1891 Spanish River, Algoma
Copyright (c)2006, Dave Browne, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Dave Browne
Proofreader: This transcript has NOT been proofread

LAC # T-6323
LDS # 1465748
District: Algoma
District No: 46u
Sub-District: Spanish River
Sub-District No: unknown

  Page(s):
Division 1:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21-25   26-30   31-35   36-37
Division 2:   1-5   6-10   11-15   16-20   21
Index:   A-Ha   He-Pa   Pe-Y
  
  View census images at Library & Archives Canada or Ancestry.com

What do the headings mean?
PG LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME AGE
10 PEARL Adeune 13
10 PEARL Beatrice 19
10 PEARL Charles 9
10 PEARL George 53
10 PEARL John 7
10 PEARL Margaret 11
10 PEARL Sarah 15
10 PEARL Sarah Adeline 43
22 PEEVER Richard Grant 26
36 PEMAGEWAN 5
3 PERSIAU Amelia 8 mos
3 PERSIAU John A. 32
3 PERSIAU Josephine 26
15 PERSIEL Adelore A. 2 mos
15 PERSIEL Agnes 17
15 PERSIEL Agustus 5
15 PERSIEL Agustus 29
15 PERSIEL Alfred 2
14 PERSIEL Charles 45
15 PERSIEL Edmand 9
15 PERSIEL Elizabeth 7
15 PERSIEL Francis 14
15 PERSIEL Henry 18
15 PERSIEL Ida 5
15 PERSIEL John 20
15 PERSIEL John H. 4
15 PERSIEL Joseph A. 3
15 PERSIEL Mary 29
15 PERSIEL Mary 43
15 PERSIEL Sydney 11
15 PERSIEL William 2
36 PETACEQUA Banaowe 21
35 PETACEQUA John 72
35 PETACEQUA Josit 70
36 PETACEQUA Louis 8
35 PETACEQUA Madeline 17
35 PETACEQUA Philomen 24
9 PICARD Edmand 16
9 PICARD Mary 15
36 POYNACE 75
10 PRESWICK William 33
24 QUIGLEY Thos. 30
2 QUIN William 37
10 QUINN Bridget Ann 16
31 RABAWEDUNG David 30
33 RECOLLECT Augustin 25
33 RECOLLECT Harriet 23
33 RECOLLECT Joseph 28
33 RECOLLECT Julia 12
33 RECOLLECT Madeline 23
33 RECOLLECT Michael 34
33 RECOLLECT Michael 53
33 RECOLLECT Philomen 21
33 RECOLLECT Sarah 11
33 RECOLLECT Theresa Madeline 49
33 RECOLLECT Victoria 19
4 REID James R. 15
4 REID Neil P. 0
4 REID Sarah 34
3 REID Thos. C. 32
4 REID William 39
4 RENNIE Ann 60
4 RENNIE David W. 22
4 RENNIE George Arthur 14
4 RENNIE James Alex. 24
4 RENNIE John 60
4 RENNIE Mary 27
3 RICHIE Mathew 25
3 RICHIE Victoria 16
6 RILEY Duncan 18
5 RING William 28
13 RIVERS Hannah 27
13 RIVERS James 7
13 RIVERS James 36
13 RIVERS John 3
13 RIVERS William 5
7 RIVETT Charlotte June 13
7 RIVETT Christopher 19
7 RIVETT Elizabeth M. 11
7 RIVETT George F. 41
7 RIVETT George Gustavus 15
7 RIVETT Mary Jane 41
7 RIVETT Mary Keziah 17
7 RIVETT Matilda 9
7 RIVETT Olive Victoria 1
7 RIVETT Williarn George 6
21 ROBINSON Jobn 35
18 ROCHON Silverton 48
5 ROSZEL Hector 27
6 ROSZEL William 19
5 SADOWSKI David 5
5 SADOWSKI Henry 30
5 SADOWSKI Joseph 4 mos
5 SADOWSKI Lena 7
5 SADOWSKI Rose 27
36 SAKAGEWAANAGED 3
2 SANVILLE Albert 9
2 SANVILLE Alexander 7
2 SANVILLE Alexander 40
2 SANVILLE Ellen M. 35
2 SANVILLE Maud 5
2 SANVILLE Thomas 3
2 SANVILLE William 5 mos
1 SAWDOSKIE Alexander 34
14 SCHRIEDER Anthony 49
32 SESSINAN Angelique 27
32 SESSINAN David 7
32 SESSINAN John 37
32 SESSINAN Martha 3
32 SESSINAN Susan 5
32 SESSINAN William 1
33 SEYMOUR Agatha 8 mos
33 SEYMOUR Annie 27
33 SEYMOUR Charlie 30
33 SEYMOUR Shakwahnequahone 4
