1841 Leeds & Lansdowne (Front) Twp, Leeds
Copyright (c)2006, Dave Browne, OntarioGenWeb's Census Project (http://oncensus.canadagenweb.org)
Transcriber: Dave Browne
Proofreader: Proofreader Is Needed

LAC # unknown
LDS # unknown
District: unknown
District No: unknown
Sub-District: unknown
Sub-District No: unknown
A Proofreader Is Needed to proofread this transcript!
Information regarding proofreading, and what it involves, is available on our Volunteers Page

  Page(s):   1714-1813   1814-1913   1914-2020
Index:   A-Z
  Proofreader Is Needed

What do the headings mean?
REC_NO HEAD_OF_HOUSEHOLD #MC #MA #FC #FA TOTAL REMARKS
1914 Patterson Robert 2 1 2 1 6  
1915 Grier Thomas   1 2 1 4  
1916 Foley James 1 1 1 1 4  
1917 Taylor Thomas 3 1 1 1 6  
1918 Earl William 4 2 3 1 10  
1919 White George 2 1 3 1 7  
1920 Taylor William 3 3   2 8  
1921 Gilbert Thomas 2 1 1 1 5  
1922 Bockus John 4 2 2 2 10  
1923 Webster William   2   2 4  
1924 Hyndey George 1 1 1 1 4  
1925 Elliot Abraham 2 2 3 1 8  
1926 Johnston George 4 2 3 1 10  
1927 Johnston Henry 2 4 3 1 10  
1928 Bradley Thomas 2 2 4 1 9  
1929 Bradley Henry jr   1 2 1 4  
1930 Bradley Samuel 1 1 2 1 5  
1931 Bradley John 3 3 1 3 10  
1932 Richards John   1 2 2 5  
1933 Webster Henry   1   1 2  
1934 Turner Robert sr   1 1 1 3  
1935 Turner Adam 1 1   1 3  
1936 Armstrong John 2 1 3 1 7  
1937 Burns John 3 3 4 1 11  
1938 McConel William 1 1 1 1 4  
1939 Shields Thomas 2 1   1 4  
1940 Bowen John L. 2 2 4 1 9  
1941 Bradley William 2 2 1 2 7  
1942 Landon Elisha   1   1 2  
1943 Snyder Simon 2 3 2 1 8  
1944 Biggers William 1 2 1 3 7  
1945 Willoughby Nicholas   1     1  
1946 Gilbert Joshua   2 1 1 4  
1947 Miller William   1   1 2  
1948 Clendining Andrew 1 2 1 1 5  
1949 McNickle John 1 1 2 1 5  
1950 Shephard John 4 1 1 1 7  
1951 Mitchell Robert 3 1 6 1 11  
1952 McCullagh Robert 1 1 7 1 10  
1953 McCullagh John 1 1 2 1 5  
1954 Latimer Widow   1   1 2  
1955 Meggs William 1 1 1 1 4  
1956 Snyder Daniel   1     1  
1957 Trickey Isaac 2 2 4 2 10  
1958 Case Albert 2 1 1 1 5  
1959 Stewart Samuel 2 2 3 2 9  
1960 Patterson Daniel 2 1 4 1 8  
1961 Trickey James 3 2 4 1 10  
1962 Latimer Francis 1 2 1 1 5  
1963 Latimer James   1   1 2  
1964 McNeal Joel   1 1 1 3  
1965 Landon John jr 2 1 2 1 6  
1966 Landon John sr 2 2 3 2 9  
1967 Downing J.W. 1 1 1 2 5  
1968 McNeal William 3 1 4 3 11  
1969 Crea Hugh   1   1 2  
1970 Crea James 4 1 2 1 8  
1971 Patterson Charles 1 1 2 1 5  
1972 Shirtliff Mumford 3 1 4 1 9  
1973 McCormick John   1     1  
1974 Latimer David 3 2   1 6  
1975 Gill Thomas 4 1 2 1 8  
1976 Landon Daniel J. 1 1 1 1 4  
1977 Landon Benjamin jr   1 1 1 3  
1978 Landon Benjamin sr   1     1 1 deaf & dumb
1979 Landon Asahel 1 1   1 3  
1980 Booth James 6 1 1 1 9  
1981 Cook George 1 2 3 1 7  
1982 Landon Oliver Widow 2 2 3 1 8  
1983 Findley John 5 2 1 2 10  
1984 Culton Gershom 4 1 2 1 8  
1985 McNeal Alexander 5 2 2 1 10  
1986 Dempsey John 5 1 2 3 11  
1987 Brutton Alfred 1 1 1 1 4  
1988 Graham John 1 1 2 1 5  
1989 McDonald John 1 1   2 4  
1990 Canady Edward 1 1   1 3  
1991 Landon William H. 1 2 1 2 6  
1992 McNeal John   1     1  
1993 Wright James sr 1 1 2 1 5  
1994 Robinson William 1 4 2 3 10  
1995 Coleby Rufus 1   3 2 6  
1996 Day Daniel 1 1 3 1 6  
1997 Peck Noah 4 1   2 7  
1998 Shaw Thomas 1 1   1 3  
1999 Legg Joshua 2 2 3 2 9  
2000 Howland Thomas F. 1 3 1 1 6  
2001 Rosbeck Nicholas 3 1 2 1 7  
2002 Webb Joel 1 1 3 1 6  
2003 Moore Ebenezer 2 2 3 1 8  
2004 Emery Levi 3 1   1 5  
2005 Howard James B. 2 5 3 1 11  
2006 Collins James 4 3 1 2 10  
2007 McMullin Neal   1   1 2  
2008 Hunt Andrew 4 1 3 1 9  
2009 Legg Ambrose 3 1 3 2 9  
2010 Brown Adam 3 1 3 1 8  
2011 Grant Alexander 1 1 2 1 5  
2012 Landon Anson 1 1 2 1 5  
2013 Kendal Isaac   1   1 2  
2014 Stratton Harvey 1 1 3 1 6  
2015 Keyes John 4 1 1 1 7  
2016 Fenney John   1   1 2  
2017 Rudd George 1 2 1 1 5  
2018 Leonard Cato 1 1 4 1 7  
2019 Thompson John   1 4 1 6  
2020
Carthel
Archibald
 
2
2