1901 Chippawa (Village), Welland County
Copyright (c)2002, Judy Wasylenko, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Judy Wasylenko
Proofreader: Angela Whitehead

LAC # T-6503
LDS # 1843585
District: Welland
District No: 123
Sub-District: Chippawa Village
Sub-District No: c
Enumerator: Charles Kister Apr 1-3, 1901

  Page(s):   1-5   6-10
  Index:   A-Z
View Corrections  Add A Correction  View census images at Library & Archives Canada

What do the headings mean?
PG LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME AGE
9 46 ALDOUS George 33
9 43 ALDOUS Sarah 66
9 45 ALDOUS Thomas 47
3 27 BARBER/GARBER Hardy W. 10
3 24 BARBER/GARBER Henry 48
3 25 BARBER/GARBER Mary E. 42
3 26 BARBER/GARBER Ruben E. 12
3 40 BARNETT Alfred 17
3 41 BARNETT Fredinand 16
8 17 BAXTER Joseph 50
8 18 BAXTER Margaret M. 35
8 20 BAXTER Marion 2
4 15 BAXTER Phillis 71
8 19 BAXTER Sarah Florence 4
6 47 BEAMIS Richard 39
2 32 BOGARDUS Cynthia 33
2 31 BOGARDUS Frances H. 36
2 30 BOGARDUS Peter Sr. 67
8 50 BOSSE Augusta 72
2 28 BOWMAN Flarie E. 9m
2 27 BOWMAN Margaret 32
6 32 BRECKON Francis W. 25
6 29 BRECKON Isaac 65
6 30 BRECKON Jane 56
6 31 BRECKON Lillian J. 35
6 33 BRECKON Margaret Moise 20
2 50 BROOKS Elizabeth   78
8 11 BROWN George H. 44
8 14 BROWN Gertrude J. 14
8 12 BROWN Maggie A. 39
8 15 BROWN Maggie E. 7
8 13 BROWN Winifred L. 18
6 49 CALLON John 53
1 45 CARTER Anne 64
2 34 CARTER James D. 25
1 44 CARTER John 67
2 33 CARTER John W. 30
1 46 CARTER Newton 18
8 16 CLARK Jesse 50
3 43 CONNORS James E. 64
3 45 CONNORS Mary B. 28
3 44 CONNORS Sarah A. M. 30
9 23 COPPER Charles C. 15
9 25 COPPER George   11
9 21 COPPER Harry 22
9 18 COPPER Henry 56
9 22 COPPER Louisa 19
9 20 COPPER Mary 26
9 19 COPPER Rose L. 38
9 24 COPPER William 13
7 28 DAMBERT Barbara 53
7 30 DAMBERT Eddie 9
7 27 DAMBERT John 56
7 29 DAMBERT Lillie 18
1 43 DANCHY 75
4 16 DAVIDSON Annie 70
5 26 DAVIDSON Edith G. 9
1 37 DAVIDSON Fanny M. 35
4 17 DAVIDSON Helen   41
1 36 DAVIDSON James 49
5 24 DAVIDSON James A. 18
5 23 DAVIDSON Olive R. 40
5 27 DAVIDSON Victor L. 7
5 22 DAVIDSON William    46
5 25 DAVIDSON William R. 13
4 13 DENZOR George 68
4 14 DENZOR Margaret 66
8 10 DOLAN Annie 21
6 36 DONOHUE Elizabeth M. 18
6 35 DONOHUE Phebe 50
6 37 DONOHUE Phebe G. 16
6 34 DONOHUE Thomas D. 53
7 41 DOWNEY Annie 46
