1881 Nichol Twp, Wellington County
Copyright (c)2003, Judy Wasylenko, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Judy Wasylenko
Proofreader: Richie Allen

LAC # C-13259
LDS # 1375895
District: Wellington Centre
District No: 152
Sub-District: Nichol Twp
Sub-District No: f

  Page(s):
Division 1:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-42
Division 2:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-40   41-45   46-50   51-55   56-58
  Index:   A-Co   Cr-Ge   Gi-Ma   Mc-Ri   Ro-Y
View Corrections  Add a Correction    View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
DIV PG HN FN LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE MARITAL MARR_LST12 BIRTHPLACE RELIGION ORIGIN OCCUPATION
2 46 207 1 BACARDE Grace F 2 S ON PRES ENG
2 46 207 2 BACARDE John M 7m S September ON PRES ENG
2 46 208 3 FLEMING Alexander M 59 M SCT PRES SCT Farmer
2 46 208 4 FLEMING Grace F 58 M SCT PRES SCT
2 46 208 5 FLEMING Alexander M 24 S ON PRES SCT Farm Servant
2 46 208 6 FLEMING David M 21 S ON PRES SCT Farmer
2 46 209 7 DAVIDSON James M 56 M SCT PRES SCT Shoemaker
2 46 209 8 DAVIDSON Janet F 45 M SCT PRES SCT
2 46 209 9 DAVIDSON Annie F 19 S ON PRES SCT
2 46 209 10 DAVIDSON Alexander M 15 S ON PRES SCT
2 46 209 11 DAVIDSON Margaret F 12 S ON PRES SCT
2 46 209 12 DAVIDSON Jessie F 10 S ON PRES SCT
2 46 210 13 SUTHERLAND George M 51 M SCT PRES SCT Mason
2 46 210 14 SUTHERLAND Janet F 46 M ON PRES SCT
2 46 211 15 FAIRWETHER Thomas M 64 M ENG METH ENG Farmer
2 46 211 16 FAIRWETHER Margaretta F 62 M ENG METH ENG
2 46 211 17 FAIRWETHER Annietta F 25 S ON METH ENG
2 46 212 18 JACKSON Miles M 64 M ENG METH ENG Farmer
2 46 212 19 JACKSON Mary F 59 M ENG METH ENG
2 46 213 20 WATT Alexander M 83 M SCT PRES SCT Farmer
2 46 213 21 WATT Barbara F 66 M SCT PRES SCT
2 46 213 22 WATT Annie F 24 S ON PRES SCT
2 46 214 23 EDMONSTONE John M 62 M SCT PRES SCT Farmer
2 46 214 24 EDMONSTONE Margaret F 51 M SCT PRES SCT
2 46 215 25 BECK Thomas M 40 M ENG WM ENG Carpenter
2 47 215 1 BECK Elizabeth F 36 M ON WM ENG
2 47 215 2 BECK Foster M 15 S ON WM ENG
2 47 215 3 BECK William M 12 S ON WM ENG
2 47 215 4 BECK Margaret F 9 S ON WM ENG
2 47 215 5 BECK Frederick M 5 S ON WM ENG
2 47 215 6 BECK Alford M das S April ON WM ENG
2 47 216 7 SCOTT Charles M 57 M SCT CONG SCT Cabinet maker
2 47 216 8 SCOTT Annie F 49 M SCT METH SCT Dressmaker
2 47 216 9 SCOTT Maggie F 23 S ON METH SCT Dressmaker
2 47 216 10 SCOTT Annie F 22 S ON METH SCT Milliner
2 47 216 11 SCOTT Jessie F 20 S ON METH SCT Dressmaker
2 47 216 12 SCOTT Robina F 18 S ON METH SCT Dressmaker
2 47 216 13 SCOTT Archibald M 15 S ON METH SCT
2 47 216 14 SCOTT Alasson F 5 S ON METH SCT
2 47 217 15 HARRIS Alexander M 60 M SCT CP SCT Shoemaker
2 47 217 16 HARRIS Christina F 53 M SCT CP SCT
2 47 217 17 HARRIS Maggie F 20 S ON CP SCT
2 47 217 18 HARRIS Mary F 16 S ON CP SCT
2 47 218 19 BAXTER Samuel M 73 M ENG METH ENG Laborer
2 47 218 20 BAXTER Sarah F 68 M ENG METH ENG
2 47 219 21 FARELL Peter M 48 M IRE RC IRE Laborer
2 47 219 22 FARELL Mary F 47 M IRE RC IRE
2 47 219 23 FARELL Thomas M 17 S ON RC IRE Laborer
2 47 219 24 FARELL Edward M 13 S ON RC IRE
2 47 219 25 FARELL Mary F 7 S ON RC IRE
2 48 219 1 FARELL Margaret F 24 S ON RC IRE Servant
2 48 219 2 FARELL Dennis M 23 S ON RC IRE Laborer
2 48 219 3 FARELL John M 21 S ON RC IRE Laborer
2 48 220 4 DONOHUE Richard M 35 M IRE CE IRE Civil Engineer
