1901 Ash Rapids Twp, Algoma District
Copyright (c)2003, Marvin Stark, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Marvin Stark
Proofreader: Jennifer Wylie

LAC # T-6458
LDS # 1843540
District: Algoma
District No: 44
Sub-District: Ash Rapids
Sub-District No: I-1
Includes Anderson's Island, Clearwater Bay, Corkscrew Island, Harley's Camp, Homeslake Mine, Sherlock Point, Shoal Lake, Treadmill Mine

  Page(s):   1-2
  Index:   A-Z
View Corrections  Add A Correction  View census images at Library & Archives Canada

PG LN LAST_NAME FIRST_NAME AGE
2 4 Allan Danial 38
1 48 Anderson Jas 80
1 40 Apell Betrice 40
1 41 Apell Peter 40
1 37 Banville Carey 29
1 38 Banville Earnest 9
1 36 Banville John 38
1 39 Banville Omer 2
2 20 Barten James 26
1 3 Bates George 38
1 12 Bell William 38
1 22 Bellefeuille Jale (Jab?) 63
1 25 Bellefeuille John 19
1 23 Bellefeuille Sarah 53
1 24 Bellefeuille Theopile 21
1 26 Bellefeuille William 16
1 31 Birbeck B J 9
1 32 Birbeck D M 6
1 30 Birbeck F W 7
1 28 Birbeck Frances 31
1 34 Birbeck Joan 1
1 33 Birbeck T E S 5
1 27 Birbeck Thos 38
1 29 Birbeck W J 11
1 4 Blakely Thomas 50
2 19 Campbell Wm 18
1 9 Cook Joseph 45
1 16 Cook William 38
2 1 Davis Hector J 32
1 50 Davis John B 67
1 15 Dinon William 26
1 14 Ellison John 50
1 11 Faueb Henry 32
1 17 Gambel David 34
1 42 Henry Jerry 42
1 35 Hinton Harrey 39
2 2 Homes David 27
1 20 Honsberger Goe 30
1 5 Humphreys John 24
1 10 Jalin Arthur 23
1 45 Jerome Albert 48
1 44 Jerome Herriet 75
1 46 Jerome Julious 30
1 43 Kennedy Robt 33
1 47 Lapean John 70
1 13 Leight Jerrey 56
1 49 Mackey Chas 42
2 3 McCoombs John 35
1 19 McLean Murdoch 40
1 6 Orvis Chas 19
1 7 Quagle Wm J 21
2 18 Rings Chas 50
2 17 Smith James 24
1 21 Smith Joseph 20
1 1 Spence Chas 48
1 8 Spence John 29
1 2 Spence Shearman 26
1 18 Sutherland John 35
2 15 Thompson Bea.ie (Beanie?) 14
2 14 Thompson Gertey 16
2 11 Thompson James 54
2 12 Thompson Jane 56
2 16 Thompson Mabele 12
2 13 Thompson William 19
2 21 Wilson William 21
2 6 Wright Anney (Amey) 26
2 8 Wright Eanley?(Conley) 6
2 7 Wright Myrtha 8
2 10 Wright Robert 11/12
2 9 Wright William 3
2 5 Wright William 31