7 44 DOWNEY Edward 30
7 43 DOWNEY George   35
7 42 DOWNEY James 44
7 40 DOWNEY John 71
7 45 DOWNEY Thomas   28
8 49 DURKIN Thomas 55
4 1 ELLIOTT Ellen   43
4 4 ELLIOTT Herbert 4
4 2 ELLIOTT Norman 15
4 3 ELLIOTT Susan 6
3 50 ELLIOTT Thomas   50
7 39 FLAMMERFELT Cyrus 22
7 9 FLAMMERFELT Hattie L. 23
7 10 FLAMMERFELT Samuel 21
7 8 FLAMMERFELT Thomas   24
5 37 FOSTNER Emily   47
5 8 FRANKS Jesse   52
5 46 GALLACHER Christina 79
9 41 GENDER Annie 6
1 6 GESELLOHON Anna 43
8 26 GILES Margaret M. 51
1 30 GRAY Andrew 27
3 32 GRAY Anna A. 23
3 31 GRAY Charles D. 27
1 31 GRAY Harriet 26
3 29 GRAY Helen H. 65
3 30 GRAY Robert D. 34
3 28 GRAY Robert D. 69
2 49 GREENWOOD Albert 27
2 48 GREENWOOD Edmund 29
3 8 GREENWOOD George 3
2 47 GREENWOOD George B. 34
3 7 GREENWOOD Grace L. 4
1 13 GREENWOOD Jane E. McK 49
3 2 GREENWOOD Johanna B. 31
1 12 GREENWOOD John A. 49
1 15 GREENWOOD John M. 13
3 6 GREENWOOD Samuel A. 6
3 1 GREENWOOD Thomas H. 36
3 9 GREENWOOD Wilhelmina J. 8m
2 46 GREENWOOD William   78
1 14 GREENWOOD William E. 20
3 5 GREENWOOD William H. 8
1 16 GREENWOOD Winifred A. 9
4 36 GRESS Anna I. 16
4 34 GRESS George 75
4 35 GRESS Louise 49
4 37 GRESS Rosie E. 8
3 42 HALEY John 67
7 26 HALL Alexander R. 8
7 23 HALL Annie 18
7 22 HALL Bella 20
7 24 HALL George W. 15
7 20 HALL James F. 51
7 25 HALL Maud 13
7 21 HALL Pauline 42
6 22 HANEY Rachael 15
9 31 HANN Almer 28
9 34 HANN Amelia S. 2
9 35 HANN Lilie A. 1
9 32 HANN Nellie L. 26
9 33 HANN Wilfred C. 4
4 27 HARDISON Edward 48
4 33 HARDISON Emma    1
4 31 HARDISON Eva M. 9
4 29 HARDISON Frank M. 14
4 32 HARDISON Marjory C. 7
4 30 HARDISON Ray L. 12
4 28 HARDISON Sarah A.    41
7 4 HAZLETT Claribel M. 15
7 1 HAZLETT James D. 50
7 2 HAZLETT Margaret 44
7 3 HAZLETT Millie E. 18
10 9 HENSEL Ella M. 31
10 10 HENSEL Elsie M. 4
10 8 HENSEL James M. 37
1 34 HERBER Adelaide A. 24
1 35 HERBER Carl A. 20
1 33 HERBER Caroline B. 50
1 32 HERBER Herman J. 64
5 28 HERBOLD Adam 74
5 30 HERBOLD Albert    44
5 31 HERBOLD Anna I. 29
5 29 HERBOLD Elizabeth 69
4 25 HERTLE Charles F. 9
4 26 HERTLE Grace R. 6
8 38 HILL Alexander I 28
8 36 HILL Annie 63
8 37 HILL Flora M. P. 30
8 39 HILL Jesse G. 24
8 40 HILL Mary E. 22
8 35 HILL Samuel J. 72
2 25 HOGG Alexander 28
2 22 HOGG Alexander 70
2 23 HOGG Annie 55
2 29 HOGG Cecelia 26
