1901 Beaudro Fishery, Algoma
Copyright (c)2006, Marvin Stark, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Marvin Stark
Proofreader: This transcript has not been proofread

LAC # T-6458
LDS # unknown
District: Algoma
District No: 44
Sub-District: Beaudro Fishery
Sub-District No: k1
Enumerator: John Wash
Includes Astrom Bay, Big Island, Bigsby Island, Boulder Mine, Combine Mine, Crow Lake, Hungary, Hall, McCrosson, Pine Island, Sabaskosing Bay, Smith Island, Spohn

  Page(s):   1-3
  Index:   A-Z
  This transcript has not been proofread, you can verify the information in this transcript if you View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
PG LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME AGE
3 7 Atkinson Richard E 33
2 35 Auzer Arthur 29
1 26 Baker William 35
3 29 Bashs John 33
3 30 Blackie Walter 31
2 50 Buckman Artliff 25
1 5 Budreau Elizabeth 8
1 6 Budreau Frederick 7
1 4 Budreau John 11
1 1 Budreau Joseph C 35
1 3 Budreau Lawerence 12
1 2 Budreau Mary 32
2 11 Bunting Alice 35
2 10 Bunting James 41
2 14 Bunting Robert 5
2 13 Bunting Stanley 12
2 12 Bunting Viletta 14
2 9 Cameron Clarence W 21
1 13 Campbell Duncan 32
3 23 Carrier Adrin 19
3 25 Carrier Exas 20
3 8 Carron Adam 13
3 21 Charlebois George 22
3 34 Charlebois Joseph 21
2 23 Collins James 43
1 34 Cutler Edward 1
1 32 Cutler Frank 31
1 33 Cutler Martha 28
2 25 Daunais Frank 28
2 41 Derwain Albert 28
2 36 Deschane Alphonse 27
3 5 Dixon William 26
3 39 Donovan Barney 25
3 41 Dorie Joseph 39
3 3 Dowd Joseph 26
1 25 Drannan Henry 2 mo
1 23 Drannan James 4
1 24 Drannan John 2
1 20 Drannan John 35
1 21 Drannan Mary 29
1 22 Drannan Matilda 5
3 4 Dufaut William 15
2 24 Dunning Hiram S 45
3 6 Esterbrook Marshal 21
2 8 Ferguson John 35
2 22 Ferris Robert 46
2 40 Flett Reilly 26
3 16 Frasher Donald 31
2 29 Gallagher James 29
2 28 Goodwin Philip 22
1 35 Green James 44
1 31 Haas William 15
1 7 Hackett Luther L 72
3 24 Haley West 27
3 19 Helfrou Robert L 32
3 14 Hurd Arthur 25
1 9 Johnston John 35
2 32 Joly Joseph 35
2 38 Kelly George 25
1 11 Kelly Thomas 28
2 33 Kingsley Clifton 36
3 15 Labonte Joseph 32
2 6 Lacount Samuel 46
3 12 Lamont Malcolm 33
3 40 Lebrun Douglas 34
2 39 Levine Frederick 27
1 30 Lind Andrew 29
1 19 Linklater Clara 16
2 26 Linton John 33
3 18 Louzon Eli 30
1 10 Lowscean Charles 30
2 37 Lozuer Evariste 20
3 35 Marchall James O 22
3 38 Marlatt Charles 24
3 13 Marr Leslie 20
2 16 Matheson Margaret 20
2 15 Matheson Roy 27
2 17 Matheson William 2
1 29 Maxiem Joseph C 37
1 28 McCarl Eliza 28
1 27 McCarl John 30
3 36 McConnell Peter 22
3 2 McKenzie George M 34
2 48 McKinnon Daniel 51
3 28 McMillan James 23
3 42 McMillan John 56
2 5 McRitchie Malcolm 39
1 14 Moffat Eliazer 42
3 17 Morgan William 36
1 17 Morrison Albert 7
1 16 Morrison Alice M 31
2 20 Morrison Annie 4
1 40 Morrison Edwin 22
2 1 Morrison Elizabeth 10
1 41 Morrison Elizabeth 14
1 44 Morrison Florence 2
2 3 Morrison Hugh 6
1 42 Morrison Ida 10
1 45 Morrison Isabella 1
1 50 Morrison Jacob 12
1 18 Morrison John 3
2 18 Morrison John G 26
1 36 Morrison Jonathan 60
2 21 Morrison Joseph 1
1 39 Morrison Katheine 26
2 2 Morrison Laura 8
1 37 Morrison Mary 58
1 38 Morrison Mary Ann 28
1 43 Morrison Mary Jane 4
1 49 Morrison Matilda 14
1 15 Morrison Michell 65
2 19 Morrison Rose 24
1 48 Morrison Sarah 16
1 47 Morrison Sarah 36
2 4 Morrison Thomas 4
1 46 Morrison William 38
2 31 Nesbit Thomas 30
3 31 Neuman Paul 24
3 1 Newton Joseph 31
2 45 Paterson Adaline 8
2 42 Paterson Archibald 51
2 43 Paterson Clara 35
2 44 Paterson Sherman 11
3 22 Preece Thomas 20
1 12 Recklifs Frederick 31
2 27 Rifore Hover R 20
3 26 Scott James E 22
1 8 Seamon Edward 31
2 49 Smith Alfred 30
2 46 Smith Charles 30
3 33 Smith William 30
3 32 Soucie Oliver 28
3 27 Stanier William E 24
3 11 Ste. Pierre George 15
3 10 Ste. Pierre Margaret 19
3 9 Ste. Pierre Mary 17
3 37 Storey Alexander 21
2 34 Strutt William 26
3 20 Thibideau Alex 21
2 47 Thomm David M 48
2 30 Watt Bertram 21
2 7 Weston Adam A 32