1891 Spanish River, Algoma
Copyright (c)2006, Dave Browne, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Dave Browne
Proofreader: This transcript has NOT been proofread

LAC # T-6323
LDS # 1465748
District: Algoma
District No: 46u
Sub-District: Spanish River
Sub-District No: unknown

  Page(s):
Division 1:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-37
Division 2:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21
Index:   A-Ha   He-Pa   Pe-Y
  
  View census images at Library & Archives Canada or Ancestry.com

What do the headings mean?
SD PG FN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME SEX AGE MARITAL RELATIONSP BIRTHPLACE FRENCH_CAN BIRTH_FATHER BIRTH_MOTHER RELIGION OCCUPATION R/W
A 6 28 KING John M 56 M - Ont Que Ont RC Fisherman
A 6 28 KING Melisa Robeire F 49 M W Ont Ont Ont RC R
A 6 28 KING Edward M 18 - S USA Ont Ont RC Fisherman R/W
A 6 29 DeTRUDO Jane L. F 29 M W Ont Ont Ont RC
A 6 29 DeTRUDO Henry M 26 M - Ont Ont Ont RC Fisherman
A 6 29 ROSZEL William M 19 - LO Ont Ont Ont ME Fisherman R/W
A 6 29 RILEY Duncan M 18 - LO Ont Scot Ont ME Fisherman R/W
A 6 29 DeTRUDO Paul S. M 7 - S Ont Ont Ont RC
A 6 29 DeTRUDO Lavinia Jane F 5 - D Ont Ont Ont RC
A 6 29 DeTRUDO Gertrude T. F 2 - D Ott Ont Ont RC
A 6 30 TATRAU Henry M 37 M - Ont Que Que RC Fisherman R/W
A 6 31 MAHON John M 39 M - Ont Ire Ire PS Lumberman R/W
A 6 31 MAHON Annie McGregor F 29 M W Ont Ire Ont CE R/W
A 6 31 McGREGOR Sarah F 19 - DO Ont Ire Ont PS Gen Serv R/W
A 6 32 LOCK Charotte Mary F 32 M W Ont Eng Eng CE R/W
A 6 32 LOCK Edward James M 27 M - Ont Eng Eng CE Fisherman R/W
A 6 32 LOCK Effie Daphine F 1 - D Ont Eng Eng CE
A 6 33 FOURNLAR Sophia F 48 M W Ont Ont Ont RC
A 6 33 FOURNIAR Levi M 46 M - USA Que Fra RC S M Lamb R/W
A 6 33 FOURNIAR Sophia F 6 - D Ont USA Ont RC
A 6 33 FOURNIAR Esther F 4 - F Ont USA Ont RC
A 6 34 MORROW Alfred M 40 M - Que Que Que RC Fisherman
A 6 34 MORROW Milley F 34 M W Que Que Que RC
A 6 TATRAU Cynthia F 29 M W Ont Ont Ont CE Fisherman R/W
A 7 35 MENARD Dolphus M 27 LO Que f Que Que RC Lumberman R/W
A 7 35 MABEE Bella F 24 M W Ont Eng Eng PS R/W
A 7 35 MABEE Henry M 23 M - Ont Ont Ont PS SM Lab R/W
A 7 35 MABEE John James M 8 mos - S Ont Ont Eng PS R/W
A 7 36 MARTIN William John M 45 M - Ire Ire Iree PS LH Ypr R/W
A 7 36 MARTIN Elizabeth Ann F 28 M W Ont Ire Ont PS R/W
A 7 36 MARTIN Jenny F 10 - D Ont Ire Ont PS R/W
A 7 36 MARTIN Nelson James M 8 - S Ont Ire Ont PS RIW
A 7 36 MARTIN Minnie F 5 - D Ont Ire Ont PS R
A 7 36 MARTIN Lattie May F 3 - D Ont Ire Ont PS
A 7 36 MARTIN Milton John M 2 mos - S Ont Ire Ont PS
A 7 37 SHEA James M 30 M - Que Ont Ont RC S M Lab R/W
A 7 37 SHEA Mary F 20 M W Que Ire Ire RC R/W
A 7 37 SHEA Edmund M 2 S Que Que Que RC
A 7 38 RIVETT Mary Jane F 41 M W Que Que Que PS R/W
A 7 38 RIVETT George F. M 41 M - Ont Eng Ont PS Millwrght R/W
A 7 38 RIVETT Christopher M 19 S Ont Ont Que PS R/W
A 7 38 RIVETT Mary Keziah F 17 D Ont Ont Que PS Dress Mkr R/W
A 7 38 RIVETT George Gustavus M 15 - S Ont Ont Que PS R/W
A 7 38 RIVETT Charlotte June F 13 D Ont Ont Que PS R/W
A 7 38 RIVETT Elizabeth M. F 11 D Ont Ont Qne PS R/W
A 7 38 RIVETT Matilda F 9 D Ont Ont Que PS R/W
A 7 38 RIVETT Williarn George M 6 S Ont Ont Que PS
A 7 38 RIVETT Olive Victoria F 1 D Ont Ont Que PS
A 8 39 MARKLE Allan M 48 M - Ont Ont Ont CE SM Lab R/W
A 8 39 MARKLE Elizabeth Jane F 48 M W Ont Ont Ont ME R/W
A 8 39 MARKLE Alfred Edmund M 23 - S Ont Ont Ont CE Engineer R/W
A 8 39 MARKLE William Robt M 19 - S Ont Ont Ont CE S M Lab R/W