2 26 HOGG Thomas H. 16
2 24 HOGG William E. 30
4 19 HOUSE Emma V. J. 23
4 18 HOUSE Jeremiah 64
8 31 HUFFMAN Amelia 7
8 28 HUFFMAN Esther 34
8 32 HUFFMAN Josephine 5
8 34 HUFFMAN May
8 29 HUFFMAN Nancy 16
8 33 HUFFMAN Peter 3
8 27 HUFFMAN Peter 45
8 30 HUFFMAN William 13
1 28 HUGOE Sarah 82
1 29 HUGOE Sarah A. 53
1 27 HUGOE Thomas   56
2 38 IVES Charles F. 1
2 37 IVES Ella 29
2 36 IVES James F. 28
9 2 JAMMISON Catherine 54
9 4 JAMMISON James 28
9 5 JAMMISON John 20
9 6 JAMMISON Robert 13
9 1 JAMMISON Septimus 62
9 3 JAMMISON William 32
7 18 JOHNSON Cyrus 3
7 16 JOHNSON Frances 24
7 14 JOHNSON Joshua 56
7 17 JOHNSON Martha 14
7 15 JOHNSON Mary E. 53
4 21 KANMYER Anna M. 63
1 21 KANMYER Anna R. 8
4 24 KANMYER Annie E. 23
6 1 KANMYER Charles T. 32
1 19 KANMYER Christian 40
4 20 KANMYER Christian 65
1 23 KANMYER Christian E. 5
6 4 KANMYER Clarence A. 1
6 5 KANMYER David B. 34
6 8 KANMYER Edith A. 7
6 10 KANMYER Elsie R. 5
6 9 KANMYER Ethel J. 7
1 24 KANMYER Eva V. 3
6 6 KANMYER Fanny 33
6 7 KANMYER Lawrence D. C 8
6 2 KANMYER Mary Ann 34
4 22 KANMYER Mary R. 42
4 23 KANMYER Regina S. 38
1 20 KANMYER Sarah 38
1 22 KANMYER Stella R. 6
6 3 KANMYER Walter T. 2
2 44 KELLER Barbara J. 15
6 24 KELLER Carrie E. 40
2 42 KELLER Flora C. 53
2 45 KELLER Flora M. 13
2 41 KELLER George P. 53
6 23 KELLER Hannah D. 48
2 43 KELLER Neil H. 20
1 41 KISTER Blanche M. L. 8
1 38 KISTER Charles 42
1 40 KISTER Earle C. D. 12
1 39 KISTER Helen M. 31
8 47 KLICK James 25
8 48 KLICK Lawrence 10
8 46 KLICK Liza 48
2 11 LAND Clara G. 15
2 9 LAND Elizabeth A. 42
2 8 LAND George A. 45
2 10 LAND Viola M. 17
6 39 LAUZAN Anna M. 24
6 38 LAUZAN David   58
3 19 LENNOX Ellen M. 16
3 21 LENNOX James E. 11
3 16 LENNOX John 40
3 18 LENNOX John E. 18
3 22 LENNOX Joseph 8
3 20 LENNOX Laura L. 14
3 17 LENNOX Mary A. 38
3 23 LENNOX William C. 3
1 18 LESTER Mary E. 9
5 15 LEWIS Aaron 21
2 15 LEWIS Catherine J. 67
2 16 LEWIS Esther 19
2 17 LEWIS John A. 17
9 15 LOGAN Janet 58
9 17 LOGAN Robert M. 24
9 16 LOGAN William A. 30
6 11 LONG Richard 76
7 11 LYMBURNER Arthur 52
7 12 LYMBURNER Maggie 39
7 13 LYMBURNER Minnie 10
10 5 MACGREGOR Carrie L. 17
10 6 MACGREGOR Frances M. 15
6 26 MACKENZIE Alexandrina 70
6 27 MACKENZIE Maggie 47
6 28 MACKENZIE William D. 40
6 25 MACKENZIE William J. 73
5 4 MACKLEM Adelaide A. 68