33 SEYMOUR Wabasayahbabnook 6
37 SHAWANENEDIN 36
36 SHAWANIBENASQUA 46
7 SHEA Edmund 2
2 SHEA Elizabeth 26
7 SHEA James 30
10 SHEA Katerine 30
7 SHEA Mary 20
10 SHEA Patrick 47
10 SHEA Patrick Lawrence 1
10 SHEA William 18
19 SHELL Frederick 27
8 SHIRTRAUGH Auxiliar 2
8 SHIRTRAUGH Lucy 14
8 SHIRTRAUGH Mary Louise 16
8 SHIRTRAUGH Mary Louise 43
8 SHIRTRAUGH Melvina 10
8 SHIRTRAUGH Solomon 40
31 SHOBEGOZHIK Angus 1
31 SHOBEGOZHIK Catherine 47
31 SHOBEGOZHIK Francis 15
31 SHOBEGOZHIK Frederick 3
31 SHOBEGOZHIK Joseph 7
31 SHOBEGOZHIK Joseph 45
31 SHOBEGOZHIK Mary 9
4 SHUTTLEWORTH Jas. 64
11 SIMS Mary A. 52
9 SINNOT Benjamin 19
20 SKIPPEN Alfred Thomas 1
19 SKIPPEN Jane Angusana 10
19 SKIPPEN John Samuel 14
19 SKIPPEN Mary Elizabeth 11
19 SKIPPEN Noah C. 39
20 SKIPPEN Noah George 8
19 SKIPPEN Rebecca 34
20 SKIPPEN Rebecca Catherine 6
19 SKIPPEN William Henry 12
8 SMAIL Agnes Potter 22
8 SMAIL Euphemia 16
8 SMAIL Euphemia 43
8 SMAIL Forest Douglas Potter 2
8 SMAIL George 13
8 SMAIL James 6
8 SMAIL James 43
8 SMAIL Maggie 9
8 SMAIL Mary 11
8 SMAIL Pesley Arnold 8
3 SMIT Margaret S. 40
12 SMITH Ann P. 78
21 SMITH Ellen M. 17
21 SMITH Geo. 54
21 SMITH Geo. W. S. 15
21 SMITH Grace M. 9
12 SMITH Ida Lilley 38
3 SMITH Irene H. 4
29 SMITH John -
22 SMITH Joseph 29
12 SMITH Lilley Emma 9
28 SMITH Mary 2
28 SMITH Mary 19
21 SMITH May 49
3 SMITH Richard 46
12 SMITH Stewart 2
28 SMITH Willard 45
12 SMITH William George 6
12 SMITH William Stewart 43
12 SMITH Williarn A. 80
26 SOLOMON Alex [S of Fam ll7] 20
26 SOLOMON Angelique [D of Fam l 28
26 SOLOMON Ceclia 17
26 SOLOMON Elizabeth [D of Farn ll 33
26 SOLOMON Fanny 5
26 SOLOMON John [S of ll7] 11
26 SOLOMON Lisette 45
26 SOLOMON Louis 26
26 SOLOMON Louisa 2
26 SOLOMON Mary 23
26 SOLOMON Mary 27
26 SOLOMON Mary [D of Fam ll8] 2
26 SOLOMON Micelle 24
26 SOLOMON Pete 23
26 SOLOMON Susan 25
26 SOLOMON Terese [D of Fam. ll9] 2 mos
26 SOLOMON Theresa 19
26 SOLOMON William 30
26 SOLOMON William 53
11 SOMERVILLE Thos. 38
5 SOUCIE Louis 24
28 SPANIARD Eliza 19
28 SPANIARD Elizabeth 50
28 SPANIARD John 35
28 SPANIARD John 45
28 SPANIARD Mary 6
1 SPENCE Alexander 48
1 SPENCE Eliza 38
1 SPENCE Hugh 1
1 SPENCE James 18
1 SPENCE John 5
1 SPENCE Sarah 13
1 SPENCE William 17
19 SPOONER Alex 42
19 SPOONER Alexander 22
19 SPOONER Alexandria 10
20 SPOONER Antoine 6
7 SPOONER Arinedois 2
17 SPOONER Artnedois 2
7 SPOONER Caroline 54
20 SPOONER Charles 26
20 SPOONER Chas. 50
20 SPOONER Eli 4
19 SPOONER Florence 16
17 SPOONER Florince 23
19 SPOONER George 12
20 SPOONER Hyacinth 22
20 SPOONER Joseph 17
20 SPOONER Josephine 10
20 SPOONER Julia 44
20 SPOONER Louis 22
7 SPOONER Louis 55
20 SPOONER Margaret 7
20 SPOONER Mary L. 10
20 SPOONER Mary L. 14
20 SPOONER Matilda 19
20 SPOONER Napoleon 20
19 SPOONER Pademiase 14
19 SPOONER Pamela 18
19 SPOONER Pamela 36
7 SPOONER Paulin L. 23
20 SPOONER Rose Ann 2
20 SPOONER Selena 4
17 SPOONER Thos. 26
5 STAPLEY Elijah 24
23 STITT John 19
17 STRINGER Henry 22
21 STUART Jas. F. 40
3 STURGEON Carolina 20
9 SWEENEY Alexander 30
35 TABASEGA 9
32 TATAGHOGAHBOW Annie 17
