1891 Usborne Twp, Perth
Copyright (c)2008, Professor Kris Inwood, University of Guelph; 1891 Census of Canada, OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcribers & Proofreaders: Professor Kris Inwood, University of Guelph; 1891 Census of Canada

LAC # T-6363
LDS # 1465788
District: Perth South
District No: 108
Sub-District: Usborne Twp
Sub-District No: g

Enumerators:
Division 1: T.M. Kay
Division 2: Wm Roulty
Division 3: James Clarke

  Page(s):
Division 1:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-36
Division 2:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-34
Division 3:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-34
Index:   A-Z
View Corrections  Add a Correction
  View census images at Library & Archives Canada or Ancestry.com

What do the headings mean?
DIV PG LN TYPE HSE # FLRS # RMS FN LAST NAME FIRST NAME SEX AGE MARITAL RELATIONSP PLACE BIRTH FRENCH BIRTH FATHER BIRTH MOTHER RELIGION OCCUPATION EMPLOYER WAGE EARNER UNEMP EMP_HANDS CANREAD CANWRITE BLIND DEAF UNSOUND TRANSCRIBERS REMARKS
3 31 1 W 1.5 5 151 Horn William M 72 M Head ENG ENG ENG METH 1
3 31 2 151 Horn Grace F 72 M W " " DO " 1
3 31 3 151 Manning Martha F 29 W D O " DO " 1 1
3 31 4 151 Manning Albert F H M 3 G S MANITOBA O O "
3 31 5 W 1.5 6 152 Spicer John M 74 M Head ENG ENG ENG METH 1 1
3 31 6 152 Spicer Margret F 64 M W O US SCO " 1 1
3 31 7 152 Spicer Julia F 39 D " ENG O " 1 1
3 31 8 152 Spicer Ira M 34 M S " " DO " Painter House 1 1
3 31 9 152 Spicer Tina F 37 M D L " IRE IRE " 1 1
3 31 10 W 1.5 4 153 Richard David M 45 M Head SCO SCO SCO C PRESBY Farmer 1 1 1
3 31 11 153 Richard Ann Jane F 35 M W ONT " ONT " 1 1
3 31 12 153 Richard Ann Jane F 17 D " " SCO " 1 1
3 31 13 153 Richard William M 14 S " " DO " 1 1
3 31 14 153 Richard Jessie F 9 D " " DO " 1 1
3 31 15 153 Richard John M 7 S " " DO " 1 1
3 31 16 153 Richard Lesslie A M 2 S " " ONT "
3 31 17 W 1.5 8 154 Brooks Mary F 41 W Head ONT ENG ENG METH Weaver 1 1
3 31 18 154 Brooks Annie F 18 D " " ONT " 1 1
3 31 19 154 Brooks William M 15 S " " DO " 1 1
3 31 20 B 1.5 7 155 Woods Daniel M 34 M Head ONT ENG ENG METH Butcher 1 1 1
3 31 21 155 Woods Margret E F 32 M W " IRE IRE " 1 1
3 31 22 155 Woods Charles M 23 " ENG ENG " Butcher 1 1 1
3 31 23 155 Woods Frank M 20 " " DO " Butcher 1 1 1
3 31 24 155 Woods Eliza F 30 L " " DO " Dress Maker 1 1
3 31 25 W 1 4 156 Mallet John M 45 M Head ENG ENG ENG S ARMY Day Lab 1 1 1
3 32 1 156 Mallet Jane F 40 M W ENG ENG ENG S ARMY 1 1
3 32 2 156
3 32 3 W 1 3 157 Welsh John M 40 M Head ENG ENG ENG METH Day Lab 1 1 1
3 32 4 157 Welsh Emily F 30 M W " " DO " 1 1
3 32 5 157 Welsh Mary F 12 D ONT " DO " 1 1
3 32 6 157 Welsh John M 10 S " " DO " 1 1
3 32 7 157 Welsh Thursa F 6 D " " DO " 1 1
