Cemeteries with indexes, transcripts & photos submitted to CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project
This list includes only those submitted to http://cemetery.canadagenweb.org or http://gravemarkers.ca
Cemetery, Locality, Province/Territory
Acme Cemetery, Kneehill, AB
Airdrie Cemetery, Rockyview, AB
All Saints Greek Orthodox / Barrhead Greek Orthodox Cemetery, Barrhead, AB
All Saints Ukrainian Catholic Cemetery, Clear Hills, AB
Alto-Reste Memorial Gardens, Red Deer, AB
Amisk Park Lutheran Cemetery, Provost, AB
Aspelund Cemetery, Lacombe, AB
Barrhead Community Cemetery, Barrhead, AB
Bashaw Cemetery, Camrose, AB
Bawlf / The Village of Bawlf / Park Cemetery, Camrose, AB
Beechmount Cemetery, Edmonton, AB
Belvedere Community Church / All Saints Cemetery, Barrhead, AB
Bentley Cemetery, Lacombe, AB
Bethany Lutheran Cemetery, Provost, AB
Bethany Lutheran Cemetery, Camrose, AB
Bethel Baptist Cemetery, Barrhead, AB
Bethel Baptist Church Cemetery, Kneehill, AB
Bethlehem / Ferry Point Cemetery, Camrose, AB
Bismark Lutheran Cemetery, Ponoka, AB
Bloomsbury Pentecostal Cemetery, Barrhead, AB
Bluffton / St Mary's Catholic Cemetery, Ponoka, AB
Bon Accord Cemetery, Sturgeon, AB
Bottrel / Westbrook Cemetery, Rockyview, AB
Brown Family Plot, Provost, AB
Bulwark / St Patrick's Roman Catholic Cemetery, Paintearth, AB
Burnsland Cemetery, Calgary, AB
Byemoor Cemetery, Stettler, AB
Calahoo Cemetery, Sturgeon, AB
Calmar Community Cemetery Association, Leduc, AB
Calumet Cemetery, Camrose, AB
Carbon Village Cemetery, Kneehill, AB
Century Meadows Baptist Church / Fellowship Baptist Cemetery, Camrose, AB
Chahor Russo Greek Orthodox Cemetery, Smoky Lake, AB
Chauvin Presbyterian Cemetery, Wainwright, AB
Cherry Point Cemetery, Clear Hills, AB
Christ Church Anglican Poplar Lake Cemetery, Sturgeon, AB
Christ Lutheran Church Cemetery, Barrhead, AB
Church of God Seventh Day Adventist Cemetery, Kneehill, AB
Church of the Archangel St Michael / Russo Greek Orthodox St Michael Church of Sochawa Cemetery, Lamont, AB
Claresholm Cemetery, Willow Creek, AB
Clear Prairie Cemetery, Clear Hills, AB
Cleardale Cemetery, Clear Hills, AB
Colchester Cemetery, Strathcona, AB
Colinton Cemetery, Athabasca, AB
Community Cemetery / Cimetiere St Jean Baptiste, Sturgeon, AB
Coronation Town Cemetery, Paintearth, AB
Craigmyle Cemetery, Starland, AB
Cravath Corner Cemetery, Special Area 2, AB
Cremona Cemetery, Mountainview, AB
Crooked Road Cemetery, Lamont, AB
Crossfield Cemetery, Rockyview, AB
Czar Lutheran Cemetery, Provost, AB
Dakota United Cemetery, Ponoka, AB
Dalby Swedish Lutheran Cemetery, Leduc, AB
Dalemead Cemetery, Rockyview, AB
Davisburg Cemetery, Foothills, AB
Daysland Cemetery, Flagstaff, AB
Delia Cemetery, Starland, AB
Donatville RC Cemetery, Athabasca, AB
Dowling Lake Cemetery, Special Area 2, AB
Dried Meat Lake United Church Cemetery, Camrose, AB
Duclos Memorial United Church Cemetery, Bonnyville, AB
