON CP SCT
2 33 144 15 KEITH Annie F 13 S ON CP SCT
2 33 144 16 KEITH Alexander M 11 S ON CP SCT
2 33 145 17 BESWICK Richard M 29 M ON CP ENG Brickmaker
2 33 145 18 BESWICK Clara F 25 M ON CP ENG
2 33 145 19 BESWICK Nettie F 7 S ON CP ENG
2 33 145 20 BESWICK Chester M 2 S ON CP ENG
2 33 145 21 BESWICK Ann F 4m S December ON CP ENG
2 33 146 22 SHAW Robert M 24 M SCT CP SCT Nursery man
2 33 146 23 SHAW Annie F 25 M ON CP SCT
2 33 146 24 SHAW Robert M 1m S March ON CP SCT
2 33 147 25 MCCOLM Charles M 52 W SCT CP SCT Farmer
2 34 147 1 MCCOLM William M 20 S ON CP SCT Farmer
2 34 147 2 MCCOLM Jane F 28 S SCT CP SCT Farmer
2 34 148 3 MCGURN Ann F 60 W IRE RC IRE
2 34 148 4 MCGURN Michael M 37 S ON RC IRE Laborer
2 34 148 5 MCGURN John M 14 S ON RC IRE
2 34 149 6 CROWLY Jerome M 48 M IRE RC IRE Bricklayer
2 34 149 7 CROWLY Margaret F 42 M ON RC IRE
2 34 149 8 CROWLY Jerome M 16 S ON RC IRE Bricklayer
2 34 149 9 CROWLY Austin M 14 S ON RC IRE
2 34 149 10 CROWLY Ambrose M 12 S ON RC IRE
2 34 149 11 CROWLY James M 8 S ON RC IRE
2 34 149 12 CROWLY Agusta F 5 S ON RC IRE
2 34 150 13 BELL Robert M 56 M IRE CP IRE Shoemaker
2 34 150 14 BELL Elizabeth F 48 M IRE CP IRE
2 34 150 15 BELL Richard M 24 M ON CP IRE Shoemaker
2 34 150 16 BELL William M 13 S ON CP IRE
2 34 150 17 BELL Margery F 19 S ON CP IRE
2 34 151 18 RIELLY John M 50 M IRE RC IRE Laborer
2 34 151 19 RIELLY Jane F 50 M IRE CE IRE
2 34 151 20 RIELLY Maryann F 25 S ON RC IRE
2 34 151 21 RIELLY Edward M 24 S ON RC IRE Laborer
2 34 151 22 RIELLY Thomas M 18 S ON RC IRE Laborer
2 34 151 23 RIELLY Jane F 16 S ON RC IRE
2 34 151 24 RIELLY Elizabeth F 15 S ON RC IRE
2 34 151 25 SIBLEY Margaret F 21 M ON METH IRE
2 35 151 1 SIBLEY Maud F 2 S ON METH IRE
2 35 151 2 SIBLEY Mary F 7m S September ON METH IRE
2 35 152 3 HARRIS Thomas M 87 M IRE RC IRE Sailor
2 35 152 4 HARRIS Mary F 67 M IRE RC IRE
2 35 152 5 HARRIS John M 11 S ON RC IRE
2 35 152 6 HARRIS Ann F 26 S ON RC IRE
2 35 153 7 JELLY James M 60 M IRE CE IRE Farmer
2 35 153 8 JELLY Mary F 45 M ON RC GER
2 35 153 9 ROTENBULER Joseph M 11 S ON RC GER
2 35 154 10 GEARY George M 28 M ON PRES SCT Carriage Maker
2 35 154 11 GEARY Regina F 23 M ON RC GER
2 35 154 12 GEARY Catherine F 1 S ON RC GER
2 35 155 13 RYAN Sarah F 40 W IRE RC IRE
2 35 155 14 RYAN Mary F 19 S ON RC IRE Servant
2 35 155 15 RYAN Margaret F 17 S ON RC IRE Servant
2 35 155 16 RYAN Maria F 16 S ON RC IRE Servant
2 35 155 17 RYAN John M 13 S ON RC IRE
2 35 155 18 RYAN Sarah F 11 S ON RC IRE
2 35 155 19 RYAN James M 7 S ON RC IRE
2 35 155 20 RYAN Joseph M 5 S ON RC IRE
2 35 156 21 ALLAN William M 47 S SCT PRES SCT Merchant
2 35 156 22 ALLAN Alexander M 56 S SCT PRES SCT Bookkeeper
2 35 156 23 ALLAN Elsie F 50 S SCT PRES SCT
2 35 156 24 MCGARRY Margaret F 23 S ON RC IRE
2 35 157 25 FITZGERALD Catherine F 50 W IRE RC IRE