A 8 39 MARKLE George Ryerson M 17 - S Ont Ont Ont CE S M Lab R/W
A 8 39 MARKLE Edward H. M 9 - S Ont Ont Ont CE R/W
A 8 39 MARKLE Frederick M 7 - S Ont Ont Ont CE R
A 8 39 MARKLE Flora Beatrice F 3 - D Ont Ont Ont CE
A 8 40 SMAIL Euphemia F 43 M W Scot Scot Scot PS R/W
A 8 40 SMAIL James M 43 M - Scot Scot Scot PS Carpenter R/W
A 8 40 SMAIL Agnes Potter F 22 - D Scot Scot Scot PS R/W
A 8 40 SMAIL Euphemia F 16 D Ont Scot Scot PS R/W
A 8 40 SMAIL George M 13 S Ont Scot Scot PS R/W
A 8 40 SMAIL Mary F 11 - D Ont Scot Scot PS R/W
A 8 40 SMAIL Maggie F 9 - D Ont Scot Scot PS R
A 8 40 SMAIL Pesley Arnold M 8 - S Ont Scot Scot PS R
A 8 40 SMAIL James M 6 S Ont Scot Scot PS
A 8 40 SMAIL Forest Douglas Potter M 2 S Ont Scot Scot PS
A 8 41 WILSON James Miller M 34 M - Ont Scot Scot PS S M Engr R/W
A 8 41 WILSON Margaret F 32 M W Ont Ire NB PS R/W
A 8 41 WILSON Norman M 8 - S Ont Ont Ont PS R/W
A 8 41 WILSON Cora F 6 - D Ont Ont Ont PS R/W
A 8 41 WILSON Russell M 3 - S Ont Ont Ont PS
A 9 42 MERRILL Charles A. M 55 M - USA USA USA PR Millwrght R/W
A 9 42 MERRILL Alice B. F 34 M W USA USA Norwy CO R/W
A 9 43 PARKINSON Charlotte F 51 W LO Eng Eng Eng PS Don Serv R/W
A 9 43 CAMERON John K M 26 M - NS NS PEI PS Wood Sclr R/W
A 9 43 CAMERON Ada Francis F 22 M W Ont Ont Ont PS R/W
A 9 43 CAMERON Ethel Almeda F 1 mos - D Ont Ont Ont PS
A 9 44 LABBY Israel M 31 M - Que f Que Que RC SMLab R/W
A 9 44 LABBY Ovid M 23 - LO Que F Que Que RC SMLab R/W
A 9 44 LABBY Mary Deefs F 23 M W Que f Que Que RC R/W
A 9 44 LABBY Mary F 23 - D Que f Que Que RC
A 9 44 SINNOT Benjamin M 19 - LO Que F Que Que RC SMLab
A 9 44 LABBY Heuleutere M 5 - S Que F Que Que RC
A 9 44 LABBY Joseph M 4 - S Que f Que Que RC
A 9 45 BELEDAU Michael M 36 M - Que f Quo Que RC SMLab
A 9 45 BILEDAU Maggie F 35 M W Que Ire Ire RC
A 9 45 BILEDAU William M 13 S Que f Que Que RC R
A 9 45 BILEDAU Enora F 10 - D Que f Que Que RC R
A 9 45 BILEDAU Joseph M 8 - S Que f Que Que RC
A 9 45 BILEDAU Mary F 6 - D Que f Que Que RC
A 9 45 BILEDAU Roseanne F 4 D Que f Que Que RC
A 9 45 BILEDAU Maurice M 2 - S Que f Que Que RC
A 9 46 SWEENEY Alexander M 30 - LO Que F Que Que RC S M Lab
A 9 46 WOOD Joseph M 25 M - Que f Que Que RC SMLab
A 9 46 WOOD Odina F 21 M W Que f Que Que RC R/W
A 9 46 WOOD Ernma F 1 - D Ont f Que Que RC
A 10 46 WOOD Samuel M 20 - LO Que f Que Que RC S M Lab
A 10 47 CAUSLEY Josephine F 36 M W Ont Ire Ire RC R/W
A 10 47 CAUSLEY Andrew M 25 M - USA Germ Ont RC SMLab R/W
A 10 47 CAUSLEY William Moore M 18 - S Ont Ont In RC R/W
A 10 47 CAUSLEY James M 9 - S Ont Ont Ire RC R/W
A 10 48 SHEA Patrick M 47 M - Ont Ire Ire RC Htl Kpr R/W
A 10 49 PEARL George M 53 M - Eng Eng Eng CE Farmer R/W
A 10 49 PEARL Sarah Adeline F 43 M W Ont Ont Ont CE R/W
A 10 49 HACKER Elizabeth F 21 - LO Germ Germ Germ RC Gen Serv R/W
A 10 49 PEARL Beatrice F 19 - D Ont Eng Ont CE R/W
A 10 49 QUINN Bridget Ann F 16 - LO Ont Ire Ont RC Gen Serv R/W
A 10 49 PEARL Sarah F 15 - D Ont Eng Ont CE R/W
A 10 49 PEARL Adeune F 13 - D Ont Eng Ont CE R/W
A 10 49 PEARL Margaret F 11 - D Ont Eng Ont CE R/W
A 10 49 PEARL Charles M 9 - S Ont Eng Ont CE R
A 10 49 PEARL John M 7 - S Ont Eng Ont CE
A 10 49 BECKERTON Henry M 2 - GS Ont Ont Ont CE
A 10 COUCHERE Nerris M 47 - LO Que f Que Que RC Fisherman R/W
A 10 PRESWICK William M 33 - LO Ire Ire Ire CE Farmer R/W
A 10 SHEA Katerine F 30 M W Ont Ire Ire RC R/W
A 10 McHUCK John M 25 - LO Ont Ire Ire RC Blcksmith R/W
A 10 SHEA William M 18 - LO Que Que Ont RC Farmer R/W
A 10 SHEA Patrick Lawrence M 1 - S Ont Que Ire RC