2 48 220 5 DONOHUE Mary F 33 M ENG CE ENG
2 48 220 6 DONOHUE Robert M 9 S ON CE IRE
2 48 220 7 DONOHUE Annie F 7 S ON CE IRE
2 48 220 8 DONOHUE Thomas M 5 S ON CE IRE
2 48 220 9 DONOHUE Elizabeth F 2 S ON CE IRE
2 48 221 10 PARSONS James M 52 M ENG BAP ENG Bricklayer
2 48 221 11 PARSONS Ellen F 40 M IRE BAP IRE
2 48 221 12 PARSONS William M 21 S ON BAP ENG Bricklayer
2 48 221 13 PARSONS Phoebe F 25 S ON BAP ENG
2 48 221 14 PARSONS Mary F 23 S ON BAP ENG
2 48 221 15 PARSONS Ellen F 17 S ON BAP ENG
2 48 221 16 PARSONS Mercy F 15 S ON BAP ENG
2 48 221 17 PARSONS Edward M 13 S ON BAP ENG
2 48 221 18 PARSONS Adeline F 11 S ON BAP ENG
2 48 222 19 FURBER John M 47 M ENG PB ENG Peddler
2 48 222 20 FURBER Mary F 38 M ENG PB ENG
2 48 222 21 FURBER Alice F 19 S ENG PB ENG
2 48 222 22 FURBER George M 18 S ENG PB ENG Painter
2 48 222 23 FURBER Jabez M 17 S ENG PB ENG Farm Servant
2 48 222 24 FURBER Bertha F 13 S ENG PB ENG
2 48 222 25 FURBER Benjamin M 8 S ON PB ENG
2 49 222 1 FURBER Clara F 6 S ON PB ENG
2 49 222 2 FURBER Mary F 3 S ON PB ENG
2 49 222 3 FURBER Ruffno M 1 S ON PB ENG
2 49 223 4 SMITH Louisa F 72 W ENG CE ENG
2 49 223 5 STOGERS Elizabeth F 17 S ENG BAP ENG
2 49 223 6 STOGERS Alice F 15 S ENG BAP ENG
2 49 224 7 CARD Margaret F 63 W SCT METH SCT
2 49 225 8 BLACK Thomas M 44 M SCT PRES SCT Merchant
2 49 225 9 BLACK Jane F 42 M ON PRES SCT
2 49 225 10 BLACK Edgar M 20 S ON PRES SCT Merchant
2 49 225 11 BLACK Jeannie F 15 S ON PRES SCT
2 49 226 12 KEELING George M 24 M ON PRES ENG Lumber Dealer
2 49 226 13 KEELING Mary F 25 M ON PRES SCT
2 49 226 14 KEELING Lewis F 7m S August ON PRES ENG
2 49 227 15 ELLIOT William F 52 M SCT PRES SCT Photographer
2 49 227 16 ELLIOT Jessie F 50 M SCT PRES SCT
2 49 227 17 ELLIOT Robert M 26 S ON PRES SCT Photographer
2 49 227 18 ELLIOT Thomas M 25 S ON PRES SCT Engineer
2 49 227 19 ELLIOT William M 21 S ON PRES SCT Farm Servant
2 49 227 20 ELLIOT James M 16 S ON PRES SCT Farm Servant
2 49 227 21 ELLIOT Jessie F 12 S ON PRES SCT Farm Servant
2 49 228 22 BECK Thomas M 70 W ENG BAP ENG Carpenter
2 49 229 23 LEE John M 34 S IRE RC IRE Priest
2 49 230 24 COXHEAD Ceasar M 63 M ENG CE ENG Farmer
2 49 230 25 COXHEAD Sarah F 62 M ENG CE ENG
2 50 230 1 COXHEAD Leah F 26 S ON CE ENG Dressmaker
2 50 230 2 COXHEAD Emma F 21 S ON CE ENG Dressmaker
2 50 230 3 COXHEAD Sarah F 19 S ON CE ENG
2 50 231 4 GRAY James M 38 M ON CP SCT Farmer
2 50 231 5 GRAY Elizabeth F 33 M ON CP SCT
2 50 231 6 GRAY James M 7 S ON CP SCT
2 50 231 7 GRAY John M 6m S September ON CP SCT
2 50 231 8 GRAY Christina F 44 S SCT CP SCT
2 50 232 9 FRASER John M 80 W SCT CONG SCT Merchant
2 50 232 10 FRASER Ellen F 25 S SCT BAP SCT
2 50 232 11 DUFF Ralph M 17 S ON CONG ENG
2 50 233 12 WEBSTER John M 58 M SCT PRES SCT Carpenter
2 50 233 13 WEBSTER Mary F 58 M SCT PRES SCT
2 50 233 14 WEBSTER Mary F 22 S SCT PRES SCT
2 50 233 15 WEBSTER Margaret F 20 S SCT PRES SCT
2 50 234 16 JOHNSTON Alexander M 46 M SCT PRES SCT Blacksmith
2 50 234 17 JOHNSTON Maryann F 39 M SCT PRES SCT
2 50 234 18 JOHNSTON William M 19 S ON PRES SCT Blacksmith
2 50 234 19 JOHNSTON Maryann F 17 S ON PRES SCT
2 50 234 20 JOHNSTON Robert M 15 S ON PRES SCT
2 50 234 21 JOHNSTON Martha F 12 S ON PRES SCT
2 50 234 22 JOHNSTON Jane F 9 S ON PRES SCT
2 50 234 23 JOHNSTON Catherine F 7 S ON PRES SCT
2 50 234 24 JOHNSTON Alice F 1m S March ON PRES SCT
2 50 235 25 SIMSON Robert M 63 M SCT PRES SCT Carriage maker