3 32 8 157 Welsh William M 5 S " " DO "
3 32 9 157 Welsh Emily F 3 D " " DO "
3 32 10 157 Welsh Bessie F 5m D " " DO "
3 32 11 B 1.5 7 158 Triott Thomas M 77 W Head ENG ENG ENG CE Division Court Clerk 1 1
3 32 12 158 Bobier A Q M 35 M L O IRE ONT " Produce Mer 1 5 1 1
3 32 13 158 Bobier Caroline B F 27 M DOM " ENG ENG " 1 1
3 32 14 158 Bobier Norma F 8 L " ONT ONT " 1 1
3 32 15 158 Bobier Shirley M 5 L " " DO " 1 1
3 32 16 158 Bobier Maurice B M 7m L " " DO "
3 32 17 W 1 8 159 Tuble John M 54 M Head Q ENG ENG METH Boot & Shoe Maker 1 1 1
3 32 18 159 Tuble Mary F 45 M W SCO SCO SCO " 1 1
3 32 19 159 Tuble Mary E F 22 D " Q " DO Tailoress 1 1 1
3 32 20 159 Tuble Alberta G F 20 D " " DO " Dress Maker 1 1 1
3 32 21 159 Tuble Martha F 18 D " " DO " 1 1
3 32 22 159 Tuble Robert M 15 S " " DO " 1 1
3 32 23 159 Tuble Francis M 11 S " " DO " 1 1
3 32 24 159 Tuble Violet F 8 D " " DO " 1 1
3 32 25 159 Tuble Della F 5 D " " DO "
3 33 1 159
3 33 2 B 1.5 9 160 Willis John M 48 M Head O IRE IRE CE Drover & Farmer 1 1 1 1
3 33 3 160 Willis Margret F 41 M W " SCO SCO " 1 1
3 33 4 160 Willis Lilley F 18 D " ONT ONT " 1 1
3 33 5 160 Willis Fred M 15 S " " DO " Farmer 1 1
3 33 6 160 Willis Violet F 9 D " " DO " 1 1
3 33 7 B 1 6 161 Walker Louis M 26 M Head O GER GER LUTH Farmer 1 2 1 1
3 33 8 161 Walker Emm F 24 M W " ENG ENG " 1 1
3 33 9 161 Walker Joh A M 3 S " ONT ONT "
3 33 10 161 Walker Lottie F 4m D " " DO "
3 33 11 161 Bush Frederick M 25 DOM " GER GER " Farm Lab 1 1 1
3 33 12 161
3 33 13 W 1.5 5 162 Harton George M 36 M Head O ENG ENG METH Farmer 1 1 1
3 33 14 162 Harton Mary Jane F 34 M W " " DO " 1 1
3 33 15 162 Harton Rosana E F 11 D " ONT ONT " 1 1
3 33 16 162 Harton Elizabeth F 7 D " " DO "
3 33 17 162 Harton William J M 5 S " " DO "
3 33 18 162 Harton Nora F 1 D " " DO "
3 33 19 W 1.5 8 163 Harton Thomas M 41 M Head O ENG ENG METH Farmer 1 1 1
3 33 20 163 Harton Sarah Ann F 42 M W " " DO " 1 1
3 33 21 163 Harton John W M 17 DOM " ONT ONT " Farm Lab 1 1 1
3 33 22 B 1.5 5 164 Russell David M 43 M Head SCO SCO SCO C PRESBY Farm Lab 1 1 1
3 33 23 164 Russell Christina F 38 M W " " DO " 1 1
3 33 24 164 Russell Agnes F 21 D O " DO " 1 1
3 33 25 164 Russell Allice F 16 D " " DO " 1 1
3 34 1 164 Russell David M 14 S O SCO SCO C PRESBY 1 1
3 34 2 164 Russell Soffiah F 13 D " " DO " 1 1
3 34 3 164 Russell John M 10 S " " DO " 1 1
3 34 4 164 Russell William M 9 S " " DO " 1 1
3 34 5 164 Russell Gavin G M 6 S " " DO "
3 34 6 164 Russell Christina L F 0 D " " DO "
3 34 7 W 1.5 8 165 Clarke James M 38 W Head O ENG ENG METH Farmer 1 1 1
3 34 8 165 Clarke Ida L F 17 D " O O " 1 1
3 34 9 165 Clarke Della Maud F 13 D " " DO " 1 1
3 34 10 165 Clarke Charles W M 11 S " " DO " 1 1
3 34 11 165
3 34 12 165
3 34 13 165