Earlville-Rutherford Cemetery, Ponoka, AB
Eastlawn United Church Cemetery, Barrhead, AB
Eckville Cemetery, Lacombe, AB
Edgerton Cemetery, Wainwright, AB
Edmonton Cemetery, Edmonton, AB
Elk Point East / Johnson Cemetery, St Paul, AB
Emerson Trail Cemetery, Grande Prairie, AB
Emile Bosmans Memorial Garden / Calvary Cemetery, Camrose, AB
Emmaus Lutheran Cemetery, Sturgeon, AB
Endiang Cemetery, Stettler, AB
Epiphany Lutheran of Sion Cemetery, Barrhead, AB
Eureka River Cemetery, Clear Hills, AB
Evansburg Baptist Cemetery, Yellowhead, AB
Evergreen Memorial Gardens, Edmonton, AB
Exaltation of the Holy Cross Ukrainian Catholic Cemetery, Camrose, AB
Fairfield Cemetery, Paintearth, AB
Fairview / Hastings Coulee Cemetery, Flagstaff, AB
Fairview Cemetery, Lacombe, AB
Ferguson Flats Cemetery, St Paul, AB
Ferrybank Cemetery, Ponoka, AB
Field of Honour Cemetery, Barrhead, AB
Foothills Cemetery, Foothills, AB
Foothills-Lovett Cemetery, Brazeau, AB
Forest Home Cemetery, Ponoka, AB
Forestburg Baptist Cemetery, Flagstaff, AB
Forestburg Public Cemetery, Flagstaff, AB
Fort Saskatchewan Cemetery, Strathcona, AB
Frains Ruth Greek Catholic Cemetery, Athabasca, AB
Free Methodist / Burtonsville Cemetery, Parkland, AB
Freudental Cemetery, Kneehill, AB
Galahad / Holy Cross Cemetery, Flagstaff, AB
Gardenview Community / Gardenview Pentecostal Cemetery, Barrhead, AB
Gibbons / Emmanuel Anglican Cemetery, Sturgeon, AB
God's Acre Cemetery, Beaver, AB
Gordondale Cemetery, Saddle Hills, AB
Grand Centre Memorial Gardens, Bonnyville, AB
Grande Prairie Municipal Cemetery, Grande Prairie, AB
Grassland Cemetery, Athabasca, AB
Greenview / Rosalind United Church / Methodist Church Cemetery, Camrose, AB
High Mound Cemetery, Flagstaff, AB
Highland Park Cemetery, Camrose, AB
Highvale Cemetery, Parkland, AB
Hillcrest Cemetery, Woodlands, AB
Hillside Cemetery, Cypress, AB
Hinterland Cemetery, Clear Hills, AB
Holy Ascension Cemetery, Smoky Lake, AB
Holy Ascension Russo-Greek Orthodox Cemetery, Lamont, AB
Holy Cross Cemetery & Mausoleum, Edmonton, AB
Holy Cross RC Cemetery, Willow Creek, AB
Holy Cross RC Mosside Cemetery, Barrhead, AB
Holy Cross Ukrainian Greek Catholic Cemetery, Lamont, AB
Holy Family Catholic Cemetery, Bonnyville, AB
Holy Trinity Cemetery, Clear Hills, AB
Homeland / Dunphy Cemetery, Kneehill, AB
Hope Christian Reformed Church Cemetery, Parkland, AB
Hopefield United Church Cemetery, Paintearth, AB
Huxley Cemetery, Kneehill, AB
Immaculate Heart Cemetery, Clear Hills, AB
Immanuel Lutheran Church of Rosenthal Cemetery, Parkland, AB
Inga Community Cemetery, Parkland, AB
Innisfree Cemetery, Minburn, AB
Iola Fairview Cemetery, Ponoka, AB
Irma Town Cemetery, Wainwright, AB
Irricana United Church Cemetery, Rockyview, AB
Jasper Cemetery, Jasper, AB
Keephills Cemetery, Parkland, AB
Kevisville Community Cemetery, Red Deer, AB
Kin Coulee / Old Hillside Cemetery, Cypress, AB
Knoll (North) Cemetery, Starland, AB