6 16 MACKLEM Constance A. 11
5 17 MACKLEM Emily J. 54
5 6 MACKLEM Evelyn May 14
5 18 MACKLEM Harriet E. G. 22
6 14 MACKLEM Herbert   18
6 12 MACKLEM Herbert G. 43
5 3 MACKLEM James F. 68
6 15 MACKLEM Laura 17
5 5 MACKLEM Leon F. 16
6 13 MACKLEM Maggie M. 38
5 16 MACKLEM Thomas 57
5 19 MACKLEM Violet G. M. 21
2 35 MATER Maria 78
3 33 MCCLOY Alexander 48
9 47 MCCLOY Laura B. 16
3 35 MCCLOY Mable 16
9 44 MCCLOY Martha 50
3 34 MCCLOY Mary Ann 55
3 37 MCCLOY Mary E. 10
3 36 MCCLOY Myrtle 14
8 7 MCKENZIE Anna M. J. 8
7 50 MCKENZIE Dorothy J. 6m
8 6 MCKENZIE Emma J. 42
8 8 MCKENZIE Gladys 5
7 48 MCKENZIE Grant E. 8
8 5 MCKENZIE Herman 48
8 2 MCKENZIE James 74
7 47 MCKENZIE Kate 34
7 49 MCKENZIE Kenneth C. 3
8 3 MCKENZIE Mary E. 40
8 9 MCKENZIE Olivia E. 3m
8 4 MCKENZIE Robert A. 35
7 46 MCKENZIE Welland E. B. 38
2 21 MOELLER Clara G. 7
6 48 MORNINGSTAR Agnes E. 18
1 48 MOYER Christine 60
1 47 MOYER George A. 75
1 49 MOYER John G. 32
2 1 MOYER Peter L. 25
1 50 MOYER Surina M. 30
4 39 MURRAY Alexander 27
4 42 MURRAY John D. 17
4 41 MURRAY Mary Ann 22
4 40 MURRAY Robert G. 24
4 38 MURRAY Robert W. 54
4 43 MURRAY William S. 14
3 38 MYER Albert W. 28
8 1 MYER Theresa 17
3 39 MYERS Leah 47
9 40 OFFICE Alaza F. C. 9
5 11 OFFICE Albert James 5
5 12 OFFICE Annie E. 4
5 10 OFFICE Frances E. 25
9 39 OFFICE George S. 16
5 9 OFFICE James 29
5 13 OFFICE Violet I. 1
9 38 OFFICE William E. J. 20
5 44 PARKER Evelyn E. 14
5 39 PARKER Flora 53
5 41 PARKER George A. 28
5 42 PARKER Jane S. 18
5 45 PARKER Joseph 13
5 43 PARKER Maggie E. 16
6 50 PARKER Richard J. 38
5 40 PARKER William A. 30
5 38 PARKER William G. 58
5 21 PETERS Catherine 63
5 20 PETERS Ernest E. 75
2 7 PEW Bert L. 10
2 6 PEW Frederick V. 13
2 5 PEW George A. 15
2 3 PEW Harriett 43
2 4 PEW William E. 18
2 2 PEW William E. 39
10 7 PIERCE Anna M. 9
4 47 PIERCE Charles E. 21
9 49 PIERCE Cornelia 52
4 46 PIERCE Cornelia C. 26
10 1 PIERCE Eleanor E. 46
10 3 PIERCE Fred F 37
4 50 PIERCE Henrietta C. 13
10 4 PIERCE Israel 35
4 44 PIERCE James H. 56
4 48 PIERCE Jesse A. 18
10 2 PIERCE Jessie F. 40
4 45 PIERCE Louisa 50
9 48 PIERCE Maria L. 74
9 50 PIERCE Mary Mead 48
4 49 PIERCE Pearl A. 15
7 6 PLILEY Caroline L. 44
7 5 PLILEY Jacob 60
7 7 PLILEY Marie 7
4 11 POWELL Alfred 5
4 8 POWELL Ella 31
4 10 POWELL Florence M. 6
4 7 POWELL Isaac 39