32 TATAGHOGAHBOW Emma 1
32 TATAGHOGAHBOW Frances 20
6 TATRAU Cynthia 29
6 TATRAU Henry 37
35 TATUQUASONE 22
11 TERAULT William 41
21 THOM Catherine 15
21 THOM Ella Jane 10
21 THOM Ida Victoria 8
21 THOM James 24
21 THOM Jane 44
21 THOM John Henry 5
21 THOM Williarn 48
3 THOMPSON Annie D. 40
24 THOMPSON Thos. 27
17 THORNTON Frank 28
27 TOOLOSE Andrew 17
27 TOOLOSE Angus 19
27 TOOLOSE Carissa 43
27 TOOLOSE Catherine 29
27 TOOLOSE Charles Gunr 43
27 TOOLOSE Charles Laur 50
27 TOOLOSE Jake 9
27 TOOLOSE Joseph 6
27 TOOLOSE Mary 15
27 TOOLOSE Mary 60
27 TOOLOSE Mary Ann 15
27 TOOLOSE Moses 19
27 TOOLOSE Neos 24
27 TOOLOSE Peter 11
27 TOOLOSE William 27
23 TOUGHFIELD Enos 43
19 TRICKIE Amedois 36
21 TRICKIE Arselois 2
21 TRICKIE Artemese 24
17 TRICKIE Catharine 58
21 TRICKIE Josephus 2
19 TRICKIE Josephus 5
19 TRICKIE Madaline 23
19 TRICKIE Madaline 1 mos
21 TRICKIE Paul 27
21 TRICKIE Thedore 4
13 TRUDEL Louisa 71
3 TUCKER Chas. 22
18 VESINIA Alexandria 6
17 VESINIA Amelia 23
17 VESINIA Amelia 41
17 VESINIA Delaide 9
17 VESINIA Della 16
17 VESINIA Dillon 15
17 VESINIA Eli 21
17 VESINIA Leo 45
17 VESINIA Louis 18
17 VESINIA Octavus 7
18 VESINIA Victoria 4
13 VINCENT Francis 39
7 VIRTUOS Jacob 35
18 VISAR Andrew 1
18 VISAR Antoine 5
18 VISAR David 40
35 WABESOQUA 2
26 WAHSAQUAWRING Jane 22
26 WAHSAQUAWRING Joseph 30
26 WAHSAQUAWRING Paskegwawedung 2 mos
31 WAHSASHKUNG Catherine 15
31 WAHSASHKUNG James 22
31 WAHSASHKUNG Jane 47
31 WAHSASHKUNG John 50
31 WAHSASHKUNG Josephine 18
31 WAHSASHKUNG William 13
15 WALFORD Albert 49
15 WALFORD Annie 23
15 WALFORD Catherine 42
15 WALFORD George 10
15 WALFORD Herbert 11
15 WALFORD Lilley May 9
7 WALSH Bridget 22
7 WALSH Catharine E. 4
7 WALSH Mary A. 4 mos
7 WALSH Michael 27
29 WANANAGIJIG Ebusia 35
29 WANANAGIJIG Gusgobine 50
29 WANANAGIJIG Kewegwoneek 8
29 WANANAGIJIG Meswaneqet 12
29 WANANAGIJIG Mewagmegoquay 6
29 WANANAGIJIG Negoniquay 10
29 WANANAGUIG Bugsumquay 2
23 WARDELL Christian 31
23 WARDELL Frederick 30
23 WARDELL Isaac 20
23 WARDELL John Henry 33
23 WARDELL Thomas 22
35 WASAGOBOW [S of Fam l63] 10
16 WATHERS Elizabeth 7
16 WATHERS George 11
16 WATHERS John 14
16 WATHERS Mary Jane 30
16 WATHERS Robert 12
16 WATHERS Samuel 4
16 WATHERS William 9
16 WATHERS William 40
27 WAWABESAQUA Pete 19
37 WAWAKOWAHSANOQUA 32
36 WAWANAQUID 9
35 WAWEATANAQUA 46
14 WAY Arthur E. 11
14 WAY Charles H. 20
14 WAY Charlotte E. 13
14 WAY Charlotte Elizabeth 50
14 WAY Clarence W. 17
14 WAY Gertrude 22
14 WAY John H. 63
14 WAY Sydney P. 19
14 WAY William B. 24
14 WHALEN Charlotte E. 1
17 WHALEN Henry 24
18 WHALEN James 22
18 WHALEN John 16
18 WHALEN Joseph 10
17 WHALEN Margaret 47
18 WHALEN Margaret Ann 12
14 WHALEN Margaret Ann 21
17 WHALEN Michael 47
14 WHALEN Robert 26
24 WIGNEY Edrnund 21
16 WILLIAMS Charles 12
24 WILLTON William 24
8 WILSON Cora 6
8 WILSON James Miller 34
8 WILSON Margaret 32
8 WILSON Norman 8
8 WILSON Russell 3
9 WOOD Ernma 1
9 WOOD Joseph 25
9 WOOD Odina 21
10 WOOD Samuel 20
12 WOODS Emma 22
12 WOODS Joseph 8 mos
12 WOODS Lizzie 2
12 WOODS Wm. 26
27 YOOLOSE Baptiste 35
27 YOOLOSE Mary Ann 30