Lakedell Community Cemetery, Wetaskiwin, AB
Lakeview Cemetery, Bonnyville, AB
Leduc Old / Leduc East Cemetery, Leduc, AB
Liberal Cemetery, Stettler, AB
Linden Mennonite Cemetery, Kneehill, AB
Livingstone / St George Cemetery, Pincher Creek, AB
Lousana Cemetery, Red Deer, AB
Lunnford Cemetery, Barrhead, AB
Maerz Cemetery, Kneehill, AB
Mannville Cemetery, Minburn, AB
Manola Community Cemetery, Barrhead, AB
Markham Cemetery, Paintearth, AB
Meadowview / St John's Lutheran Church Cemetery, Barrhead, AB
Meadowview Community Cemetery, Barrhead, AB
Meanook Cemetery, Athabasca, AB
Mellowdale Cemetery, Barrhead, AB
Melville Cemetery, Camrose, AB
Memorial Cemetery Old, Wainwright, AB
Merna Seventh Day Adventist Cemetery, Flagstaff, AB
Michichi (South) Cemetery, Starland, AB
Mission Cemetery, Lac Ste Anne, AB
Montagneuse Valley Cemetery #1, Clear Hills, AB
Montagneuse Valley Cemetery #2, Clear Hills, AB
Mooswa Cemetery, St Paul, AB
Mosside Agnes United Church Cemetery, Barrhead, AB
Mount Auburn Cemetery, Ponoka, AB
Mount Auburn Cemetery, Vermilion River, AB
Mount Carmel Cemetery, Special Area 4, AB
Mount Pleasant / Strathcona Cemetery, Edmonton, AB
Mountclare Cemetery, Wetaskiwin, AB
Mundare Public Cemetery, Lamont, AB
Namao Community Cemetery, Sturgeon, AB
Naples Catholic / Our Lady of Mount Carmel RC Cemetery, Barrhead, AB
Nativity Blessed Virgin Mary Cemetery, Lamont, AB
New Bergthal Mennonite Cemetery, Mountainview, AB
New Home Cemetery, Forty Mile, AB
New Salem - Skafse Cemetery, Camrose, AB
North Star / Russo-Greek Orthodox Catholic Cemetery, Northern Lights, AB
North Star Cemetery, Northern Lights, AB
Old Russian Cemetery, Clear Hills, AB
Onoway Baptist Cemetery, Lac Ste Anne, AB
Our Lady of Lourdes Cemetery, Barrhead, AB
Our Lady of the Assumption Roman Catholic Cemetery, Bonnyville, AB
Peace Grove Lutheran Cemetery, Clear Hills, AB
Pincher Creek Mennonite Brethren Cemetery, Pincher Creek, AB
Pioneer Cemetery, Parkland, AB
Poynter Memorial Cemetery, Barrhead, AB
Prairie Grove Pioneer Cemetery, Stettler, AB
Prairieview Cemetery, Taber, AB
Provost Cemetery, Provost, AB
R.C. / St Rose of Lima Catholic Cemetery, Lac Ste Anne, AB
Red Deer Cemetery, Red Deer, AB
Red Willow Cemetery, Stettler, AB
Reno Community Cemetery, Northern Sunrise, AB
Rosebud Cemetery, Wheatland, AB
Roseglen Cemetery, Barrhead, AB
Rowley Cemetery, Starland, AB
Russian Greek Orthodox Cemetery, Barrhead, AB
Russian Orthodox Cemetery, Ponoka, AB
Rusylvia Baptist Cemetery, Vermilion River, AB
Sacre Coeur / Sacred Heart RC Cemetery, Wainwright, AB
Sedgewick Memorial Cemetery, Flagstaff, AB
Senkiw Cemetery, Special Area 4, AB
Sion United Church Cemetery, Barrhead, AB
Smith Community Cemetery, Lesser Slave River, AB
Smithfield / Wabamun Cemetery, Parkland, AB
South Haven Municipal Cemetery, Edmonton, AB
Spruce Coulee Cemetery, Stettler, AB
St Aidan Glenreagh Cemetery, Barrhead, AB

© Copyright 2004- CanadaGenWeb's Cemetery Project