1833 Eramosa Twp, Wellington
Copyright (c)2008, Donna Evans, OntarioGenWeb’s Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Donna Evans
Proofreader: Proofreader Is Needed

LAC # MS-700 Reel 1
District: Gore District
District No: 4
Sub-District: Eramosa Twp
Assessors: James Black & Archibald Smith

A Proofreader Is Needed to proofread this transcript!
Information regarding proofreading, and what it involves, is available on our Volunteers Page

  Page(s):    1
Index:   A-Z
  Proofreader Is Needed   Volunteer to proofread this transcript

LN   LAST_NAME     FIRST_NAME
     Abbott        Aaron
     Alford        William
     Armstrong     George
     Armstrong     Thomas
     Armstrong     William
     Balls         Samuel
33   Benham        James
     Black         Daniel
     Black         James
     Bradley       James B
     Breese        Joseph
9    Brock         Thomas
     Bryce         Robert
     Burns         Alexander
22   Campbell      William
     Dalmage       John
11   Delong        Nathan
     Donaghue      Cornelius
     Donaghue      John
24   Dowling       Hiram
     Dryden        Thomas
     Dugdale       Francis
     Dunbar        Alexander
48   Elderkin      Erastus
     Elliott       Robert
3    Everts        William
38   Fitzpatrick   William
     Forsyth       John
     Frame         Thomas
41   Gaffany       John
     Gawthroup     William
1    Gillies       John
47   Green         James
45   Grier         John
     Grinsdal
10   Hamilton      William
     Harris        John
     Harris        Thomas
     Hill          James
     Hills         Levi
     Hornby        William
42   Huxtable      Edward
     Jackson       William
20   Jerow         James
5    Jestin        Billy (widow)
4    Jestin        Martin
     Johnson       John & John
     Kennedy       John
     Kennedy       John
17   Kribs         Aaron
16   Kribs         David
     Kribs         John
18   Kribs         Ludwick
44   Kribs         Philip
     Kribs
     Lister        James
     Lister        Jonathan
     Loghrin       William
28   Loree         George
27   Loree         John
30   Loree         John
29   Loree         Timothy
25   Lymon         Barnabas
26   Lymon         Robert
     Marlott       Nathan
     McArthur      Duncan
     McColl        John
     McCormick     Abigail
     Mccullough    James
     McCullough    Patrick
     McGladiery    Alexander
     McGregor      Lochlin
     McKerlie      John
     McLaren       John
     Mickle        William
34   Miller        Peter
13   More          Andrew
36   Nelson        George
35   Nelson        James
2    Oliphant      David
     Parkinson     George
39   Parkinson     Joseph
32   Parkinson     Thomas
46   Partilow      Zebulon
     Peters        James
21   Phillips      William
     Rae           John
15   Ramsay        Henry
12   Ramsay        Rachel
14   Ramsay        Robert
19   Reveley       William
     Riggs         Alexander
     Robinson      Robert
23   Robinson      William
     Scott         George
37   Sheehan       Timothy
     Shields       David
     Simons        George
     Smith         James Archibald
     Smith         Stilman
7    Smith         William  1st
8    Smyth         Thomas
49   Steves        Joshua
6    Stewart       John
     Strange       Henry
31   Swayze        Robert
43   Thomson       Robert
40   Tolotn        William
     Wood          Joseph