OGW's Census Project: 1891 Algoma District, Biscotasing Twp
1891 Biscotasing, Algoma District
Copyright (c)2006, Dave Browne, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Dave Browne
Proofreader: Being Proofread

LAC # T-6323
LDS # 1465748
District: Algoma
District No: 46
Sub-District: Biscotasing
Sub-District No: z

  Page(s):   1-5   6-10   Index
  View census images at Library & Archives Canada or Ancestry.com

What do the headings mean?
PG FN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE MARITAL RELATIONSP BIRTHPLACE FRENCH_CAN BIRTH_FATHER BIRTH_MOTHER RELIGION OCCUPATION R/W
6 18 BEAUCHAMP Anable M 46 - DO Que f Que Que RC Gen Lab
6 18 WRIGHT George M 24 - DO Que f Eng Que RC G Str Clk R/W
6 18 McKEE Seebey F 12 - D Ont f Que Que RC R/W
6 18 McKEE Phoebe F 11 - D Ont f Que Que RC R/W
6 18 McKEE Emily F 7 - D Ont f Que Que RC
6 18 McKEE Christina F 2 - D Ont f Que Que RC
6 18 McKEE Maud F 3 - D Ont f Que Que RC
6 18 McKEE Catherine F 1 - D Ont f Que Que RC
6 19 McLAREN George M 39 W - Que - Que Que PS Gen Lab R/W
6 19 McLAREN Donald M 9 - S Ont - Que Que PS
6 19 McKEE Charles M 9 - - Ont f Que Que RC
6 21 RUSSLE Celina F 25 M W Que f Que Que RC
6 21 RUSSLE John M 23 M - Que f Que Que RC Rly Lab R/W
6 21 RUSSLE Ernily F 2 - D Que f Que Qne RC
6 22 MEGAULT Louis M 35 M - Que f Que Que RC Rly Lab R/W
6 22 MEGAULT Hanngh F 34 M W Que f Que Que RC R/W
6 22 MEGAULT Elsie F 10 - D Que f Que Que RC
7 22 MEGAULT Peter M 9 - S Que f Que Que RC
7 22 MEGAULT Louis M 6 - S Ont f Que Que RC
7 22 MEGAULT Lucie F 5 - D Ont f Que Que RC
7 22 MEGAULT John M 2 - S Ont f Que Que RC
7 22 MEGAULT Phoebe F 1 - D Ont f Que Que RC
7 23 PHILLIPS Allan M 45 M - Ont - Que Ont CE Fur Trapr R/W
7 23 PHILLIPS Mary F 39 M W USA - USA USA BA R/W
7 23 PHILLIPS Harriet F 16 - D Ont - Ont USA BA Violinist R/W
7 23 PHILLIPS Emily F 13 - D Ont - Ont USA BA R/W
7 24 CAMPBELL Arch'd M 31 M - Ont - Scot Scot PS Brdg Carp R/W
7 24 NICHOLES Jeremiah M 28 - LO Ont - Que Que RC Brdg Carp
7 24 O'DONNELL Cornelius M 28 - LO Ont - Ire Ire RC Brdg Carp R/W
7 24 McROE Cornelius M 26 - LO Que - Que Que CE Brdg Carp R/W
7 24 EDWARDS Wm. M 25 - LO Que - Scot Ont PS Brdg Carp R/W
7 24 CAMPBELL Elizabeth F 23 M W Que - Que Que WE Brdg Carp R/W
7 24 EDWARDS Thos. M 22 - LO Ont - Scot Ont PS Brdg Carp R/W
7 24 LYNN Michael M 22 - LO Ont - Ire Ire RC Brdg Carp R/W
7 25 LEVESQUE Louis M 24 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly S frm R/W
7 25 DESHARNAIS Arthur M 24 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly S Frm R/W
7 25 MICHAUD Sergere M 21 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly Lab R/W
7 25 DESHARNAIS Geo. M 18 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly Lab R/W
7 25 ROBERGE Albert M 18 - - Que f Que Que RC Teleg Opr R/W
7 26 LEVESQUE Sayer M 27 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly Lab R/W
7 26 BERTRAND Frank M 21 - - Que f Que Que RC Rly Lab R/W
7 26 ALBERT Michael M 25 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly Lab
8 26 LESPANIEL Ambois M 27 M LO Ont - Ont Ont RC Rly Lab
8 26 PLATH Emil M 21 - LO Germ - Germ Germ LU Rly Lab R/W
8 27 KENNEDY Wm. M 36 M - Ont - Scot Eng PS RlyRdMs R/W
8 27 KENNEDY Florence F 29 M W Que - Eng Eng PS R/W
8 27 BEAUMIER Done M 19 - LO Que f Que Que RC Teleg Opr R/W
8 27 KENNEDY Ellenor F 3 - D Ont - Ont Que PS
8 28 RIVALLI John M 40 M LO Fin - Fin Fin LU Cook R/W
8 28 RUNTALA Matt M 34 M LO Fin - Fin Fin LU Rly Lab R/W