4 9 POWELL Lulu M. 11
5 47 PURVIS Margaret 45
1 25 RANDAL Anna C. 40
1 26 RANDAL Lulu J. 11
3 15 RAPELJE Charlotte 20
7 35 RAPELJE Helen E. 21
7 38 RAPELJE James F. 7
7 33 RAPELJE Jerome 50
7 36 RAPELJE John 15
7 34 RAPELJE Margaret M. 39
7 37 RAPELJE Robert 11
3 14 RAPELJE William 19
9 13 REILLY Annie 75
9 12 REILLY Edward   89
5 14 RIST Jane M. 77
6 45 ROWE Bertha H. 8
6 40 ROWE Deloss W. 43
6 42 ROWE George A. 13
6 46 ROWE Hattie C. 3
6 44 ROWE Olive M. 10
6 43 ROWE Orland D. 12
6 41 ROWE Susan 39
9 37 RULAND Caroline E. 50
9 42 RULAND Charles E. 3
9 36 RULAND Valentine 59
5 7 SAUNDERS Mary 42
5 1 SCHACHT Christian 76
2 40 SCHACHT Christina M. 32
2 39 SCHACHT Martin 41
5 2 SCHACHT Sophia 76
3 4 SCHAU Eddie 11
3 3 SCHAU Frank 13
4 12 SCHOENACHER Margaret 41
2 12 SCHOENACKER John 41
3 12 SHAUBEL Christina B. 2
9 30 SHAUBEL David 16
9 26 SHAUBEL David 53
9 27 SHAUBEL Elizabeth 52
3 10 SHAUBEL Gotlob 36
3 13 SHAUBEL Gotlob jr 9m
9 29 SHAUBEL John 24
3 11 SHAUBEL Margaret R. 27
9 28 SHAUBEL Michael 28
1 42 SMITH Sarah A. 24
1 8 SNYDER Annie M. 28
5 36 SNYDER Carrie 4m
5 32 SNYDER Emanuel 33
1 10 SNYDER Gertrude L. 9
5 34 SNYDER Herman 3
1 9 SNYDER John A. 11
5 33 SNYDER Mary 29
5 35 SNYDER Minnie 2
1 11 SNYDER Nettie L. A. 8
1 7 SNYDER Peter 71
2 14 SOMERFIELD Hannah A. 42
2 13 SOMERFIELD Robert 50
7 31 SPOHN Henry 79
7 32 SPOHN Louisa E. 29
4 6 TAYLOR Elizabeth 47
4 5 TAYLOR John 57
8 21 TAYLOR Owen 76
1 3 THOMPSON Archibald 1
1 1 THOMPSON Benjamin 45
1 2 THOMPSON Ida E. 26
1 4 THOMPSON Thomas F. 5m
6 19 TICE Annas 44
6 21 TICE Carrie 29
6 18 TICE Catherine 73
6 17 TICE Jacob 77
6 20 TICE Sidney 37
9 14 TIERNEY James E. 20
5 48 TUFTS Harvey W. 29
5 50 TUFTS Helen M. 3
5 49 TUFTS Janet 27
1 5 VETTER Anna 65
2 18 WEINBRENNER Charles 43
2 20 WEINBRENNER Louisa 41
2 19 WEINBRENNER Salome 69
7 19 WHALEN Mary E. 66
3 49 WHISTLER Abraham 42
3 46 WHISTLER Abraham 84
3 47 WHISTLER Ellen 74
3 48 WHISTLER Sarah   49
8 41 WHITE Albert W. 57
8 44 WHITE Ella M. 16
8 42 WHITE Ella M. 50
8 45 WHITE Hugh A. 12
8 43 WHITE Ralph 18
1 17 WILLICK Fredericka 62
9 11 WIND Catherine P. 15
9 10 WIND Elizabeth 19
9 9 WIND Louisa 26
9 8 WIND Mary A. 42
9 7 WIND Michael 55
8 24 WINKWORTH Andrew E. 8
8 22 WINKWORTH Edward A. 43
8 23 WINKWORTH Sarah J. 30
8 25 WINKWORTH Zeata L. 6