1901 Manitou Twp, Algoma District
Copyright (c)2003, Marvin Stark, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Marvin Stark
Proofreader: Jennifer Wylie

LAC # T-6458
LDS # 1843540
District: Algoma
District No: 44
Sub-District: Manitou
Sub-District No: b2
Includes Gold Rock

  Page(s):   1-3
  Index:   A-Z
View Corrections   Add A Correction  View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
PG LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME AGE
2 45 Anderson Lydie 17
2 31 Archambeau Charlie 30
2 19 Beck John 27
2 4 Beldo John 34
1 4 Bergstrom Ole 39
1 5 Boiverre Louis 30
1 11 Brierton Wm 25
1 7 Brounell Arthur 21
1 15 Burns Robert 29
3 10 Bushel George 30
1 2 Carlson Chas 44
1 39 Case J H 29
1 36 Charlwood (Sharlwood) Geroge 28
2 27 Church William 30
1 22 Clemis Cariline 37
1 21 Clemis Sam 46
2 40 Denmark Alexander 35
2 42 Denmark Annie G 5
2 43 Denmark Donald 3
2 15 Denmark Georgina 62
2 41 Denmark Margaret 34
2 44 Denmark Rowed
2 14 Denmark William 60
2 28 Douka Francis 17
1 16 Ehn (Ehnl) Chas 27
1 41 Ellison Ed 44
1 45 Fletcher Er 33
2 3 Forstein Henry 44
2 29 Gasse Paul 31
1 40 Gavigan J F 22
1 26 Gavin Alfred 30
1 25 Greer Edward 32
1 31 Grover Jane 40
1 30 Grover Luke 57
1 12 Hayes Alex 28
2 30 Hogan Thomas 50
1 37 Holden James 22
1 10 Hughes James 26
2 16 Johns Amy 44
2 17 Johns Gwen J.? 18
1 43 Johnson L 25
3 8 Jones Elizabeth 22
3 7 Jones William 29
2 37 Joy Elwin? 36
2 39 Joy Isabella 11
2 38 Joy Jessie 16
2 36 Joy John 36
1 29 Kaiser George 43
2 20 Kay Alex 24
2 25 Kemreck Thomas 30
1 44 Labarsh L 32
2 33 Laquin Joseph 29
1 50 Leahy Edward 49
1 8 Leggeth Harry 25
2 23 Lodyard Edward  33
2 35 Lowden Edward 24
2 9 Martin Edward B 44
2 13 Martin Eva K 7
2 10 Martin Francis M 37
2 11 Martin Ida G 11
2 12 Martin Rowed D 10
3 4 McDermoth Charles 55
1 49 McDonald Hugh 35
1 48 McDonald John 38
1 46 McGillvery James 29
1 1 Mireaulh O 25
1 42 Nelson Arde 27
3 9 Noonan Mike 37
2 22 Paulson Paul 40
2 34 Poirier Fredrick 47
1 3 Pritchard Wm 24
1 14 Raney John 27
3 6 Reany David 25
2 1 Reid Samuel 30
1 34 Ridge B D 30
1 35 Ridge Leah 5
1 33 Ridge M 45
1 28 Ritchie Robert 40
1 27 Ross D J 47
2 6 Self Charles
2 8 Self Clara 1
2 7 Self Mary 31
1 24 Shaw Walter 27
2 18 Simpson Daniel 54
1 38 Smith Dryden 26
1 23 Smith John 35
2 21 St Amend John 25
1 6 St Lawrence Chas 27
1 13 Stuart D 26
2 26 Sweeny? James B 27
2 32 Tinkler George 31
1 47 Trudo Arde 47
3 15 Tynen Emma
3 13 Tynen Garrett
3 5 Tynen John 43
3 14 Tynen Margaret
3 11 Tynen Micheal
3 12 Tynen Sarah
3 1 Veiks Annie 29
3 3 Veiks Ethel J 7
3 2 Veiks Mabel D 10
2 50 Wadesworth Thomas 22
1 18 Walsh Emma 26
1 20 Walsh Gertrude 4
1 19 Walsh James 5
1 17 Walsh James 30
1 32 Watson William 41
1 9 Weekie (Wiekiel) John 28
2 2 Whitmore Rouse 33
2 49 Williamson Beryl 1
2 47 Williamson Clara 23
2 5 Williamson Harry 36
2 46 Williamson James B 27
2 48 Williamson John 3
2 24 Woodworth Thomas 56