8 28 NORDLING Arthur M 30 - LO Fin - Fin Fin LU Rly Lab R/W
8 28 GAKELA Walenton M 27 M LO Fin - Fin Fin LU Rly Lab R/W
8 28 FREDERICK Ferdinand M 26 - - Ont - Germ Germ ME Rly S Frm R/W
8 28 HAGGARD Isaac M 23 - LO USA - Ire USA CE Rly Cr Rp R/W
8 28 LAMKIE Martin M 23 - LO Ont - Germ Germ ME Rly Lab R/W
8 28 GREY James M 22 - LO Ont - Ire Ont CE Blacksmth R/W
8 28 JOHNSTON Thos. M 22 - LO Ire - Ire Ire CE Loco Frmn R/W
8 28 PATYWAR August M 21 - LO Ont - Germ Germ LU Rly Lab
8 28 GUSE John M 17 - LO Germ - Germ Germ LU Rly Lab R/W
8 29 ETHIER Annie F 8 mos - D Que f Que Que RC
8 29 ETHIER Noe M 45 M - Que f Que Que RC Rly S Frm R/W
8 29 ETHIER Noe M 12 - 3 Que f Que Que RC
8 29 ETHIER Bargile M 8 - S Que f Que Que RC
8 29 ETHIER Jerry M 6 - S Que f Que Que RC
8 29 ETHIER Emma F 4 - D Que f Que Que RC
8 29 ETHIER Arthur M 2 - S Que f Que Que RC
9 29 ETHIER Emma F 31 M W Que f Que Que RC
9 29 ST. JOHN Joseph M 24 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly Lab R/W
9 30 PEROULX Joseph M 28 M - Que f Que Que RC Rly Lab R/W
9 30 PEROULX Virginie F 24 M W Que f Que Que RC
9 30 PEROULX Hemi M 9 - S Que f Que Que RC
9 30 PEROULX Albertine F 6 - D Que f Que Que RC
9 30 PEROULX Joseph M 3 - S Que f Que Que RC
9 30 PEROULX Deliah F 2 - D Que f Que Que RC
9 30 PEROULX Rose F 1 - D Que f Que Que RC
9 31 RICHARD Louis M 40 - LO Que f Que Que RC Cook R/W
9 31 OBAN Odelor M 29 M - Que f Que Que RC Rly S Frm R/W
9 31 DESHASNAIS Eugene M 26 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly S Frm R/W
9 31 OBAN Celina F 24 M W Que f Que Que RC R/W
9 31 OBAN Victorian M 8 - S Ont f Que Que RC
9 31 OBAN Leon M 4 - S Ont f Que Que RC
9 31 OBAN Celina F 3 - D Ont f Que Que RC
9 31 OBAN Virginie F 2 - - Ont f Que Que RC
9 32 CROLTY Wm. M 50 - LO Ire - Ire Ire RC Teamster
9 32 TUFFY John M 40 W LO Ont - Ire Ire RC S M Hand R/W
9 32 LEVOEE Xavier M 33 - LO Que f Que Que RC Gen Lab
9 32 McCOOL Alex M 33 - - Que - Ire Ire RC S M Owner R/W
9 32 BERGIN Louis M 29 W L Que f Que Que RC Sttn Engr R/W
9 32 SOUCIE Theophile M 28 - LO Que f Que Que RC S M Hand
9 32 CHEVRIER Joseph M 28 - LO Ont - Que Que RC Teamster R/W
9 32 McCOSLIN Wm. M 22 - LO Ire - Ire Ire PS S M Hand
9 32 TUFFY John M 18 - LO Ont - Ont Ont RC S M Hand R/W
10 33 BUTLER Mary F 8 mos - D Ont - Ont Que
10 33 BUTLER William M 33 M - Ont - Ire Ire CE Gen Lab R/w
10 33 BUTLER May F 32 M W Que - Ire Ire CE R/W
10 33 JONCAS Joseph M 30 - LO Que - Que Que RC Carpenter R/W
10 34 ANDERSON Jno. M 49 M - Ont - Scot Scot PS Book Kpr R/W
10 34 ANDERSON Bella F 33 M W Ont - Scot Scot PS R/W
10 34 ANDERSON Cathrine F 7 - D Ont - Ont Ont PS R
10 34 ANDERSON Fred M 5 S - Ont - Ont Ont PS
10 35 BOUCHER Dominique F 55 W LO Que f Que Que RC Rly Lab
10 35 ANDERSON Alfred M 45 M LO Swed - Swed Swed LU Fly S Lab R/W
10 35 MILLER Frank M 45 M - Eng - Eng Eng CE Rly S Agt R/W
10 35 MILLER Bella F 44 M W Que - Que Que R/W
10 35 FOURNIER Louis M 29 - LO Que f Que Que RC Rly S Lab R/W
10 35 JOHNSON Chas. M 27 - LO Swed - Swed Swed LU Rly S Frm R/W
10 35 STEVENS William M 24 - LO Ont - Ont Ont - Fur Hunter
10 36 GILBERT Fred M 58 M LO Que f Que Que RC
10 36 MARIEAU Joseph M 40 - LO Ont f Ont Ont RC Fur Hunter
10 36 ERNAULT John M 37 M - Ont f Ont Ont RC Sawyer R/W
10 36 ERNAULT Jane F 36 M W Ont - Ire Ire RC
10 36 ERNAULT James M 13 - S Ont - Ont Ont RC R
10 36 ERNAULT Kate May F 6 - D Ont - Ont Ont RC
10 36 ERNAULT John George M 4 - S Ont - Ont Ont RC
10 36 ERNAULT Thomas M 1 - S Ont - Ont Ont RC